WDA
Clinched Playoff Berths: Century (6-0, 8-0), Bismarck (5-1, 5-3), and Mandan (4-2, 5-3)
Scenarios
- #1 seed - winner of Bismarck @ Century
- #2 seed - loser of Bismarck @ Century
- #3 seed - Mandan
- #4 seed
- Minot clinches with a win OR a Legacy loss
- Legacy clinches with a win AND a Minot loss
See that was easy
EDC
Clinched Playoff Berths: West Fargo Sheyenne (5-1, 7-1) and Fargo Davies (5-1, 6-2)
Scenarios
- Sheyenne and Davies win (regardless of West Fargo's result)
- #1 seed - Sheyenne
- #2 seed - Fargo Davies
- #3 seed - West Fargo
- #4 seed - Fargo South
- West Fargo, Sheyenne, and Shanley all win
Davies, Shanley, and West Fargo all finish 5-2 - All teams split their H2H matchups
Point Differential: Davies (between +3 and -13), Shanley (between -2 and 14), West Fargo (-1)- #1 seed - Sheyenne
- #2 seed
- Davies if they lose by 3 or fewer points
- Shanley if they win by 4 or more points
- #3 seed
- West Fargo if Davies loses by 3 or fewer points
- Davies if they lose by 4 or more points
- #4 seed
- Shanley if they win by 3 or fewer points
- West Fargo if Shanley wins by 4 or more points
- West Fargo, Fargo South, and Davies all win
South, Sheyenne, and West Fargo all finish 5-2 - All teams split their H2H matchups
Point Differential: South (between -12 and +4), Sheyenne (between +14 and -2), West Fargo (-2)- #1 seed - Davies
- #2 seed
- Sheyenne if they lose by 13 or fewer points
- South if they win by 14 or more points
- #3 seed
- West Fargo if Sheyenne loses by 13 or fewer points
- Sheyenne if they lose by 14 or more points
- #4 seed
- South if they win by 13 or fewer points
- West Fargo if Sheyenne loses by 14 or more points
- West Fargo, South, and Shanley all win
Davies, Shanley, Sheyenne, South, and West Fargo all finish 5-2 - All teams split their H2H matchups (2-2)
Point Differential: Shanley (between +12 and +28), Davies (between +11 and -5), Sheyenne (between +6 and -10), South (between -26 and -10), and West Fargo (-3)- #1 seed - Shanley
- #2 seed - Sheyenne (based on H2H victory over Davies - both teams finished 2-1 H2H against remaining opponents once Shanley was removed)
- #3 seed - Davies (based on H2H sweep of West Fargo and South)
- #4 seed - West Fargo (based on H2H victory over South)
- Sheyenne and Shanley both win and West Fargo loses
- #1 seed - Sheyenne
- #2 seed - Shanley
- #3 seed - Davies
- #4 seed - West Fargo
- Davies wins and both Sheyenne and West Fargo lose
- #1 seed - Davies
- #2 seed - South
- #3 seed - Sheyenne
- #4 seed - West Fargo
- Shanley wins and both Sheyenne and West Fargo lose
Davies, Shanley, Sheyenne, and South all finish 5-2 - South and Shanley went 2-1, Davies and Sheyenne went 1-2 H2H- #1 seed - South (based on H2H victory over Shanley)
- #2 seed - Shanley (based on H2H sweep of Davies and Sheyenne)
- #3 seed - Sheyenne (based on H2H victory over Davies)
- #4 seed - Davies