2013 All-State Team

The teams in Class A

2013 All-State Team

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Nov 25, 2013 1:14 pm

The 2013 All-State Team will be posted on Tuesday, November 26th @ 7pm
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14352
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo

Re: 2013 All-State Team

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Nov 26, 2013 9:02 pm

Class A All-State

1st Team Offense
QB - Brad Heidlebaugh, Jr., Rugby
QB - Bryce Meehl, Jr., Oakes
RB - Michael Thingstad, Sr., Velva
RB - Zach Cofer, Sr., New Salem-Glen Ullin
RB - Andrew Martinson, Sr., Milnor-North Sargent
OL - Michael Kelly, So., Oakes
OL - David Dukart, Sr., Killdeer
OL - Cole Hanenberg, Sr., Des Lacs-Burlington
OL - Brayden Hofer, Sr., Larimore
OL - Matt Bratlie, Jr., Larimore
WR - Cole Ehrlin, Sr., Oakes
TE - Tanner Holte, Sr., Des Lacs-Burlington
TE - Calum Blankenship, Sr., Killdeer

1st Team Defense
DL - Austin Cieslak, Sr., Hazen
DL - Grayson Marty, Sr., North Prairie
DL - Tucker Wojahn, Sr., Velva
DL - Aloysus Gefroh, Sr., Linton-HMB
DL - Wyatt Mund, Sr., Milnor-North Sargent
DL - Seth Kreil, Jr., Hazen
LB - Landon Littlefield, Sr., Harvey-Wells County
LB - Bradyn Burgad, Jr., Linton-HMB
LB - Hunter Fears, Sr., Hazen
DB - Mitchel White, Sr., Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's
DB - Nate Leintz, Sr., Hazen
DB - Bennie Bradner, Sr., MPCG

2nd Team
Gust Riemer, Sr., Hillsboro-Central Valley
Trent McCloud, Sr., North Prairie
Cody Bedlion, Sr., Bottineau
Brad Dean, Sr., Velva
Austin Schestler, Sr., Des Lacs-Burlington
Chris Hamilton, Sr., Rugby
Levi Hummel, Sr., Garrison-Max
Taylor Kyllo, Sr., Northern Cass
Colin Yagow, Sr., Milnor-North Sargent
Trevor Gottbreht, Sr., North Prairie
Cole Edwards, Sr., Des Lacs-Burlington
Chris Brogdon, Sr., Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie
Adam Knudsvig, Sr., Lewis & Clark-Our Redeemer's
Seth Obritsch, Sr., Heart River
Ethan Hoger, Sr., New Salem-Glen Ullin
Chance Lundberg, Sr., Killdeer
Robb Kuchar, Jr., Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie
Seth Abaurrea, Jr., Carrington
Ryan Schneider, Jr., Linton-HMB
Lewis Dobitz, Jr., Killdeer
Jon Purinton, Jr., Linton-HMB
Dalton Fetsch, Jr., Langdon
Connor Doll, Jr., Hazen
Levi Cudmore, So., Park River-FL
Ethan Zetocha, So., Oakes
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 14352
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm
Location: Fargo


Return to A

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests