Region results

Region results

Postby Flip » Sun Feb 12, 2012 1:31 pm

http://bismarcktribune.com/sports/high- ... 3ce6c.html

REGION 1
At LaMoure
Team scores
1. South Border 218.5. 2. Lisbon 190. 3. Oakes 159. 4. Napoleon 156. 5. Linton 143. 6. LaMoure 101. 7. Kindred 84. 8. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 48.
Individual results
106 - First: Taylor Busche, Lis, def. Tyler Toepke Floyd, SB, 7-2. Third: Kyle Moch, Lin, def. Kaleb Sell, O, 10-5,
113 - First: Jacob Aberle, Lis, def. Erik Loepp, O, 4-3. Third: Chase Jacob, Lin, def. Caleb Dorich, Lam, 11-8,
120 - First: Brent Hebl, Lam, def. Jon Grunefelder, Nap, major dec., 11-3. Third: Jace Berg, Lis, def. Caden Coleman, O, injury default
126 - First: Blake Bosch, SB, pinned Austin Kelly O, :58. Third: Wesley Wendel, Lam, deg. Andrew Leier, Lin, 10-8
132 - First: Dylan Urbach, Lis, pinned Ryan Becker, Nap,2:29. Third: Tucker Meidinger, SB, pinned Jason Roth, O, 1:44.
138 - First: Brayden Kuntz, SB, def. Dalton Hamlin, Lam, 6-2. Third: Taylor Olson, Lis, def. Trentn Jangula, Nap, injury default.
145 - First: Cody Voegeli, O, def. Brock Nagel, Lin, 9-2. Third: Wyatt Eberle, Lis, def. Matthew Gross, Nap, 7-2.
152 - First: Drew Dockter, SB, def. Hunter Mairs, Lis, injury default. Third: Clay Jacob, Lin, def. Nicholas Becker, Nap 3-0.
160 - First: Race Heitkamp, K, def. Steven Weigel, Nap, injury default. Third: Trent Ptacek, O, def. Trevor Meidinger, SB, 1-0,
170 - First: Jared Reis, Nap, def. Andrew Jochim, SB, major dec., 22-9. Third: Garrett Johnson, Lis, pinned Michael Oien, Lin, 1:42.
182 - First: James Thielges, SB, def. Joe Nelson, Lis, 6-5. Third: Dylan Schnabel, EEK, def. Ben Ketterling, O, 3-1.
195 - First: Jamison Jangula, EEK, pinned Tanner Meidinger, SB, 3:51. Third: Jaime Dougherty, K, pinned Logan Shockman, Lam, 4:49
220 - First: Andrew Beine, Nap, pinned Wyatt Smith, Lis, 3:07. Third: Austin Dahlgren, K, def. Austin Foster, 1-0,
285 - First: Alex Gross, Lin, def. Quinn Alo, Lam, major dec., 8-0. Third: Michael Kelly, O, def. Richard Rico, SB, 7-5.

REGION 2
At Casselton
Team scores
1. North Border-Cavalier 212.5. 2. Carrington 212. 3. Central Cass 203.5. 4. Hillsboro 136.5. 5. Larimore 122. 6. Grafton 113.5. 7. Harvey-Wells County 66. 8. May-Port-CG 60.
Individual results
106 - First: Sawyer Blumhardt, CC, def. Bradyn Horgan, NB-C, 10-2. Third: Lucas Brown, C, pinned Brendan Gregoire, L, 1:41.
113 - First: Dustin Schmiess, H-WC, def. Nathan Volk, CC, 10-7. Third: Jeff Ulvog, NC-S, pinned Patrick Freeman, C, 1:39.
120 - First: Joe Bakke, C, def. Luke Hastings, H, tech fall, 16-0. Third: Christian Feldmann, L, def. Lane Berg, CC, 8-1.
126 - First: Walker Carr, C, def. Jaron Laundry, G, 10-5. Third: Jesse Schurman, NB-C, pinned Camron Flick, CC, 2:11.
132 - First: Wyatt Morten, L, def. Preston Koenig, CC, 3-0. Third: Jesus Flores, G, def. Chris Miller, NC-C, 10-7.
138 - First: Adam Dullea, CC, def. Quenten Koble, H-WC, 4-2. Third: Zach Schafer, C, def. Gabe Schill, NB-C, major dec., 10-0.
145 - First: Kyle Schultz, CC, pinned Tanner Keller, H-WC, :54. Third: Riley Lura, C, pinned Logan Elliott, MPCG, 4:03.
152 - First: Jordan Bolstad, H, pinned Brett Schurman, NB-C, 2:36. Third: Lane Anderson, C, pinned Beron Sinner, CC, 2:06,
160 - First: Michael Finn, L, pinned Jace Lura, C, 1:20. Third: Wendal Lafferty, NB-C, pinned Travis Dolan, G, 2:31.
170 - First: Matthew Totay, CC, def. Dylan Bowen, H, 8-3. Third: Cole Carrier, NB-C, pinned Kody Kringstad, G, :55.
182 - First: Chris Montgomery, L, def. Jeff Stith, NB-C, 15-11. Third: Jesse Nelson, C, pinned Max Kollman, CC, 1:51.
195 - First: Austin Schuldheisz, C, pinned Devon Cote, H, 3:00. Third: Austin Gibson, NB-C, pinned Dakota Radcliffe, CC, 1:00
220 - First: Cordell Schroeder, C, pinned Brice Willison, H, 1:24.Third: Hunter Soli, NB-C, pinned Josh Gapp, MPCG, 3:29.
285 - First: Tommy Doeden, H, pinned Jeremy Talamantes, G, 3:17. Third: Tyson Lafferty, NB-C, pinned Zach Soma, MPCG, 3:09.

REGION 3
In New Town
Team scores
1. Velva 272.5. 2. Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 180. 3. Minot Ryan 171. 4. Des Lacs-Burlington 149. 5. Rugby 84. 6. Rolla-St. John-Rolette 67. 7. Kenmare-Bowbells 61. 8. New Town 59.
Individual results
106 - First: Cole Peterson, DL-B, def. Jaden Iverson, SPL, major dec., 9-1. Third: Aaron Sandy, MR, def. Aric Miller, C, major dec., 12-0.
113 - First: Kole Johnson, DL-B, def. Bradley SPL, 13-0. Third: Leighton Nichols, def. Robert Finneseth, C, tech fall 18-2.
120 -First: Justin Thomas, DL-B, def. Mason Brudevold, V, major dec., 12-0 Third: Daniel Becker, MR, def. Tannas Engeberg, K-B, 23-18.
126 - First: Dallas Osborn, C, pinned Kyle Schmidt, MR, 1:18. Third: Ryan Faber, SPL, pinned Xaiver Maureaux, K-B, 3:26.
132 - First: Derrick Casey, V, pinned Reid Mundahl, R, 1:51. Third: Keaton Merck, MR, pinned Ty Jesz, :38
138 - First: Adam Dean, V, def. Rhett Wolter, SPL, 3-2. Third: Shelton Price, N, def. Jacob Rugby, DL-B, injury default.
145 - First: Colten Lee, V, pinned Chandler Meiers, SPL, 1:27. Third: Bradan Kalamaha, MR, pinned Matty Larson, DL-B, 2:09.
152 - First: Zach Berube, R, def. Nathan Schmaltz, V, 11-5. Third: JD Woodbury, SPL, def. Ben Mayer, MR, injury default.
160 - First: Waylon Lenoir, R-SJ-R, def. Abraham Roehrich, SPL, injury default. Third: Kiel Werre, V, pinned Joseph Knipp, MR, 3:54.
170 - First: Jimi Bridges, V, def. Dylan Morin, R, major dec., 11-1 Third: Taylor Egeberg, K-B, pinned Carson Schell, MR, 2:45
182 - First: Bradley Biwer, SPL, def. Alex Monk, injury default. Third: Aiden Shafer, MR, pinned Michael Preston, DL-B, 2:57
195 - First: Jed Jespersen, V, def. Mark Koble, MR, 8-2. Third: Chancey Little Swallow, NT, pinned Austin Moen, DL-B, :47.
220 - First: Taylor Barstad, V, pinned Braeden Farhart, SPL, 1:22. Third: Tyler Allers, MR, def. Trenton McCloud, R-SJ-R, 6-3
285 - Seth Anderson, R-SJ-R, pinned Billy Bridges, V, :32. Third: Nick Munnell, DL-B, pinned Cole Danks, NT, 1:22.

REGION 4
In Killdeer
Team scores
1. Killdeer 226. 2. Hettinger 180. 3. Beulah-Hazen 159. 4. New Salem-Almont 148.5. 5. Watford City 112. 6. Standing Rock 79. 7. Beach 78. 8. Bowman County 51.
Individual results
106 - First: Cullen Seeger, NS, pinned Chauncy Hughes, H, 5:27. Third: Logan Gumke, WC,def. Talon Nielson, B, 12-6.
113 - First: Derek Tabor, K, def. Coleton Jorge, WC, 16-0, tech fall. Third: Preston Mellmer, H, def. Josh Snyder, B-H, major dec., 12-2
120 - First: Codi Tomac, H, def. Colton Neumiller, NS, injury default, Third: Hunter Eslinger, B-H, pinned Tanner Rohde, K, :52.
126 - First: Logan Schaper, K, pinned Trevor Abrahamson, H, 1:52. Third: Troy Stelle, B, pinned Clay Jorgenson, WC, 2:07.
132 - First: Cody Neumiller, NS, def. Jarad Lee-Gay, K, 7-4. Third: Christian Hughes, H, pinned Josh Johnson, WC, 2:23.
138 - First: Sean Elkins, H, def. Hunter Fredericks, K, 9-2. Third: Logan Eisenbeis, B-H, pinned Jacob Reisenhauer, BC, 1:51
145 - First: Rodney Vahhoff, H, def. Trevor Kalberer, WC, 8-6. Third: Chris Regeth, K, pinned Owen Makelky, B, 3:24.
152 - First: River Voigt, K, pinned Evan Mellmer, B-H, 1:37. Third: Jeff Abrahamson, H, pinned Austin Garmann, WC, 4:45
160 - First: Taylor Heins, NS, def. James Ternes, B-H, tech fall, 15-0. Third: Garett Tabor, K, def. Joe Nelson, WC, 8-1.
170 - First: Isaiah Krebs, B-H, pinned David Murphy, SR, 3:57. Third: Matthew Gerving, B, def. Keegan Thompson, WC, major dec., 13-0
185 - First: Dalton Reinfeld, NS, def. Lane Oversen, K, 7-6. Third: Gauge Harrison, SR, pinned Sterling Quintennela, BC, 2:43.
195 - First: Ty Doll, NS, pinned Grady Houghton, K, 1:38. Third: Kevin Sandgren, H, def. Jayden Reich, B-H, won by forfeit.
220 - First: Aaron Thunder Hawk, SR, pinned Denby Lueck, H, 3:01. Third: David Dukart, K, pinned Ryne Storsved, NS, 3:19
285 - First: TJ Moore, K, pinned Joe Charleston, B, :32. Third: Donald Medicine Horse, SR, pinned Mac Stubner, BC, :37.
User avatar
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2930
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: Region results

Postby Flip » Sun Feb 10, 2013 1:32 pm

http://bismarcktribune.com/sports/high- ... f887a.html

REGION 1 TOURNAMENT

At Napoleon

Team scores

1. South Border 243.5. 2. Oakes 182.5. 3. Lisbon 181. 4. Linton-HMB 150. 5. Napoleon 144.5. 6. LaMoure 82. 7. Kindred 73. 8. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 46.

Individual results

106 pounds — First: Tyler Toepke-Flord, SB, def. Brandon Oien, LHMB, 5-0. Third: Brock Aberle, Lis, def. Trace Bakke, Kin, 11-8.

113 — First: Erik Loepp, O, pinned Josh Schlosser, LHMB, 4:18. Third: Taylor Busche, Lis, pinned Westen Ellingson, EEK, 0:22.

120 — First: Jace Berg, Lis, def. Brent Hebl, LaM, 5-0. Third: Andy Nolz, SB, injury default over Kyle Moch, LHMB, 1:10.

126 — First: Blake Bosch, SB, injury default over Grant Johnson, Lis. Third: Caleb Dorich, LaM, pinned Chase Jacob, LHMB, 0:43.

132 — First: Caden Coleman, Oak, def. Jonathan Grunefelder, Nap, 7-6. Third: Joel Weber, SB, maj. def. Andrew Leier, LHMB, 8-0.

138 — First: Brayden Kuntz, SB, maj. dec. Austin Kelly, Oak, 8-0. Third: Austin Becker, Nap, def. Tanner Thompson, Kin, 5-3.

145 — First: Dylan Urbach, Lis, def. Brock Nagel, LHMB, 5-1. Third: Nash Bettenhausen, SB, def. Dalton Hamlin, LaM, 3-1.

152 — First: Trenten Jangula, Nap, def. Wyatt Aberle, Lis, 8-2. Third: Trent Ptacek, Oak, maj. dec. Jace Schilling, SB, 10-0.

160 — First: Tucker Meidinger, SB, maj. dec. Mathew Gross, Nap, 10-2. Third: Clay Jacob, LHMB, def. Taylor Olson, Lis. 10-4.

170 — First: Nicholas Becker, Nap, def. Cole Ehrlin, Oak, 2-1. Third: Trevor Meidinger, SB, def. Michael Oien, LHMB, 9-2.

182 — First: James Thielges, SB, maj. dec. Jed Bopp, Oak, 14-0. Third: Ryan McCullum, Kin, pinned Ethan Roemmich, LHMB, 2:19.

195 — First: Tanner Meidinger, SB, def. Dylan Schnabel, EEK, 11-5. Third: Trevor Zins, Lis, pinned Tristan Schmitz, Oak, 0:58.

220 — First: Andrew Baine, Nap, def. Logan Shockman, LaM, 8-2. Third: Chozey Schumacher, SB, medical forfeit over Wyatt Smith, Lis.

285 — First: Michael Kelly, Oak, pinned Dylan Claus, Lis, 5:31. Third: Dillon Braaten, SB, pinned Cody Schlosser, LHMB, 1:41.

REGION 2 TOURNAMENT

At Walhalla

Team scores

1. Carrington 241. 2. Central Cass 195. 3. Pembina County North 180. 4. Grafton 141.5. 5. Hillboro-Central Valley 114.5. 6. Larimore 106. 7. Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 72. 8. Harvey-Wells County 66.

Individual results

106 pounds — First: Austin Rust, CC, maj. def. Bradyn Horgan, PCN, 8-0. Third: Matthew Neumiller, Car, pinned Thomas Gregoire, Lar, 1:42.

113 — First: Sawyer Blumhardt, CC, def. Brett Verville, PCN, 10-6. Third: Bryce Carr, Car, pinned Brendan Gregoire, Lar, 0:59.

120 — First: Nathan Volk, CC, tech. fall Keenan Kvamme, Car, 15-0. Third: Austin Urlaub, PCN, pinned Brandon Henn, HCV, 1:34.

126 — First: Chaz Bauer, Car, def. Luke Hastings, HCV, 5-1. Third: Blake Kaercher, PCN, def. Lane Berg, CC, 7-2.

132 — First: Walker Carr, Car, maj. dec. Carson Koble, HWC, 13-4. Third: Travis Dolan, Gra, def. Camron Flick, CC.

138 — First: Jaron Lunday, Gra, def. Wyatt Morten, Lar, 8-1. Third: Gabe Schill, PCN, maj. dec. Patrick Freeman, Car, 13-4.

145 — First: Billy Holtan, Car, def. Adam Dullea, CC, 5-3. Third: Wyatt Lautt, HWC, pinned Nathan Horter, Lar, 1:58.

152 — First: Kyle Schultz, CC, def. Jesse Schurman, PCN, 7-4. Third: Riley Lura, Car, injury default over Tanner Keller, HWC.

160 — First: Brett Lyman, Car, pinned Cullen Blair, PCN, 3:22. Third: Kody Kringstad, Gra, pinned Jeric Houdek, MPCG.

170 — First: Dylan Bowen, HCV, pinned Seth Zink, Car, 1:33. Third: Arturo Delacruz, Gra, def. Landon Littlefield, HWC, 6-0.

182 — First: Mathew Totay, CC, pinned Chris Montgomery, Lar, 4:35. Third: Santos Reyes, Gra, def. Alex Kleven, MPGC, 11-9.

195 — First: Austin Schuldheisz, Car, def. Wyatt Schultz, HCV, 4-0. Third: Hutner Soli, PCN, pinned Alex Geritz, CC, 1:43.

220 — First: Josh Gapp, MPCG, def. Michael Lafferty, PCN, 6-1. Third: Brady Siebels, HCV, pinned Jacob Stauss, Gra, 1:57.

285 — First: Cordell Schroeder, Car, pinned Tyson Lafferty, PCN, 1:18. Third: Michael Moran, Gra, pinned Nathan Erickson, MPGC, 0:20.

REGION 3 TOURNAMENT

At Stanley

Team scores

1. Minot Ryan 215. 2. Velva 195.5. 3. Stanley-Powers Lake-Tioga-Ray 194. 4. Des Lacs-Burlington 155. 5. Rugby 85. 6. Kenmare-Bowbells 70.5. 7. New Town 58. 8. Rolla-St.John-Rollette 48.

Individual results

106 pounds — First: Aaron Sandy, MR, pinned Colton Bartuska, DLB, 3:44. Third: Elijah Hackman, Vel, def. Gaige Reep, SPLTR, 10-8.

113 — First: Bradley Ladwig, SPLTR, pinned Konner Beeter, MR, 1:46. Third: Dadid Ruby, DLB, maj. dec. Tavares Fimbres, NT, 17-4.

120 — First: Kole Johnson, DLB, maj. dec. Jaden Iverson, SPLRT, 14-0. Third: Robert Finneseth, Vel, def. Leighton Nichols, MR, 8-2.

126 — First: Cole Peterson, DLB, maj. dec. Derrick Erie, SPLTR, 12-4. Third: Tanner Egeberg, KB, def. Josh Horner, Vel, 7-2.

132 — First: Justin Thomas, DLB, pinned Mason Brudevold, Vel, 1:29. Third: Xavier Maureaux, KB, pinned Cole Dauphinais, MR, 4:32.

138 — First: Rhett Wolter, SPLTR, maj. dec. Keaton Merck, MR, 9-0. Third: Dallas Osborn, Vel, def. Bennie Mygland, Rug, 4-0.

145 — First: Adam Dean, Vel, pinned Jacob Ruby, DLB, 0:51. Third: Ben Mayer, MR, def. Reid Mundahl, Rug, 10-7.

152 — First: Chandler Meiers, SPLTR, pinned Hunter Schreiner, Vel, 2:24. Third: Braden Kalamaha, MR, pinned Matty Larson, DLB, 3:00.

160 — First: Kiel Werre, Vel, def. Ty Jesz, KB, 7-0. Third: Cole Hysjulien, SPLTR, pinned Jordan Will, MR, 1:34.

170 — First: Abraham Roehrich, SPLTR, maj. dec. Nathan Schmatlz, Vel, 12-3. Third: Carson Schell, MR, def. Alex Giese, KB, 5-3.

182 — First: Jimi Bridges, Vel, pinned Dylan Morin, Rug, 3:37. Third: Aiden Shafer, MR, pinned Michael Preston, DLB, 1:48.

195 — First: Taylor Barstad, Vel, pinned Devon Berg, Rug, 2:53. Third: Dakota Johnson, MR, medical forfeit, Ben Hall, NT.

220 — First: Tyler Allers, MR, def. Trenton McCloud, RSJR, 4-2. Third: Austin Moen, DLB, medical forfeit, Sheldon Standish, NT.

285 — First: Mason Kramer, MR, pinned Alex Senger, Rug, 0:38. Third: Benjamin Collupy, SPLTR, pinned Jon Wallette, RSJR, 3:17.

REGION 4 TOURNAMENT

At Bowman

Team scores

1. Hettinger 218. 2. Bowman County 173. 3. Beulah-Hazen 147. 3. Watford City 147. 5. Killdeer 124. 6. New Salem-Almont 109. 7. Standing Rock 56.

Individual results

106 pounds — First: Jade Hepper, WC, def. Tyrel Mellmer, BH, 8-6. Third: Alex Andress, Het, pinned NSA, 2:15.

113 — First: Talan Nielson, BC, def. Logan Gumke, WC, 5-4. Third: Lucas Ormiston, Het, pinned Cole Dukart, Kil, 4:43.

120 — First: Joshua Snyder, BH, pinned Chauncey Hughes, Het, 3:47. Third: Matt Carlson, BC, def. Jace Horner, Kil, 4-3.

126 — First: Codi Tomac, Het, def. Cullen Seeger, NSA, 9-4. Third: Derek Tabor, Kil, def. Coleton Jore, WC, 10-4.

132 — First: Tanner Rohde, Kil, def. Matt Newman, NSA, 16-9. Third: Braxon Yates, Het, def. Brenden Harrison, SR, 7-4.

138 — First: Colton Neumiller, NSA, pinned Logan Eisenbeis, BH, 4:00. Third: Trevor Abrahamson, Het, def. Eric Bucholz, BC, 12-9.

145 — First: Christian Hughes, Het, pinned Troy Steele, BC, 2:51. Third: Austin Garmann, WC, def. Ty Horning, BH, 6-4.

152 — First: Rodney Vanhoff, Het, tech. fall Sonny Herczeg, BC, 18-1. Third: Kegan Thompson, WC, pinned Curtis Summer, BC, 2:01.

160 — First: Taylor Heins, NSA, pinned Joe Nelson WC, 2:57. Third: Dillan Jepson, Kil, pinned Scott Weinand, BH, 3:33.

170 — First: Michael Longland, BC, pinned Daniel Arthur, Kil, 0:24. Third: Dakota Meether, WC, pinned Cody Fladeland, BH, 2:57.

182 — First: David Murphy, SR, pinned Evan Mellmer, BH, 3:12. Third: Colby Steeke, Het, pinned Nolan Dolyniuk, BC, 3:43.

195 — First: Gauge Harrison, SR, pinned David Dukart, Kil, 1:39. Third: Isaac Ripplinger, BH, def. Denby Lueck, H, 2-1.

220 — First: Jacob Hildebrant, BC, pinned Kevin Sandgren, Het, 1:44. Third: Colten Turner, Kil, pinned Tyler Krabbenhoft, WC, 3:48.

285 — First: Brandon Ehlers, Het, pinned Macormick Stuber, BC, 2:37. Third: Ryne Storsved, NSA, pinned Kye Bolken, WC, 1:22.
User avatar
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2930
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am


Return to Wrestling

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest