by Run4Fun2009 » Thu Feb 18, 2016 9:50 am
CLASS B INDIVIDUAL TOURNAMENT
Team Scores: 1. Carrington 237.0; 2. Pembina County North 144.0; 3. Hettinger-Scranton 135.0; 4. Lisbon 124.5; 5. Bishop Ryan 98.0; 6. Oakes 88.5; 7. Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 84.0; 8. New Salem-Almont 74.0; 9. Linton-HMB 70.5; 10. Beulah-Hazen & Central Cass 70.0; 12. Velva 66.0; 13. Hillsboro-Central Valley 64.0; 14. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm & Watford City 48.0; 16. Bowman County/Beach 47.0; 17. Stanley-Powers Lake 38.0; 18. Des Lacs-Burlington 36.5; 19. Killdeer 35.5; 20. Larimore & South Border 32.0; 22. Rugby 29.0; 23. Williams County 26.0; 24. Standing Rock 20.5; 25. Kindred 15.0; 26. Kenmare-Bowbells 11.0; 27. Grafton 10.0; 28. May-Port-CG & New Town/Parshall 9.0; 30. LaMoure-LM & Northern Lights 4.0; 32. Harvey-Wells County 1.0; 33. Mon-Dak 0.0
106
M1: #1 Coy Awender, Oakes def. Liam Shannon, Watford City TF-1.5 4:08 (15-0)
M2: #8 DJ Martian, Bowman def. Patrick Calvillo, PCN Fall 2:31
M3: #5 Mason Defoe, H-S def. Andrew Volk, CC Dec 5-1
M4: #4 Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. Tate Hoggarth, Carrington Fall 1:35
M5: #3 Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Ethan Wonser, Williams Cty Fall 0:55
M6: #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Brett Wendel, L-LM Fall 3:09
M7: #7 Hunter Schwab, Lisbon def. Kyle Alfson, H-CV MD 10-0
M8: #2 Tayt Wolding, NS-A def. Cody Rudolph, Stanley MD 14-1
M9: #1 Coy Awender, Oakes def. #8 DJ Martian, Bowman MD 14-4
M10: #4 Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. #5 Mason Defoe, H-S Dec 5-2
M11: #3 Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan MD 10-2
M12: #2 Tayt Wolding, NS-A def. #7 Hunter Schwab, Lisbon Dec 6-2
M13: Liam Shannon, Watford City def. Patrick Calvillo, PCN Dec 8-4
M14: Tate Hoggarth, Carrington def. Andrew Volk, CC Dec 1-0
M15: Brett Wendel, L-LM def. Ethan Wonser, Williams Cty Dec 9-6
M16: Kyle Alfson, H-CV def. Cody Rudolph, Stanley Fall 2:40
M17: Liam Shannon, Watford City def. #7 Hunter Schwab, Lisbon Dec 8-6
M18: #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Tate Hoggarth, Carrington Fall 4:07
M19: #5 Mason Defoe, H-S def. Brett Wendel, L-LM Dec 8-4
M20: Kyle Alfson, H-CV def. #8 DJ Martian, Bowman Fall 4:46
M21: #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan def. Liam Shannon, Watford City Dec 7-4
M22: #5 Mason Defoe, H-S def. Kyle Alfson, H-CV Dec 5-2
M23: #4 Riley Zachmeier, Rugby def. #1 Coy Awender, Oakes MD 14-4
M24: #2 Tayt Wolding, NS-A def. #3 Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 5-1
M25: #1 Coy Awender, Oakes def. #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan Dec 4-0
M26: #3 Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB def. #5 Mason Defoe, H-S Dec 3-2
7th Place: Liam Shannon, Watford City def. Kyle Alfson, H-CV Fall 3:19
5th Place: #5 Mason Defoe, H-S def. #6 Conner Ledoux, Bishop Ryan Dec 5-2
3rd Place: #1 Coy Awender, Oakes def. #3 Chandler Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 6-0
Championship: #2 Tayt Wolding, NS-A def. #4 Riley Zachmeier, Rugby Dec 6-2
113
M1: #1 Kyle Burwick, H-S def. Gavin Wright, H-CV Fall 1:21
M2: #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes def. Tyler Irmen, Velva Fall 3:32
M3: #5 Austin Hedrickson, Carrington def. Jake Herr, SB Dec 11-7
M4: #4 Kaydin Meiers, Stanley def. Levi Lang, N/GS Dec 8-4
M5: #3 Tanner Urlaub, PCN def. Cameron Tayler, Williams Cty Fall 1:51
M6: #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. Easton Ogren, Kindred MD 9-1
M7: #7 Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. Rylee Thompson, MPCG Dec 5-3
M8: #2 Chauncey Dittus, NS-A def. Max Lipp, Bishop Ryan Fall 1:10
M9: #1 Kyle Burwick, H-S def. #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes Fall 1:02
M10: #4 Kaydin Meiers, Stanley def. #5 Austin Hendrickson, Carrington UTB 2-2
M11: #3 Tanner Urlaub, PCN def. #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman Dec 10-7
M12: #2 Chauncey Dittus, NS-A def. #7 Braedon Gumke, Watford City MD 13-0
M13: Gavin Wright, H-CV def. Tyler Irmen, Velva SV-1 10-8
M14: Jake Herr, SB def. Levi Lang, N/GS Fall 4:10
M15: Easton Ogren, Kindred def. Cameron Tayler, Williams Cty MD 11-3
M16: Rylee Thompson, MPCG def. Max Lipp, Bishop Ryan Fall 0:58
M17: #7 Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. Gavin Wright, H-CV Fall 1:56
M18: #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. Jake Herr, SB Fall 2:58
M19: #5 Austin Hendrickson, Carrington def. Easton Ogren, Kindred Fall 1:47
M20: #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes def. Rylee Thompson, MPCG Dec 6-5
M21: #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. #7 Braedon Gumke, Watford City Dec 11-5
M22: #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes def. #5 Austin Hendrickson, Carrington Dec 8-4
M23: #1 Kyle Burwick, H-S def. #4 Kaydin Meiers, Stanley Fall 2:45
M24: #2 Chauncey Dittus, NS-A def. #3 Tanner Urlaub, PCN Dec 6-3
M25: #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman def. #4 Kaydin Meiers, Stanley Dec 5-2
M26: #3 Tanner Urlaub, PCN def. #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes Fall 1:51
7th Place: #7 Braedon Gumke, Watford City def. #5 Austin Hendrickson, Carrington SV-1 8-6
5th Place: #4 Kaydin Meiers, Stanley def. #8 Austin Burgard, Oakes Dec 7-2
3rd Place: #3 Tanner Urlaub, PCN def. #6 Alex Madrigal, Bowman Dec 7-1
Championship: #1 Kyle Burwick, H-S def. #2 Chauncey Dittus, NS-A MD 12-0
120
M1: #1 Braydin Jangula, N/GS def. Jeremiah Sullivan, CC Fall 1:43
M2: #8 Carlos Martinez, H-S def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley Dec 6-3
M3: #5 Rafe Schill, PCN def. Mark Jochim, SB Dec 8-1
M4: #4 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore def. Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan MD 15-3
M5: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. Rory Waliser, Lisbon Fall 4:17
M6: #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A def. Michael Thomas, Velva Fall 5:08
M7: #7 Coy Spooner, DL-B def. CJ Thacker, Watford City Dec 5-1
M8: #2 Jeremy Leintz, B-H def. Ty Thompson, Linton-HMB MD 17-5
M9: #1 Braydin Jangula, N/GS def. #8 Carlos Martinez, H-S Fall 4:19
M10: #4 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore def. #5 Rafe Schill, PCN Dec 3-1
M11: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A MD 12-2
M12: #2 Jeremy Leintz, B-H def. #7 Coy Spooner, DL-B MD 14-5
M13: Jeremiah Sullivan, CC def. Trevor Harstad, Stanley Dec 7-2
M14: Mark Jochim, SB def. Kaleb Beeter, Bishop Ryan Fall 4:42
M15: Rory Waliser, Lisbon def. Michael Thomas, Velva Dec 8-1
M16: CJ Thacker, Watford City def. Ty Thompson, Linton-HMB Dec 9-4
M17: #7 Coy Spooner, DL-B def. Jeremiah Sullivan, CC Fall 4:29
M18: #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A def. Mark Jochim, SB Fall 2:31
M19: #5 Rafe Schill, PCN def. Rory Waliser, Lisbon Fall 2:03
M20: #8 Carlos Martinez, H-S def. CJ Thacker, Watford City Fall 4:06
M21: #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A def. #7 Coy Spooner, DL-B Dec 4-3
M22: #5 Rafe Schill, PCN def. #8 Carlos Martinez, H-S Fall 3:53
M23: #1 Braydin Jangula, N/GS def. #4 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore Dec 1-0
M24: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. #2 Jeremy Leintz, B-H Fall 4:34
M25: #4 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore def. #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A Dec 8-4
M26: #2 Jeremy Leintz, B-H def. #5 Rafe Schill, PCN UTB 5-5
7th Place: #8 Carlos Martinez, H-S def. #7 Coy Spooner, DL-B Dec 2-0
5th Place: #5 Rafe Schill, PCN def. #6 Josh Irwin, NS-A Dec 4-2
3rd Place: #2 Jeremy Leintz, B-H def. #4 Spencer Sweeney, Larimore Dec 1-0
Championship: #3 Lucas Geiszler, Carrington def. #1 Braydin Jangula, N/GS MD 8-0
126
M1: #1 Garrett Jangula, N/GS def. Braden Kline, H-S Dec 8-1
M2: #8 Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells def. Cole Schmalz, Bowman Fall 5:36
M3: #5 Darin Vangorkom, SB def. Chase Gross, CC Dec 6-1
M4: #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. Walter Winkler, DL-B Dec 6-0
M5: #3 Grayson Roney, Oakes def. Aaron Dean, Velva MD 13-0
M6: #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV def. Joey Berg, Rugby MD 20-7
M7: #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. Dakota Garmann, Watford City Dec 5-2
M8: #2 Brett Verville, PCN def. Ethan Lagge, B-H Fall 0:48
M9: #1 Garrett Jangula, N/GS def. #8 Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 3-1
M10: #5 Darin Vangorkom, SB def. #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB Dec 6-4
M11: #3 Grayson Roney, Oakes def. #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV MD 9-0
M12: #2 Brett Verville, PCN def. #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington Dec 7-2
M13: Braden Kline, H-S def. Cole Schmalz, Bowman Fall 2:21
M14: Walter Winkler, DL-B def. Chase Gross, CC Dec 2-0
M15: Aaron Dean, Velva def. Joey Berg, Rugby Dec 11-8
M16: Ethan Lagge, B-H def. Dakota Garmann, Watford City Fall 2:26
M17: #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. Braden Kline, H-S Fall 0:39
M18: #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV def. Walter Winkler, DL-B MD 11-2
M19: #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. Aaron Dean, Velva TF-1.5 4:14 (17-1)
M20: #8 Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells def. Ethan Lagge, B-H Fall 4:33
M21: #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV def. #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington Fall 4:08
M22: #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB def. #8 Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 3-0
M23: #1 Garrett Jangula, N/GS def. #5 Darin Vangorkom, SB MD 9-1
M24: #3 Grayson Roney, Oakes def. #2 Brett Verville, PCN MD 12-3
M25: #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV def. #5 Darin Vangorkom, SB Dec 9-7
M26: #2 Brett Verville, PCN def. #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB Dec 4-0
7th Place: #7 Tyler Hoggarth, Carrington def. #8 Branden Burtch, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 5-4
5th Place: #5 Darin Vangorkom, SB def. #4 Brandon Oien, Linton-HMB Med Forfeit
3rd Place: #2 Brett Verville, PCN def. #6 Alex Alfson, H-CV Fall 1:43
Championship: #3 Grayson Roney, Oakes def. #1 Garrett Jangula, N/GS Dec 5-4
132
M1: #1 Andrew Jahnke, CC def. Zach Andersen, Killdeer Fall 1:06
M2: #8 Gage Litton, PCN def. Taylor Schall, Oakes Fall 0:56
M3: #5 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. Dylan Grove, Rugby Fall 2:48
M4: #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. Colton Bartuska, DL-B TB-1 7-5
M5: #3 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. Hunter Fritz, B-H TF-1.5 4:45 (18-1)
M6: #6 Zach Broadwell, Carrington def. Lathan Stroklund, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 2:59
M7: #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S def. Kade Elliott, MPCG TB-1 4-2
M8: #2 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. Bridger Mathern, EEK Fall 2:20
M9: #1 Andrew Jahnke, CC def. #8 Gage Litton, PCN Fall 3:49
M10: #5 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman Dec 14-7
M11: #3 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. #6 Zach Broadwell, Carrington Dec 5-2
M12: #2 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S MD 14-3
M13: Taylor Schall, Oakes def. Zach Andersen, Killdeer Dec 12-7
M14: Colton Bartuska, DL-B def. Dylan Grove, Rugby Fall 2:05
M15: Hunter Fritz, B-H def. Lathan Stroklund, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 1:37
M16: Kade Elliott, MPCG def. Bridger Mathern, EEK Fall 4:21
M17: #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S def. Taylor Schall, Oakes Fall 3:26
M18: Colton Bartuska, DL-B def. #6 Zach Broadwell, Carrington Dec 9-4
M19: #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. Hunter Fritz, B-H SV-1 10-8
M20: #8 Gage Litton, PCN def. Kade Elliott, MPCG Fall 0:50
M21: #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S def. Colton Bartuska, DL-B Dec 6-4
M22: #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. #8 Gage Litton, PCN Fall 2:20
M23: #5 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB def. #1 Andrew Jahnke, CC Dec 6-5
M24: #2 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. #3 Brock Aberle, Lisbon Fall 5:22
M25: #1 Andrew Jahnke, CC def. #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S Fall 2:08
M26: #3 Brock Aberle, Lisbon def. #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman Fall 2:03
7th Place: Colton Bartuska, DL-B def. #8 Gage Litton, PCN Fall 3:47
5th Place: #4 Clayton Mattern, Bowman def. #7 Cale Schalesky, H-S Med. Forfeit
3rd Place: #1 Andrew Jahnke, CC def. #3 Brock Aberle, Lisbon Dec 8-5
Championship: #2 Jeseb Mogen, Velva def. #5 Wyatt Nagel, Linton-HMB Dec 5-1
138
M1: #1 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. Jacob Scheer, B-H TF-1.5 2:18 (15-0)
M2: #8 Trace Bakke, Kindred def. Jacob Ruggles, Bowman Fall 4:50
M3: #5 Elijah Hackman, Velva def. Ben Berdal, MPCG MD 11-2
M4: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. Peyton Witt, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 0:25
M5: #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. Dominick Harrison, SR Fall 1:14
M6: #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS def. Dyllon Craft, Stanley Fall 5:13
M7: #7 Kaden Jaeger, Rugby def. Elliot Dockter, H-WC Fall 1:23
M8: #2 Bradyn Horgan, PCN def. Hunter Schwartzenberger, Watford City Fall 1:27
M9: #1 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. #8 Trace Bakke, Kindred TF-1.5 4:38 (16-0)
M10: #5 Elijah Hackman, Velva def. #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington Dec 8-1
M11: #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB def. #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS Fall 1:29
M12: #2 Bradyn Horgan, PCN def. #7 Kaden Jaeger, Rugby Fall 1:27
M13: Jacob Scheer, B-H def. Jacob Ruggles, Bowman Dec 6-4
M14: Ben Berdal, MPCG def. Peyton Witt, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 4:39
M15: Dyllon Craft, Stanley def. Dominick Harrison, SR DQ
M16: Elliot Dockter, H-WC def. Hunter Schwartzenberger, Watford City Dec 9-7
M17: #7 Kaden Jaeger, Rugby def. Jacob Scheer, B-H MD 15-4
M18: #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS def. Ben Berdal, MPCG MD 10-2
M19: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. Dyllon Craft, Stanley Fall 0:31
M20: #8 Trace Bakke, Kindred def. Elliot Dockter, H-WC Fall 1:46
M21: #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS def. #7 Kaden Jaeger, Rugby Dec 10-5
M22: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. #8 Trace Bakke, Kindred MD 8-0
M23: #1 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon def. #5 Elijah Hackman, Velva Fall 3:19
M24: #2 Bradyn Horgan, PCN def. #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB Dec 6-1
M25: #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS def. #5 Elijah Hackman, Velva
M26: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB SV-1 9-7
7th Place: #8 Trace Bakke, Kindred def. #7 Kaden Jaeger, Rugby Dec 8-6
5th Place: #5 Elijah Hackman, Velva def. #3 Kyle Moch, Linton-HMB Med. Forfeit
3rd Place: #4 Bryce Carr, Carrington def. #6 Nathan Weigel, N/GS Fall 1:09
Championship: #2 Bradyn Horgan, PCN def. #1 Ethan Elijah, Lisbon Dec 7-3
145
M1: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. Dillon Ost, Oakes Fall 0:28
M2: #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. Brady Irmen, Velva MD 9-1
M3: #5 Colton Miller, DL-B def. Lane Wolf, SB TF-1.5 2:25 (16-0)
M4: #4 Nate Volk, CC def. George Smith, Lisbon Fall 2:39
M5: Jacob Bitz, N/GS def. #3 Alec Andress, H-S SV-1 6-4
M6: #6 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. Jerimiah Paine, Mon-Dak Fall 0:56
M7: #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H def. Tristen Sott, PCN Dec 8-6
M8: #2 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. Keegan Elliott, MPCG MD 17-3
M9: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman MD 14-2
M10: #4 Nate Volk, CC def. #5 Colton Miller, DL-B MD 11-2
M11: #6 Jade Hepper, Watford City def. Jacob Bitz, N/GS Dec 7-2
M12: #2 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H Dec 1-0
M13: Brady Irmen, Velva def. Dillon Ost, Oakes Fall 4:07
M14: George Smith, Lisbon def. Lane Wolf, SB Dec 7-0
M15: #3 Alec Andress, H-S def. Jerimiah Paine, Mon-Dak Fall 0:41
M16: Tristen Sott, PCN def. Keegan Elliott, MPCG Dec 8-4
M17: #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H def. Brady Irmen, Velva MD 15-4
M18: Jacob Bitz, N/GS def. George Smith, Lisbon Dec 3-2
M19: #3 Alec Andress, H-S def. #5 Colton Miller, DL-B Dec 4-2
M20: #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman def. Tristan Sott, PCN Fall 4:47
M21: #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H def. Jacob Bitz, N/GS MD 12-4
M22: #3 Alec Andress, H-S def. #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman Dec 7-5
M23: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. #4 Nate Volk, CC MD 9-1
M24: #2 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan def. #6 Jade Hepper, Watford City TB-1 6-5
M25: #4 Nate Volk, CC[b] def. #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H Dec 6-3
M26: [b]#3 Alec Andress, H-S def. #6 Jade Hepper, Watford City Fall 4:31
7th Place: Jacob Bitz, N/GS def. #8 Mathew Carlson, Bowman Dec 6-1
5th Place: #7 Joshua Snyder, B-H def. #6 Jade Hepper, Watford City Dec 10-7
3rd Place: #4 Nate Volk, CC def. #3 Alec Andress, H-S Dec 10-4
Championship: #1 Walker Carr, Carrington def. #2 Aaron Sandy, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-2
152
M1: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. David Jochim, SB Fall 1:46
M2: #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. Lane Jeffers, Bowman Fall 0:47
M3: Dalton Schnabel, EEK def. #5 Jon Thomas, Velva Fall 2:44
M4: #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley def. Adam Mark, Kindred Fall 1:46
M5: #3 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. Noah Flores, Grafton Dec 5-2
M6: #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV def. Kyle Cook, Watford City SV-1 10-8
M7: #7 Logan Lachowitzer, H-S def. Austin Kracht, Kenmare-Bowbells MD 16-3
M8: #2 Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. Delany Lester, SR Fall 0:42
M9: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore Dec 9-2
M10: #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley def. Dalton Schnabel, EEK Fall 1:09
M11: #3 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV Dec 6-1
M12: #2 Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. #7 Logan Lachowitzer, H-S Dec 9-5
M13: Lane Jeffers, Bowman def. David Jochim, SB Dec 8-7
M14: #5 Jon Thomas, Velva def. Adam Mark, Kindred Fall 2:18
M15: Noah Flores, Grafton def. Kyle Cook, Watford City Dec 9-5
M16: Delany Lester, SR def. Austin Kracht, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 3:46
M17: #7 Logan Lachowitzer, H-S def. Lane Jeffers, Bowman MD 11-3
M18: #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV def. #5 Jon Thomas, Velva INJURY 1:35
M19: Noah Flores, Grafton def. Dalton Schnabel, EEK Dec 5-4
M20: #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. Delany Lester, SR Fall 2:31
M21: #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV def. #7 Logan Lachowitzer, H-S Dec 9-4
M22: #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. Noah Flores, Grafton Fall 2:21
M23: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley Dec 3-2
M24: #2 Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan def. #3 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon Dec 5-3
M25: #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley def. #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV TF-1.5 3:49 (16-0)
M26: #3 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon def. #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore Fall 4:19
7th Place: Noah Flores, Grafton def. #7 Logan Lachowitzer, H-S Fall 2:21
5th Place: #8 Troy Wiegandt, Larimore def. #6 Mark Hastings, H-CV Dec 4-0
3rd Place: #4 Bradley Ladwig, Stanley def. #3 Dalton Reinke, Lisbon TF-1.5 5:00 (15-0)
Championship: #1 Billy Holtan, Carrington def. #2 Konner Beeter, Bishop Ryan Dec 7-5
160
M1: #1 Luke Hastings, H-CV def. Ethan Anderson, H-S MD 18-6
M2: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. Brock Selzler, Velva Fall 5:47
M3: #5 Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. Westen Ellingson, EEK Dec 4-3
M4: #4 Tyrel Mellmer, B-H def. Clark Thielges, SB Fall 1:00
M5: Sterling Lee, Bowman def. #3 Austin Urlaub, PCN Dec 13-10
M6: #6 Austin Collins, Kindred def. Noah Thiel, NS-A Fall 2:20
M7: #7 Wade Berg, CC def. Jacob Ruden, DL-B Fall 1:25
M8: #2 Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. Justin Smith, Stanley Fall 3:15
M9: #1 Luke Hastings, H-CV def. #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington Dec 7-0
M10: #5 Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. #4 Tyrel Mellmer, B-H Dec 7-3
M11: Stering Lee, Bowman def. #6 Austin Collins, Kindred Dec 8-4
M12: #2 Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. #7 Wade Berg, CC Dec 2-0
M13: Ethan Anderson, H-S def. Brock Selzler, Velva Fall 3:41
M14: Westen Ellingson, EEK def. Clark Thielges, SB Fall 2:40
M15: #3 Austin Urlaub, PCN def. Noah Thiel, NS-A Fall 0:52
M16: Justin Smith, Stanley def. Jacob Ruden, DL-B Dec 8-2
M17: Ethan Anderson, H-S def. #7 Wade Berg, CC Dec 7-6
M18: Westen Ellingson, EEK def. #6 Austin Collins, Kindred Dec 5-3
M19: #3 Austin Urlaub, PCN def. #4 Tyrel Mellmer, B-H Fall 1:58
M20: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. Justin Smith, Stanley Fall 3:47
M21: Ethan Anderson, H-S def. Westen Ellingson, EEK Fall 1:36
M22: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. #3 Austin Urlaub, PCN Dec 10-4
M23: #1 Luke Hastings, H-CV def. #5 Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Fall 1:53
M24: #2 Jordan Urbach, Lisbon def. Sterling Lee, Bowman SV-1 9-7
M25: #5 Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan def. Ethan Anderson, H-S SV-1 5-3
M26: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. Sterling Lee, Bowman Dec 5-4
7th Place: #3 Austin Urlaub, PCN def. Westen Ellingson, EEK Fall 1:00
5th Place: Ethan Anderson, H-S def. Sterling Lee, Bowman SV-1 5-3
3rd Place: #8 Kaden Wolsky, Carrington def. #5 Cole Dauphinais, Bishop Ryan Dec 8-4
Championship: #1 Luke Hastings, H-CV def. #2 Jordan Urbach, Lisbon Dec 6-0
170
M1: #1 Jonathon Grunefelder, N/GS def. Garret Dove, Velva Fall 0:43
M2: #8 Isaac Anderson, H-S def. Gannon Johnson, Lisbon Fall 3:02
M3: #5 Carter Brown, PCN def. Colby McGrath, NS-A Fall 2:51
M4: #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK def. Colton Snyder, Bishop Ryan Fall 1:48
M5: #3 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore TF-1.5 5:06 (18-1)
M6: #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty def. Martin DeArcos, SB Dec 11-4
M7: #7 Chandler Hersch, CC def. Dalton Brown, Stanley Fall 0:51
M8: #2 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. Damian Eslinger, B-H Fall 2:42
M9: #1 Jonathon Grunefelder, N/GS def. #8 Isaac Anderson, H-S Fall 4:42
M10: #5 Carter Brown, PCN def. #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK Fall 3:21
M11: #3 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty Fall 1:31
M12: #2 Bridger Andrerson, Carrington def. #7 Chandler Hersch, CC Fall 0:44
M13: Gannon Johnson, Lisbon def. Garret Dove, Velva Fall 4:07
M14: Colby McGrath, NS-A def. Colton Snyder, Bishop Ryan Fall 3:37
M15: Thomas Gregoire, Larimore def. Martin DeArcos, SB i]Dec 6-5[/i]
M16: Damian Eslinger, B-H def. Dalton Brown, Stanley Dec 6-3
M17: Gannon Johnson, Lisbon def. #7 Chandler Hersch, CC Fall 3:48
M18: #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty def. Colby McGrath, NS-A Fall 1:34
M19: #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK def. Thomas Gregoire, Larimore TF-1.5 3:00 (15-0)
M20: #8 Isaac Anderson, H-S def. Damian Eslinger, B-H Fall 1:16
M21: #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty def. Gannon Johnson, Lisbon Dec 9-6
M22: #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK def. #8 Isaac Anderson, H-S TF-1.5 3:52 (16-1)
M23: #1 Jonathon Grunefelder, N/GS def. #5 Carter Brown, PCN MD 9-1
M24: #2 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. #3 Derek Tabor, Killdeer Dec 14-10
M25: #5 Carter Brown, PCN def. #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty Fall 3:37
M26: #3 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK Dec 4-3
7th Place: #8 Isaac Anderson, H-S def. Gannon Johnson, Lisbon Fall 3:38
5th Place: #4 Clayton Grueniech, EEK def. #6 Carsen Canfield, Williams Cty Fall 2:19
3rd Place: #3 Derek Tabor, Killdeer def. #5 Carter Brown, PCN Dec 8-4
Championship: #2 Bridger Anderson, Carrington def. #1 Jonathon Grunefelder, N/GS SV-1 6-4
182
M1: #1 Riley Lura, Carrington def. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 2:20
M2: Tyler Kuntz, SB def. #8 Colton Rudolph, Stanley MD 12-4
M3: #5 Jarod Roth, Oakes def. Jude Lawson, H-WC Fall 1:56
M4: #4 Kobe Murphy, SR def. Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan TF-1.5 5:45 (18-2)
M5: #3 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. John Pruneda, H-CV Fall 2:46
M6: #6 Shane Forster, NS-A def. Brandon Steffen, Larimore Fall 2:37
M7: #7 Connor Dennis, Watford City def. Landon Smith, L-LM Fall 3:09
M8: #2 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. Brandon Ledahl, Mon-Dak Fall 3:07
M9: #1 Riley Lura, Carrington def. Tyler Kuntz, SB Fall 1:31
M10: #4 Kobe Murphy, SR def. #5 Jarod Roth, Oakes Fall 5:43
M11: #3 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. #6 Shane Forster, NS-A Dec 7-6
M12: #2 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. #7 Connor Dennis, Watford City Fall 2:54
M13: Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells def. #8 Colton Rudolph, Stanley Dec 1-0
M14: Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan def. Jude Lawson, H-WC Fall 4:39
M15: John Pruneda, H-CV def. Brandon Steffen, Larimore Fall 0:57
M16: Landon Smith, L-LM def. Brandon Ledahl, Mon-Dak Fall 1:54
M17: Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells def. #7 Connor Dennis, Watford City Dec 2-1
M18: #6 Shane Forster, NS-A def. Jaxon Lundeen, Bishop Ryan Fall 3:50
M19: #5 Jarod Roth, Oakes def. John Pruneda, H-CV Fall 2:53
M20: Tyler Kuntz, SB def. Landon Smith, L-LM Dec 8-5
M21: #6 Shane Forster, NS-A def. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells Dec 5-1
M22: #5 Jarod Roth, Oakes def. Tyler Kuntz, SB Dec 8-6
M23: #1 Riley Lura, Carrington def. #4 Kobe Murphy, SR Dec 7-3
M24: #2 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon def. #3 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer Dec 9-7
M25: #4 Kobe Murphy, SR def. #6 Shane Forster, NS-A Fall 1:48
M26: #3 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. #5 Jared Roth, Oakes Fall 2:13
7th Place: Tyler Kuntz, SB def. Ty Jesz, Kenmare-Bowbells Fall 1:36
5th Place: Shane Forster, NS-A def. #5 Jared Roth, Oakes Dec 5-2
3rd Place: #3 Dillan Jepson, Killdeer def. #4 Kobe Murphy, SR Dec 8-3
Championship: #1 Riley Lura, Carrington def. #2 Soren McDaniel, Lisbon Dec 5-4
195
M1: #1 Alex Barbion, B-H def. Cade Merrigan, CC Fall 2:43
M2: #8 Jose Martinez, Grafton def. Beau Jeffers, Bowman Fall 3:27
M3: #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB def. Jack Wilhelmi, Stanley Fall 0:56
M4: #4 Justin Helseth, Velva def. Jake Connelly, H-CV Fall 1:58
M5: #3 Tyrell Larson, Carrington def. Rusty Ethridge, NT/P Fall 0:45
M6: #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S def. Austin Kauk, SB Fall 3:12
M7: #7 Wyatt Nitschke, EEK def. Cole Berg, Mon-Dak Fall 2:51
M8: #2 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. Caemon Kelly, Lisbon Fall 1:43
M9: #1 Alex Barbion, B-H def. #8 Jose Martinez, Grafton Fall 1:19
M10: #4 Justin Helseth, Velva def. #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB Dec 4-3
M11: #3 Tyrell Larson, Carrington def. #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S Fall 5:16
M12: #2 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. #7 Wyatt Nitschke, EEK Fall 1:20
M13: Cade Merrigan, CC def. Beau Jeffers, Bowman Dec 7-0
M14: Jake Connelly, H-CV def. Jack Wilhelmi, Stanley Fall 0:25
M15: Austin Kauk, SB def. Rusty Ethridge, NT/P Fall 0:17
M16: Caemon Kelly, Lisbon def. Cole Berg, Mon-Dak Fall 1:54
M17: #7 Wyatt Nitschke, EEK def. Cade Merrigan, CC Dec 4-0
M18: #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S def. Jake Connelly, H-CV MD 8-0
M19: #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB def. Austin Kauk, SB Fall 4:20
M20: Caemon Kelly, Lisbon def. #8 Jose Martinez, Grafton Dec 4-1
M21: #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S def. #7 Wyatt Nitschke, EEK Fall 5:00
M22: #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB def. Caemon Kelly, Lisbon Dec 6-1
M23: #1 Alex Barbion, B-H def. #4 Justin Helseth, Velva Fall 1:31
M24: #2 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. #3 Tyrell Larson, Carrington Fall 5:06
M25: #4 Justin Helseth, Velva def. #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S Fall 4:23
M26: #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB def. #3 Tyrell Larson, Carrington Dec 5-4
7th Place: #7 Wyatt Nitschke, EEK def. Caemon Kelly, Lisbon Fall 2:42
5th Place: #3 Tyrell Larson, Carrington def. #6 Jacob Schalesky, H-S Fall 3:38
3rd Place: #4 Justin Helseth, Velva def. #5 Garret Roemmich, Linton-HMB Fall 1:42
Championship: #2 Jordan Will, Bishop Ryan def. #1 Alex Barbion, B-H Dec 4-3
220
M1: #1 Colbey Steeke, H-S def. Dillon Knudson, CC Fall 2:29
M2: #8 Riley Molter, SB def. Liam McFadden, Killdeer Fall 0:15
M3: Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. #5 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley Fall 3:09
M4: #4 Denzel Sanders, B-H def. Max Defender, NL Dec 10-5
M5: #3 Monty Hendrickson, Larimore def. Adam Blondo, EEK MD 13-0
M6: #6 Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington def. Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby Dec 3-1
M7: #7 Michael Lafferty, PCN def. Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty Dec 15-8
M8: #2 Jake Belland, Watford City def. Andrew Vetter, Linton-HMB Fall 1:32
M9: #1 Colbey Steeke, H-S def. #8 Riley Molter, SB Fall 1:13
M10: #4 Denzel Sanders, B-H def. Spencer Schwab, Lisbon Dec 11-5
M11: #6 Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington def. #3 Monty Hendrickson, Larimore Dec 1-0
M12: #7 Michael Lafferty, PCN def. #2 Jake Belland, Watford City Dec 10-6
M13: Dillon Knudson, CC def. Liam McFadden, Killdeer Fall 3:10
M14: #5 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley def. Max Defender, NL MD 8-0
M15: Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby def. Adam Blondo, EEK Dec 7-1
M16: Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty def. Andrew Vetter, Linton-HMB Fall 1:45
M17: #2 Jake Belland, Watford City def. Dillon Knudson, CC Fall 1:39
M18: #5 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley def. #3 Monty Hendrickson, Larimore 2-OT 4-2
M19: Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. Spencer Koehmstedt, Rugby Fall 1:24
M20: Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty def. #8 Riley Molter, SB Fall 4:31
M21: #2 Jake Belland, Watford City def. #5 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley UTB 2-1
M22: Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty def. Spencer Schwab, Lisbon Fall 2:20
M23: #1 Colbey Steeke, H-S def. #4 Denzel Sanders, B-H Dec 6-3
M24: #7 Michael Lafferty, PCN def. #6 Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington Dec 7-3
M25: #2 Jake Belland, Watford City def. #4 Denzel Sanders, B-H UTB 1-1
M26: Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty def. #6 Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington Dec 3-1
7th Place: Spencer Schwab, Lisbon def. #5 Garrett Hoelscher, Stanley Fall 0:45
5th Place: #6 Jacob Copenhaver, Carrington def. #4 Denzel Sanders, B-H Fall 3:18
3rd Place: #2 Jake Belland, Watford City def. Jaryn Rasmussen, Williams Cty Dec 2-1
Championship: #7 Michael Lafferty, PCN def. #1 Colbey Steeke, H-S Dec 9-6
285
M1: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. Nick Hodges, Velva Fall 0:33
M2: Taylon Sad, Lisbon def. #8 Jackson Faller, Watford City Sv-1 4-3
M3: #5 Paul Kurtti, NL def. Josh Erfile, NS-A Fall 0:42
M4: #4 Devin Roesler, CC def. Curtis Hall, Killdeer Fall 1:16
M5: #3 Austin Moen, DL-B def. Ryan Moen, MPCG Fall 3:55
M6: #6 Bronson Flynn, NT/P def. Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan Fall 5:22
M7: #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN def. Riley Mattheis, Linton-HMB Fall 1:10
M8: #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. Josh Fastnacht, EEK Fall 3:19
M9: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. Taylon Sad, Lisbon Fall 1:08
M10: #4 Devin Roesler, CC def. #5 Paul Kurtti, NL Fall 1:35
M11: #3 Austin Moen, DL-B def. #6 Bronson Flynn NT/P Fall 2:46
M12: #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN Fall 4:18
M13: #8 Jackson Faller, Watford City def. Nick Hodges, Velva Fall 1:36
M14: Josh Erfile, NS-A def. Curtis Hall, Killdeer Fall 1:59
M15: Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan def. Ryan Moen, MPCG Dec 3-2
M16: Josh Fastnacht, EEK def. Riley Mattheis, Linton-HMB Fall 2:13
M17: #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN def. #8 Jackson Faller, Watford City Dec 3-0
M18: #6 Bronson Flynn, NT/P def. Josh Erfile, NS-A Fall 2:02
M19: Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan def. #5 Paul Kurtti, NL Dec 3-2
M20: Josh Fastnacht, EEK def. Taylon Sad, Lisbon Dec 8-2
M21: #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN def. #6 Bronson Flynn, NT/P MD 12-4
M22: Josh Fastnacht, EEK def. Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan Fall 4:47
M23: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. #4 Devin Roesler, CC Dec 9-3
M24: #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington def. #3 Austin Moen, DL-B Fall 3:05
M25: #4 Devin Roesler, CC def. #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN INJURY 1:31
M26: #3 Austin Moen, DL-B def. Josh Fastnacht, EEK Fall 0:55
7th Place: #6 Bronson Flynn, NT/P def. Nathan Lee, Bishop Ryan Dec 6-3
5th Place: Josh Fastnacht, EEK def. #7 Alex Dubourt, PCN Med. Forfeit
3rd Place: #4 Devin Roesler, CC def. #3 Austin Moen, DL-B Dec 7-1
Championship: #1 Michael Kelly, Oakes def. #2 Bradee Schroeder, Carrington Dec 2-0