2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

The teams in 9 Man

2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Aug 25, 2018 1:03 am

Thursday, August 30th
Dunseith 6 @ RV St. John 68

Friday, August 31st
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 12 @ #1 Thompson 40
RV Richland 30 @ RV May-Port-CG 28
Hatton-Northwood 40 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 12

LaMoure-LM 22 @ Hankinson 30

#4 Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 62 @ South Border 8
Kidder County 8 @ RV Oakes 28
Linton-HMB 34 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 32

Four Winds 12 @ #5 New Rockford-Sheyenne 54
North Border 8 @ RV Cavalier 48

North Star 60 @ Nelson County 48

TGU @ Drake-Anamoose Forfeit

Grant County-Flasher 8 @ #2 New Salem-Glen Ullin 56
Mott-Regent/New England 12 @ #3 Shiloh Christian 40
Central McLean 32 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 44
Beach 28 @ Hettinger-Scranton 26

Parshall/White Shield 6 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 64
Surrey 16 @ Divide County 12
Tioga 30 @ Trenton/Trinity Christian 6
RV Ray/Powers Lake 54 @ South Prairie 0

Saturday, September 1st
Benson County 15 @ North Prairie 52
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14270
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Bigbrew22 » Sat Aug 25, 2018 2:09 am

Game of the week Richland vs MPCG

Games with interests
Thompson vs FSHP
Hankinson vs LLM
MRNE vs SC
CM vs RTH
Bigbrew22
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 143
Joined: Fri Aug 21, 2015 8:23 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Hawks » Sat Aug 25, 2018 5:37 am

Possibly the Most impressive stat of the season thru 2 weeks

NSGU offense has scored 15 TDS in 15 Drives with Henke in the game at Quarterback before going to there bench. They have done this against 2 teams that are 1-1, so not the worst competition.

I’m afraid the West has their hands full against the Holsteins.
Hawks
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Sat Dec 01, 2007 2:38 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Sorenson23 » Sat Aug 25, 2018 3:34 pm

Week 3 picks

Region 1- Thompson, Richland, H-N, LaMoure-L-M
Region 3- Oakes, Napoleon-G-S, Linton-HMB
Region 2- NR-S, Cavalier, North Star,
Region 4- St. John, North Prairie, TGU by forfeit,
Region 5- New Salem-GU, Shiloh, Central McLean, H-S,
Region 6- M-L-S, Divide County, Tioga, Ray-Powers Lake

Note: Their both have to win their respective games first. But in week 4 could be a really good game up in Turtle Lake. With a battle of unbeatens on Central McLean's homecoming between.

(3-0) Shiloh Christian Skyhawks and the (3-0) Central McLean Cougars

But like I said both teams have to win their respective games first.
Sorenson23
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 181
Joined: Tue Oct 14, 2014 11:31 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby defensewinsgames » Sat Aug 25, 2018 5:34 pm

Week 3 Picks:
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-1; 0-2) @ Thompson (1-0; 2-0)
Richland (1-0; 2-0) @ May-Port-CG (1-0; 2-0)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-1) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-0; 0-2)
Hankinson (0-2) @ LaMoure-LM (1-1)
Kidder County (1-0; 1-1) @ Oakes (0-0; 2-0)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0; 2-0) @ South Border (0-1; 0-2)
Linton-HMB (1-0; 2-0) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1; 0-2)
Four Winds (0-1; 1-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-0; 2-0)
North Border (0-1; 0-2) @ Cavalier (1-0; 1-1)
North Star (2-0) @ Nelson County (0-2)
Dunseith (0-1; 0-2) @ St. John (1-0; 2-0)
Benson County (0-0; 0-2) @ North Prairie (0-1; 0-2)
TGU @ Drake-Anamoose Forfeit
Grant County-Flasher (0-0*; 1-0*) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 2-0)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-1; 1-1) @ Shiloh Christian (0-0*; 1-0*)
Central McLean (1-0; 2-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0; 1-1)
Beach (0-1; 0-2) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-1; 1-1)
Parshall/White Shield (0-1; 0-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (0-0; 1-1)
Surrey (1-0; 2-0) @ Divide County (1-0; 2-0)
Tioga (0-1; 0-2) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1; 0-1)
Ray/Powers Lake (2-0) @ South Prairie
defensewinsgames
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Nov 06, 2011 9:26 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Aug 27, 2018 12:59 pm

Friday, August 31st
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-1; 0-2) @ Thompson (1-0; 2-0)
Richland (1-0; 2-0) @ May-Port-CG (1-0; 2-0) ~ Game of the Week
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-1) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-0; 0-2)

Hankinson (0-2) @ LaMoure-LM (1-1)

Kidder County (1-0; 1-1) @ Oakes (0-0; 2-0)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0; 2-0) @ South Border (0-1; 0-2)
Linton-HMB (1-0; 2-0) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1; 0-2)

Four Winds (0-1; 1-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-0; 2-0)
North Border (0-1; 0-2) @ Cavalier (1-0; 1-1)

North Star (2-0) @ Nelson County (0-2)

Dunseith (0-1; 0-2) @ St. John (1-0; 2-0)
Benson County (0-0; 0-2) @ North Prairie (0-1; 0-2)
TGU @ Drake-Anamoose Forfeit

Grant County-Flasher (0-1; 1-1) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 2-0)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-1; 1-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 2-0)
Central McLean (1-0; 2-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0; 1-1)
Beach (0-1; 0-2) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-1; 1-1)

Parshall/White Shield (0-1; 0-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (0-0; 1-1)
Surrey (1-0; 2-0) @ Divide County (1-0; 2-0)
Tioga (0-1; 0-2) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1; 0-1)
Ray/Powers Lake (2-0) @ South Prairie
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14270
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby raider » Tue Aug 28, 2018 9:00 am

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-1; 0-2) @ Thompson (1-0; 2-0)
Richland (1-0; 2-0) @ May-Port-CG (1-0; 2-0)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-1) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-0; 0-2)

Hankinson (0-2) @ LaMoure-LM (1-1)

Kidder County (1-0; 1-1) @ Oakes (0-0; 2-0)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0; 2-0) @ South Border (0-1; 0-2)
Linton-HMB (1-0; 2-0) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1; 0-2)

Four Winds (0-1; 1-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-0; 2-0)
North Border (0-1; 0-2) @ Cavalier (1-0; 1-1)

North Star (2-0) @ Nelson County (0-2)

Dunseith (0-1; 0-2) @ St. John (1-0; 2-0)
Benson County (0-0; 0-2) @ North Prairie (0-1; 0-2)
TGU @ Drake-Anamoose Forfeit

Grant County-Flasher (0-1; 1-1) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 2-0)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-1; 1-1) @ Shiloh Christian (1-0; 2-0)
Central McLean (1-0; 2-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0; 1-1)
Beach (0-1; 0-2) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-1; 1-1)

Parshall/White Shield (0-1; 0-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (0-0; 1-1)
Surrey (1-0; 2-0) @ Divide County (1-0; 2-0)
Tioga (0-1; 0-2) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1; 0-1)
Ray/Powers Lake (2-0) @ South Prairie
raider
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 47
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2016 1:19 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Sniper » Tue Aug 28, 2018 11:30 am

Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-1; 0-2) @ Thompson (1-0; 2-0)
Richland (1-0; 2-0) @ May-Port-CG (1-0; 2-0)
Hatton-Northwood (0-1; 1-1) @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (0-0; 0-2)

Hankinson (0-2) @ LaMoure-LM (1-1)

Kidder County (1-0; 1-1) @ Oakes (0-0; 2-0)
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (1-0; 2-0) @ South Border (0-1; 0-2)
Linton-HMB (1-0; 2-0) @ Strasburg/Zeeland (0-1; 0-2)

Four Winds (0-1; 1-1) @ New Rockford-Sheyenne (0-0; 2-0)
North Border (0-1; 0-2) @ Cavalier (1-0; 1-1)

North Star (2-0) @ Nelson County (0-2)

Dunseith (0-1; 0-2) @ St. John (1-0; 2-0)
Benson County (0-0; 0-2) @ North Prairie (0-1; 0-2)
TGU @ Drake-Anamoose Forfeit

Grant County-Flasher (0-1; 1-1) @ New Salem-Glen Ullin (1-0; 2-0)
Mott-Regent/New England (0-1; 1-1) @ Bismarck (1-0; 2-0)
Central McLean (1-0; 2-0) @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron (1-0; 1-1)
Beach (0-1; 0-2) @ Hettinger-Scranton (0-1; 1-1)

Parshall/White Shield (0-1; 0-2) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (0-0; 1-1)
Surrey (1-0; 2-0) @ Divide County (1-0; 2-0)
Tioga (0-1; 0-2) @ Trenton/Trinity Christian (0-1; 0-1)
Ray/Powers Lake (2-0) @ South Prairie
Sniper
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 414
Joined: Sat Feb 25, 2012 1:30 am
Location: Bismarck, ND

Re: 2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Bacon » Tue Aug 28, 2018 12:35 pm

Fshp might end up being the best 0-3 team in the state. They barely lost to two top five ranked teams and now they get Thompson.
Bacon
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 91
Joined: Sat Aug 30, 2014 11:43 am

Re: 2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby classB4ever » Tue Aug 28, 2018 2:01 pm

Bacon wrote:Fshp might end up being the best 0-3 team in the state. They barely lost to two top five ranked teams and now they get Thompson.


100% Agreed. What a schedule to start the year.
classB4ever
NDPreps All-State
 
Posts: 907
Joined: Mon Mar 23, 2009 12:20 pm

Re: 2018 WEEK 3 SCHEDULE

Postby Big Blue » Tue Aug 28, 2018 4:25 pm

classB4ever wrote:
Bacon wrote:Fshp might end up being the best 0-3 team in the state. They barely lost to two top five ranked teams and now they get Thompson.


100% Agreed. What a schedule to start the year.


I hope the Spartans stay healthy and keep their head up, because they should have a nice second half and be a real playoff contender in Region 1.
Big Blue
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 261
Joined: Thu Aug 28, 2008 2:18 pm


Return to 9 - Man

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 7 guests