2010 AA East Schedules

The teams in Class AA.

2010 AA East Schedules

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Aug 05, 2010 6:33 pm

EAST
Oak Grove (all home games will be played at Concordia)

8/27 - CARRINGTON 0 - 38 L
9/3 - CENTRAL CASS 0 - 45 L
9/10 - VALLEY CITY 16 - 40 L
9/17 - @ Lisbon 0 - 52 L
9/24 - @ Grafton 6 - 50 L
10/1 - KINDRED 8 - 30 L
10/8 - WAHPETON 0 - 30 L
10/14 - @ Shanley 8 - 51 L
10/19 - @ Central Cass 6 - 45 L

Shanley

8/24 - DAVIES 50 - 20 W
9/3 - @ Detroit Lakes (MN) 23 - 21 W
9/10 - KINDRED 50 - 0 W
9/17 - @ Wahpeton 56 - 6 W
9/24 - @ Central Cass 53 - 6 W
10/1 - VALLEY CITY 49 - 0 W
10/8 - @ Lisbon 54 - 18 W
10/14 - OAK GROVE 51 - 8 W
10/19 - @ Grafton 58 - 30 W

Central Cass

8/27 - NORTHERN CASS 34 - 12 W
9/3 - @ Oak Grove 45 - 0 W
9/10 - WAHPETON 24 - 22 W
9/17 - @ Grafton 14 - 26 L
9/24 - SHANLEY 6 - 53 L
10/1 - LISBON 8 - 39 L
10/8 - @ Valley City 16- 12 W
10/14 - @ Kindred 8 - 14 L
10/19 - OAK GROVE 45 - 6 W

Lisbon

8/27 - @ LaMoure 6 - 0 W
9/3 - @ St. Mary's 14 - 21 L
9/10 - GRAFTON 19 - 0 W
9/17 - OAK GROVE 52 - 0 W
9/24 - @ Valley City 29 - 14 W
10/1 - @ Central Cass 39 - 8 W
10/8 - SHANLEY 18 - 54 L
10/14 - @ Wahpeton 32 - 0 W
10/19 - KINDRED 28 - 0 W

Valley City

8/27 - DEVILS LAKE 30 - 56 L
9/3 - @ Carrington 18 - 0 W
9/10 - @ Oak Grove 40 - 16 W
9/17 - @ Kindred 42 - 12 W
9/24 - LISBON 14 - 29 L
10/1 - @ Shanley 0 - 49 L
10/8 - CENTRAL CASS 12 - 16 L
10/14 - @ Grafton 42 - 28 W
10/19 - WAHPETON 42 - 7 W

Grafton

8/27 - PARK RIVER 20 - 6 W
9/3 - @ Devils Lake 20 - 22 L
9/10 - @ Lisbon 0 - 19 L
9/17 - CENTRAL CASS 26 - 14 W
9/24 - OAK GROVE 50 - 6 W
10/1 - @ Wahpeton 26 - 6 W
10/8 - KINDRED 32 - 22 W
10/14 - VALLEY CITY 28 - 42 L
10/19 - @ Shanley 30 - 58 L

Wahpeton

8/27 - ST. MARY'S 6 - 28 L
9/3 - BRECKENRIDGE (MN) 7 - 33 L
9/10 - @ Central Cass 22 - 24 L
9/17 - SHANLEY 6 - 56 L
9/24 - @ Kindred 38 - 19 W
10/1 - GRAFTON 6 - 26 L
10/8 - @ Oak Grove 30 - 0 W
10/14 - LISBON 0 - 32 L
10/19 - @ Valley City 7 - 42 L

Kindred

8/24 - OAKES 13 - 14 L
8/28 - @ Milnor-North Sargent 0 - 35 L
9/10 - @ Shanley 0 - 50 L
9/17 - VALLEY CITY 12 - 42 L
9/24 - WAHPETON 19 - 38 L
10/1 - @ Oak Grove 30 - 8 W
10/8 - @ Grafton 22 - 32 L
10/14 - CENTRAL CASS 14 - 8 W
10/19 - @ Lisbon 0 - 28 L
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Tue Oct 19, 2010 10:30 pm, edited 25 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10406
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2010 AA East Schedules

Postby GoPack#2 » Fri Aug 06, 2010 11:52 am

Run4Fun2009 wrote:EAST
Oak Grove (all home games will be played at Concordia)

8/27 - CARRINGTON
9/3 - CENTRAL CASS
9/10 - VALLEY CITY
9/17 - @ Lisbon
9/24 - @ Grafton
10/1 - KINDRED
10/8 - WAHPETON (Homecoming)
10/14 - @ Shanley
10/19 - @ Central Cass

Shanley

8/24 - DAVIES
9/3 - @ Detroit Lakes (MN)
9/10 - KINDRED
9/17 - @ Wahpeton
9/24 - @ Central Cass
10/1 - VALLEY CITY (Homecoming)
10/8 - @ Lisbon
10/14 - OAK GROVE
10/19 - @ Grafton

Central Cass

8/27 - NORTHERN CASS
9/3 - @ Oak Grove
9/10 - WAHPETON
9/17 - @ Grafton
9/24 - SHANLEY
10/1 - LISBON (Homecoming)
10/8 - @ Valley City
10/14 - @ Kindred
10/19 - OAK GROVE

Lisbon

8/27 - @ LaMoure
9/3 - @ St. Mary's
9/10 - GRAFTON
9/17 - OAK GROVE
9/24 - @ Valley City
10/1 - @ Central Cass
10/8 - SHANLEY
10/14 - @ Wahpeton
10/19 - KINDRED

Valley City

8/27 - DEVILS LAKE
9/3 - @ Carrington
9/10 - @ Oak Grove
9/17 - @ Kindred
9/24 - LISBON
10/1 - @ Shanley
10/8 - CENTRAL CASS
10/14 - @ Grafton
10/19 - WAHPETON

Grafton

8/27 - PARK RIVER
9/3 - @ Devils Lake
9/10 - @ Lisbon
9/17 - CENTRAL CASS (Homecoming)
9/24 - OAK GROVE
10/1 - @ Wahpeton
10/8 - KINDRED
10/14 - VALLEY CITY
10/19 - @ Shanley

Wahpeton

8/27 - ST. MARY'S
9/3 - BRECKENRIDGE (MN)
9/10 - @ Central Cass
9/17 - SHANLEY
9/24 - @ Kindred
10/1 - GRAFTON
10/8 - @ Oak Grove
10/14 - LISBON
10/19 - @ Valley City

Kindred

8/24 - OAKES
8/28 - @ Milnor-North Sargent
9/10 - @ Shanley
9/17 - VALLEY CITY (Homecoming)
9/24 - WAHPETON
10/1 - @ Oak Grove
10/8 - @ Grafton
10/14 - CENTRAL CASS
10/19 - @ Lisbon
"Give them nothing but take from them everything"
User avatar
GoPack#2
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 368
Joined: Sat Jul 11, 2009 5:52 pm

Re: 2010 AA East Schedules

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Sep 03, 2010 11:28 pm

Team Stats & Standings:
Shanley 9-0
Lisbon 7-2
Grafton 5-4
Valley City 5-4
Central Cass 5-4
Wahpeton 2-7
Kindred 2-7
Oak Grove 0-9

Points For:
Shanley 444
Valley City 240
Lisbon 237
Grafton 232
Central Cass 198
Wahpeton 122
Kindred 110
Oak Grove 44

Points Allowed:
Lisbon 97
Shanley 109
Central Cass 186
Grafton 195
Valley City 213
Kindred 255
Wahpeton 260
Oak Grove 381

Point Differential:
Shanley +335
Lisbon +140
Grafton +37
Valley City +27
Central Cass +16
Wahpeton -138
Kindred -145
Oak Grove -337
Last edited by Run4Fun2009 on Tue Oct 19, 2010 10:33 pm, edited 15 times in total.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10406
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2010 AA East Schedules

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Oct 19, 2010 10:38 pm

Final Stats updated
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10406
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to AA

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests