2010 Week 5

The teams in Class A

2010 Week 5

Postby A - Football Fan » Tue Aug 17, 2010 12:01 pm

Region 1

Griggs-Barnes Co. vs. Oakes
Maple Valley/Enderlin vs. Linton HMB
MPCG vs. LaMoure/Litchville-Marion
Milnor/North Sargent

Region 2

Hatton/Northwood vs. Midway/Minto/Colony
Larimore vs. North Prairie
Rugby vs. Langdon/Munich
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg vs. Cavalier

Region 3

New Town/Mandaree vs. Velva
Williams Co. vs. Des Lacs-Burlington
Stanley/Powers Lake vs. Berthold/Our Redeemer's
Garrison/Max vs. Harvey

Region 4

Grant Co./Flasher vs. Bowman Co.
Heart River vs. New Salem/Glen Ullin
Hazen vs. Watford City
Killdeer/Halliday vs. Standing Rock/Selfridge
User avatar
A - Football Fan
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 296
Joined: Tue Oct 24, 2006 5:52 am
Location: Mandan, ND

Re: 2010 Week 5

Postby TDown » Mon Sep 20, 2010 9:21 am

Alright. Let's hear it. What do you guys think? There's some pretty good match ups this week all over the state, so there might be some tough picking :)
TDown
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 47
Joined: Sat Mar 07, 2009 11:13 pm

Re: 2010 Week 5

Postby fanofeverything » Mon Sep 20, 2010 9:28 am

[/u][/b]
A - Football Fan wrote:Region 1

Griggs-Barnes Co. vs. Oakes
Maple Valley/Enderlin vs. Linton HMB maybe the game of the week?
MPCG vs. LaMoure/Litchville-Marion
Milnor/North Sargent not sure who they are playing?

Region 2

Hatton/Northwood vs. Midway/Minto/Colony
Larimore vs. North Prairie
Rugby vs. Langdon/Munich Should be a good game
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg vs. Cavalier

Region 3

New Town/Mandaree vs. Velva should be over in the first quarter
Williams Co. vs. Des Lacs-Burlington
Stanley/Powers Lake vs. Berthold/Our Redeemer's Could be close based on how stanley played last week
Garrison/Max vs. Harvey should be over in the first quarter

Region 4

Grant Co./Flasher vs. Bowman Co. I went back and forth on this one.
Heart River vs. New Salem/Glen Ullin
Hazen vs. Watford City
Killdeer/Halliday vs. Standing Rock/Selfridge
Over in the first quarter.

Some interesting matchups this week. Should be a couple that could go either way.
fanofeverything
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 132
Joined: Wed Oct 14, 2009 8:00 pm

Re: 2010 Week 5

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Sep 20, 2010 9:54 am

Region 1

Griggs-Barnes Co. vs. Oakes
Maple Valley/Enderlin vs. Linton HMB
MPCG vs. LaMoure/Litchville-Marion
Milnor/North Sargent vs. Northern Cass

Region 2

Hatton/Northwood vs. Midway/Minto/Colony
Larimore vs. North Prairie
Rugby vs. Langdon/Munich
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg vs. Cavalier

Region 3

New Town/Mandaree vs. Velva
Williams Co. vs. Des Lacs-Burlington
Stanley/Powers Lake vs. Berthold/Our Redeemer's
Garrison/Max vs. Harvey

Region 4

Grant Co./Flasher vs. Bowman Co.
Heart River vs. New Salem/Glen Ullin
Hazen vs. Watford City
Killdeer/Halliday vs. Standing Rock/Selfridge
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10506
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2010 Week 5

Postby a-simple-fan » Mon Sep 20, 2010 11:13 am

Region 1

Griggs-Barnes Co. vs. Oakes
Maple Valley/Enderlin vs. Linton HMB
MPCG vs. LaMoure/Litchville-Marion
Milnor/North Sargentvs. Northern Cass

Region 2

Hatton/Northwood vs. Midway/Minto/Colony
Larimore vs. North Prairie
Rugby vs. Langdon/Munich
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg vs. Cavalier

Region 3

New Town/Mandaree vs. Velva
Williams Co. vs. Des Lacs-Burlington
Stanley/Powers Lake vs. Berthold/Our Redeemer's
Garrison/Max vs. Harvey

Region 4

Grant Co./Flasher vs. Bowman Co.
Heart River vs. New Salem/Glen Ullin
Hazen vs. Watford City
Killdeer/Halliday vs. Standing Rock/Selfridge
a-simple-fan
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 84
Joined: Thu Sep 03, 2009 10:47 am

Re: 2010 Week 5

Postby ratman » Tue Sep 21, 2010 10:05 am

PRFL? beating Cavalier? HAHA i doubt that one no chance
ratman
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 216
Joined: Wed Oct 22, 2008 10:01 am

Re: 2010 Week 5

Postby lovwatchingsports » Tue Sep 21, 2010 12:07 pm

A - Football Fan wrote:Region 1

Griggs-Barnes Co. vs. Oakes
Maple Valley/Enderlin vs. Linton HMB
MPCG vs. LaMoure/Litchville-Marion
Milnor/North Sargent

Region 2

Hatton/Northwood vs. Midway/Minto/Colony
Larimore vs. North Prairie
Rugby vs. Langdon/Munich
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg vs. Cavalier

Region 3

New Town/Mandaree vs. Velva
Williams Co. vs. Des Lacs-Burlington could be close, looks to me that W Co has given up
Stanley/Powers Lake vs. Berthold/Our Redeemer's not sure, if stanley will be physical they could win
Garrison/Max vs. Harvey

Region 4

FlasheGrant Co./r vs. Bowman Co.
Heart River vs. New Salem/Glen Ullin
Hazen vs. Watford City
Killdeer/Halliday vs. Standing Rock/Selfridge
lovwatchingsports
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 427
Joined: Sun Jan 31, 2010 11:20 pm

Re: 2010 Week 5

Postby Electric Avenue » Fri Sep 24, 2010 1:18 pm

Region 1

Griggs-Barnes Co. vs. Oakes
Maple Valley/Enderlin vs. Linton HMB maybe the game of the week? Wow, ha wish i could watch this 1
MPCG vs. LaMoure/Litchville-Marion
Milnor/North Sargent not sure who they are playing?

Region 2

Hatton/Northwood vs. Midway/Minto/Colony
Larimore vs. North Prairie
Rugby vs. Langdon/Munich Should be a good game ????? Not Shure
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg vs. Cavalier

Region 3

New Town/Mandaree vs. Velva should be over in the first quarter
Williams Co. vs. Des Lacs-Burlington
Stanley/Powers Lake vs. Berthold/Our Redeemer's Could be close based on how stanley played last week
Garrison/Max vs. Harvey should be over in the first quarter

Region 4

Grant Co./Flasher vs. Bowman Co. I went back and forth on this one.
Heart River vs. New Salem/Glen Ullin I have no idea on this, Both teams are fairley good, Leaning towards Heart river more... just 2 quick
Hazen vs. Watford City Important game, both teams undefeated in the region, see who gets the driver seat, cant wait to watch it on Bec Sports
Killdeer/Halliday vs. Standing Rock/Selfridge easy game for Killdeer
Electric Avenue
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Sun Sep 20, 2009 11:46 am

Re: 2010 Week 5

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 24, 2010 10:44 pm

Milnor-North Sargent 53 Northern Cass 0
LaMoure 41 MPCG 0
Griggs/Barnes Cty North 34 Oakes 16
Harvey 52 Garrison-Max 0
Midway-Minto 27 Hatton-Northwood 12
North Prairie 35 Larimore 6
Watford City 43 Hazen 0
Cavalier 44 Park River 12
Rugby 34 Langdon 14
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10506
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2010 Week 5

Postby scoobyx2 » Sat Sep 25, 2010 12:29 am

Linton-HMB 20 Enderlin-Maple Valley 0
scoobyx2
NDPreps Hall of Fame
 
Posts: 1013
Joined: Tue Feb 12, 2008 1:19 pm

Re: 2010 Week 5

Postby DisKey24 » Sun Oct 10, 2010 11:13 am

Stanley/Powers Lake 33 Berthold/Our Redeemer's 7
DisKey24
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Mar 16, 2010 6:08 pm


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron