2017 Babe Ruth Districts

2017 Babe Ruth Districts

Postby LandonLP5 » Sat Jul 15, 2017 9:58 pm

I only have the outcomes of the District 6 Babe Ruth League.

July 14:
G1: #5 Steele def. #4 Oakes 7-3
G2: #3 Edgeley def. #6 Ellendale 10-0 (F/5)
G3: #1 Valley City def. #5 Steele 4-1
G4: #2 LaMoure def. #7 Linton-Wishek 13-0 (F/5)

July 15:
G5: #2 LaMoure def. #3 Edgeley 2-0
G6: #6 Ellendale def. #7 Linton-Wishek 7-5
G7: #3 Edgeley def. #4 Oakes 1-0
G8: #5 Steele def. #6 Ellendale 15-2

July 16:
G9: #2 LaMoure def. Valley City 1-0 (F/8)
G10: #5 Steele def. #3 Edgeley 9-2
G11: #1 Valley City def. #5 Steele 12-2

July 17:
G12: #1 Valley City def. #2 LaMoure 4-2
G13: #2 LaMoure def. #1 Valley City 7-1
Last edited by LandonLP5 on Wed Jul 19, 2017 1:19 pm, edited 5 times in total.
LandonLP5
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Oct 13, 2016 3:00 pm

Re: 2017 Babe Ruth Districts

Postby LandonLP5 » Sat Jul 15, 2017 9:59 pm

If someone could Help me with the seedings and games of the other 6 districts that would sure help me.
LandonLP5
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Oct 13, 2016 3:00 pm

Re: 2017 Babe Ruth Districts

Postby FishingBoy09 » Sat Jul 15, 2017 11:06 pm

Nelson County is the District 2 champions
FishingBoy09
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Aug 21, 2012 5:09 pm

Re: 2017 Babe Ruth Districts

Postby FishingBoy09 » Mon Jul 17, 2017 10:45 am

Does anybody know what the first round draws will be in the state tournament?
FishingBoy09
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Tue Aug 21, 2012 5:09 pm

Re: 2017 Babe Ruth Districts

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Jul 17, 2017 10:12 pm

FishingBoy09 wrote:Does anybody know what the first round draws will be in the state tournament?


viewtopic.php?f=64&t=13465&p=249544#p249544
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13138
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Babe Ruth Districts

Postby gobison#6 » Tue Jul 18, 2017 7:21 pm

District 7
Going off a facebook post I saw with an updated bracket from last night...
(1) Lidgerwood beat (8) Gwinner 11 to 1
(4) Kindred beat (5) Lisbon 8 to 1
(3) Enderlin beat (6) Northern Cass 11 to 1
(2) Casselton beat (7) Hankinson/Fairmont 23 to 1

Wednesday games
(1) Lidgerwood beats (4) Kindred 7 to 6 in 9 innings
(2) Casselton beats (3) Enderlin 2 to 0
(5) Lisbon beats (8) Gwinner 9 to 7
(6) Northern Cass beats (7) Hankinson/Fairmont 16 to 3

Thursday games
G9 (3) Enderlin vs (5) Lisbon
G10 (4) Kindred vs (6) Northern Cass
G11 Winner G9 vs Winner G10
G12 (1) Lidgerwood vs (2) Casselton

Friday games
G13 Winner G11 vs Loser G12
G14 Winner G12 vs Winner G13

Saturday
G15 if necessary
Hail the Bison!
gobison#6
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 667
Joined: Thu Nov 20, 2008 6:04 pm
Location: Cass County


Return to Class B

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests