2012 State Qualifiers

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 24, 2012 1:06 am

**In Parenthesis () after event is State Qualifying Standard for that event**

Class A Boys
100 Meter Dash (11.44)
Brett Braunagel (Dickinson) 10.86
Randy Tardif (Bismarck) 10.88
DeSean Thompson (Fargo North) 10.89
Shane Siverson (West Fargo) 10.90
Karter Gorney (Minot) 11.12
Loren Bothun (GF Red River) 11.14
Chaz Gunderson (West Fargo) 11.14
Tyler Unruh (Bismarck) 11.15
Mason Frank (Dickinson) 11.19
Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 11.22
Layne Johs (Bismarck) 11.23
Devin Coyle (Mandan) 11.24
Alex Spacek (West Fargo) 11.24
Legonne Oriental (Fargo Davies) 11.31
Brandon Wetzel (Wahpeton) 11.33
Wes Austin (GF Central) 11.34
Calvin Burkholder (GF Red River) 11.34
Ben Kraft (Century) 11.35
Alex Neumiller (Bismarck) 11.35
Zayne Medhaug (Wahpeton) 11.37
Taylor Daniel (Century) 11.38
Isaac Kehson (Fargo South) 11.44
Aaron Irmen (Fargo Davies) 11.48

200 Meter Dash (23.24)
Drew Wiseman (Century) 21.64
DeSean Thompson (Fargo North) 21.99
Randy Tardif (Bismarck) 22.06
Tyler Unruh (Bismarck) 22.28
Shane Siverson (West Fargo) 22.29
Legonne Oriental (Fargo Davies) 22.44
Brett Braunagel (Dickinson) 22.46
Calvin Burkholder (GF Red River) 22.71
Alex Neumiller (Bismarck) 22.74
Loren Bothun (GF Red River) 22.84
Cody Humann (Bismarck) 22.94
Alex Specek (West Fargo) 22.94
Dylan Leutz (Century) 23.01
Brandon Schmid (Bismarck) 23.02
Jordan Sperle (Century) 23.02
Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 23.03
Dalton Weisz (Century) 23.04
Zayne Medhaug (Wahpeton) 23.04
RJ Barker (Minot) 23.08
Aaron Irman (Fargo Davies) 23.08
Isaac Walth (Bismarck) 23.10
Avery Thompson (Fargo North) 23.10
Jamison Kath (Fargo Davies) 23.18
Michael Brooks (GF Central) 23.21
Zac Prekel (Fargo South) 23.24
Chaz Gunderson (West Fargo) 23.24
Isaac Kehson (Fargo South) 23.24
Brandon Wetzel (Wahpeton) 23.25

400 Meter Dash (52.24)
Drew Wiseman (Century) 49.22
Waha Sem (Fargo North) 49.24
Legonne Oriental (Fargo Davies) 50.21
Cody Humann (Bismarck) 50.22
Alex Neumiller (Bismarck) 50.23
Isaac Walth (Bismarck) 50.45
Jace Dukart (Dickinson) 50.51
Austin Mack (Dickinson) 50.55
Shane Siverson (West Fargo) 50.64
Randy Tardif (Bismarck) 51.18
Jamison Kath (Fargo Davies) 51.22
Landon Jochim (Century) 51.36
Zayne Medhaug (Wahpeton) 51.65
Kimani Benjamin (Minot) 51.68
Jake Kroke (West Fargo) 51.75
Dallas Zastoupil (Dickinson) 51.81
Dalton Weisz (Century) 51.88
Bradon Hodenfield (Minot) 51.96
Caleb Albertson (Minot) 52.00
Troy Dewey (Century) 52.01
Tanner Preskey (Minot) 52.11
Jesse McCormick (Bismarck) 52.14
Matt Jennings (Devils Lake) 52.24
Nolan Clark (West Fargo) 53.00
Zac Prekel (Fargo South) 53.11
Jordan Hjelseth (Fargo Davies) 53.20

800 Meter Run (2:01.74)
Waha Sem (Fargo North) 1:54.85
Josh Seibel (Bismarck) 1:55.50
Jake Leingang (Bismarck) 1:56.32
Paul Shafer (GF Central) 1:57.82
Dylan Werner (Bismarck) 1:58.02
Lane Kashur (Bismarck) 1:59.77
Joseph Sickler (Dickinson) 2:00.14
Jake Kroke (West Fargo) 2:00.54
Mike Porter (Dickinson) 2:00.57
Matt Jennings (Devils Lake) 2:00.64
Adam Leach (GF Red River) 2:00.82
Bryce Rohrich (Bismarck) 2:00.88
Austin Mack (Dickinson) 2:01.01
Seb Startz (Shanley) 2:01.07
Preston Lerew (Bismarck) 2:01.14
Cataldo DiDonna (Century) 2:01.30
Austin Todd (Bismarck) 2:01.58
Dallas Zastoupil (Dickinson) 2:01.59
Dylan Sether (Century) 2:01.86
Ben Bitter (Fargo Davies) 2:04.02

1600 Meter Run (4:35.24)
Jake Leingang (Bismarck) 4:10.70
Josh Seibel (Bismarck) 4:21.41
Paul Shafer (GF Central) 4:24.47
Preston Lerew (Bismarck) 4:25.12
Austin Todd (Bismarck) 4:26.95
Cataldo DiDonna (Century) 4:28.42
Lane Kashur (Bismarck) 4:29.26
Adam Leach (GF Red River) 4:30.58
Bryce Rohrich (Bismarck) 4:30.81
Mike Porter (Dickinson) 4:30.92
Chris Chamberlin (Williston) 4:31.07
Branden Scheel (Fargo Davies) 4:32.11
Logan Fischer (Bismarck) 4:32.17
Jackson Binstock (Dickinson) 4:32.82
Austin Albrecht (West Fargo) 4:32.88
Brandon Berg (Bismarck) 4:32.99
Ben Bitter (Fargo Davies) 4:33.06
Dylan Werner (Bismarck) 4:33.28
Vlad Kutka (Dickinson) 4:33.34
Camron Roehl (GF Central) 4:33.90
Darin Baltezore (West Fargo) 4:34.00
Griffin Sauvageau (West Fargo) 4:35.21
Gabe Trevino (Devils Lake) 4:36.78

3200 Meter Run (10:05.24)
Jake Leingang (Bismarck) 8:51.23
Preston Lerew (Bismarck) 9:44.24
Lane Kashur (Bismarck) 9:46.43
Branden Scheel (Fargo Davies) 9:47.31
Cataldo DiDonna (Century) 9:48.46
Griffin Sauvageau (West Fargo) 9:52.09
Tanner Bjorlie (Fargo North) 9:52.39
Chris Chamberlin (Williston) 9:54.54
Matt Gotta (Bismarck) 9:54.88
Camron Roehl (GF Central) 9:55.06
Vlad Kutka (Dickinson) 9:56.16
Austin Albrecht (West Fargo) 9:57.39
Austin Todd (Bismarck) 9:57.78
Darin Baltezore (West Fargo) 9:58.87
Erich Hahn (West Fargo) 9:59.29
Jackson Binstock (Dickinson) 10:00.40
Dan Bullinger (Bismarck) 10:00.93
Andrew Weist (Fargo North) 10:01.81
Logan Fischer (Bismarck) 10:01.92
Brandon Berg (Bismarck) 10:04.84

110 Meter Hurdles (16.04)
Loren Bothun (GF Red River) 14.36
Jimmy Evers (GF Red River) 14.49
Dylan Leutz (Century) 14.89
Drew Wiseman (Century) 15.13
Brady Huffman (Fargo North) 15.37
Brandon Schmid (Bismarck) 15.43
Jordan Bishoff (West Fargo) 15.50
Grant Mjelstad (Fargo North) 15.63
Devin Coyle (Mandan) 15.80
Ben Love (Minot) 15.86
Adam Bothun (GF Red River) 15.88
Daniel Asa (West Fargo) 15.90
Dan Perez (Century) 15.92
Chance Unterseher (Century) 16.75
Adam Maragos (Bismarck) 16.97

300 Meter Hurdles (42.04)
Drew Wiseman (Century) 37.57
Alex Neumiller (Bismarck) 39.39
Brady Huffman (Fargo North) 39.75
Jimmy Evers (GF Red River) 39.79
Dylan Leutz (Century) 40.28
Daniel Asa (West Fargo) 40.37
Devin Coyle (Mandan) 40.82
Brandon Schmid (Bismarck) 41.10
Michael Brooks (GF Central) 41.11
Loren Bothun (GF Red River) 41.15
Killan Gause (GF Central) 41.75
Dan Perez (Century) 42.29
Adam Maragos (Bismarck) 42.31
Shelby Schulz (West Fargo) 42.43
Ben Hanson (Jamestown) 43.42

Long Jump (20' 9")
Jaime Heinen (West Fargo) 23' 3.75"
Devin Schirado (Bismarck) 23' 2.50"
Mack Arvidson (GF Red River) 23' 0"
Alex Neumiller (Bismarck) 22' 0"
Chaz Gunderson (West Fargo) 21' 6"
Drew Wiseman (Century) 21' 5.50"
Taylor Daniel (Century) 21' 5"
Carrington Adams (GF Central) 21' 4"
Jacob Vigesaa (Bismarck) 21' 2.50"
Connor Erickson (West Fargo) 21' 2.25"
Daniel Asa (West Fargo) 21' 2"
Brett Adam (Bismarck) 21' 1.50"
Joey Halgrimson (Valley City) 21' 0.75"
Isaac Kehson (Fargo South) 20' 11.50"
Alex Yanosko (Minot) 20' 11"
Legonne Oriental (Fargo Davies) 20' 9"
Levi Jordheim (Dickinson) 20' 9"
Taren Staudinger (Dickinson) 20' 9"
Calvin Burkholder (GF Red River) 20' 7"

Triple Jump (41' 6")
Jaime Heinen (West Fargo) 44' 11.50"
Paul Shafer (GF Central) 43' 4"
Alex Yanosko (Minot) 43' 2"
Bronte Liggins (Bismarck) 42' 9.50"
Alex Cundiff (Williston) 42' 8.50"
Devin Schirado (Bismarck) 42' 7"
Alex Neumiller (Bismarck) 42' 6.50"
Dalton Dewald (Bismarck) 42' 1.50"
Jake Mussman (GF Central) 41' 10"
Jacob Vigesaa (Bismarck) 41' 10"
Derek Dreher (West Fargo) 41' 8.50"
Isaac Kehson (Fargo South) 41' 8"
Taylor Daniel (Century) 41' 7"
Carrington Adams (GF Central) 41' 7"
Dalton Marek (GF Red River) 41' 6"
Ben Jolliffe (Bismarck) 41' 4"
Jay Liggins (Bismarck) 41' 0.75"
Jared Goeser (Devils Lake) 41' 0"


High Jump (6' 2")
Jordan Bishoff (West Fargo) 6' 6"
Jaime Heinen (West Fargo) 6' 4"
Devin Schirado (Bismarck) 6' 4"
Al Bates (Fargo Davies) 6' 4"
Joe Berger (Mandan) 6' 4"
Levi Jordheim (Dickinson) 6' 2"
Mack Arvidson (GF Red River) 6' 2"
Ben Jolliffe (Bismarck) 6' 0"
Erik Morrell (Century) 5' 10"
Dalton Dewald (Bismarck) 5' 10"
VaShawn Pope (GF Red River) 5' 10"
Brandon Johnson (West Fargo) 5' 8"

Pole Vault (12' 6")
Alex Torrey (GF Central) 14' 6"
Grant Mjelstad (Fargo North) 14' 6"
Alec Quradnik (Century) 13' 6"
Jack Abfalter (Century) 13' 6"
Clay Carufel (Bismarck) 13'
Robert Dohner (Century) 13'
Dylan Leutz (Century) 13'
Tom Fisher (GF Central) 13'
Paul Viland (Valley City) 12' 9"
Justin Zinke (Bismarck) 12' 6"
Andrew Torrey (GF Central) 12' 6"
Ben Love (Minot) 12' 6"
Braden Erickson (Bismarck) 12' 6"
Collin Theilen (Dickinson) 12' 6"
Josh Erdmann (Century) 12' 6"
Marcus Welk (Fargo Davies) 11' 6"
Nathan Myhre (Devils Lake) 10' 6"

Shot Put (48' 6")
Conrad Schwarzkopf (Century) 57' 3"
Bryan Bjerk (GF Red River) 54' 0"
Dyllon Schnaible (Bismarck) 53' 0"
Dexter Werner (Bismarck) 52' 10"
Brandon Zahradka (GF Central) 51' 4"
Jeff Simpson (GF Central) 51' 1"
Jordan Thoreson (Jamestown) 50' 6"
Jonah Vane (West Fargo) 50' 1"
Keith Fugleberg (Fargo South) 49' 10"
Porter Williams (Minot) 49' 4"
Brett Gehring (Bismarck) 49' 2"
Jon Tharaldson (Bismarck) 48' 8"
Jaden Friedt (Bismarck) 48' 6"
Dan Murphy (Century) 48' 6"
Lane Page (GF Red River) 47' 0"

Discus Throw (147')
Bryan Bjerk (GF Red River) 198' 1"
Conrad Schwarzkopf (Century) 179' 11"
Brandon Zahradka (GF Central) 166' 9"
Porter Williams (Minot) 164' 7"
Brett Gehring (Bismarck) 163' 9"
Jaden Friedt (Bismarck) 159' 6"
Riley Riehl (Century) 156' 11"
Nathan Ennen (Century) 153' 0"
Dyllon Schnaible (Bismarck) 152' 9"
Keith Fugleberg (Fargo South) 150' 8"
Zach Winkler (GF Red River) 150' 2"
Dexter Werner (Bismarck) 150' 0"
Nathan Willer (Jamestown) 149' 10"
Tanner Gust (Minot) 149' 9"
Brayden Soderholm (Minot) 149' 8"
Stanley Jones (Bismarck) 148' 0"
Drew Johnson (West Fargo) 147' 3"
Alex Jensen (Fargo South) 143' 9"
Lane Page (GF Red River) 141' 10"

Javelin Throw (160')
Quinn Baumann (GF Red River) 201' 1"
John Hoplin (GF Red River) 197' 3"
Dexter Werner (Bismarck) 179' 9"
Caleb Mattila (West Fargo) 176' 11"
Robert Dohner (Century) 175' 9"
Brady Jordahl (Fargo Davies) 175' 3"
Devin Coyle (Mandan) 174' 10"
Jeff Simpson (GF Central) 174' 7"
Chad Goering (GF Central) 170' 7"
Drew Johnson (West Fargo) 170' 1"
Josh Verghis (Fargo South) 168' 8"
Jordan Bishoff (West Fargo) 164' 1"
Justice Osborne (Minot) 163' 6"
Nick Roehrich (West Fargo) 162' 4"
Isaac Walth (Bismarck) 160' 10"
Jake Watson (Mandan) 159' 0"
Dustin Hermanson (Mandan) 148' 4"
Chance Baesler (Mandan) 147' 10"

4x100 Meter Relay (45.44)
West Fargo 42.75
Bismarck 42.98
Fargo North 43.60
Century 43.66
Dickinson 43.71
GF Red River 44.11
Minot 44.33
St. Mary's 44.78
Fargo Davies 44.81
Fargo South 44.88
GF Central 44.98
Mandan 45.27
Wahpeton 45.29
Shanley 46.62

4x200 Meter Relay (1:34.24)
Bismarck 1:29.47
Century 1:30.40
Fargo North 1:30.51
West Fargo 1:30.52
Dickinson 1:30.90
Fargo Davies 1:31.14
GF Red River 1:32.65
Minot 1:32.95
Wahpeton 1:33.16
GF Central 1:33.57
St. Mary's 1:34.20
Fargo South 1:34.70
Mandan 1:35.45

4x400 Meter Relay (3:34.24)
Century 3:23.25
Bismarck 3:25.18
Dickinson 3:26.62
West Fargo 3:28.74
Fargo North 3:29.11
Fargo Davies 3:30.25
GF Red River 3:30.69
Minot 3:31.51
Wahpeton 3:32.44
GF Central 3:32.82
Jamestown 3:34.07
Mandan 3:37.49
Fargo South 3:38.66
Devils Lake 3:39.06

4x800 Meter Relay (8:24.24)
Dickinson 8:10.50
West Fargo 8:15.56
Century 8:16.03
GF Central 8:16.64
Fargo Davies 8:16.85
Bismarck 8:19.94
Minot 8:21.32
Fargo North 8:21.90
GF Red River 8:23.54
Shanley 8:24.21
Fargo South 8:31.75
Williston 8:32.77
Devils Lake 8:33.90
Jamestown 8:36.98
St. Mary's 8:37.19

Class A Girls
100 Meter Dash (13.04)
Morgan Milbrath (Minot) 11.98
Amanda Levin (West Fargo) 12.19
Bailey Reiner (Bismarck) 12.39
Julia Johnson (Shanley) 12.63
Jenna Jacob (Valley City) 12.73
Katelyn Carlson (Fargo Davies) 12.76
Lily Obrigewitch (Century) 12.80
Lexi Ely (Century) 12.80
Vera Gaylah (Fargo Davies) 12.81
Molly Willson (Valley City) 12.81
Payton Mark (Fargo Davies) 12.86
Kayla Helbling (Mandan) 12.87
Hadley Steffen (GF Red River) 12.88
Alison Froelich (Mandan) 12.91
Courtney Suppa (West Fargo) 12.92
Regina Nyanfor (Fargo North) 12.94
Carolyn Pifer (Fargo South) 12.97
Aloysia Pfeiffer (Fargo South) 12.97
Myranda Merkel (Century) 12.99
Christina Bruenjes (West Fargo) 13.00
Sa'Monica Davis (GF Central) 13.00
Cara Haussler (Bismarck) 13.01
McKayla Orr (Jamestown) 13.04
Alex Day (Shanley) 13.04

200 Meter Dash (26.94)
Morgan Milbrath (Minot) 24.35
Amanda Levin (West Fargo) 25.14
Bailey Reiner (Bismarck) 25.92
Afure Adah (Shanley) 25.94
Regina Nyanfor (Fargo North) 26.04
Andrea Kelsch (Century) 26.27
Ashley Rone (GF Red River) 26.38
Chelsea Peterson (Mandan) 26.50
Morgan Miller (Bismarck) 26.64
Lily Obrigewitch (Century) 26.64
Molly Willson (Valley City) 26.66
Jenny Marsh (Fargo Davies) 26.66
Lexi Ely (Century) 26.69
Kayla Helbling (Mandan) 26.72
Maria Hoff (Century) 26.78
Bryce Langerud (West Fargo) 26.82
Katelyn Carlson (Fargo Davies) 26.83
Hadley Steffen (GF Red River) 26.84
Jenna Jacob (Valley City) 26.84
Alison Froelich (Mandan) 26.85
Sierra Link (Century) 26.86
McKenzie Enderson (Bismarck) 26.92
Carolyn Pifer (Fargo South) 26.92
Sophi Simonson (Fargo North) 26.92

400 Meter Dash (61.74)
Morgan Milbrath (Minot) 55.11
Amanda Levin (West Fargo) 57.38
Regina Nyanfor (Fargo North) 58.56
Morgan Miller (Bismarck) 58.81
Andrea Kelsch (Century) 59.76
Lexi Brown (Century) 59.87
Madeline Strandemo (Fargo South) 59.90
Katie Bostrom (Fargo South) 60.15
Jamie Vander Vorste (Minot) 60.19
Alissa Mears (West Fargo) 60.32
Ashley Rone (GF Red River) 60.52
Sierra Link (Century) 60.63
Jenny Marsh (Fargo Davies) 61.16
Leslie Beaudoin (Dickinson) 61.19
Madison Milbrath (Minot) 61.25
Sierra Duttenhefer (Minot) 61.32
Katie Scherr (Century) 61.46
Kaitlyn Page (Bismarck) 61.61
Kylee Voight (Jamestown) 61.74
Samantha Huether (Minot) 61.74
Bria Taber (Fargo South) 62.19
Matty Wynn (Wahpeton) 62.27

800 Meter Run (2:24.24)
Alissa Mears (West Fargo) 2:17.64
Madeline Strandemo (Fargo South) 2:18.05
Alison Allmer (Jamestown) 2:19.24
Jamie Vander Vorste (Minot) 2:19.84
Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck) 2:20.03
Katie Bostrom (Fargo South) 2:20.07
Samantha Huether (Minot) 2:20.89
Christa Lysne (Devils Lake) 2:21.24
Sierra Link (Century) 2:21.38
Taryn Neimeyer (Century) 2:21.38
Libby Fontenot (Bismarck) 2:21.77
Ashley Rone (GF Red River) 2:22.15
Sarah Jacobson (Shanley) 2:23.40
Tarin Lachowitzer (Fargo Davies) 2:23.47
Brooke Grooters (West Fargo) 2:26.94

1600 Meter Run (5:30.24)
Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck) 5:09.28
Sarah Jacobson (Shanley) 5:11.04
Jordan Jacob (Century) 5:11.60
Alison Allmer (Jamestown) 5:14.54
Madeline Strandemo (Fargo South) 5:14.83
Lexi Zeis (Bismarck) 5:17.14
Tarin Lachowitzer (Fargo Davies) 5:20.16
Christa Lysne (Devils Lake) 5:21.58
Alissa Mears (West Fargo) 5:21.60
Alex Backlund (Shanley) 5:23.97
Jackie Harmon (Fargo North) 5:25.24
Kylie Kanwischer (Shanley) 5:25.24
Alicia Fettig (Century) 5:26.48
Taryn Ceglowski (Williston) 5:26.92
Katie Bostrom (Fargo South) 5:27.39
Paige Melin (Century) 5:27.89
Rachel Wingenbach (Mandan) 5:28.37
Jordyn Thomas (GF Central) 5:29.22
Morgan Pierce (St. Mary's) 5:29.25
April Berntson (Valley City) 5:30.23
Kayla Wald (Bismarck) 5:30.87
Grace Gannon (Bismarck) 5:34.57
Adilene Benitez (Mandan) 5:41.31
Molly Sarafolean (Fargo North) 5:45.10

3200 Meter Run (12:05.24)
Brittany Brownotter (Bismarck) 11:06.27
Sarah Jacobson (Shanley) 11:16.49
Lexi Zeis (Bismarck) 11:28.53
Tarin Lachowitzer (Fargo Davies) 11:35.88
Jordan Jacob (Century) 11:36.64
Morgan Pierce (St. Mary's) 11:38.29
Alicia Fettig (Century) 11:49.77
Paige Melin (Century) 11:50.79
Alex Backlund (Shanley) 11:53.90
Taryn Ceglowski (Williston) 11:54.58
Samantha Swenson (Fargo North) 11:55.42
Rachel Wingenbach (Mandan) 11:55.46
Maddie Bessler (Fargo South) 11:56.42
Kayla Wald (Bismarck) 11:57.28
Jordyn Thomas (GF Central) 11:57.51
Alicia Swenson (Fargo North) 11:57.73
Andrea Vetter (Shanley) 11:57.92
Christine Baltezore (West Fargo) 11:59.52
Elizabeth Rohrer (Minot) 12:22.26

100 Meter Hurdles (16.74)
Lindsey Klug (Fargo South) 15.11
Chelsea Peterson (Mandan) 15.52
DelRay Audet (Minot) 15.83
Natalie Todd (Bismarck) 15.85
Hadley Rosales (Century) 15.85
Sophie Bengson (Minot) 16.20
McKayla Orr (Jamestown) 16.24
Kaytlyn Bowers (Mandan) 16.34
Julia Jordan (Shanley) 16.44
Tessa Delzer (Century) 16.47
Sydney Bork (Fargo Davies) 16.50
Madison Uglem (Fargo North) 16.54
Ariana Storbakken (GF Red River) 16.60
Hannah Weaver (Century) 16.72
Alexa Pagan (St. Mary's) 16.74
Paige McQuade (West Fargo) 16.77

300 Meter Hurdles (48.84)
Morgan Milbrath (Minot) 44.70
Chelsea Peterson (Mandan) 45.08
McKayla Orr (Jamestown) 45.74
Sophi Simonson (Fargo North) 46.40
Rachel Todhunter (GF Red River) 46.62
Afure Adah (Shanley) 46.68
Sydney Bork (Fargo Davies) 47.27
Sophie Bengson (Minot) 47.29
Samantha Huether (Minot) 47.40
Bria Taber (Fargo South) 47.51
Shaina Pfau (Fargo North) 47.60
Hadley Rosales (Century) 47.73
Molly Wynn (Wahpeton) 48.04
Katylyn Bowers (Mandan) 48.06
Hannah Weaver (Century) 48.12
Alexa Pagan (St. Mary's) 48.36
Morgan Grosulak (Dickinson) 48.44
Tessa Delzer (Century) 48.50
DelRay Audet (Minot) 48.58
Andrea Hollingworth (GF Red River) 48.63
Domenique Glover (Minot) 48.84

Long Jump (16' 8")
Bailey Reiner (Bismarck) 18' 1"
Emma Schalow (Fargo South) 17' 9"
Christina Bruenjes (West Fargo) 17' 8"
Hadley Steffen (GF Red River) 17' 5"
Lexi Ely (Century) 17' 4.50"
Vanessa Bakken (GF Red River) 17' 0.25"
Domenique Glover (Minot) 16' 11.50"
Sierra Hample (Wahpeton) 16' 10.50"
Andrea Kelsch (Century) 16' 10"
Kara Schott (Fargo South) 16' 9"
Hannah Jeske (Century) 16' 8"
Natalee Todd (Bismarck) 16' 4.25"
Macy Lynch (Century) 16' 4"
Colie Sabol (GF Red River) 16' 4"

Triple Jump (34')
Christina Bruenjes (West Fargo) 37' 7.50"
Natalee Todd (Bismarck) 36' 10"
Hannah Larson (Century) 36' 7"
Colie Sabol (GF Red River) 35' 8"
Jenna Stilwell (Jamestown) 35' 0.50"
Lauren Gietzen (Century) 35' 0.50"
Kara Schott (Fargo South) 34' 11.50"
Vanessa Bakken (GF Red River) 34' 8.75"
Katelyn Van Berkum (Bismarck) 34' 8"
Reiley Klose (Fargo Davies) 34' 7.75"
Hannah Jeske (Century) 34' 6.50"
Libby LeDoux (Fargo Davies) 34' 5.25"
Madison Deibert (Dickinson) 34' 5"
Kinsey Papacheck (Fargo Davies) 34' 5"
DelRay Audet (Minot) 34' 4"
Allison Hoy (Fargo Davies) 34'

High Jump (5' 1")
Kira Larson (Fargo North) 5' 9"
Hannah Larson (Century) 5' 6"
Ann Govig (Century) 5' 5"
Hannah Arason (GF Red River) 5' 4"
Leslie Beaudoin (Dickinson) 5' 2"
Jasmine Moffett (Fargo Davies) 5' 2"
Gabrielle Ries (Shanley) 5' 2"
AJ Jacobs (Century) 5' 1"
Hadley Rosales (Century) 5' 1"
Natalie Todd (Bismarck) 5' 1"
Alayna Haugen (Fargo Davies) 5' 1"
Shelby Gustafson (West Fargo) 5' 1"
Veronica Herman (Century) 5' 1"
Payton Mark (Fargo Davies) 5' 1"
Kiahna Goodman (Fargo South) 5' 1"
Madison Deibert (Dickinson) 4' 11"
Alexis Goldade (Mandan) 4' 11"
Ali Moody (Dickinson) 4' 11"

Pole Vault (9')
Sierra Kreft (Century) 11' 1"
Ann Govig (Century) 10' 6"
Lauren Gietzen (Century) 10' 6"
Haley Moch (Century) 10'
Kaley Stotz (West Fargo) 10'
Cienna Levorsen (Dickinson) 10'
Hailey Horob (Williston) 9' 6"
Kathryn Pomeroy (Bismarck) 9' 6"
Paris Ekman (Shanley) 9' 6"
Emma Schalow (Fargo South) 9' 3"
Kiahna Goodman (Fargo South) 9' 3"
Lizzie Brown (Wahpeton) 9' 3"
Solvei Stenslie (Mandan) 9'
Marissa Koppy (Mandan) 9'
Allison Cwikla (Fargo Davies) 9'
Liza Thompson (Fargo North) 9'
Breanna Schmidt (GF Red River) 9'
Alyssa Breuer (Mandan) 9'
Clancy Carufel (Bismarck) 9'
Kaylee Keller (Bismarck) 9'

Shot Put (35' 6")
Maggie Schwarzkopf (Century) 40' 7"
Alexis Bolstad (Fargo Davies) 39' 11"
Kelsie Hall (Century) 38' 11.25"
Brianna Bergrud (Bismarck) 38' 6"
Ali Hasche (Century) 37' 9"
Lydia Kingsley (Fargo South) 37' 8.50"
Naomi Rust (Bismarck) 37' 8"
Karley Schaefer (West Fargo) 37' 5.50"
Katie Chase (Century) 37' 4"
Jayd Eggert (Minot) 37' 3"
Kelsey Urquhart (Jamestown) 36' 10"
Jennifer Brandt (Devils Lake) 36' 8"
Maari Beck (Century) 35' 11"
Sassy Schettler (Bismarck) 35' 11"
Emily Svingen (Century) 35' 7"
Alejandra Redwing (St. Mary's) 35' 6"
Kat Reller (GF Central) 34' 9"
Keely Walker (West Fargo) 33' 4.50"

Discus Throw (115')
Danielle Clarke (Williston) 139' 2"
Jayd Eggert (Minot) 134' 2"
Naomi Rust (Bismarck) 126' 9"
Elizabeth Meyer (Mandan) 124' 9"
AJ Jacobs (Century) 124' 6"
Kelsie Hall (Century) 119' 0"
Katie Chase (Century) 118' 8"
Maggie Schwarzkopf (Century) 118' 7"
Kat Reller (GF Central) 118' 1"
Sierra Ourada (Williston) 117' 0"
Ali Hasche (Century) 116' 11"
KCee Barnaby (Bismarck) 115' 10"
Whitney Perrin (Century) 115' 10"
Brandi Boehm (Mandan) 115' 8"
Brianna Bergrud (Bismarck) 115' 6"
Sassy Schettler (Bismarck) 115' 5"
Annika Strand (GF Red River) 112' 5"
Keely Walker (West Fargo) 111' 2"
Alexis Bolstad (Fargo Davies) 108' 0"
Lydia Kingsley (Fargo South) 105' 4"
Katie Brandt (Devils Lake) 103' 9"

Javelin Throw (110')
Jayd Eggert (Minot) 133' 5"
Elizabeth Meyer (Mandan) 124' 7"
Danielle Clarke (Williston) 116' 0"
Jasmine Moffett (Fargo Davies) 115' 2"
Jenna Coghlan (Valley City) 114' 6"
Hannah Arason (GF Red River) 113' 4"
Lexi Lennon (West Fargo) 112' 10"
Lexi Klabo (Fargo Davies) 112' 8"
Beka Hilgeman (Jamestown) 111' 0"
Amanda Nelson (Williston) 110' 8"
Alexis Bolstad (Fargo Davies) 105' 11"
Jordan Jossart (Century) 104' 11"
Ellie Ripplinger (GF Red River) 103' 1"
Jenna Stilwell (Jamestown) 101' 9"
Naomi Rust (Bismarck) 101' 3"

4x100 Meter Relay (52.84)
Fargo North 50.04
Century 50.05
Bismarck 50.52
Fargo Davies 50.94
Mandan 51.00
Minot 51.02
West Fargo 51.10
Shanley 51.43
GF Red River 51.87
Valley City 51.87
Jamestown 52.21
Fargo South 52.34
Wahpeton 52.60
Dickinson 52.68

4x200 Meter Relay (1:51.54)
Fargo North 1:43.99
West Fargo 1:44.95
Mandan 1:46.23
Fargo Davies 1:46.24
Shanley 1:46.78
Century 1:47.40
Minot 1:47.46
Bismarck 1:48.09
Fargo South 1:48.87
GF Red River 1:49.28
Valley City 1:50.34
Jamestown 1:51.03
Dickinson 1:51.22
Wahpeton 1:51.32

4x400 Meter Relay (4:16.24)
Fargo North 3:56.15
Minot 4:03.80
West Fargo 4:03.93
Century 4:05.60
Jamestown 4:08.37
Fargo Davies 4:08.49
Fargo South 4:09.70
Wahpeton 4:10.14
Bismarck 4:10.52
GF Red River 4:11.64
Dickinson 4:14.00
Shanley 4:15.39
Mandan 4:15.72

4x800 Meter Relay (10:10.24)
West Fargo 9:44.51
Shanley 9:46.29
Bismarck 9:52.84
Fargo Davies 9:53.31
Century 9:59.02
GF Red River 10:01.08
Williston 10:04.29
Fargo South 10:04.41
Minot 10:05.31
Fargo North 10:07.19
Mandan 10:08.14
Wahpeton 10:10.42
GF Central 10:14.85
St. Mary's 10:50.14


Class B Boys
100 Meter Dash (11.44)
Nigel Hageness (Rugby) 10.85
Chris Arvin (Larimore) 11.04
Michael McCrudden (Grafton) 11.04
Lewis Keller (Killdeer) 11.11
Seth Ewoniuk (Heart River) 11.17
Thad Bergh (Sargent County) 11.24
Isaac Black (Trenton-Trinity Christian) 11.24
Michael Palczewski (Bowman) 11.28
Andreas Holm (Divide County) 11.34
Jesse Beilke (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 11.34
Tyrel Albers (Hazen) 11.39
Tyler Bates (Watford City) 11.44
Austin Heyen (Richland) 11.44
Dalton Herding (Hankinson-Fairmount) 11.44
Nathan Mangin (Lisbon) 11.44
Jaron Moor (Nelson County) 11.44
Blake Hollingsworth (Oakes) 11.44
Keenan Hodenfield (Williams County) 11.44
Landon Smith (Stanley-Powers Lake) 11.44
Skyler Tangsrud (Stanley-Powers Lake) 11.44
Dexter Two Crow (Parshall) 11.44
Calvin Saie (Central Cass) 11.44
Zach Cofer (New Salem-Almont) 11.44
Monty Johnson (Southern McLean) 11.55
Mackenzie Koenig (Rugby) 11.84
Eli Luna (Rugby) 11.86
Wyatt Steckler (Barnes County North) 11.88
Alex Hartz (Pembina County North) 12.20

200 Meter Dash (23.24)
Nigel Hageness (Rugby) 22.24
Isaac Black (Trenton-Trinity Christian) 22.54
Michael Palczewski (Bowman) 22.59
Tyler Swanke (Bowman) 22.59
Tyrel Albers (Hazen) 22.71
Lewis Keller (Killdeer) 22.73
Lewis Dobitz (Killdeer) 22.76
Seth Ewoniuk (Heart River) 22.76
Thad Bergh (Sargent County) 22.82
Andreas Holm (Divide County) 22.84
Tyler Bates (Watford City) 22.84
Nathan Mangin (Lisbon) 22.90
Skylar Tangsrud (Stanley-Powers Lake) 22.94
Michael McCrudden (Grafton) 23.04
Monty Johnson (Southern McLean) 23.10
Seth Abaurrea (Carrington) 23.14
Chris Arvin (Larimore) 23.14
Brandon Hill (Hettinger-Scranton) 23.19
Zach Six (Kidder County-Napoleon) 23.24
Eric Bachmeier (Kindred) 23.24
Dalton Herding (Hankinson-Fairmount) 23.24
Cole Hendrickson (Carrington) 23.24
Jesse Beilke (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 23.24
Zach Baker (Williams County) 23.24
Keenan Hodenfield (Williams County) 23.24
Jerard Lucy (Stanley-Powers Lake) 23.34
Martin Stumpf (Harvey-Wells County) 23.61
Chris Hamilton (Rugby) 23.93
Wyatt Steckler (Barnes County North) 24.01
Ben Bradner (MPCG) 24.40

400 Meter Dash (52.24)
Michael Palczewski (Bowman) 50.00
Tyler Bates (Watford City) 50.75
Elijah Strong Heart (Standing Rock) 50.82
Tyler Swanke (Bowman) 50.86
Dalton Herding (Hankinson-Fairmount) 50.99
Chris Arvin (Larimore) 51.04
Zach Six (Kidder County-Napoleon) 51.10
Lewis Dobitz (Killdeer) 51.52
Eric Bachmeier (Kindred) 51.83
Levi McKitrick (Bowman) 52.00
Andreas Holm (Divide County) 52.14
Cole Hendrickson (Carrington) 52.21
Thad Bergh (Sargent County) 52.24
Trevor Wettlauger (Bottineau) 52.24
Zach Ulmer (Lisbon) 52.90
Martin Stumpf (Harvey-Wells County) 53.37
Blake Emmel (Shiloh Christian) 53.46
Ben Bradner (MPCG) 53.82
Gabe Brien (Northern Lights) 54.01
Michael McCrudden (Grafton) 54.50
Kyle Halvorson (Rugby) 54.56
Skyler Tangsrud (Stanley-Powers Lake) 55.22

800 Meter Run (2:03.24)
Dalton Herding (Hankinson-Fairmount) 1:57.44
Kyle Volk (Rugby) 2:00.64
Gabe Brien (Northern Lights) 2:00.74
Zach Ulmer (Lisbon) 2:01.24
Paul Gardner (Dickinson Trinity) 2:01.34
Race Heitkamp (Kindred) 2:02.38
Ken Wells (Parshall) 2:03.12
Danny Skoglund (Beach) 2:03.13
Michael Palczewski (Bowman) 2:03.18
Elijah Strong Heart (Standing Rock) 2:05.41
Lincoln Larson (North Star) 2:07.97
Brandon Quibell (Kindred) 2:08.33
Donovan Lambert (Shiloh Christian) 2:09.77
Bradley Messer (Richardton-Taylor) 2:10.00
Andrew Kaiser (Southern McLean) 2:10.33
Cole Diede (P-B-K) 2:10.47
Matt Gapp (Langdon) 2:10.87
John Baldwin (MPCG) 2:11.58
Bennett Lystad (Divide County) 2:13.56
John Klein (Garrison-Max) 2:16.60
Joel Galvan (Grafton) 2:17.86

1600 Meter Run (4:40.24)
Ken Wells (Parshall) 4:33.72
Hunter Weinreis (Beach) 4:34.56
Kyle Schultz (Central Cass) 4:36.18
Lincoln Larson (North Star) 4:39.79
Dalton Herding (Hankinson-Fairmount) 4:43.61
Donovan Lambert (Shiloh Christian) 4:43.91
Jacob Gallagher (Lisbon) 4:44.90
Cody Christ (Barnes County North) 4:45.40
Kyle Volk (Rugby) 4:46.50
Elijah Strong Heart (Standing Rock) 4:49.10
Erik Wangler (Rugby) 4:51.37
Dylan Gress (Dickinson Trinity) 4:53.76
Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian) 4:54.85
Ryan Schneider (Linton-HMB) 4:59.17
Bennett Lystad (Divide County) 4:59.74
Nick Pederson (Hatton-Northwood) 5:01.22
Ryan Wheeling (New Town) 5:03.77
Ryan Faber (Stanley-Powers Lake) 5:03.95
Alex Lies (Harvey-Wells County) 5:08.62
DeVan Helmoski (Midway-Minto) 5:12.43
Cody Lillico (Park River-FL-AE) 5:15.72

3200 Meter Run (10:20.24)
Ken Wells (Parshall) 9:58.34
Cody Christ (Barnes County North) 10:05.02
Hunter Weinreis (Beach) 10:13.12
Donovan Lambert (Shiloh Christian) 10:16.83
Erik Wangler (Rugby) 10:22.76
Kyle Schultz (Central Cass) 10:25.15
Thomas Horgeshimer (Lisbon) 10:32.91
Daniel Kuntz (Velva-DA) 10:36.40
Lincoln Larson (North Star) 10:42.13
Elliott Stone (Shiloh Christian) 10:47.47
Bennett Lystad (Divide County) 10:53.88
Scott Hale (New Town) 10:57.37
Blake Bosch (South Border) 10:57.67
Zack Schmidt (Grant County-Flasher) 11:00.29
DeVan Helmoski (Midway-Minto) 11:05.06
Calum Blakenship (Killdeer) 11:09.81
Josh Hanson (Central McLean) 11:11.91
Nigel Christianson (Nelson County) 11:16.17
Tim Clifton (Griggs County Central) 11:19.40

110 Meter Hurdles (16.24)
Evan Knutson (DL-B) 15.04
Jeff Illies (MWL) 15.54
Zach Baker (Williams County) 15.84
Tanner Vesledahl (Mott-Regent) 16.01
Nathan Aufenkamp (D/ST/VE) 16.10
Jarett Lovcik (Rugby) 16.14
John LeClerc (Grafton) 16.30
Tanner Purintun (Linton-HMB) 16.51
Michael Jacobson (South Border) 16.67
Jiri Prazan (Nelson County) 17.09
Keenan Hodenfield (Williams County) 17.14
Tanner Fischer (Bowman) 17.18
Michael Waltz (Kindred) 17.25
TJ Hochstetler (Northern Cass) 17.31
Logan Haberstroh (Mott-Regent) 17.40
Josh Horner (Velva-DA) 17.52
Casey Murphy (Carrington) 18.52
Guillermo Penuelos (Rugby) 18.91

300 Meter Hurdles (42.24)
Nathan Aufenkamp (D/ST/VE) 40.76
Danny Skoglund (Beach) 41.29
Evan Kuntson (DL-B) 41.83
Chad Jelinek (Park River-FL) 41.84
Zach Baker (Williams County) 41.84
Zach Ulmer (Lisbon) 42.14
Keenan Hodenfield (Williams County) 42.24
Jeff Illies (MWL) 42.24
Shawn Fulwider (Watford City) 42.92
Scott Cramer (Kindred) 43.13
Tanner Vesledahl (Mott-Regent) 44.12
Dylan Boura (Grafton) 44.35
Michael Jacobson (South Border) 44.54
Martin Stumpf (Harvey-Wells County) 44.95
Jarett Lovcik (Rugby) 44.98
Logan Haberstroh (Mott-Regent) 44.98
Josh Horner (Velva-DA) 45.09
Tanner Fischer (Bowman) 45.49
Josh Wood (Shiloh Christian) 45.71
Cole Diede (P-B-K) 46.25

Long Jump (20' 9")
Scott Burnham (Carrington) 22' 2"
Jenner Manske (Lisbon) 21' 4.50"
Lewis Keller (Killdeer) 21' 4"
Seth Ewoniuk (Heart River) 21' 4"
Ryan Chrest (Pembina County North) 21' 2.75"
Zach Podoll (Velva-DA) 21'
Kellemon Hinton (Ellendale) 20' 11"
Ty Bruner (Velva-DA) 20' 9.50"
Cory Rebel (Richardton-Taylor) 20' 9.25"
Austin Heyen (Richland) 20' 9"
Kyle Huntley (Larimore) 20' 7"
Jayden Welk (Rugby) 20' 4"
Danny Skoglund (Beach) 20' 1.50" ?
Mackenzie Koenig (Rugby) 20' 1.50"
Adam Jacobson (South Border) 19' 9.25"
Seth Zimmerman (Trenton-Trinity Christian) 19' 7"
Cade Shypkoski (Heart River) 19' 7"
Riley Miller (Carrington) 19' 5.25"
Kale Enget (Stanley-Powers Lake) 19' 0.50"
Morgan Jacobs (Divide County) 18' 10.75"
James Svenson (Pembina County North) 18' 8.50"
Austin Contreras (D/ST/VE) 18' 2"

Triple Jump (41' 6")
Jeff Illies (MWL) 43' 5.75"
Zach Cofer (New Salem-Almont) 43' 5"
Nick Anderson (Lisbon) 43' 4"
Cade Shypkoski (Heart River) 43' 4"
Kellemon Hinton (Ellendale) 43' 3.50"
Steven Giesler (Edgeley-Kulm) 42' 5.25"
Nathan Aufenkamp (D/ST/VE) 42' 5"
Jared Zent (Richardton-Taylor) 42' 2.50"
Zach Miller (Rugby) 42' 2"
Cory Rebel (Richardton-Taylor) 41' 8"
Casey Walcher (Beulah) 41' 7"
Danny Skoglund (Beach) 41' 7"
Kale Enget (Stanley-Powers Lake) 41' 6"
Jayden Welk (Rugby) 41' 4"
Adam Jacobson (South Border) 40' 6"
Tanner Bernhardt (Rugby) 40' 0"
Adam Berg (Center-Stanton) 39' 8"
Collin Maas (Hazen) 39' 6.75"
Seth Zimmerman (Trenton-Trinity Christian) 38' 7.25"
Brody Nelson (Grafton) 38' 5"
Alek Berg (Pembina County North) 38' 4"
Brandon Stoker (Watford City) 37' 8.50"

High Jump (6' 2")
Stephen Kristy (Hettinger-Scranton) 6' 4"
Nick Anderson (Lisbon) 6' 4"
Brandon Fischer (Bowman) 6' 2"
Jeff Illies (MWL) 6' 2"
Scott Burnham (Carrington) 6' 0"
Austin Contreras (D/ST/VE) 6' 0"
Calder Solloway (Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg) 6' 0"
Lucas D.ick (Langdon) 5' 10"
James Richman (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 5' 10"
Nick Klug (Dickinson Trinity) 5' 10"
Gabe Brien (Northern Lights) 5' 10"
Chris Peterson (Velva-DA) 5' 8"
Andrew Flick (Des Lacs-Burlington) 5' 8"
Zach Baker (Williams County) 5' 8"
Seth Meyer (Stanley-Powers Lake) 5' 6"
Tanner Purintun (Linton-HMB) 5' 6"
Zachary Schell (Southern McLean) 5' 6"
James Svenson (Pembina County North) 5' 6"

Pole Vault (12')
Harrison Aide (Bottineau) 13' 6"
Jace Berg (Lisbon) 13' 6"
Monty Johnson (Southern McLean) 13' 1"
Hunter Gossett (Oak Grove) 12' 9"
Brandon Hill (Hettinger-Scranton) 12' 3"
Brandon Fischer (Bowman) 12'
Mitchel Kovash (Dickinson Trinity) 12'
Wyatt D.ick (Langdon) 12'
Keenan Browne (Des Lacs-Burlington) 12'
Paul Tharalson (D/ST/VE) 12'
Andrew Hershey (Rugby) 11'
Nick Blevins (Southern McLean) 11'
Cody Rostock (Lisbon) 11'
Mike Kawski (Larimore) 10' 6"
Logan Gumke (Watford City) 10' 6"
Ryan Gapp (Langdon) 10'
Mason Brudevold (Velva-DA) 9' 6"
Kole Johnson (Des Lacs-Burlington) 9' 6"
Kyle Aasand (Carrington) 9' 6"

Shot Put (46' 9")
Jack Plankers (Kindred) 52' 10"
Tanner Doll (Lisbon) 51' 8.50"
Landon Smith (Stanley-Powers Lake) 51' 5"
Nick Klatt (Killdeer) 49' 10.50"
James Horner (South Border) 48' 5"
Bryce Messner (Nelson County) 47' 11"
Kellen Longie (Williams County) 47' 7.50"
Zach Drevlow (Sargent County) 47' 7.50"
Austin Cieslak (Hazen) 47' 6"
Landon Lechler (Beach) 45' 7"
Garret Pic (Park River-FL-AE) 44' 11"
Elijah Grady (New Town) 44' 9"
Justin Hanson (Griggs County Central) 44' 8.50"
Seth Anderson (Northern Lights) 44' 4"
Blaze Sommer (Hazen) 43' 8"
Kyle Boster (Killdeer) 42' 1"
Matt Knudson (Benson County) 39' 9"
Trevor Knutson (Benson County) 37' 9"

Discus Throw (140')
Kyle Boster (Killdeer) 158' 2"
Dillon Aldinger (Central McLean) 153' 1"
Jack Plankers (Kindred) 151' 3"
Garret Pic (Park River-FL-AE) 148' 0"
Michael Maas (Hazen) 146' 6"
Kelby Jacobson (Kindred) 146' 1"
Tyler Parker (Hazen) 145' 10"
Kendrick Lenzen (Hankinson-Fairmount) 143' 0"
Cole Danks (New Town) 141' 6"
Austin Cieslak (Hazen) 141' 1"
Nick Klatt (Killdeer) 138' 2"
Elijah Grady (New Town) 132' 5"
Bryce Messner (Nelson County) 130' 9"
Tanner Vesledahl (Mott-Regent) 129' 7"
Tanner Doll (Lisbon) 129' 6"
Levi Hoiby (Stanley-Powers Lake) 127' 3"
Colton Lee (Velva-DA) 125' 5"
Jordan Brummond (Park River-FL-AE) 123' 10"
Seth Anderson (Northern Lights) 119' 1"
Brad Heidlebaugh (Rugby) 112' 1"

Javelin Throw (160')
Luis Vazquez (MWL) 178' 3"
Tyler Parker (Hazen) 174' 5"
Jake Hardy (Beach) 172' 0"
Ben Gordon (Dickinson Trinty) 172' 0"
Taylor Heins (New Salem-Almont) 170' 5"
Brady Sahr (Kindred) 168' 4"
Tyler Doll (Lisbon) 165' 10"
Jack Plankers (Kindred) 163' 0"
Keaton Peterson (Oakes) 160' 7"
David McAtee (Rugby) 160' 5"
Anthony Soldier (Lisbon) 158' 9"
Jarett Lovcik (Rugby) 154' 0"
Evan Knutson (Des Lacs-Burlington) 148' 9"
Dylan Sundby (Park River-FL-AE) 148' 8"
Michael Jacobson (South Border) 147' 3"
Austin Schmidt (Stanley-Powers Lake) 140' 6"
Jacob Omdalan (MPCG) 139' 7"
Josh Michels (Rugby) 139' 5"
Thomas Boe (Park River-FL-AE) 139' 2"
Reid Brown (Watford City) 137' 9"
Cole Hendrickson (Carrington) 136' 4"

4x100 Meter Relay (45.94)
Rugby 44.44
Killdeer 44.96
Heart River 44.96
Lisbon 45.24
Grafton 45.63
Sargent County 45.66
Kindred 45.67
Southern McLean 45.73
Stanley-Powers Lake 45.74
Pembina County North 45.81
Bowman 45.89
Dickinson Trinity 45.91
Kidder County-Napoleon 45.94
Hettinger-Scranton 46.04
Larimore 46.60
Bottineau 46.73
Linton-HMB 46.76
Carrington 46.77
Park River-FL-AE 47.48
Des Lacs-Burlington 47.61
Williams County 47.77
Harvey-Wells County 50.04

4x200 Meter Relay (1:35.24)
Rugby 1:33.44
Killdeer 1:33.51
Heart River 1:34.47
Bowman 1:34.83
Lisbon 1:34.84
Kindred 1:34.94
Pembina County North 1:34.97
Carrington 1:35.24
Sargent County 1:35.49
Bottineau 1:35.94
Southern McLean 1:36.12
Hazen 1:36.51
Kidder County-Napoleon 1:36.67
Stanley-Powers Lake 1:37.34
MWL 1:37.48
Hettinger-Scranton 1:38.64
Mott-Regent 1:38.70
Park River-FL-AE 1:39.43
Langdon 1:39.76
Des Lacs-Burlington 1:41.47
Beulah 1:41.50
Bishop Ryan 1:41.88
Harvey-Wells County 1:43.03

4x400 Meter Relay (3:36.24)
Killdeer 3:32.94
Central Cass 3:34.91
Bowman 3:35.09
Kindred 3:36.04
Dickinson Trinity 3:36.13
Rugby 3:36.24
Kidder County-Napoleon 3:37.56
Heart River 3:37.82
Shiloh Christian 3:38.40
Southern McLean 3:38.57
Sargent County 3:39.87
Lisbon 3:39.99
Stanley-Powers Lake 3:41.66
Bottineau 3:41.71
Pembina County North 3:42.03
Garrison-Max 3:44.95
Harvey-Wells County 3:48.02
Park River-FL-AE 3:48.20
Griggs County Central 3:48.50
Watford City 3:49.56

4x800 Meter Relay (8:35.24)
Lisbon 8:27.64
Kindred 8:31.84
Rugby 8:31.84
Dickinson Trinity 8:32.32
Central Cass 8:44.60
Southern McLean 8:46.82
Linton-HMB 8:47.27
Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:47.77
Velva-DA 8:50.26
Heart River 8:50.64
Parshall 8:54.54
Stanley-Powers Lake 8:58.00
Richardton-Taylor 8:58.00
North Star 8:58.92
Watford City 9:05.42
Hazen 9:14.18
Griggs County Central 9:16.54
Park River-FL-AE 9:18.76
Langdon 9:20.38


Class B Girls
100 Meter Dash (13.04)
Josey Page (Carrington) 12.14
Paige Slemmons (Central Cass) 12.52
Kelsie Silvernagel (Strasburg) 12.54
Erika Olson (Bowman) 12.60
Julie Dinius (Langdon) 12.64
Rachel Dryburgh (Grafton) 12.64
Marah Friez (Mott-Regent) 12.73
Jacey Engelhorn (Carrington) 12.74
Jocelyn Dinius (Langdon) 12.74
Stephanie Ziegler (Hazen) 12.75
Shelbi McGee (Bowman) 12.80
Gabby Grommesh (Central Cass) 12.83
Brittany Berndt (Velva-DA) 12.90
Ally Erickson (Kindred) 12.97
Kaitlin Reitz (Hettinger-Scranton) 13.02
McKenzie Hart (Langdon) 13.04
Courtney Heupel (Central Prairie) 13.04
Emily Stier (Rugby) 13.04
Erica Kitsch (North Star) 13.15
Joanna Larson (New Rockford-Sheyenne) 13.26
Ashley Brodehl (Surrey) 13.34
Madelleine Zacher (Parshall) 13.74
Shaunessy Dauwalder (Stanley-Powers Lake) 13.74
Kacy Smith (Lisbon) 13.83

200 Meter Dash (26.94)
Josey Page (Carrington) 25.44
Brittany Berndt (Velva-DA) 25.69
Stephanie Ziegler (Hazen) 25.74
Abby Honeyman (Mott-Regent) 25.82
Kelsie Silvernagel (Strasburg) 25.84
Julie Dinius (Langdon) 26.04
Rachel Dryburgh (Grafton) 26.14
Alexis Woods (Parshall) 26.14
Erika Olson (Bowman) 26.37
Marah Friez (Mott-Regent) 26.47
Paige Slemmons (Central Cass) 26.54
Gabby Grommesh (Central Cass) 26.54
Kaitlin Reitz (Hettinger-Scranton) 26.61
Ashley Brodehl (Surrey) 26.64
Jocelyn Dinius (Langdon) 26.64
Dakota Wood (Hazen) 26.75
Jacey Engelhorn (Carrington) 26.84
Joanna Larson (New Rockford-Sheyenne) 26.94
Courtney Heupel (Central Prairie) 26.94
Ally Erickson (Kindred) 26.94
Emily Stier (Rugby) 26.94
Madeleine Zacher (Parshall) 27.14
McKayla Haugeberg (Watford City) 27.24
Ashleigh Aufforth (Bottineau) 27.48
Natalie Jones (Lisbon) 27.66

400 Meter Dash (61.74)
Alexis Woods (Parshall) 58.74
Shaice Marx (Thompson) 59.94
Courtney Heupel (Central Prairie) 60.10
Josey Page (Carrington) 60.14
Ally Erickson (Kindred) 60.34
Rachel Dryburgh (Grafton) 60.42
Erika Olson (Bowman) 60.71
Jocelyn Dinius (Langdon) 60.88
Sierra Martinez (Kindred) 60.88
Marah Friez (Mott-Regent) 61.28
Alexa Henke (New Salem-Almont) 61.43
Ashley Brodehl (Surrey) 61.44
Kelsie Silvernagel (Strasburg) 61.58
Andrea Jirges (Dickinson Trinity) 61.59
Julie Dinius (Langdon) 61.65
Brittany Berndt (Velva-DA) 61.74
Sarah Grant (Beach) 61.74
Ladora Schmidt (Kidder County-Napoleon) 62.24
Emily Stier (Rugby) 62.52
Hannah Christenson (Rugby) 62.54
Iveta Harner (Kindred) 62.60
Paige Slemmons (Central Cass) 62.84
Kade Ross (Watford City) 63.80
Kennedy Doornbos (Benson County) 64.49

800 Meter Run (2:26.24)
Kade Ross (Watford City) 2:22.72
Shaice Marx (Thompson) 2:22.73
Erika Olson (Bowman) 2:22.77
Katelyn Grinsteinner (Dickinson Trinity) 2:22.80
Brooke Shimek (Thompson) 2:23.43
Ally Erickson (Kindred) 2:24.09
Sydney Kraft (Rugby) 2:24.89
Asha Smith (Watford City) 2:24.99
Abi Waloch (Southern McLean) 2:25.00
Brittany Fetsch (Langdon) 2:25.00
Alexis Woods (Parshall) 2:25.98
Sierra Martinez (Kindred) 2:26.24
Katlynn Engh (Benson County) 2:26.30
Jamie Blotter (Kidder County-Napoleon) 2:28.24
Hannah Alto (North Star) 2:28.98
Courtney Heupel (Central Prairie) 2:29.97
Emily Tyrrell (Richardton-Taylor) 2:30.00
Karissa Kemple (Sargent County) 2:32.32
Hannah Schlecht (Sargent County) 2:32.68
Lauren Leidholt (Bishop Ryan) 2:32.94
Kendra Heier (Williams County) 2:33.63
Tatiana Berge (Hillsboro-CV) 2:39.98
Brooklyn Zink (Hillsboro-CV) 2:42.08

1600 Meter Run (5:35.24)
Asha Smith (Watford City) 5:26.78
Alyssa Anderson (Benson County) 5:27.95
Katlynn Engh (Benson County) 5:28.34
Sydney Kraft (Rugby) 5:28.64
Ashley Perez (Nelson County) 5:29.23
Shayla Fossum (Hillsboro-CV) 5:30.84
Abi Waloch (Southern McLean) 5:31.11
Lauren Christenson (Rugby) 5:32.54
Peyton Froleck (MWL) 5:32.81
Sara Schwanke (Benson County) 5:33.04
Averi Olson (Thompson) 5:33.18
Lenka Mechova (Center-Stanton) 5:33.52
Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro-CV) 5:34.49
Symbria Bell (New Town) 5:39.68
Miriah Forness (Shiloh Christian) 5:41.49
Tess Scott (Barnes County North) 5:44.05
Kellie Schmit (Kindred) 5:44.53
Emily Tyrrell (Richardton-Taylor) 5:47.00
Ashley Neumiller (Carrington) 5:52.48
Tess Hoherz (Stanley-Powers Lake) 5:54.55
Mariah Fossum (Hillsboro-CV) 5:54.68
Madison Gapp (Langdon) 5:56.08
Katie Pavlicek (Dickinson Trinity) 5:59.57 (?)
Kelli Pavlicek (Dickinson Trinity) 5:59.57 (?)
Nessa Iverson (Beulah) 6:03.39

3200 Meter Run (12:16.24)
Ashley Perez (Nelson County) 12:00.50
Shayla Fossum (Hillsboro-CV) 12:02.20
Asha Smith (Watford City) 12:02.84
Mariah Fossum (Hillsboro-CV) 12:05.94
Averi Olson (Thompson) 12:06.03
Sydney Kraft (Rugby) 12:07.24
Lauren Christenson (Rugby) 12:08.68
Alyssa Anderson (Benson County) 12:11.10
Rachel Bail (Velva-DA) 12:11.42
Miriah Forness (Shiloh Christian) 12:15.22
Lenka Mechova (Center-Stanton) 12:16.12
Katelynn Engh (Benson County) 12:16.24
Kate Fox (Wing) 12:19.44
Annika Rotvold (Hillsboro-CV) 12:25.10
Tess Scott (Barnes County North) 12:29.84
Ann Endres (Carrington) 12:34.35
Symbria Bell (New Town) 12:44.32
Kennedy Witt (LaMoure-LM) 12:54.77
Mikaela Reinke (Kindred) 13:06.33
Kelli Pavlicek (Dickinson Trinity) 13:10.25
Tess Hoherz (Stanley-Powers Lake) 13:13.72
Patience Albertson (Surrey) 13:14.74
Shannon Stockert (Dickinson Trinity) 13:23.85
Nessa Iverson (Beulah) 13:37.15

100 Meter Hurdles (16.74)
Abby Honeyman (Mott-Regent) 15.11
McKenzie Hart (Langdon) 15.64
Dakota Wood (Hazen) 15.75
Vanessa Johnson (Northern Cass) 15.97
Kylie Engebretson (Velva-DA) 15.97
Natalie Jones (Lisbon) 16.08
Cassidy Unterseher (Harvey-Wells County) 16.17
Madison Wendel (Carrington) 16.24
Aubrey Hovland (Rugby) 16.24
Megan Goeser (Central Cass) 16.40
Sarah Lorenz (MPCG) 16.40
Brianna Allex (Watford City) 16.54
Megan Brodehl (Surrey) 16.54
Morgan Pandolfo (Kenmare-Bowbells) 16.64
Courtney Bubach (Strasburg) 16.64
Kara Fike (Harvey-Wells County) 16.69
SaraLi Peterson (Barnes County North) 16.74
Macy Smyle (Bowman) 16.76
Madison Hetletved (Langdon) 16.98
Alyssa Wittenberg (Dickinson Trinity) 17.09
DeeAnna Ziegler (Hazen) 17.22
Jadin Carlson (Griggs County Central) 17.73

300 Meter Hurdles (48.84)
Rachel Dryburgh (Grafton) 46.34
Josey Page (Carrington) 46.64
Natalie Jones (Lisbon) 46.75
Julie Dinius (Langdon) 46.92
Shaice Marx (Thompson) 47.06
Abby Honeyman (Mott-Regent) 47.12
Dakota Wood (Hazen) 47.19
Sadie Rohrich (KC-Napoleon) 47.64
Acacia Fossum (Richardton-Taylor) 47.97
Abby Sletten (Hatton-Northwood) 48.18
Megan Goeser (Central Cass) 48.44
Sarah Lorenz (MPCG) 48.44
McKenzie Hart (Langdon) 48.50
Courtney Bubach (Strasburg) 48.57
Kara Fike (Harvey-Wells County) 48.64
Megan Brodehl (Surrey) 48.69
Maartje VanBedaf (Carrington) 48.84
Cassidy Unterseher (Harvey-Wells County) 49.07
Emily Stier (Rugby) 49.54
Iveta Harner (Kindred) 49.62
McKayla Roll (Mott-Regent) 50.10
Jackie Ellefson (MWL) 51.04
Brianna Allex (Watford City) 51.26
Morgan Pandolfo (Kenmare-Bowbells) 52.70

Long Jump (16' 5")
Brittany Berndt (Velva-DA) 18' 6"
Whitney Page (Bottineau) 17' 7"
Kelsie Silvernagel (Strasburg) 17' 6"
Julie Dinius (Langdon) 17' 3.25"
SaraLi Peterson (BCN) 17' 1"
Kellie Schmit (Kindred) 16' 11"
Cassie Holt (Hettinger-Scranton) 16' 10"
McKayla Haugeberg (Watford City) 16' 10"
Kylie Pastian (Hillsboro-CV) 16' 9"
Kara Langerud (Watford City) 16' 8"
McKayla Thompson (Surrey) 16' 8"
Abbey Paul (Rugby) 16' 8"
Mariah Sellon (Central McLean) 16' 7.75"
Andrea Jirges (Dickinson Trinity) 16' 6.50"
Sierra Martinez (Kindred) 16' 5.50"
Mikaela Forster (New Salem-Almont) 16' 5.50"
McKenzie Hart (Langdon) 16' 5"
Courtney Gallagher (Bottineau) 16' 5"
Krista Slaubaugh (Hazen) 16' 3"
Chelsey Anderson (Sargent County) 16' 2.50"
Ricki Lindley (Watford City) 16' 0"
Britta Skjefte (Oakes) 15' 11"
Haley Hughes (New Salem-Almont) 15' 9"
Darian Hedland (Hatton-Northwood) 15' 8"
Kaitlin Binstock (Wing) 15' 3.75"
Hailee Depute (MLS) 14' 11.25"
Paige Dolan (Williams County) 14' 8.25"

Triple Jump (34')
Abby Honeyman (Mott-Regent) 36' 6.50"
Cassie Holt (Hettinger-Scranton) 36' 3"
Brittany Berndt (Velva-DA) 35' 3"
Tessa Heitkamp (Kindred) 34' 7"
Lexi Furstenau (Pembina County North) 34' 4"
Aubrey Hovland (Rugby) 34' 4"
Mikaela Forster (New Salem-Almont) 34' 4"
McKenzie Hart (Langdon) 34' 3.50"
Ricki Lindley (Watford City) 34' 3"
McKayla Haugeberg (Watford City) 34' 2.50"
Sadie Cochrane (LaMoure-LM) 34' 1.50"
Andrea Jirges (Dickinson Trinity) 34' 1"
Haley Hughes (New Salem-Almont) 34' 1"
SaraLi Peterson (Barnes County North) 33' 7.50"
Kara Weigel (Zeeland) 33' 1.25"
Harlee Glasow (Kindred) 32' 11.25"
Courtney Bubach (Strasburg) 32' 10.75"
Sarah Lorenz (MPCG) 32' 8"
Kara Langerud (Watford City) 32' 4.50"
Abbey Paul (Rugby) 32' 3"
Annie Jorgenson (Benson County) 32' 1.50"
Kayln Schneider (Linton-HMB) 32' 0.50"
Paige Dolan (Williams County) 31' 11.25"

High Jump (5' 1")
Vanessa Johnson (Northern Cass) 5' 3"
Lexy Wittmayer (Rolette-Wolford) 5' 3"
Faith Dooley (Central Cass) 5' 3"
Madison Wendel (Carrington) 5' 3"
Aubrey Hovland (Rugby) 5' 2"
Mary Haman (Nelson County) 5' 2"
Kayle Schiele (Surrey) 5' 2"
Kayln Schneider (Linton-HMB) 5' 1"
Abby Braaten (MWL) 4' 11"
Sara Schwanke (Benson County) 4' 9"
Macy Smyle (Bowman) 4' 9"
Hayley Moe (Watford City) 4' 9"
Allison Steffan (Dickinson Trinity) 4' 9"
Sarah Quenette (Hazen) 4' 9"
McKenzie Thorson (Southern McLean) 4' 9"
Darian Hedland (Hatton-Northwood) 4' 9"
Mackenzie Einarson (Grafton) 4' 9"
Morgan LeMieux (Killdeer) 4' 7"
Josie Thompson (Park River-FL-AE) 4' 7"
McKayla Thompson (Surrey) 4' 5"

Pole Vault (9')
Julie Dinius (Langdon) 10' 9"
McKayla Haugeberg (Watford City) 10' 9"
Thea Erickson (Larimore) 10'
Whitney Page (Bottineau) 9' 6"
McKenzie Kostelecky (Dickinson Trinity) 9' 6"
Nicole Schramm (Beulah) 9'
Mackenzie Einarson (Grafton) 9'
Jocelyn Dinius (Langdon) 9'
Mari Diepolder (Bottineau) 8' 6"
DeeAnna Ziegler (Hazen) 8' 6"
Courtney Bubach (Strasburg) 8' 6"
Kalisha Keller (Killdeer) 8'
Brittany Dixon (Oak Grove) 8'
Payton Ercink (Lisbon) 8'
Sara Lien (Lisbon) 8'
Fallon Fladeland (Watford City) 8'
Stephanie Ziegler (Hazen) 7'
Lexie Weber (New Rockford-Sheyenne) 7'

Shot Put (35' 6")
Olivia Johnson (Richland) 43' 3"
Kelsey Laufenberg (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 42' 8"
Kayla Hochhalter (Carrington) 40' 5"
Taylor Boster (Killdeer) 38' 9"
Courtney Dixon (Central Cass) 38' 6.50"
Jessica Meland (Harvey-Wells County) 38' 4"
Shaleen Helmer (Griggs County Central) 38' 2"
Ashley Mogard (Surrey) 37' 2.50"
Sierra Rosenau (Carrington) 37' 1"
Michaela Halvorson (MWL) 36' 6"
Carly Copenhaver (Carrington) 36' 2"
Natalie Stivers (Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg) 36' 1"
Ebony Berube (Lisbon) 36' 0.50"
Cori Moberg (Southern McLean) 35' 9.50"
Jaylen Newman (Velva-DA) 35' 6"
Emily Wolf (New Salem-Almont) 34' 9"
Kaycee Link (Beulah) 33' 9"
Brittany Tumey (Rolette-Wolford) 32' 2"
Lindsey Mogard (Surrey) 31' 9.25"
Ruby White (Garrison-Max) 30' 8.50"
Alicia Loiland (Thompson) 30' 8.50"
Devon Urness (Griggs County Central) 29' 6"

Discus Throw (115')
Taylor Boster (Killdeer) 130' 7"
Shaleen Helmer (Griggs County Central) 127' 0"
Emily Wolf (New Salem-Almont) 126' 2"
Natalie Stivers (Glenburn-Westhope-Newburg) 123' 5"
Kayla Hochhalter (Carrington) 120' 2"
Sierra Rosenau (Carrington) 119' 5"
Ebony Berube (Lisbon) 115' 1"
Michaela Halvorson (MWL) 111' 11"
Hannah Balderas (Beulah) 111' 11"
Audra Montgomery (Carrington) 109' 11"
Courtney Dixon (Central Cass) 107' 4"
Ashley Mogard (Surrey) 103' 0"
Kassi Knutson (Garrison-Max) 101' 5"
Mattie Schmitt (Rugby) 99' 10"
Karlie Hoherz (Stanley-Powers Lake) 99' 6"
Jaylen Newman (Velva-DA) 99' 3"
Brittany Tumey (Rolette-Wolford) 96' 11"
Devon Urness (Griggs County Central) 92' 7"
Savannah Hilbert (Griggs County Central) 92' 3"

Javelin Throw (115')
Sierra Rosenau (Carrington) 143' 7"
Kayla Hochhalter (Carrington) 135' 6"
Alyssa Olin (Mott-Regent) 131' 10"
McKayla Haugeberg (Watford City) 129' 8"
Rebecca Erickson (FSHP) 125' 4"
Olivia Johnson (Richland) 125' 2"
Darian Hedland (Hatton-Northwood) 124' 10"
McCall Manske (Lisbon) 121' 0"
Nicole Warren (Oakes) 120' 8"
Mikayla Forness (Shiloh Christian) 120' 4"
KyAnn Thorfinson (Lisbon) 120' 1"
Quinn Harmon (Bishop Ryan) 118' 9"
Amber Hunsaker (Thompson) 117' 8"
Sam Reinke (Lisbon) 116' 2"
Krista Thielges (Maple Valley-Enderlin) 115' 11"
Landi Leingang (Standing Rock) 115' 5"
Hailee Depute (M-L-S) 115' 2"
McKenzie Hart (Langdon) 114' 1"
Kaycee Link (Beulah) 111' 0"
Mattie Schmitt (Rugby) 110' 4"
Karlie Hoherz (Stanley-Powers Lake) 106' 0"
Cori Moberg (Southern McLean) 103' 0"
Leslie Pederson (Northern Lights) 96' 4"
Lisa Ehni (Harvey-Wells County) 94' 8"

4x100 Meter Relay (52.84)
Carrington 50.54
New Salem-Almont 51.44
Central Cass 51.59
Mott-Regent 51.63
Lisbon 51.79
Bottineau 51.84
Hazen 51.88
Kindred 52.05
Kidder County-Napoleon 52.23
Langdon 52.34
Beulah 52.44
Strasburg 52.46
Dickinson Trinity 52.55
Northern Cass 52.56
Surrey 52.64
Bowman 52.65
Velva-DA 52.84
LaMoure-LM 53.09
Watford City 53.43
Pembina County North 53.60
Larimore 53.98
Hatton-Northwood 54.47
Stanley-Powers Lake 54.67
Rugby 55.11

4x200 Meter Relay (1:51.54)
Carrington 1:47.24
Mott-Regent 1:47.99
Langdon 1:48.15
Hazen 1:48.64
Bowman 1:48.93
Bottineau 1:49.14
Central Cass 1:49.64
Kindred 1:49.79
Lisbon 1:50.45
Hettinger-Scranton 1:50.73
Oakes 1:50.90
New Salem-Almont 1:50.94
Strasburg 1:51.25
Dickinson Trinity 1:51.28
Surrey 1:51.54
Kidder County-Napoleon 1:51.54
Northern Cass 1:53.57
Harvey-Wells County 1:53.61
Central McLean 1:54.53
Larimore 1:54.70
Pembina County North 1:55.35
Watford City 1:55.62
Velva-DA 1:55.94
Bishop Ryan 1:56.15
Parshall 1:56.29
Beach 1:57.87
Park River-FL-AE 1:58.70

4x400 Meter Relay (4:16.24)
Langdon 4:08.24
Carrington 4:08.84
Hazen 4:10.81
Kindred 4:11.14
Bowman 4:14.43
Oakes 4:14.44
Mott-Regent 4:14.58
Rugby 4:15.44
Thompson 4:15.68
Watford City 4:15.96
Dickinson Trinity 4:16.24
Bottineau 4:17.73
Surrey 4:19.04
MWL 4:20.18
Linton-HMB 4:20.25
Benson County 4:24.74
Central McLean 4:26.19
Bishop Ryan 4:26.53
Nelson County 4:26.75
Larimore 4:27.03
Beach 4:29.33

4x800 Meter Relay (10:20.24)
Thompson 10:00.24
Oakes 10:02.39
Kindred 10:02.80
Rugby 10:06.34
LaMoure-LM 10:13.31
Dickinson Trinity 10:13.78
Sargent County 10:15.03
Shiloh Christian 10:16.05
Hillsboro-CV 10:16.34
Watford City 10:18.50
Benson County 10:18.86
Carrington 10:23.84
Velva-DA 10:32.56
Southern McLean 10:36.87
Parshall 10:40.64
Langdon 10:44.28
Stanley-Powers Lake 10:53.94
Killdeer 10:59.32
Bowman 11:19.61
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10395
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby prariedog » Mon Mar 26, 2012 10:06 pm

FYI. Jake Leingang (Jr. Bismarck HS) ran the 2-Mile in 8:59.66 at the PR Brooks Indoor Invite in Seattle, Feb. 26. Incredible effort!
prariedog
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Aug 02, 2010 12:37 am

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Mar 26, 2012 10:12 pm

prariedog wrote:FYI. Jake Leingang (Jr. Bismarck HS) ran the 2-Mile in 8:59.66 at the PR Brooks Indoor Invite in Seattle, Feb. 26. Incredible effort!


Indoor meets aren't included in the State Qualifiers...this is only for outdoor meets...

Still though...GREAT TIME!

Video can be found here: http://www.flotrack.org/coverage/247763 ... ks-PR-2012
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10395
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby triplebbb » Tue Mar 27, 2012 7:57 am

there was a mixup in the results of the boys 100m at the Beaver Builder meet in Minot...they rechecked the tape and Tyler Bates from Watford City was the winner in 11:44 sec (state qualifier)
triplebbb
NDPreps Starter
 
Posts: 141
Joined: Mon Jan 21, 2008 12:18 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby prariedog » Thu Apr 19, 2012 12:40 am

Correction for state qualifiers list;
Porter Williams (Discus)is from Minot .
prariedog
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon Aug 02, 2010 12:37 am

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Runninganalyzer » Sun Apr 22, 2012 9:35 pm

Are the standards too low for Class B boys? There are only 2 qualified relays for all of class B boys and only 1 person has qualified in a "long distance" event"s"
Runninganalyzer
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 47
Joined: Fri May 21, 2010 9:33 am

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun Apr 22, 2012 9:38 pm

Runninganalyzer wrote:Are the standards too low for Class B boys? There are only 2 qualified relays for all of class B boys and only 1 person has qualified in a "long distance" event"s"


Its still early...many class B teams haven't had as many outdoor meets as the Class A teams...
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10395
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Flip » Tue Apr 24, 2012 11:49 pm

prariedog wrote:FYI. Jake Leingang (Jr. Bismarck HS) ran the 2-Mile in 8:59.66 at the PR Brooks Indoor Invite in Seattle, Feb. 26. Incredible effort!

Isn't that faster than the state meet record held by Corey Ihmels (way off on the spelling), 9:03 IIRC.
User avatar
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2891
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 24, 2012 11:53 pm

Flip wrote:
prariedog wrote:FYI. Jake Leingang (Jr. Bismarck HS) ran the 2-Mile in 8:59.66 at the PR Brooks Indoor Invite in Seattle, Feb. 26. Incredible effort!

Isn't that faster than the state meet record held by Corey Ihmels (way off on the spelling), 9:03 IIRC.


First of all the time above that Leingang ran was ran INDOORS...Ihmels ran the 9:03 AT the State meet.

The State Record can ONLY be broken at the State meet
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10395
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Flip » Wed Apr 25, 2012 3:11 am

Quit acting like Run4Fun2009 Super Mod for 3 seconds and actually read what I wrote.

I was making a comparison that if a kid can run indoors and run faster than the state meet record that is very impressive. I made no claim that it was a state record or that the meet was outdoors.
User avatar
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2891
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 25, 2012 9:23 am

Flip wrote:Quit acting like Run4Fun2009 Super Mod for 3 seconds and actually read what I wrote.

I was making a comparison that if a kid can run indoors and run faster than the state meet record that is very impressive. I made no claim that it was a state record or that the meet was outdoors.


my apologies...The same statement was brought up somewhere else also and I responded the same way to both statements...yours did not say record in it but I read it like the other post. Yes it is very impressive. However, his 8:59 indoors and 8:51 outdoors were with remarkable competition. Sadly, he won't have that competition in North Dakota. So State will be interesting to see if he can get that State Record. Also to note: Leingang is ONLY a Junior
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10395
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Flip » Wed Apr 25, 2012 2:01 pm

Forgiven.

I don't follow T&F that closely how did he do last year?
User avatar
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2891
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 25, 2012 2:10 pm

Flip wrote:Forgiven.

I don't follow T&F that closely how did he do last year?


Leingang's 2011 State Meet

800 Meter Run: 7th Place - 2:02.27
1600 Meter Run: 1st Place - 4:19.24
3200 Meter Run: 1st Place - 9:43.15

2011 New Balance Nationals: (Greensboro, NC)
2 Mile Run: 7th Place - 9:04.82
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10395
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby theman » Fri May 04, 2012 10:22 am

For those of you looking for a much simpler and easier way to look at who's qualified:

http://tf.bismarck.k12.nd.us/index2.php
Run, Run, Run as fast as you can; You can't catch me, I'm theman.
theman
NDPreps All-Conference
 
Posts: 335
Joined: Sun May 10, 2009 8:43 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 04, 2012 10:52 am

theman wrote:For those of you looking for a much simpler and easier way to look at who's qualified:

http://tf.bismarck.k12.nd.us/index2.php


The difference between that and the entries here is that the entries on here are the BEST time/distance/height that the athlete has reached. The site above has multiple qualifying standards for some athletes...just thought a cleaner list was a good idea
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10395
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Flip » Wed May 09, 2012 7:33 pm

theman wrote:For those of you looking for a much simpler and easier way to look at who's qualified:

http://tf.bismarck.k12.nd.us/index2.php

Would rather look at run's list.
User avatar
Flip
NDPreps Legend
 
Posts: 2891
Joined: Sat Feb 23, 2008 1:35 am

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed May 09, 2012 10:31 pm

Flip wrote:
theman wrote:For those of you looking for a much simpler and easier way to look at who's qualified:

http://tf.bismarck.k12.nd.us/index2.php

Would rather look at run's list.


Figured mine would be neater because it has the BEST qualifying time and not every time the person qualifies listed.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10395
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby ClassBEast » Mon May 14, 2012 8:40 am

Run4Fun2009 wrote:
Flip wrote:
theman wrote:For those of you looking for a much simpler and easier way to look at who's qualified:

http://tf.bismarck.k12.nd.us/index2.php

Would rather look at run's list.


Figured mine would be neater because it has the BEST qualifying time and not every time the person qualifies listed.


Which brings up a question... why do some coaches enter every time an athlete qualifies, even if it's not as good as a previous time/distance/height?
ClassBEast
NDPreps Hall of Fame
 
Posts: 1004
Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2007 10:00 am
Location: North Dakota, , USA

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 14, 2012 12:08 pm

ClassBEast wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:
Flip wrote:
theman wrote:For those of you looking for a much simpler and easier way to look at who's qualified:

http://tf.bismarck.k12.nd.us/index2.php

Would rather look at run's list.


Figured mine would be neater because it has the BEST qualifying time and not every time the person qualifies listed.


Which brings up a question... why do some coaches enter every time an athlete qualifies, even if it's not as good as a previous time/distance/height?


I believe they are supposed to enter every time an athlete qualifies.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10395
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby ClassBEast » Mon May 14, 2012 12:18 pm

Run4Fun2009 wrote:
ClassBEast wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:
Flip wrote:
theman wrote:For those of you looking for a much simpler and easier way to look at who's qualified:

http://tf.bismarck.k12.nd.us/index2.php

Would rather look at run's list.


Figured mine would be neater because it has the BEST qualifying time and not every time the person qualifies listed.


Which brings up a question... why do some coaches enter every time an athlete qualifies, even if it's not as good as a previous time/distance/height?


I believe they are supposed to enter every time an athlete qualifies.


Our coach only enters it if it is better than a previous qualifying mark.
ClassBEast
NDPreps Hall of Fame
 
Posts: 1004
Joined: Thu Feb 08, 2007 10:00 am
Location: North Dakota, , USA

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 14, 2012 12:28 pm

ClassBEast wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:
ClassBEast wrote:
Run4Fun2009 wrote:
Flip wrote:
theman wrote:For those of you looking for a much simpler and easier way to look at who's qualified:

http://tf.bismarck.k12.nd.us/index2.php

Would rather look at run's list.


Figured mine would be neater because it has the BEST qualifying time and not every time the person qualifies listed.


Which brings up a question... why do some coaches enter every time an athlete qualifies, even if it's not as good as a previous time/distance/height?


I believe they are supposed to enter every time an athlete qualifies.


Our coach only enters it if it is better than a previous qualifying mark.


hmm...not sure then. I was told you should enter every qualifying mark...but I understand only entering a better mark.

I do know that entering each qualifying mark does show consistency for the athlete...meaning the athlete consistently runs/throws/jumps a qualifying mark at each meet.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10395
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby sportsnut5 » Tue May 15, 2012 9:02 am

I believe coaches add at least the top two qualifying marks to set as tie-breakers for heat and flight placements for the state track and field meet.
sportsnut5
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Aug 24, 2011 2:03 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Runninganalyzer » Tue May 15, 2012 11:49 pm

I was looking through the qualifiers on the ndhsaa site and saw that Julie Dinius from Langdon has qualified in 9 events! That is over half of all the events and I was just curious what is the largest number of events one person has qualified in in one particular year
Runninganalyzer
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 47
Joined: Fri May 21, 2010 9:33 am

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby dakotaguy12 » Sun May 20, 2012 12:39 pm

Great List! Very informative!

Just one note, you are missing Lauren Christenson's (Rugby) qualifying time for the girls mile, class B.

Thanks,
dakotaguy12
NDPreps Reserve
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Mon Jan 16, 2012 10:29 pm

Re: 2012 State Qualifiers

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sun May 20, 2012 6:37 pm

Nearly 100% complete

When the heat sheets come out on Wednesday I will go through and put them into a template and do a pre-meet scoring total for all teams.
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores@yahoo.com
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 10395
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm


Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests