2013 Week 1 Schedule
Posted: Thu Aug 08, 2013 5:46 am
Tuesday, August 27th
Region 1
Oak Grove 8 @ Hankinson 22
LaMoure-LM 14 @ Sargent Central 8
Richland 43 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 28
Strasburg/Zeeland 12 @ Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 18
Region 2
Thompson 35 @ Benson County 13
Hatton-Northwood 18 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 22
North Star 42 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 24
Four Winds 6 @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 24
Region 3
St. John 66 @ Dunseith 0
Kenmare-Bowbells 20 @ Divide County 52
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 46
Drake-Anamoose 24 @ TGU 54
Parshall-White Shield 52 @ New Town 8
Region 4
Shiloh Christian 48 @ Center-Stanton 18
Hettinger-Scranton 0 @ Grant County-Flasher 40
Mott-Regent 12 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 42
Beach 42 @ Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Saturday, August 31st
Region 1
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 24 @ Oak Grove 16
Hankinson 12 @ LaMoure-LM 16
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 @ Richland 14
South Border 28 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 8
Region 2
Benson County 0 @ Cavalier 76
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60 @ Four Winds 8
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 12 @ North Star 40
New Rockford-Sheyenne 14 @ Hatton-Northwood 35
Region 3
Divide County 14 @ St. John 22
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 52 @ Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Dunseith 6 @ Drake-Anamoose 54
TGU 63 @ Parshall-White Shield 24
New Town 28 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 50
Region 4
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 22 @ Shiloh Christian 39
Bowman County 16 @ Grant County-Flasher 70
Hettinger-Scranton 12 @ Beach 16
Trenton-Trinity Christian 0 @ Mott-Regent 38
Region 1
Oak Grove 8 @ Hankinson 22
LaMoure-LM 14 @ Sargent Central 8
Richland 43 @ Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 28
Strasburg/Zeeland 12 @ Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 18
Region 2
Thompson 35 @ Benson County 13
Hatton-Northwood 18 @ Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 22
North Star 42 @ New Rockford-Sheyenne 24
Four Winds 6 @ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 24
Region 3
St. John 66 @ Dunseith 0
Kenmare-Bowbells 20 @ Divide County 52
Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 6 @ Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 46
Drake-Anamoose 24 @ TGU 54
Parshall-White Shield 52 @ New Town 8
Region 4
Shiloh Christian 48 @ Center-Stanton 18
Hettinger-Scranton 0 @ Grant County-Flasher 40
Mott-Regent 12 @ Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 42
Beach 42 @ Trenton-Trinity Christian 6
Saturday, August 31st
Region 1
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 24 @ Oak Grove 16
Hankinson 12 @ LaMoure-LM 16
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 42 @ Richland 14
South Border 28 @ Strasburg/Zeeland 8
Region 2
Benson County 0 @ Cavalier 76
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 60 @ Four Winds 8
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 12 @ North Star 40
New Rockford-Sheyenne 14 @ Hatton-Northwood 35
Region 3
Divide County 14 @ St. John 22
Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn 52 @ Kenmare-Bowbells 0
Dunseith 6 @ Drake-Anamoose 54
TGU 63 @ Parshall-White Shield 24
New Town 28 @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 50
Region 4
Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 22 @ Shiloh Christian 39
Bowman County 16 @ Grant County-Flasher 70
Hettinger-Scranton 12 @ Beach 16
Trenton-Trinity Christian 0 @ Mott-Regent 38