ndlionsfan wrote:Region 2
New Rockford-Sheyenne (1-0; 2-0) @ Lakota-Adams-Edmore (0-1; 1-1)
Hillsboro-Central Valley (1-0; 2-0) @ North Border (0-1; 0-2)
Dakota Prairie (0-1; 1-2) @ Cavalier (1-0; 2-0)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-1; 0-2) @ Thompson (1-0; 1-1)
Region 3
Surrey (1-1) @ North Star (3-0)
TGU (2-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-2)
Benson County (2-1) @ Tri-County (0-2)
St. John (2-1) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (1-2)
Run4Fun2009 wrote:Tuesday, September 4th
Non-Conference
Four Winds 12 @ Dakota Prairie 56
Friday, September 7th
Region 1
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (3-0) @ Hankinson (3-0)
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter (3-0) @ Richland (2-1)
Strasburg/Zeeland (0-3) @ South Border (2-1)
LaMoure-LM (1-2) @ Ellendale (0-3)
Sargent Central (1-2) @ Edgeley-Kulm (0-3)
Region 2
New Rockford-Sheyenne (1-0; 2-0) @ Lakota-Adams-Edmore (0-1; 1-1)
Hillsboro-Central Valley (1-0; 2-0) @ North Border (0-1; 0-2)
Dakota Prairie (0-1; 1-2) @ Cavalier (1-0; 2-0)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-1; 0-2) @ Thompson (1-0; 1-1)
Region 3
Surrey (1-1) @ North Star (3-0)
TGU (2-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-2)
Benson County (2-1) @ Tri-County (0-2)
St. John (2-1) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (1-2)
Region 4
Beach (2-1) @ Mott-Regent (2-1)
Central McLean (2-1) @ Trenton-Trinity Christian (0-3)
Hettinger-Scranton (2-1) @ Parshall-White Shield (1-2)
Bowman County (0-3) @ Shiloh Chrisitan (3-0)
Center-Stanton (0-3) @ Divide County (3-0)
ndlionsfan wrote:I don't know a lot about either team, but was surprised how bad NB got beat by NRS. Or is NRS just that good?
Run4Fun2009 wrote:Tuesday, September 4th
Non-Conference
Four Winds (0-3) @ Dakota Prairie (0-2)
Friday, September 7th
Region 1
Wyndmere-Lidgerwood (3-0) @ Hankinson (3-0)
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter (3-0) @ Richland (2-1)
Strasburg/Zeeland (0-3) @ South Border (2-1)
LaMoure-LM (1-2) @ Ellendale (0-3)
Sargent Central (1-2) @ Edgeley-Kulm (0-3)
Region 2
New Rockford-Sheyenne (1-0; 2-0) @ Lakota-Adams-Edmore (0-1; 1-1)
Hillsboro-Central Valley (1-0; 2-0) @ North Border (0-1; 0-2)
Dakota Prairie (0-1; 0-2)* @ Cavalier (1-0; 2-0)
Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page (0-1; 0-2) @ Thompson (1-0; 1-1)
Region 3
Surrey (1-1) @ North Star (3-0)
TGU (2-0) @ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood (1-2)
Benson County (2-1) @ Tri-County (0-2)
St. John (2-1) @ Kenmare-Bowbells (1-2)
Region 4
Beach (2-1) @ Mott-Regent(2-1)
Central McLean (2-1) @ Trenton-Trinity Christian (0-3)
Hettinger-Scranton (2-1) @ Parshall-White Shield (1-2)
Bowman County (0-3) @ Shiloh Chrisitan (3-0)
Center-Stanton (0-3) @ Divide County (3-0)
YTD: 47-3
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 27 guests