all region
Posted:
Mon Oct 31, 2011 11:24 am
by baller55
when are the selections announced?
Re: all region
Posted:
Tue Nov 01, 2011 10:00 am
by GatorFan15
idk im guessing after title game.
Re: all region
Posted:
Tue Nov 01, 2011 1:48 pm
by ndfbfan70
it will come out when all of a regions teams are done playing or if the region chooses after the state title game.
Re: all region
Posted:
Tue Nov 01, 2011 3:19 pm
by baller55
run, tell me your region 1 all region team
Re: all region
Posted:
Tue Nov 01, 2011 3:54 pm
by Run4Fun2009
baller55 wrote:run, tell me your region 1 all region team
To be honest...Idk! Its going to be mostly kids from the top 5 teams in the standings. I didn't really follow Class A football all that much.
Re: all region
Posted:
Wed Nov 02, 2011 9:40 am
by jtdc492
I think Region 4 has been chosen. Don't know who got it, but heard it was done.
Re: all region
Posted:
Wed Nov 02, 2011 12:12 pm
by baller55
thanks anyway... we all know your a bball guy
Re: all region
Posted:
Sun Nov 13, 2011 11:13 pm
by luvmyhornets
All Region Team
Region 2
All Region First team
Harvey-Wells County: M.J. Stumpf, Tucker Nordby, Devin Haxton, Cory Schimelfenig, Koby Houchin, Riley Hovland;Larimore: Chris Arvin, P.J. Peterson, Brayden Hofer, Kyle Huntley, Michael Finn; Westhope-Newburg-Glenburn: Josh Farmer, Taylor Lesmann, Hunter Braaten, Karlie Hancock; North Prairie: Everett Lervik, Chris Julson, Joe Monggon; Hatton-Northwood: Greg Thompson, Kyle Pederson, Riley Korsmo; Langdon-Munich: Trey Lovcik, Austin Winnegge, Trevor Roppel; Park River/ Fordville-Lankin: Cole Rehovsky, Chad Jelinek, Dylan Sundby, Blake Erickson, Jordan Brummond; Midway-Minto: Nick Schmitz, Justin Stoltman
All Region Second team
Harvey-Wells County: Tony Frison, Austan Schmidt, Todd Selzler, Landon Littlefield; Larimore: Daniel Landman, Derek Grogan, Wyatt Morten, Matthew Bratlie; Park River/Fordville-Lankin: Ian Beck, Ryan Walker, Sam Otto, Nathan Best, Tyler Hagen, Mike Paulson; Langdon-Munich: Austin Messner, Dalton Fetsch; Midway-Minto: Kevin Tibert, James Burnett; Jacob Tengesdahl; North Praire: Aaron Thompson, Matt Monggon, Grayson Malty
Awards:
Region 2 Senior Athlete: M.J. Stumpf, Harvey Wells County;
Region 2 Coach of the Year:
Region 2 Coach of the Year: Brad Sandy, Harvey-Wells County
Re: all region
Posted:
Sun Nov 27, 2011 12:15 pm
by ClassALegend
Question, how does Tony Frison get 2nd team all region, but is on the all state team? I dont get it. He definatly deserves all state and 1st team all region because that kid is a brute, but how does that work?
Re: all region
Posted:
Sun Nov 27, 2011 12:39 pm
by bison football73
that happened to stetson carr last year. he was all region for defense but made all state as a quarterback
Re: all region
Posted:
Tue Nov 29, 2011 11:34 am
by lovwatchingsports
Indy5 wrote:Senior
Are the other that are on the first team seniors also?
Re: all region
Posted:
Tue Nov 29, 2011 1:05 pm
by Indy5
lovwatchingsports wrote:Indy5 wrote:Senior
Are the other that are on the first team seniors also?
From his team I know Houchin isn't. Not sure on the rest.