by Run4Fun2009 » Sun Feb 09, 2014 10:26 pm
CLASS A
Team Scores: 1. Bismarck 254.0; 2. West Fargo 252.0; 3. TMCHS-Belcourt 131.0; 4. Fargo Davies 110.5; 5. Century 109.5; 6. Dickinson 98.0; 7. Valley City 86.0; 8. GF Central 80.0; 9. St. Mary's 77.0; 10. Mandan 75.0; 11. Fargo North 74.5; 12. Wahpeton 68.0; 13. Jamestown 67.0; 14. Minot 50.0; 15. Fargo South 49.5; 16. Devils Lake 48.0; 17. GF Red River 42.5; 18. Williston 34.0
106
#1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. Dylan Jenkins, GF Central PIN 1:29
#8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies def. Muhitira Augustine, Fargo South Dec 7-2
#5 Parker Nein, Bismarck def. Todd Irwin, Dickinson PIN 1:20
#4 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. Trey Larimer, GF Red River PIN 1:35
#3 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. Josiah Crump, Valley City TF 19-4
#6 Austin Luther, Williston def. Easton Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 1:18
#7 Matthew Leier, Minot def. Jaden Mairs, Fargo Davies PIN 3:16
#2 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton PIN 3:25
Quarterfinals
#1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. #8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies PIN 2:52
#4 Brody Armstrong, Minot def. #5 Park Nein, Bismarck Major Dec 12-2
#3 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #6 Austin Luther, Williston Major Dec 15-4
#2 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #7 Matthew Leier, Minot PIN 1:16
Friday
Consolation
M1: Muhitira Augustine, Fargo South def. Dylan Jenkins, GF Central PIN 3:58
M2: Trey Larimer, GF Red River def. Todd Irwin, Dickinson Dec 5-2
M3: Josiah Crump, Valley City def. Easton Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 3:15
M4: Noah Wiek, Wahpeton def. Jaden Mairs, Unat.-Fargo Davies PIN 1:37
M5: #7 Matthew Leier, Unat.-Minot def. Muhitira Augustine, Fargo South Major Dec 8-0
M6: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. Trey Larimer, GF Red River PIN 0:39
M7: Josiah Crump, Valley City def. #5 Parker Nein, Unat.-Bismarck DQ
M8: #8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies def. Noah Wiek, Wahpeton PIN 2:48
Championship Semifinals
#1 Jared Franek, West Fargo def. #4 Brody Armstrong, Minot PIN 3:01
#2 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #3 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan PIN 5:45
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. #7 Matthew Leier, Unat.-Minot Dec 6-2
S2: #8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies def. Josiah Crump, Valley City PIN 2:19
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Brody Armstrong, Minot vs. #6 Austin Luther, Williston Major Dec 11-0
S4: #3 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies Major Dec 9-1
7th Place: #7 Matthew Leier, Unat.-Minot def. Josiah Crump, Valley City TF 15-0
5th Place: #6 Austin Luther, Williston def. #8 Keenan Morris, Fargo Davies Dec 10-4
3rd Place: #3 Ryan Zachmeier, Mandan def. #4 Brody Armstrong, Minot Dec 5-0
Championship: #2 Dillon Spaulding, Bismarck def. #1 Jared Franek, West Fargo Dec 4-3
113
#1 Nathan Humann, Century def. Jared Undem, Valley City PIN 1:19
#8 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton def. Justin Harms, West Fargo PIN 1:26
#5 Tyler Keener, GF Central def. Haley Rohrich, Fargo Davies PIN 2:53
#4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. Trevis LaRocque, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 3:53
#3 Jaksen Perrin, Bismarck def. Chase Mullane, GF Central PIN 1:30
#6 Jonathon Fraase, Fargo South def. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies SV-1 8-6
Patrick Farrell, Williston def. #7 Jordan Eli, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 3:39
#2 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. Peter Folk, Minot TF 17-0
Quarterfinals
#1 Nathan Humann, Century def. #8 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton TF 19-4
#5 Tyler Keener, GF Central def. #4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson SV-1 5-3
#3 Jaksen Perrin, Bismarck def. #6 Jonathon Fraase, Fargo South Major Dec 11-0
#2 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. Patrick Farrell, Williston TF 16-0
Friday
Consolation
M1: Justin Harms, West Fargo def. Jared Undem, Valley City PIN 4:41
M2: Trevis LaRocque, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt def. Haley Rohrich, Unat.-Fargo Davies PIN 1:35
M3: Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies def. Chase Mullane, Unat-GF Central PIN 1:25
M4: #7 Jordan Eli, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Peter Folk, Minot Major Dec 10-0
M5: Patrick Ferrell, Williston def. Justin Harms, West Fargo PIN 0:50
M6: #6 Jonathan Fraasee, Fargo South def. Trevis LaRocque, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 3:55
M7: #4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. Alex Skaare, Fargo Davies Major Dec 12-4
M8: #8 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton def. #7 Jordan Eli, TMCHS-Belcourt Major Dec 14-4
Championship Semifinals
#1 Nathan Humann, Century def. #5 Tyler Keener, GF Central SV-1 5-3
#2 Taylor Nein, Bismarck def. #3 Jaksen Perrin, Unat.-Bismarck Major Dec 14-0
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South def. Patrick Ferrell, Williston PIN 2:21
S2: #4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. #8 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton PIN 2:05
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #5 Tyler Keener, GF Central def. #6 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South PIN 4:32
S4: #4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson def. #3 Jaksen Perrin, Unat.-Bismarck Dec 7-0
7th Place: #8 Gavin Lenoue, Wahpeton def. Patrick Ferrell, Williston Major Dec 14-6
5th Place: #3 Jaksen Perrin, Unat.-Bismarck def. #6 Jonathan Fraase, Fargo South Dec 7-0
3rd Place: #5 Tyler Keener, GF Central def. #4 Caden Haugen, Dickinson Dec 7-0
Championship: #1 Nathan Humann, Century def. #2 Taylor Nein, Bismarck Dec 6-4
120
#1 Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. Jacob Franek, West Fargo Major Dec 13-2
#8 Bailey Lang, Fargo Davies def. Roy Isom, Williston Dec 13-10
#5 Jaret Lee, Dickinson def. Brandon Thiel, Wahpeton PIN 0:59
#4 Clay Roberts, Century def. Lukas Maughan, Fargo North PIN 4:35
#3 Christopher Longie, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Matthew Schafner, St. Mary's Major Dec 11-0
#6 Dawson Zerr, GF Red River def. Tyler Stranberg, Minot PIN 5:13
#7 Joey Good, Devils Lake def. Carlos Balboa, GF Central PIN 3:10
#2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. Abdi Khaman, Fargo South PIN 0:44
Quarterfinals
#1 Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. #8 Bailey Lang, Fargo Davies TF 17-2
#4 Clay Roberts, Century def. #5 Jaret Lee, Dickinson UTB 4-3
#3 Christopher Longie, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #6 Dawson Zerr, GF Red River Dec 6-4
#2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. #7 Joey Good, Devils Lake Major Dec 12-4
Friday
Consolation
M1: Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. Roy Isom, Williston Dec 7-1
M2: Lukas Maughan, Fargo North def. Brandon Thiel, Wahpeton Dec 5-1
M3: Matthew Schafner, St. Mary's def. Tyler Stranberg, Minot Dec 5-2
M4: Carlos Balboa, GF Central def. Abdi Khaman, Fargo South Dec 1-0
M5: Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. #7 Joey Good, Devils Lake Dec 2-1
M6: #6 Dawson Zerr, GF Red River def. Lukas Maughan, Fargo North Dec 9-2
M7: #5 Jaret Lee, Unat.-Dickinson def. Matthew Schafner, St. Mary's Dec 13-7
M8: #8 Bailey Lang, Fargo Davies def. Carlos Balboa, GF Central TF 15-0
Championship Semifinals
#1 Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. #4 Clay Roberts, Century PIN 1:30
#2 Austin Hutzenbiler, Dickinson def. #3 Christopher Longie, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 8-5
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: Jacob Franek, West Fargo def. #6 Dawson Zerr, GF Red River Dec 6-3
S2: #5 Jaret Lee, Unat.-Dickinson def. #8 Bailey Lang, Fargo Davies Dec 9-3
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Clay Roberts, Century def. Jacob Franek, West Fargo Dec 5-2
S4: #5 Jaret Lee, Unat.-Dickinson def. #3 Christopher Longie, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 4:18
7th Place: #6 Dawson Zerr, GF Red River def. #8 Bailey Lang, Fargo Davies Dec 2-1
5th Place: #3 Christopher Longie, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Jacob Franek, West Fargo SV-1 4-2
3rd Place: #5 Jaret Lee, Unat.-Dickinson def. #4 Clay Roberts, Century PIN 3:17
Championship: #1 Kael Knowlen, Bismarck def. #2 Austin Hutzenbilder, Dickinson Dec 8-4
126
#1 Sean Murphy, GF Red River def. Devin Stein, Minot Major Dec 13-0
Jace Estenson, Devils Lake def. #8 Anthony Lamberson GF Central Dec 6-2
#5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. Clifton Vivier, TMCHS-Belcourt Major Dec 10-1
#4 Devin Berger, Dickinson def. Jonathon Langer, Valley City PIN 0:52
#3 Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. Carson Mosser, Minot PIN 2:56
#6 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. Bobby Edick, Century Dec 11-8
#7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. Brian Rodriguez, Dickinson Major Dec 12-3
#2 Reed Cronin, West Fargo def. Babu Kiromba, Fargo South PIN 3:38
Quarterfinals
#1 Sean Murphy, GF Red River def. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake PIN 0:46
#4 Devin Berger, Dickinson def. #5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton Dec 4-0
#3 Tate Bernhardt, St. Mary's def. #6 Brandon Hanson, GF Central PIN 1:05
#2 Reed Cronin, West Fargo def. #7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck Major Dec 11-3
Friday
Consolation
M1: #8 Anthony Lamberson, Unat.-GF Central def. Devin Stein, Minot Major Dec 12-0
M2: Clifton Vivier, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Jonathon Langer, Valley City PIN 2:58
M3: Bobby Edick, Century def. Carson Mosser, Minot Major Dec 13-3
M4: Brian Rodriguez, Unat.-Dickinson def. Babu Kiromba, Fargo South Dec 14-11
M5: #7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #8 Anthony Lamberson, Unat.-GF Central PIN 4:28
M6: #6 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. Clifton Vivier, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 3-2
M7: #5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. Bobby Edick, Century Major Dec 13-4
M8: Brian Rodriguez, Unat.-Dickinson def. Jace Estenson, Devils Lake PIN 4:46
Championship Semifinals
#4 Devin Berger, Dickinson def. #1 Sean Murphy, GF Red River PIN 5:29
#3 Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. #2 Reed Cronin, West Fargo Dec 5-3
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #6 Brandon Hanson, GF Central Dec 5-1
S2: #5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton def. Brian Rodriguez, Unat.-Dickinson PIN 1:32
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #1 Sean Murphy, GF Red River def. #7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck Dec 9-2
S4: #2 Reed Cronin, West Fargo def. #5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton Dec 6-1
7th Place: #6 Brandon Hanson, GF Central def. Brian Rodriguez, Unat.-Dickinson PIN 4:41
5th Place: #7 Alex Hoffman, Bismarck def. #5 Jacob Berg, Wahpeton UTB 5-3
3rd Place: #1 Sean Murphy, GF Red River def. #2 Reed Cronin, West Fargo Dec 3-0
Championship: #3 Tate Barnhardt, St. Mary's def. #4 Devin Berger, Dickinson Dec 5-0
132
#1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton PIN 1:17
#8 Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South def. Collin Grumann, St. Mary's PIN 0:53
#5 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. Kyle Dupre, Jamestown PIN 1:05
#4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City def. Ethan Benham, Minot Major Dec 13-4
#3 Grant Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Dylan Dahlstrom, GF Red River PIN 1:04
Austin Huck, St. Mary's def. #6 Abraham Kollie, Fargo Davies PIN 3:57
#7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. Cade Peterson, Unat.-West Fargo Dec 5-1
#2 Lane Kaseman, Bismarck def. Thomas Irwin, Dickinson PIN 2:45
Quarterfinals
#1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #8 Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South PIN 2:52
#5 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. #4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City Dec 6-0
#3 Grant Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Austin Huck, St. Mary's PIN 3:52
#2 Lane Kaseman, Bismarck def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central PIN 0:30
Friday
Consolation
M1: Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton def. Collin Grumann, Unat.-St. Mary's PIN 3:46
M2: Ethan Benham, Minot def. Kyle Dupre, Jamestown PIN 0:40
M3: #6 Abraham Kollie, Fargo Davies def. Dylan Dahlstrom, GF Red River PIN 2:36
M4: Thomas Irwin, Dickinson def. Cade Peterson, Unat.-West Fargo Dec 8-6
M5: #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. Dylan Wiek, Wahpeton Dec 6-3
M6: Ethan Benham, Minot def. Austin Huck, St. Mary's PIN 4:25
M7: #4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City def. #6 Abraham Kollie, Fargo Davies PIN 2:36
M8: #8 Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South def. Thomas Irwin, Dickinson Dec 4-2
Championship Semifinals
#1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #5 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan PIN 1:21
#2 Lane Kaseman, Bismarck def. #3 Grant Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 6-5
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central def. Ethan Benham, Minot Dec 3-2
S2: #4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City def. #8 Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South Dec 11-7
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #5 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central PIN 2:26
S4: #3 Grant Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City Major Dec 15-3
7th Place: #8 Rashidi Kikopa, Fargo South def. Ethan Benham, Minot Dec 8-2
5th Place: #4 Jakob Ashline, Valley City def. #7 Jesus Flores, GF Central PIN 2:10
3rd Place: #3 Grant Laducker, TMCHS-Belcout def. #5 Brandon Zachmeier, Mandan Major Dec 14-4
Championship: #1 Jordan Shearer, West Fargo def. #2 Lane Kaseman, Bismarck Major Dec 13-2
138
#1 Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson PIN 2:47
#8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot def. Gordon Isler GF Central PIN 0:44
#5 Logan Boese, Bismarck def. Dante Genova, Unat.-West Fargo SV-1 5-4
#4 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies PIN 1:02
#3 Hunter Eckert, Century def. Bryce Brandon, Unat.-GF Central PIN 3:04
#6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. Creighton Rudoph, Minot PIN 3:45
#7 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. Jackson Stremick, Fargo North TF 18-3
#2 Tanner Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Symon Coates, Unat.-GF Central PIN 0:17
Quarterfinals
#1 Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. #8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot TF 17-2
#4 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. #5 Logan Boese, Bismarck Injury 0:01
#3 Hunter Eckert, Century def. #6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo Dec 6-3
#2 Tanner Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #7 Malek Larimer, GF Red River Dec 9-2
Friday
Consolation
M1: Austin Wetsch, Unat.-Century def. Gordon Isler, Unat.-GF Central PIN 0:27
M2: Dante Genova, Unat.-West Fargo def. Kolby Johnson, Fargo Davies Dec 6-1
M3: Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson def. Bryce Brandon, GF Central Dec 9-2
M4: Jackson Stremick, Fargo North def. Symon Coates, Unat.-GF Central PIN 1:52
M5: #7 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. Austin Wetsch, Unat.-Century Dec 10-4
M6: #6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. Dante Genova, Unat.-West Fargo PIN 3:14
M7: Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson def. #5 Logan Boese, Bismarck Dec 4-3
M8: #8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot def. Jackson Stremick, Fargo North PIN 1:52
Championship Semifinals
#1 Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. #4 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown Dec 4-2
#2 Tanner Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #3 Hunter Eckert, Century SV-1 8-6
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. #7 Malek Larimer, GF Red River Dec 6-2
S2: #8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson PIN 3:37
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown def. #6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo Dec 9-2
S4: #2 Tanner Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot Major Dec 10-1
7th Place: #7 Malek Larimer, GF Red River def. Michael Cherwinski, Dickinson Dec 6-4
5th Place: #6 Christian Ramberg, West Fargo def. #8 Creighton Rudoph, Minot Dec 10-4
3rd Place: #2 Tanner Crissler, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #4 Paxton Mewes, Jamestown INJURY 2:21
Championship: #1 Curt Zachmeier, Mandan def. #3 Hunter Eckert, Century Dec 3-1
145
#1 Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. Jamison Richter, GF Red River PIN 2:59
#8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central def. Tanner Bickford, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 2-1
#5 Brandon Domagala, Century def. Anthony Coronato, Fargo NorthDec 6-0
#4 Austin Schall, Devils Lake def. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton PIN 0:46
#3 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. Isaac Fleck, Mandan PIN 2:46
#6 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. Samuel Solberg, Unat.-Century Dec 4-3
#7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. Jose Dimas, Dickinson Dec 4-3
#2 Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo def. Jakob Browning, Jamestown PIN 2:29
Quarterfinals
#1 Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. #8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central Major Dec
#4 Austin Schall, Devils Lake def. #5 Brandon Domagala, Century Dec 5-3
#3 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #6 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies PIN 1:34
#2 Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo def. #7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South Major Dec 13-3
Friday
Consolation
M1: Tanner Bickford, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Jamison Richter, GF Red River Dec 4-3
M2: Anthony Coronato, Fargo North def. Aaron Deike, Wahpeton PIN 2:00
M3: Samuel Solberg, Unat.-Century def. Isaac Fleck, Mandan PIN 2:45
M4: Jose Dimas, Dickinson def. Jakob Browning, Jamestown SV-1 4-2
M5: #7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. Tanner Bickford, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 9-2
M6: #6 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. Anthony Coronato, Fargo North Dec 7-3
M7: #5 Brandon Domagala, Century def. Samuel Solberg, Unat.-Century Dec 7-3
M8: #8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central def. Jose Dimas, Dickinson PIN 1:35
Championship Semifinals
#4 Austin Schall, Devils Lake def. #1 Dane Fischer, St. Mary's Dec 7-5
#3 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #2 Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo UTB 6-4
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. #6 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies Dec 5-3
S2: #8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central def. #5 Brandon Domagala, Century UTB 5-4
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #1 Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. #7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South PIN 1:32
S4: #2 Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo def. #8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central PIN 1:17
7th Place: #6 Bryce Burnside, Fargo Davies def. #5 Brandon Domagala, Century PIN 2:59
5th Place: #7 Augustus Siaway, Fargo South def. #8 Garrett Litzinger, GF Central Dec 3-1
3rd Place: #1 Dane Fischer, St. Mary's def. #2 Anjelo Shepherd, West Fargo Dec 7-2
Championship: #3 Adam Blees, Bismarck def. #4 Austin Schall, Devils Lake Dec 3-2
152
#1 Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. Matthew Rabe, Minot PIN 1:15
#8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South PIN 1:20
#5 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. Masyn Olson, Valley City PIN 2:11
Jason Moore, Mandan def. #4 Jacob Rader, Century Dec3-2
#3 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. Ben Trenne, GF Red River PIN 1:26
#6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt def. Rowan Horswill, Williston PIN 0:35
#7 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. Anthony Nemer, Fargo Davies Dec 6-0
#2 Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton def. Christian Swenson, Unat.-Valley City PIN 1:02
Quarterfinals
#1 Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. #8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson PIN 0:43
#5 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. Jason Moore, Unat.-Mandan Major Dec 11-0
#3 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. #6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt UTB 5-4
#2 Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton def. #7 Dale Spilman, Mandan Major Dec 10-0
Friday
Consolation
M1: Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South def. Matthew Rabe, Minot Dec 12-7
M2: Masyn Olson, Valley City def. #4 Jacob Rader, Century FORFEIT
M3: Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Ben Trenne, GF Red River Dec 6-2
M4: Anthony Nemer, Fargo Davies def. Christian Swenson, Unat.-Valley City PIN 3:49
M5: #7 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. Tyler Deitemeyer, Fargo South PIN 2:32
M6: #6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt def. Masyn Olson, Valley City PIN 2:02
M7: Rowan Horswill, Williston def. Jason Moore, Unat.-Mandan Dec 9-8
M8: #8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Anthony Nemer, Fargo Davies PIN 3:52
Championship Semifinals
#1 Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. #5 Spencer Oen, GF Central PIN 1:49
#3 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo def. #2 Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton Major Dec 11-3
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt def. #7 Dale Spilman, Mandan Dec 6-2
S2: #8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson def. Rowan Horswill, Williston PIN 2:22
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt def. #5 Spencer Oen, GF Central Dec 7-5
S4: #2 Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton def. #8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Major Dec 12-0
7th Place: #7 Dale Spilman, Mandan def. Rowan Horswill, Williston Dec 3-1
5th Place: #5 Spencer Oen, GF Central def. #8 Clayton Tangen, Dickinson Major Dec 11-2
3rd Place: #2 Wyatt Meyer, Wahpeton def. #6 Eugene Fleetwood Jr., TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 5-0
Championship: #1 Ricky Galindo, Bismarck def. #3 Jesse Shearer, West Fargo Dec 11-5
160
#1 Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton PIN 0:31
#8 Blake Brandon, GF Central def. Wyatt Goulet, GF Red River PIN 1:29
#5 Caleb Worral, Fargo North def. Cameron Rants, Unat.-Century TF 17-2
#4 Mark Miller, Valley City def. Derek Frantsvog, Minot TF 19-2
#3 Geraldo Fox, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Colton Rohrich, Fargo Davies PIN 1:28
#6 Samuel Ravnass, Mandan def. Royce Horswill, Williston Dec 6-5
#7 Matt Elder, Century def. Ian Brown, St. Mary's Dec 9-2
#2 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. Colton McAllister, Devils Lake PIN 0:50
Quarterfinals
#1 Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. #8 Blake Brandon, GF Central PIN 2:42
#5 Caleb Worral, Fargo North def. #4 Mark Miller, Valley City TB-1 8-7
#3 Geraldo Fox, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #6 Samuel Ravnass, Mandan Major Dec 19-11
#2 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. #7 Matt Elder, Century Major Dec 11-2
Friday
Consolation
M1: Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton def. Wyatt Goulet, GF Red River PIN 2:22
M2: Cameron Rants, Unat.-Century def. Derek Frantsvog, Minot Major Dec 12-0
M3: Royce Horswill, Williston def. Colton Rohrich, Fargo Davies PIN 1:51
M4: Ian Brown, St. Mary's def. Colton McAllister, Devils Lake PIN 0:48
M5: #7 Matt Elder, Century def. Kyle Bjugstad, Wahpeton Dec 7-1
M6: #6 Samuel Ravnass, Mandan def. Cameron Rants, Unat-Century Dec 7-0
M7: #4 Mark Miller, Valley City def. Royce Horswill, Williston PIN 2:55
M8: #8 Blake Brandon, GF Central def. Ian Brown, St. Mary's Major Dec 15-2
Championship Semifinals
#1 Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. #5 Caleb Worral, Fargo North PIN 1:35
#2 Weston Dobler, West Fargo def. #3 Geraldo Fox, TMCHS-Belcourt Major Dec 13-4
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Matt Elder, Century def. #6 Samuel Ravnass, Mandan TB-1 3-2
S2: #4 Mark Miller, Valley City def. #8 Blake Brandon, GF Central TF 16-0
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #5 Caleb Worral, Fargo North def. #7 Matt Elder, Century PIN 1:59
S4: #3 Geraldo Fox, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #4 Mark Miller, Valley City Dec 12-7
7th Place: #6 Samuel Ravnass, Mandan def. #8 Blake Brandon, GF Central Dec 3-2
5th Place: #4 Mark Miller, Valley City def. #7 Matt Elder, Century Dec 11-6
3rd Place: #3 Geraldo Fox, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #5 Caleb Worral, Fargo North Dec 8-2
Championship: #1 Ryan Blees, Bismarck def. #2 Weston Dobler, West Fargo Med. Forfeit
170
#1 Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo def. Zach Hettwer, GF Red River PIN 2:50
#8 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. Dash Foltz, GF Central PIN 0:24
#5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown def. Logan Rhode, Fargo South Dec 6-5
#4 Kameron McNary, Wahpeton def. Tyler Kolobakken, Minot PIN 3:27
#3 Hunter Babeck, Century def. Hunter Swartwout, Minot PIN 0:23
#6 Ahren Gwynn, Williston def. Mason Bjornson, Valley City Major Dec 14-4
#7 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. Chase Teiken, Unat.-West Fargo Dec 3-1
#2 Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies def. Brek Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 1:19
Quarterfinals
#1 Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo def. #8 Jake Sanders, Bismarck Injury 4:00
#4 Kameron McNary, Wahpeton def. #5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown Dec 6-5
#3 Hunter Babeck, Century def. #6 Ahren Gwynn, Williston Dec 6-0
#2 Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies def. #7 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson PIN 1:01
Friday
Consolation
M1: Zach Hettwer, GF Red River def. Dash Foltz, GF Central PIN 2:42
M2: Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. Tyler Kolobakken, Minot Major Dec 11-0
M3: Mason Bjornson, Valley City def. Hunter Swartwort, Minot PIN 3:42
M4: Chase Telken, Unat.-West Fargo def. Brek Laducer, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 7-4
M5: #7 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson def. Zach Hettwer, GF Red River PIN 2:03
M6: Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. #6 Ahren Gwynn, Williston Dec 6-4
M7: #5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown def. Mason Bjornson, Valley City Major Dec 8-0
M8: #8 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. Chase Telken, Unat.-West Fargo Dec 4-1
Championship Semifinals
#1 Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo def. #4 Kameron McNary, Wahpeton Dec 6-1
#2 Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies def. #3 Hunter Babeck, Century PIN 3:37
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: Logan Rohde, Fargo South def. #7 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson PIN 4:21
S2: #5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown def. #8 Jake Sanders, Bismarck Dec 8-2
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Kameron McNary, Wahpeton def. Logan Rohde, Fargo South Dec 6-0
S4: #3 Hunter Babeck, Century def. #5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown Dec 7-2
7th Place: #8 Jake Sanders, Bismarck def. #7 Rafael Lopez, Dickinson PIN 4:27
5th Place: #5 Caleb Ellingson, Jamestown def. Logan Rohde, Fargo South Dec 5-0
3rd Place: #3 Hunter Babeck, Century def. #4 Kameron McNary, Wahpeton Dec 5-3
Championship: #2 Cole Alexander, Fargo Davies def. #1 Kollin Kragnes, West Fargo Dec 5-3
182
#1 Zach Doty, Valley City def. Logan Goulet, GF Red River PIN 0:35
#8 Coy Turnquist, Williston def. Nathan Sandy, St. Mary's PIN 2:50
#5 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. James Hamilton, Minot PIN 4:28
#4 Triston Shipley, Jamestown def. Chandler Aarfor, Century PIN 2:24
#3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. Spencer Edwardson, Wahpeton PIN 3:27
#6 Josh Brilz, Bismarck def. Nathan Aamold, Fargo North PIN 4:41
#7 Dustin Lindgren, Unat.-Valley City def. Park Brekhus, Fargo South Major Dec 14-4
#2 Kyle Kragnes, West Fargo def. Justin Meyer, Dickinson PIN 0:31
Quarterfinals
#1 Zach Doty, Valley City def. #8 Coy Turnquist, Williston PIN 3:21
#5 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #4 Triston Shipley, Jamestown Dec 11-7
#6 Josh Brilz, Bismarck def. #3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central Dec 8-4
#2 Kyle Kragnes, West Fargo def. #7 Dustin Lindgren, Unat.-Valley City PIN 0:55
Friday
Consolation
M1: Logan Goulet, GF Red River def. Nathan Sandy, St. Mary's Dec 6-3
M2: Chandler Aarfor, Century def. James Hamilton, Minot PIN 4:43
M3: Nathan Aamold, Fargo North def. Spencer Edwardson, Wahpeton Dec 8-4
M4: Parker Brekhus, Fargo South def. Thomas Jordan, GF Central TF 15-0
M5: #7 Dustin Lindgren, Unat.-Valley City def. Logan Goulet, GF Red River Dec 4-0
M6: #3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. Chandler Aarfor, Century PIN 1:13
M7: Nathan Aamold, Fargo North def. #4 Triston Shipley, Jamestown Dec 8-3
M8: Parker Brekhus, Fargo South def. #8 Coy Turnquist, Williston DQ
Championship Semifinals
#1 Zach Doty, Valley City def. #5 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 8-3
#2 Kyle Kragnes, West Fargo def. #6 Josh Brilz, Bismarck Dec 10-5
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. #7 Dustin Lindgren, Unat.-Valley City Dec 7-4
S2: Nathan Aamold, Fargo North def. Parker Brekhus, Fargo South PIN 2:08
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. #5 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 5-2
S4: #6 Josh Brilz, Bismarck def. Nathan Aamold, Fargo North Dec 8-2
7th Place: #7 Dustin Lindgren, Unat.-Valley City def. Parker Brekhus, Fargo South Dec 8-2
5th Place: #5 Brandon Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Nathan Aamold, Fargo North PIN 4:05
3rd Place: #3 Kyle Terrill, GF Central def. #6 Josh Brilz, Bismarck Dec 3-1
Championship: #1 Zach Doty, Valley City def. #2 Kyle Kragnes, West Fargo Dec 3-2
195
#1 Eathan Gumke, Jamestown def. Tin Nguyen, Fargo North PIN 1:42
#8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck def. Steven Charboneau, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 0:43
#5 Jake Solem, Fargo South def. Benaiah Simburger, Mandan Major Dec 8-0
#4 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. Bret Sandberg, Williston PIN 4:19
#3 Trace Moravec, Century def. Nick Escobar, GF Central PIN 3:59
Hunter McCall, Wahpeton def. #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 7-4
#7 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Noah Kaber, Valley City PIN 1:13
#2 Tanner Kuznia, West Fargo def. Sterling Quintanilla, Dickinson PIN 1:22
Quarterfinals
#1 Eathan Gumke, Jamestown def. #8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck Dec 5-0
#4 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #5 Jake Solem, Fargo South Dec 14-7
#3 Trace Moravec, Century def. Hunter McCall, Wahpeton PIN 2:27
#2 Tanner Kuznia, West Fargo def. Gavin Rook, Fargo North Major Dec 12-1
Friday
Consolation
M1: Tin Nguyen, Unat.-Fargo North def. Steven Charboneau, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 4:03
M2: Benaiah Simburger, Mandan def. Evan Wahl, Unat.-Bismarck Dec 7-4
M3: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Nick Escobar, GF Central Dec 4-2
M4: Sterling Quintanilla, Dickinson def. Noah Kaber, Valley City PIN 3:00
M5: #7 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Tin Nguyen, Unat.-Fargo North PIN 2:09
M6: Hunter McCall, Wahpeton def. Benaiah Simburger, Mandan TB-1 8-4
M7: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #5 Jake Solem, Fargo South Dec 4-3
M8: #8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck def. Sterling Quintanilla, Dickinson SV-1 3-1
Championship Semifinals
#1 Eathan Gumke, Jamestown def. #4 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies PIN 5:50
#2 Tanner Kuznia, West Fargo def. #3 Trace Moravec, Century Major Dec 16-5
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. Hunter McCall, Wahpeton Dec 4-1
S2: #8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck def. #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 4-2
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #7 Gavin Rook, Fargo North Dec 4-3
S4: #3 Trace Moravec, Century def. #8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck Major Dec 13-0
7th Place: #6 Jesse Rodriguez, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Hunter McCall, Wahpeton SV-1 4-2
5th Place: #7 Gavin Rook, Fargo North def. #8 Tommy Sease, Bismarck Dec 8-3
3rd Place: #4 Nick Kjera, Fargo Davies def. #3 Trace Moravec, Century Dec 5-3
Championship: #1 Eathan Gumke, Jamestown def. #2 Tanner Kuznia, West Fargo Dec 3-0
220
Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. #1 Shawn Greenwood PIN 2:37
#8 Colt Goulet, GF Red River def. Willie Sam, Bismarck Dec 10-8
#5 Adalberto Rodriguez, West Fargo def. Josh Deike, Wahpeton Major Dec 14-4
#4 Olaf Hanson, Fargo North def. Brady Terrill, GF Central PIN 1:54
#3 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. Jaron Olson, Bismarck Dec 1-0
Austin Braunagel, Dickinson def. #6 James Dancing Bull, Minot PIN 4:37
#7 Jacob West, Fargo Davies def. Dual Keck, Dickinson PIN 1:13
#2 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Jacob Stauss, GF Central PIN 0:23
Quarterfinals
Kyle Anderson, Jamestown def. #8 Colt Goulet, GF Red River PIN 1:51
#4 Olaf Hanson, Fargo North def. #5 Adalberto Rodriguez, West Fargo PIN 4:41
#3 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. Austin Braunagel, Dickinson PIN 3:15
#2 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #7 Jacob West, Fargo Davies PIN 0:36
Friday
Consolation
M1: Willie Sam, Bismarck def. #1 Shawn Greenwood, Century FORFEIT
M2: Josh Deike, Wahpeton def. Brady Terrill, GF Central PIN 2:49
M3: #6 James Dancing Bull, Minot def. Jaron Olson, Unat.-Bismarck Major Dec 11-3
M4: Jacob Stauss, Unat.-GF Central def. Matt Gunsch, Mandan PIN 1:51
M5: Willie Sam, Bismarck def. #7 Jacob West, Fargo Davies Dec 6-1
M6: Austin Braunagel, St. Mary's def. Josh Deike, Wahpeton Dec 9-5
M7: #5 Adalberto Rodriguez, West Fargo def. #6 James Dancing Bull, Minot PIN 2:59
M8: #8 Colt Goulet, GF Red River def. Jacob Stauss, Unat.-GF Central Dec 9-6
Championship Semifinals
#4 Olaf Hanson, Fargo North def. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown PIN 0:45
#2 Waylon DeCoteau, TMCHS-Belcourt def. #3 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City Dec 5-3
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: Willie Sam, Bismarck def. Austin Braunagel, St. Mary's Dec 7-2
S2: #5 Adalberto Rodrigeuz, West Fargo def. #8 Colt Goulet, GF Red River PIN 2:16
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: Willie Sam, Bismarck def. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown Dec 4-1
S4: #3 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. #5 Adalberto Rodriguez, West Fargo PIN 1:44
7th Place: #8 Colt Goulet, GF Red River def. Austin Braunagel, St. Mary's PIN 2:36
5th Place: #5 Adalberto Rodriguez, West Fargo def. Kyle Anderson, Jamestown PIN 1:36
3rd Place: #3 Jordan Magnuson, Valley City def. Willie Sam, Bismarck Dec 1-0
Championship: #4 Olaf Hanson, Fargo North def. #2 Waylon DeCouteau, TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 9-6
285
#1 Hunter Swensen, Fargo Davies def. Mikael Fetch, Mandan PIN 1:26
#8 Tyson Keplin, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Tanner Krefting, Century PIN 2:55
#5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake def. Cody Berg, Fargo North PIN 1:50
#4 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. Riley Gira, Fargo Davies PIN 0:10
#3 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. Hector Hernandez, GF Central TF 18-2
#6 Chris Sickler, Dickinson def. Addison Lerud, Valley City PIN 3:06
#7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot def. Carter Buelow, GF Red River PIN 1:42
#2 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. Chris Poitra, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 5:59
Quarterfinals
#1 Hunter Swensen, Fargo Davies def. #8 Tyson Keplin, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 2:30
#4 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. #5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake PIN 5:55
#3 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. #6 Chris Sickler, Dickinson PIN 4:35
#2 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. #7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot Dec 6-2
Friday
Consolation
M1: Mikael Fetch, Mandan def. Tanner Krefting, Century PIN 4:10
M2: Cody Berg, Fargo North def. Riley Gira, Unat.-Fargo Davies PIN 2:06
M3: Addison Lerud, Valley City def. Hector Hernandez, GF Central Major Dec 10-0
M4: Chris Poitra, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt def. Carter Buelow, GF Red River PIN 0:58
M5: #7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot def. Mikael Fetch, Mandan PIN 2:37
M6: #6 Chris Sickler, Dickinson def. Cody Berg, Fargo North PIN 3:50
M7: #5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake def. Addison Lerud, Valley City PIN 2:25
M8: #8 Tyson Keplin, TMCHS-Belcourt def. Chris Poitra, Unat.-TMCHS-Belcourt Dec 8-5
Championship Semifinals
#1 Hunter Swensen, Fargo Davies def. #4 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's PIN 1:03
#2 Brandon Metz, West Fargo def. #3 Tristan Hall, Bismarck TB-1 2-1
Saturday
3rd Wrestlebacks
S1: #7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot def. #6 Chris Sickler, Dickinson Dec 3-2
S2: #5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake def. #8 Tyson Keplin, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 4:58
4th Wrestlebacks
S3: #4 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's def. #7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot PIN 2:39
S4: #5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake def. #3 Tristan Hall, Bismarck Dec 5-0
7th Place: #6 Chris Sickler, Dickinson def. #8 Tyson Keplin, TMCHS-Belcourt PIN 1:07
5th Place: #3 Tristan Hall, Bismarck def. #7 Isaiah Crowe, Minot Dec 3-2
3rd Place: #5 Kamron Matejcek, Devils Lake def. #4 Jackson Grad, St. Mary's PIN 2:06
Championship: #1 Hunter Swensen, Fargo Davies def. #2 Brandon Metz, West Fargo PIN 0:52