2017 Results

A and B
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Mar 18, 2017 2:31 am

CONCORDIA INDOOR
Friday, March 18th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 165, 2. Jamestown 82, 3. Shanley 66, 4. GF Central 62, 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 39, 6. Central Cass 37.5, 7. Devils Lake 35.5, 8. Valley City 27, 9. Oakes 24, 10. May-Port-CG 15.

55 Meter Dash 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 7.62; 2. Grace Emineth, GFRR 7.69; 3. Kylie Grommesh, CC 7.74; 4. Kate Gallagher, Shanley 7.84; 5. Lanie Awender, Oakes 7.85; 6. Mckenzie Meland, GFRR 7.90; 7. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 8.11; 8. KaliRae Garcia, CC 8.22

200 Meter Dash 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 27.24; 2. Grace Emineth, GFRR 28.08; 3. Lily Pyle, CC 28.37; 4. Beth Alexander, DL 28.44; 5. Lanie Awender, Oakes 28.52; 6. Makenna Bares, Shanley 28.90; 7. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 29.29; 8. Kate Gallagher, Shanley 29.66

400 Meter Dash 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 60.42; 2. Claire Leach, GFRR 62.45; 3. Jessica Mertens, DL 65.89; 4. Harmony Hentschall, GFRR 67.20; 5. Julia Krause, Shanley 68.67; 6. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 69.71; 7. Madilyn Bannach, Shanley 71.51; 8. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 71.90

800 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:28.57; 2. Rachel Torrey, GFC 2:35.53; 3. Sadey Koch, Shanley 2:41.90; 4. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:42.39; 5. Lili Lindemoen, Shanley 2:43.71; 6. Abby Faleide, CC 2:44.70; 7. Kiya McLaurin, DL 2:46.74; 8. Aly Christianson, GFRR 2:49.17

1600 Meter Run 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:07.43; 2. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:19.73; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:28.30; 4. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 5:29.98; 5. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:33.30; 6. Drew Frolek, MWL 5:42.23; 7. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 5:46.19; 8. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 5:56.66

3200 Meter Run 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 12:04.49; 2. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 12:15.64; 3. Maya Moltzen, Jamestown 14:19.23

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 8.57; 2. Britta Roehrich, VC 9.60; 3. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 9.69; 4. Kameron Selvig, Jamestown 9.85; 5. Madilynn Heydt, GFRR 10.65; 6. Megan Shroyer, GFRR 10.82; 7. Megan Sorenson, VC 11.68; 8. Macy Reinhart, VC 12.06

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Shanley 'A' 1:56.32; 2. Central Cass 'A' 1:58.23; 3. Jamestown 'A' 1:58.74; 4. Devils Lake 'A' 1:59.46; 5. GF Red River 'A' 2:00.01; 6. GF Central 'A' 2:01.58; 7. Jamestown 'B' 2:03.29; 8. Shanley 'B' 2:08.28

4x400 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 4:21.88; 2. GF Central 'A' 4:39.50; 3. Central Cass 'A' 4:45.44; 4. Oakes 'A' 4:51.23; 5. GF Red River 'B' 4:59.94; 6. Devils Lake 'A' 5:02.75; 7. GF Red River 'C' 5:43.60

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 'A' 10:49.90; 2. Shanley 'A' 10:56.68; 3. May-Port-CG 'A' 11:18.85; 4. Shanley 'B' 11:35.09; 5. Oakes 'A' 12:11.42

Long Jump 1. Grace Emineth, GFRR 15-7; 2. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 15-0.5; 3. Lanie Awender, Oakes 14-1.5; 4. Victoria Harris, GFC 13-9.5; 5. Catlyn Rapp, Jamestown 13-9.5; 6. Hannah Anderson, MWL 13-6; 7. Britta Roehrich, VC 13-6; 8. Taylor Johnson, VC 13-4

Triple Jump 1. Claire Leach, GFRR 34-1; 2. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 32-1; 3. Kylie Grommesh, CC 31-8.5; 4. Beth Alexander, DL 31-6; 5. Mara Nash, GFC 31-2; 6. Claire Anderson, GFRR 30-6; 7. Britta Roehrich, VC 29-4; 8. Kaitlyn Schwind, Jamestown 28-9

High Jump 1. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 5-3; 2. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 5-1; 3. Alexis Wanner, Shanley & Beth Alexander, DL 4-9; 5. Reganne Brewster, GFRR 4-7; 6. Catlyn Rapp, Jamestown 4-7; 7. Lander Friederichs, Shanley & Carlie Kieffer, CC 4-5

Pole Vault 1. Reganne Brewster, GFRR 8-3; 2. Amanda Sargeant, Jamestown & Taylor Johnson, VC 7-6; 4. Madilynn Heydt, GFRR, Erin Shroyer, GFRR & Megan Shroyer, GFRR 7-0; 7. Shaylee Muncy, VC 6-6

Shot Put 1. Mia Murph, GFRR 36-8.5; 2. Shelby Frank, GFRR 35-2.5; 3. Alex Leiferman, Jamestown 30-6; 4. Gabby Kost, Shanley 30-5; 5. Betsy Seaver, GFRR 29-10; 6. Whitney Littlewind, DL 29-6; 7. Svea Olson, GFRR 28-8; 8. Madi Carr, MPCG 27-8

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 240.5, 2. GF Central 88, 3. Central Cass 59, 4. Shanley 43, 5. Jamestown 41.5, 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 29, 7. Valley City 26.5, 8. Devils Lake 17, 9. May-Port-CG 12.5, 10. Oakes 9.

55 Meter Dash 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 6.85; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 6.89; 3. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 6.94; 4. Tyler Burian, GFRR 6.97; 5. Zane Miller, GFC 6.98; 6. Braeden Knutson, CC 7.04; 7. Sam Cherilus, GFC 7.06; 8. Justin Manson, VC 7.09

200 Meter Dash 1. Justin Manson, VC 24.42; 2. Tyler Burian, GFRR 24.44; 3. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 24.57; 4. Ethan Brandevold, GFRR 25.35; 5. Max Farquhar, CC 25.50; 6. Cedric Reese, GFC 25.82; 7. Eli Allen, VC 25.95; 8. Larry Pope, GFRR 26.05

400 Meter Dash 1. Braeden Knutson, CC 55.80; 2. Mason Lantz, Shanley 57.49; 3. Ajay Hutton, GFC 57.73; 4. Trevor Binstock, GFRR 58.34; 5. Jeff Donegan, Shanley 59.27; 6. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 59.73; 7. Jordan Robles, GFRR 60.19; 8. Logan Sell, Oakes 60.39

800 Meter Run 1. Matthew Russell, Shanley 2:07.49; 2. Marcelles Sartwell, GFRR 2:18.07; 3. Richie Osborn, GFC 2:18.97; 4. Zach Nelson, GFC 2:20.44; 5. Mohamud Yahye, GFRR 2:24.50; 6. Kaden Murray, Jamestown 2:25.39; 7. Brackin Awender, Oakes 2:25.85; 8. Cameron Gilley, CC 2:26.45

1600 Meter Run 1. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 4:58.77; 2. Richie Osborn, GFC 5:01.17; 3. Dustin Wagner, Jamestown 5:02.92; 4. Tim Dunham, GFRR 5:06.56; 5. Mohamud Yahye, GFRR 5:07.30; 6. Sam Betz, GFRR 5:21.72; 7. Brackin Awender, Oakes 5:25.39; 8. Zach Koetz, CC 5:25.81

3200 Meter Run 1. Dustin Wagner, Jamestown 11:16.71; 2. Michael Bartholomew, GFRR 11:34.07; 3. Jeff Corcoran, GFRR 11:51.15; 4. Kohlton Peterson, GFC 11:53.91; 5. Justus Naumann, Jamestown 13:06.90; 6. Jalen Littlewind, DL 13:34.11

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 7.85; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 8.12; 3. Carlos Horacitas-Martin, GFRR 8.80; 4. Ben Pfeiffer, Jamestown 9.09; 5. Matt Filson, GFC 9.24; 6. John Bakizuwabo, GFRR 9.45; 7. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 11.36; 8. Ian Tjelta, DL 11.70

4x200 Meter Relay 1. GF Red River 'A' 1:36.35; 2. GF Central 'A' 1:41.55; 3. GF Red River 'C' 1:42.28; 4. Central Cass 'A' 1:43.68; 5. Valley City 'A' 1:44.16; 6. GF Central 'B' 1:46.84; 7. Jamestown 'A' 1:47.24; 8. Jamestown 'B' 1:47.74

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 'A' 3:53.34; 2. GF Red River 'A' 3:58.61; 3. GF Red River 'C' 4:03.00; 4. GF Central 'A' 4:06.66; 5. Devils Lake 'A' 4:09.29; 6. GF Central 'B' 4:17.21; 7. GF Red River 'B' 4:19.26; 8. GF Red River 'D' 4:28.48

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Shanley 'A' 9:32.43; 2. Central Cass 'A' 9:50.42; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 'A' 10:01.18; 4. GF Red River 'A' 10:07.07; 5. Shanley 'B' 10:21.47; 6. Oakes 'A' 10:22.72; 7. Devils Lake 'A' 10:30.64

Long Jump 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 20-10.5; 2. Carlos Horacitas-Martin, GFRR 20-7; 3. Max Farquhar, CC 19-7; 4. Sam Cherlius, GFC 18-3; 5. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 18-0; 6. Ben Hoverson, GFC 17-6; 7. Carter Kochman, Shanley 17-5; 8. Justin Manson, VC 17-5

Triple Jump 1. Carlos Horacitas-Martin, GFRR 45-1; 2. Devon Pope, GFRR 44-9; 3. Sam Cherilus, GFC 41-2; 4. Ben Hoverson, GFC 36-1; 5. Mason Walters, Jamestown 36-0; 6. John Bakizuwabo, GFRR 34-10; 7. Cedric Reese, GFC 33-8; 8. Jacob Halvorson, GFRR 33-8

High Jump 1. Dillon Haines, CC 6-0; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 6-0; 3. Devon Pope, GFRR 5-10; 4. Mason Walters, Jamestown & Elijah Sheets, MPCG 5-6; 6. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 5-6; 7. Leif Nelson, DL 5-4; 8. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 5-4

Pole Vault 1. Kishen Patel, GFRR 12-3; 2. Toby Sheets, MPCG 11-0; 3. Logan Taylor, GFRR 10-6; 4. Kaden Rohloff, GFRR 10-0; 5. Trevor Binstock, GFRR 9-6; 6. Riley Thingvold, GFRR & Benton Murray, VC 8-6; 8. Brett Leake, GFRR 8-0

Shot Put 1. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 46-2; 2. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 43-11; 3. Nick Stahl, GFRR 42-10; 4. Nate Rodriguez, VC 42-8; 5. Ty Ogren, GFRR 41-10; 6. Liam Ogren, GFRR 41-8; 7. Jeff Donegan, Shanley 39-11; 8. Tate Oar, Jamestown 39-8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 24, 2017 8:34 pm

CLASS A INDOOR
@ NDSU
Friday, March 24th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 144, 2. Century 64, 3. GF Red River 60, 4. Bismarck 58, 5. Minot & Legacy 39, 7. West Fargo 32, 8. Fargo North & Dickinson 26, 10. WF Sheyenne & GF Central 25, 12. Shanley 10, 13. Fargo South 9.5, 14. Devils Lake 9, 15. Mandan 7, 16. Jamestown 6, 17. Wahpeton 5.5

60 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 7.86; 2. Roseline Gaye, Davies 7.98; 3. Alli McCoy, Minot 8.08; 4. Darlene Suah, WF 8.16; 5. Grace Emineth, GFRR 8.21; 6. Morgan Alexander, Minot 8.25; 7. Hannah Dschaak, Century 8.26; 8. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 8.27

200 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 25.91; 2. Emily Jahner, Davies 26.95; 3. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 27.19; 4. Hannah Dschaak, Century 27.23; 5. Roseline Gaye, Davies 27.65; 6. Kaia Beil, Davies 27.68; 7. Elise Klein, Minot 27.76; 8. Macey Perius, WF 27.98

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 59.86; 2. Emily Jahner, Davies 60.75; 3. Hannah Dschaak, Century 61.07; 4. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 61.96; 5. Peyton Jensen, Legacy 62.31; 6. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 62.40; 7. Claire Leach, GFRR 62.84; 8. Rayni Vorachek, Bismarck 64.38

800 Meter Run: Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:21.03; 2. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 2:22.47; 3. Jennifer Dufner, WF 2:23.04; 4. Kaia Hudson, North 2:23.06; 5. Rachel Torrey, GFC 2:26.90; 6. Emily Goldade, Century 2:28.64; 7. Allie Wahlund, Minot 2:29.64; 8. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:29.77

1 Mile: Karly Ackley, GFC 5:03.15; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:10.49; 3. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:15.92; 4. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 5:16.89; 5. Emily Goldade, Century 5:17.35; 6. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:20.99; 7. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 5:25.89; 8. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 5:27.46

2 Mile: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 10:56.40; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:21.27; 3. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 11:26.26; 4. Bridget Henne, Davies 11:54.13; 5. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 12:27.13; 6. Nikki Schreiner, WF 12:31.49; 7. Payton Lane, Davies 12:36.86; 8. Abby Smith, WF 12:46.49

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kaia Beil, Davis 9.32; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 9.82; 3. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 9.83; 4. Alexis Bachmeier, North 9.98; 5. Andrea Hinkley, North 10.30; 6. Halie Harland, Davies 10.39; 7. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 10.43; 8. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 10.53

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 1:48.03; 2. Fargo Davies 1:49.55; 3. Minot 1:50.70; 4. Bismarck 1:52.98; 5. Shanley 1:53.37; 6. Fargo South 1:54.24; 7. Fargo North 1:54.30; 8. Mandan 1:55.49

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 4:11.99; 2. Legacy 4:16.32; 3. WF Sheyenne 4:17.83; 4. GF Red River 4:18.33; 5. Fargo Davies 4:20.28; 6. Century 4:21.38; 7. Minot 4:29.05; 8. GF Central 4:33.15

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 10:03.89; 2. WF Sheyenne 10:30.59; 3. Fargo Davies 10:35.18; 4. West Fargo 10:45.97; 5. Shanley 10:46.54; 6. Minot 11:11.00; 7. Mandan 11:15.86; 8. Dickinson 11:23.51

Long Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 17-5.25; 2. Grace Emineth, GFRR 17-1; 3. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 16-10.25; 4. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 16-2.25; 5. Emily Keller, Dickinson 16-1.5; 6. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 16-1; 7. Merritt Beil, Davies 15-11.75; 8. Tiana Pfaff, WF 15-7

Triple Jump: 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 35-11; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 35-10.75; 3. Anna Brakke, South 34-11.5; 4. McKenna Rayl, Davies 33-9.5; 5. Beth Alexander, DL 33-9.25; 6. Markel Gross, Legacy 33-8.75; 7. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 32-6; 8. Carrie Otto, Minot 32-2

High Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5-3; 2. Allie Nelson, Minot & Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 5-1; 4. Beth Alexander, DL 5-1; 5. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 4-11; 6. Jordan Weeks, Century 4-11; 7. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 4-11; 8. Olivia Erickson, Wahpeton & Alyssa Svidersky, South 4-9

Pole Vault: 1. Mackenzie Johnson, Bismarck 10-0; 2. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson & Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 9-6; 4. Alya Kretchman, Davies 9-0; 5. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 9-0; 6. Madison Daub, Sheyenne 8-6; 7. Abby Likness, Davies 8-6; 8. Mya Winjum, Davies 8-0

Shot Put: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 50-3; 2. Mia Murph, GFRR 39-0; 3. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 36-6; 4. Shelby Frank, GFRR 35-6; 5. Onna Scheuer, Century 35-3; 6. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 34-2; 7. AJ Eberhardt, Davies 34-2; 8. Samantha Moe, Minot 34-1

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Century 99, 2. Legacy 71, 3. Bismarck 60.5, 4. Minot 60, 5. GF Red River 48, 6. West Fargo 44, 7. Fargo South 42, 8. Fargo Davies 36.5, 9. Fargo North 35, 10. WF Sheyenne 29, 11. Mandan 24, 12. GF Central 17, 13. Dickinson 10, 14. Shanley 7, 15. Wahpeton 2.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 7.05; 2. Manuel Bradford, Minot 7.07; 3. Christopher Koester, Mandan 7.12; 4. Cole Anderson, Century 7.21; 5. Alex York, Davies 7.24; 6. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 7.25; 7. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 7.27; 8. Matt Santos, North 7.28

200 Meter Dash: 1. Jacob Levin, WF 23.05; 2. Manuel Bradford, Minot 23.11; 3. Christopher Koester, Mandan 23.16; 4. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23.28; 5. Alex York, Davies 23.31; 6. Cole Anderson, Century 23.42; 7. Dawson Breyer, South 23.43; 8. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 23.49

400 Meter Dash: 1. Logan Goheen, Minot 51.81; 2. Hunter Wilmes, Century 52.26; 3. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 52.36; 4. Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 53.59; 5. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 53.90; 6. Preston Wachter, Bismarck 54.17; 7. Garret Krom, North 54.30; 8. Titus Gruanue, South 54.44

800 Meter Run: 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:59.64; 2. Alex Luz, North 2:03.87; 3. Matthew Russell, Shanley 2:03.94; 4. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 2:06.35; 5. Menkeh Mendin, South 2:07.30; 6. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 2:07.54; 7. Alex Skaare, Davies 2:09.76; 8. Grant Bushaw, Century 2:09.93

1 Mile: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:29.92; 2. Alex Luz, North 4:32.54; 3. Evan Sayler, Century 4:32.89; 4. Grant Bushaw, Century 4:43.10; 5. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 4:43.30; 6. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 4:43.35; 7. Steve Gotta, Bismarck 4:43.35; 8. Austin Folk, Minot 4:46.66

2 Mile: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:45.78; 2. Munir Isahak, South 9:46.44; 3. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 9:51.40; 4. Joseph Wolfe, Century 9:58.06; 5. Ryan Kohler, Century 10:08.55; 6. Drew Mears, WF 10:09.75; 7. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:12.43; 8. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 10:17.79

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 8.35; 2. Jeremiah Morrisette, Century 8.39; 3. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 8.59; 4. Erik Anderson, North 8.66; 5. Preston Johnson, Minot 8.69; 6. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 8.77; 7. Manuel Bradford, Minot 9.00; 8. Christian Walth, Bismarck 9.16

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Century 1:34.11; 2. WF Sheyenne 1:34.23; 3. West Fargo 1:34.53; 4. Legacy 1:34.92; 5. Minot 1:35.82; 6. Fargo South 1:36.14; 7. Fargo Davies 1:36.14; 8. GF Red River 1:36.73

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 3:34.74; 2. Minot 3:35.29; 3. Legacy 3:36.01; 4. West Fargo 3:37.11; 5. Century 3:38.41; 6. Bismarck 3:41.41; 7. Fargo North 3:44.62; 8. Shanley 3:46.88

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Century 8:25.11; 2. Fargo South 8:26.43; 3. Bismarck 8:40.15; 4. Legacy 8:44.65; 5. West Fargo 8:49.41; 6. Minot 8:53.32; 7. Fargo North 8:54.62; 8. Fargo Davies 9:02.01

Long Jump: 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 22-3; 2. Jacob Levin, WF 22-1; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 21-1.25; 4. Devon Pope, GFRR 20-3.75; 5. Dane Allen, Bismarck 20-3; 6. Sam Cherilus, GFC 20-1; 7. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 20-0.25; 8. Connor Fuglseth, North 19-11.5

Triple Jump: 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 45-1; 2. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 44-9.75; 3. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 44-5.25; 4. Sam Cherilus, GFC 42-9.5; 5. Mychael Reller, GFC 41-10.25; 6. Dane Allen, Bismarck 40-6.25; 7. Jalen Ballard, Minot 40-3; 8. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 39-9

High Jump: 1. Lucas Mayer, Century 6-4; 2. Dane Allen, Bismarck 6-2; 3. Jack Pifer, South 6-2; 4. Josh Sipes, Century 6-2; 5. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-0; 6. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 6-0; 7. Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 6-0; 8. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-10

Pole Vault: 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 15-0.25; 2. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 13-11; 3. Connor Fuglseth, North 13-5; 4. Isaac Watson, Mandan 12-11; 5. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 12-5; 6. Sean McMonagle, Davies 12-5; 7. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 11-11; 8. Eric Krug, Bismarck & Zachary Paustian, Davies 11-11

Shot Put: 1. Levi Rockey, Century 54-6; 2. Zach Willis, WF 51-0.5; 3. Corey Helm, Legacy 49-0; 4. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 49-0; 5. Jared Rath, Bismarck 47-9; 6. Kyle Niemeyer, Legacy 46-11; 7. Bennett Beehler, Bismarck 46-0.5; 8. Derek Wax, Legacy 45-8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 24, 2017 8:40 pm

CLASS B INDOOR
@ NDSU
Saturday, March 25th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 87.5, 2. Harvey-Wells County 58, 3. Central Cass 43.5, 4. Kindred 42, 5. Lisbon 38.5, 6. Linton-HMB 36, 7. Watford City 33, 8. Benson County & Oakes 26, 10. Carrington 20, 11. Hatton-Northwood 19, 12. Grant County & Des Lacs-Burlington 18, 14. Barnes County North 16, 15. Garrison 15, 16. Edgeley-Kulm 13, 17. Sargent County 12, 18. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8.5, 19. Glenburn 8, 20. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 7, 21. Larimore & Richland 6, 23. Cando 5, 24. Oak Grove 3.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Lanie Awender, Oakes 8.24; 2. Kari Wolfe, HWC 8.26; 3. Kylie Grommesh, CC 8.29; 4. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 8.36; 5. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 8.39; 6. Gracie Bohl, MPB 8.46; 7. Madi Erickson, Kindred 8.59; 8. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 8.60

200 Meter Dash: 1. Lily Pyle, CC 28.03; 2. Caitlyn Vogel, DL-B 28.20; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 28.33; 4. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 28.60; 5. Gracie Bohl, MPB 28.81; 6. Sophie Nichol, OG 29.23; 7. Destiny Wenger, L-HMB 29.28; 8. Lily Baldwin, MWL 29.41

400 Meter Dash: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 62.21; 2. Destiny Wenger, L-HMB 64.03; 3. Olivia Lautt, HWC 65.01; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 65.45; 5. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 65.74; 6. Makayla Ptacek, L-HMB 66.75; 7. Hayley Ogle, Watford 67.12; 8. Hannah Willson, BCN 67.28

800 Meter Run: 1. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:24.76; 2. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:34.41; 3. Abby Fasdale, Kindred 2:42.05; 4. Erica Umber, L-HMB 2:42.51; 5. Addison Hoornaert, Carrington 2:43.08; 6. Shelby Roney, Oakes 2:43.83; 7. Abby Faleide, CC 2:44.85; 8. Madison Jones, HWC 2:46.38

1 Mile: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:17.25; 2. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:19.11; 3. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:19.68; 4. Cassidy Huesers, Garrison 5:31.66; 5. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:34.71; 6. Makenna Arnold, HWC 5:35.38; 7. Drew Frolek, MWL 5:38.62; 8. Dreah Frolek, MWL 5:58.30

2 Mile: 1. Dreah Frolek, MWL 12:48.28; 2. Quinn Neppl, Benson Cty 12:52.02; 3. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 13:47.11; 4. Andrea Arnold, Benson Cty 15:00.11

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 10.27; 2. Taylor Roehl, Grant Cty 10.49; 3. Jaye Fike, HWC 10.60; 4. Madison Oster, MWL 10.88; 5. Sydney Sanford, Watford 11.03; 6. Madison Borstad, Cando 11.07; 7. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 11.16; 8. KaliRae Garcia, CC 11.69

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Harvey-Wells County 1:54.74; 2. Central Cass 1:54.99; 3. Kindred 1:55.12; 4. Linton-HMB 1:57.01; 5. Lisbon 1:58.61; 6. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:59.48; 7. Cando 1:59.66; 8. Oakes 2:00.33

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:25.49; 2. Harvey-Wells County 4:34.91; 3. Carrington 4:36.95; 4. Watford City 4:38.28; 5. Central Cass 4:39.26; 6. Oakes 4:43.01; 7. Garrison 4:43.07; 8. Lisbon 4:45.91

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Harvey-Wells County 11:06.95; 2. Garrison 11:37.38; 3. Benson County 11:54.73; 4. Lisbon 13:14.03

Long Jump: 1. Taylor Roehl, Grant Cty 15-10.75; 2. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 15-7.75; 3. Makenna Vollmer, HWC 15-5; 4. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 15-4.5; 5. Meadow Malone, Lisbon 14-7.25; 6. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 14-6.75; 7. Jaci McCleary, MVE 14-5; 8. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14-4.5

Triple Jump: 1. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 34-5.75; 2. Kyle Grommesh, CC 34-1.25; 3. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 33-9.75; 4. Hannah Willson, BCN 32-11.25; 5. Cassie Gefroh, L-HMB 32-10.5; 6. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 32-10.25; 7. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 32-5.75; 8. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 31-10.5

High Jump: 1. Jordyn Everson, BCN 5-1; 2. Amber Peterson, SC 4-11; 3. Camee Wangler, Benson Cty 4-9; 4. Bethany Corcoran, CC & Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-9; 6. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 4-9; 7. Preslie Ercink, Lisbon 4-7; 8. Mia Pedersen, H-N 4-7

Pole Vault: 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 9-0; 2. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon 7-0; 3. Claire Wagner, Oakes 7-0; 4. Claire Moffet, MWL 7-0; 5. Emerson Hoornaert, Carrington 7-0; 6. Hayley Ogle, Watford 6-6; 7. Sherilyn Gutzmer, MWL & Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon 6-6

Shot Put: 1. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 37-10.5; 2. Randi Long, Glenburn 36-2.5; 3. Kari Fritel, DLB 34-8; 4. Payton Packer, Kindred 34-2.5; 5. Shelby Dietz, SC 34-0.5; 6. McKenzie Froehlich, LIsbon 33-3; 7. Josie Lundquist, Kindred 31-2.5; 8. Talissa Aabrekke, Benson Cty 31-0

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 86.33, 2. New Town 81, 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 65.33, 4. Kindred 53, 5. Lisbon 52, 6. Watford City 40, 7. Central Cass 30.5, 8. Carrington 24, 9. Maple Valley-Enderlin 22, 10. Harvey-Wells County 20, 11. Edgeley-Kulm 19, 12. Benson County 15.5, 13. Oak Grove 14, 14. Glenburn 10, 15. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan & Sargent County 9, 17. Oakes 7.33, 18. Larimore 7, 19. Cando; Linton-HMB & Hatton-Northwood 5, 22. Garrison 3, 23. Richland 2.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 7.35; 2. Josh Knutson, DLB 7.35; 3. Max Farquhar, CC 7.49; 4. Donavon Lopez, DLB 7.51; 5. Nicky Zink, Kindred 7.55; 6. Eli Robinson, L-HMB 7.59; 7. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 7.69; 8. Hunter Churchill, MWL 7.91

200 Meter Dash: 1. Mark Medalen, DLB 23.52; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.69; 3. Donavon Lopez, DLB 24.08; 4. Max Farquhar, CC 24.53; 5. Jake Freitag, Kindred 24.77; 6. Nicky Zink, Kindred 24.97; 7. Eli Robinson, L-HMB 24.98; 8. Arthur Punton, MVE 25.47

400 Meter Dash: 1. Mark Medalen, DLB 51.97; 2. Arthur Punton, MVE 53.19; 3. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 53.31; 4. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 53.46; 5. Tommy Burke, DLB 55.45; 6. Drew Page, Carrington 55.54; 7. Trey Rosenau, Carrington 55.79; 8. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 55.80

800 Meter Run: 1. Isaac Huber, EK 2:02.67; 2. Chace Hale, NT 2:05.51; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 2:08.66; 4. Robert White, NT 2:09.60; 5. Ethan Lingen, Kindred 2:11.96; 6. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:12.13; 7. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:13.26; 8. Even Braaten, MWL 2:13.58

1 Mile: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:22.69 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Isaac Huber, EK 4:30.69; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 4:33.67; 4. Chase Hale, NT 4:35.08; 5. Jaiven Hale, NT 4:41.42; 6. Riley Lagasse, Cando 4:52.04; 7. Payton Smith, Carrington 4:53.77; 8. Braedon Gumke, Watford 4:57.06

2 Mile: 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 9:42.44; 2. Jaiven Hale, NT 10:25.04; 3. Robert White, NT 10:34.84; 4. Kadin Neppl, Benson Cty 10:48.01; 5. Gus Aaland, Kindred 10:56.08; 6. Ricardo Chase, NT 11:07.36; 7. Riley Lagasse, Cando 11:26.24; 8. Ryan Larson, Larimore 12:47.41

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Josh Knutson, DLB 8.83; 2. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 9.10; 3. Conner Dennis, Watford 9.14; 4. Hunter Churchill, MWL 9.48; 5. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 9.58; 6. Trevor Schmidt, Garrison 9.60; 7. Cole McGorman, Watford 9.80; 8. Kadin Olson, Kindred 10.35

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:33.63 (NEW MEET RECORD); 2. Kindred 1:37.76; 3. Watford City 1:41.19; 4. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:42.03; 5. Carrington 1:42.58; 6. Lisbon 1:42.88; 7. Harvey-Wells County 1:44.64; 8. Central Cass 1:45.30

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Lisbon 3:43.30; 2. Kindred 3:45.65; 3. Watford City 3:47.53; 4. Carrington 3:54.96; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3:59.78; 6. Oak Grove 4:02.11; 7. Central Cass 4:03.29; 8. Edgeley-Kulm 4:07.98

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. New Town 8:59.82; 2. Oak Grove 9:17.54; 3. Benson County 9:30.55; 4. Oakes 9:52.96; 5. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 9:59.03; 6. Central Cass 10:00.47; 7. Des Lacs-Burlington 10:10.54; 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:18.61

Long Jump: 1. Max Farquhar, CC 20-4.25; 2. Payton Granger, HWC 20-1; 3. Tyson Akers, DLB 20-0.75; 4. Tommy Burke, DLB 19-11; 5. Adam Sakry, MWL 19-4.25; 6. Joseph Akiri, OG 18-11; 7. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 18-8; 8. Austin Doornbos, Benson Cty 18-6.75

Triple Jump: 1. Adam Sakry, MWL 41-4.25; 2. Luke Foertsch, MWL 40-9.25; 3. Tommy Burke, DLB 40-1.25; 4. Hunter Churchill, MWL 39-10.75; 5. Tyson Akers, DLB 39-8.5; 6. Lain Combs, MVE 39-3.5; 7. Michael Hall, Kindred 38-10; 8. Tyler Zaun, MVE 38-8.5

High Jump: 1. Payton Granger, HWC 6-6; 2. Evan Braaten, MWL 6-0; 3. Cole McGorman, Watford 6-0; 4. Jamie Gorres, H-N 5-10; 5. Dillon Haines, CC & Austin Doornbos, Benson Cty 5-8; 7. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 5-8; 8. Drew Wittich, SC 5-8

Pole Vault: 1. Lawrence Lesmann, Lisbon 12-5; 2. Braedon Gumke, Watford 12-0; 3. Logan Wakefield, Larimore 10-6; 4. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 10-6; 5. Andy Kolling, Kindred 10-0; 6. Logan Shaw, Kindred 10-0; 7. Peyton McNea, Lisbon 9-6; 8. Cord Redding, DLB; Logan Sell, Oakes & Ben Brankki, MWL 8-0

Shot Put: 1. Colby Mendiola, Glenburn 43-7; 2. Adam Neustel, SC 42-6; 3. Colton Wetch, MVE 41-5; 4. Cody Schlegel, Carrington 40-11; 5. Jaydin Ewing, Watford 40-9; 6. Easton Rindy, Carrington 39-10; 7. Dalton Nelson, Oakes 38-5; 8. Charlie Rieger, Kindred 38-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:05 pm

MAPLE RIVER CONFERENCE INDOOR
Tuesday, March 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 98, 2. Central Cass 87.5, 3. Barnes County North 77, 4. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 66, 5. Northern Cass 65, 6. Oak Grove 52.5, 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 50, 8. Richland 7.

55 Meter Dash 1. Kylie Grommesh, CC 7.71; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 7.82; 3. Cierra Jacobson, FSHP 7.98; 4. KaliRae Garcia, CC 8.05; 5. Madi Erickson, Kindred 8.09; 6. Emily McKay, OG 8.15; 7. Lacsey Reese, Kindred 8.20; 8. Hannah Willson, BCN 8.21

200 Meter Dash 1. Madi Erickson, Kindred 28.76; 2. Sophie Nichol, OG 29.51; 3. Victoria Braaten, Kindred 29.80; 4. Faith Aasen, NC 30.03; 5. Charlee Lang, OG & Greta Gibson, CC 30.13; 7. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 30.15; 8. Olivia Abraham, Kindred 30.74

400 Meter Dash 1. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 65.98; 2. Julia Bogart, OG 68.59; 3. Jordan Adelman, CC 69.38; 4. Zoie Breckheimer, FSHP 70.04; 5. Zoe Stein, OG 71.05; 6. Abby Faleide, CC 71.41; 7. Sophie Pundsack, OG 75.01; 8. Maddy Christian, FSHP 78.27

800 Meter Run 1. Abby Farsdale, Kindred 2:40.21; 2. Payton Johnson, NC 2:41.76; 3. Tess Scott, BCN 2:46.42; 4. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 2:50.16; 5. Sophie Kochmann, Kindred 3:02.24; 6. Jayden Donley, CC 3:05.04; 7. Ariana Blacksmith, NC 3:06.34; 8. MIah Monson, NC 3:06.92

1600 Meter Run 1. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:36.67; 2. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:11.55; 3. Zoie Breckheimer, FSHP 6:21.31; 4. Dacotach Bergstrom, FSHP 6:41.39; 5. Ariana Blacksmith, NC 7:08.61; 6. Miah Monson, NC 7:14.48; 7. JOsie Ebertowski, NC 7:19.54

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Payton Johnson, NC 9.56; 2. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 9.80; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 9.89; 4. KaliRae Garcia, CC 10.32; 5. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 10.45; 6. Emma Schroeder, MVE 11.51; 7. Breanna Tretter, NC 11.56; 8. Kariann Sahl, Richland 12.37

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Oak Grove 'A' 1:56.29; 2. Kindred 'A' 1:57.05; 3. Northern Cass 'A' 2:03.50; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 2:03.70; 5. Central Cass 'A' 2:07.81; 6. Oak Grove 'B' 2:15.07

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 'A' 4:43.74; 2. Kindred 'A' 4:50.56; 3. Barnes County North 'A' 4:54.01; 4. Oak Grove 'A' 5:10.03; 5. Northern Cass 'A' 5:15.26

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 'A' 11:04.67; 2. Barnes County North 'A' 11:29.67; 3. Central Cass 'A' 11:56.25

Long Jump 1. Kylie Grommesh, CC 14-11; 2. Jordyn Everson, BCN 14-4; 3. Dacotah Bergstrom, FSHP 14-4; 4. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 13-10; 5. Victoria Braaten, Kindred 13-10; 6. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 13-8; 7. Emma Baasch, MVE 13-7; 8. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 12-10

Triple Jump 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 32-10; 2. Kylie Grommesh, CC 32-6; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 31-11; 4. Jordyn Everson, BCN 30-3; 5. Cierra Jacobson, FSHP 29-10; 6. Dacotah Bergstrom, FSHP 28-9; 7. Emma Schroeder, MVE 28-7.5; 8. Sydney Anderson, NC 25-0

High Jump 1. Jordyn Everson, BCN 4-9; 2. Bethany Corcoran, CC 4-7; 3. Carlie Kieffer, CC 4-7; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 4-7; 5. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-5; 6. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 4-3; 7. Olivia Abraham, Kindred 4-3

Pole Vault 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-6; 2. Azalea Jorgenson, OG 6-0; 3. Shannon Bryn, BCN 5-6

Shot Put 1. Peyton Packer, Kindred 32-3; 2. Josie Lundquist, Kindred 29-2; 3. Anna Bushy, NC 28-11; 4. Hope Willson, BCN 28-10; 5. Courtney Hovelson, MVE 28-8; 6. Jenna Maker, NC 28-0; 7. Brooklyn Hegseth, Richland 25-9; 8. Lexi Greshik, BCN 25-0

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 157, 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 84, 3. Northern Cass 83, 4. Central Cass 80, 5. Oak Grove 57, 6. Richland 40, 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 9.

55 Meter Dash 1. Brant Bohmert, NC 7.00; 2. Nicky Zink, Kindred 7.07; 3. Max Farquhar, CC 7.12; 4. Isaac Olson, OG 7.12; 5. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 7.13; 6. Jake Frietag, Kindred 7.21; 7. Caleb Holm, NC 7.22; 8. Gunnar Braaten, Kindred 7.28

200 Meter Dash 1. Matt Wika, NC 24.43; 2. Jake Frietag, Kindred 24.45; 3. Max Farquhar, CC 24.54; 4. Nicky Zink, Kindred 25.30; 5. Max Seely, NC 25.35; 6. Carson Fetting, FSHP 25.78; 7. Gunnar Braaten, Kindred 25.79; 8. Brock Benson, Kindred 26.18

400 Meter Dash 1. Thiago Choi, OG 55.56; 2. Tanner Smith, MVE 56.29; 3. Braeden Knutson, CC 57.48; 4. Zane Gruba, MVE 58.68; 5. Ryan Davis, Kindred 58.69; 6. Garett Finger, MVE 58.74; 7. Andrew Zuther, CC 60.21; 8. Dillon Shackelford, NC 60.75

800 Meter Run 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:05.90; 2. Ethan Lingen, Kindred 2:09.77; 3. Joe Hoff, NC 2:10.55; 4. Adam Punton, MVE 2:16.41; 5. Ben Asheim, OG 2:23.11; 6. Dawson Schaffer, Kindred 2:25.79; 7. Cameron Gilley, CC 2:27.25; 8. Wyatt Pierce, OG 2:27.66

1600 Meter Run 1. Hunter Lentz, Richland 5:17.89; 2. Tommy Conmy, OG 5:18.08; 3. Gus Aaland, Kindred 5:22.31; 4. Logan Shaw, Kindred 5:23.01; 5. Cole Meyers, Richland 5:23.88; 6. Chase Gross, CC 5:28.65; 7. Lane McCleary, MVE 5:28.70; 8. Christian Lietz, CC 5:45.85

55 Meter Hurdles 1. Devin Houska, Kindred 9.70; 2. Kadin Olson, Kindred 9.87; 3. Gavin Reiland, Richland 10.55; 4. Brandon Lerew, NC 10.79; 5. Colton Wetch, MVE 11.10; 6. Ian McKay, OG 11.12

4x200 Meter Relay 1. Northern Cass 'A' 1:37.87; 2. Kindred 'A' 1:39.96; 3. Central Cass 'A' 1:41.07; 4. Oak Grove 'A' 1:41.32; 5. Kindred 'C' 1:46.00; 6. Kindred 'B' 1:48.34; 7. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 'A' 1:49.10; 8. Oak Grove 'B' 1:54.26

4x400 Meter Relay 1. Central Cass 'A' 3:47.40; 2. Kindred 'A' 3:47.45; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 3:53.85; 4. Oak Grove 'A' 3:55.85; 5. Northern Cass 'A' 3:57.84; 6. Kindred 'C' 4:17.79; 7. Kindred 'B' 4:28.36; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'B' 4:37.97

4x800 Meter Relay 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'A' 8:59.27; 2. Kindred 'A' 9:36.37; 3. Oak Grove 'A' 9:41.54; 4. Richland 'A' 9:44.31; 5. Central Cass 'A' 9:45.11; 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 'B' 10:10.60

Long Jump 1. Brant Bohmert, NC 21-1; 2. Max Farquhar, CC 19-9; 3. Joseph Akiri, OG 18-8.75; 4. Matt Wika, NC 18-8.5; 5. Isaac Olson, OG 18-5.25; 6. Brock Benson, Kindred 17-10; 7. Noah Mack, FSHP 17-9.25; 8. Lain Combs, MVE 17-9

Triple Jump 1. Dillon Haines, CC 40-8; 2. Lain Combs, MVE 38-11; 3. Michael Hall, Kindred 38-3; 4. Peter Lindgren, MVE 38-2; 5. Tyler Zaun, MVE 36-11; 6. Kadin Olson, Kindred 34-5; 7. Paden Hoffarth, Kindred 32-9; 8. Zach Jones, CC 32-4

High Jump 1. Dillon Haines, CC 5-8; 2. Tyler Zaun, MVE 5-8; 3. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 5-4; 4. Andy Kolling, Kindred 5-4; 5. Colten Evanson, Richland 5-2; 6. Cade Adkins, NC 4-10; 7. Kadin Olson, 4-10; 8. Cole Meyers, Richland 4-10

Pole Vault 1. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 11-6; 2. Andy Kolling, Kindred 11-0; 3. Logan Shaw, Kindred 10-0

Shot Put 1. Blake Loomis, Richland 42-1; 2. Thomas Metzger, NC 41-6.5; 3. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 41-2.5; 4. Colton Wetch, MVE 40-7; 5. Marcus Jensen, NC 40-1; 6. Cade Merrigan, CC 39-8.5; 7. Dillon Haines, CC 39-2.5; 8. Matt Wika, NC 38-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 31, 2017 6:08 pm

WDA INDOOR (Outdoor)
@ Williston
Girls: Thursday, March 30th (Outdoor)
Boys: Friday, March 31st (Indoor)

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Bismarck 100.67, 2. Century 99.83, 3. Minot 97.5, 4. Legacy & Dickinson 61.5, 6. Mandan 50, 7. Williston 31.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.57 SQ; 2. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.66 SQ; 3. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 13.09; 4. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 13.20; 5. Emily Lux, Williston 13.22, 6. Morgan Alexander, MInot 13.28; 7. MaKenna Kuhn, Bismarck 13.36; 8. Dekunseh Doe, Century 13.40

200 Meter Dash : 1. Hannah Dschaak, Century 26.28 SQ; 2. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 26.30 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 27.39; 4. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 27.90; 5. Elise Klein, Minot 28.07; 6. Morgan Alexander, Minot 28.30; 7. Joree Oberfell, Minot 28.95; 8. Taylor Riedinger, Century 29.07

400 Meter Dash : 1. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 60.26 SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 61.08 SQ; 3. Emily Keller, Dickinson 62.97; 4. Gracie Grinsteiner, Century 65.76; 5. Darbi Defoe, Mandan 71.21; 6. Madi Schatz, Legacy 72.13; 7. Maiya Fleck, Mandan 73.80; 8. Faith Siebert, Mandan 80.56

800 Meter Run : 1. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:22.01 SQ; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:25.65; 3. Allie Wahlund, Minot 2:25.81; 4. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 2:28.67; 5. Briana Rittenbach, Century 2:34.01; 6. Emma Fricke, Legacy & Allie Nelson, Minot 2:35.79; 8. Kelby Anderson, Century 2:35.82

1600 Meter Run : 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:13.53 SQ; 2. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:13.83 SQ; 3. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 5:22.20 SQ; 4. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:22.40 SQ; 5. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 5:39.39; 6. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 5:44.85; 7. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 5:51.82; 8. Brooke Neidefer, Bismarck 5:57.90

3200 Meter Run : 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:41.11 SQ; 2. Aislin Anderson, Century 11:47.86 SQ; 3. Michaela Larson, Minot 12:29.38; 4. Amaya Ramsey, Mandan 13:17.57; 5. Emily Goldade, Century 13:19.40

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Chloe Lambrecht, Century 16.60 SQ; 2. Heidi Hilz, Legacy 17.39; 3. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 17.79; 4. Lauren Picard, Minot 18.04; 5. Aubrey Porter, Minot 18.26; 6. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 18.32; 7. Lillian Schneider, Williston 18.75; 8. MaKensie Maher, Bismarck 21.68

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Lauren Picard, Minot 50.67; 2. Carly Fornshell, Century 50.79; 3. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 51.33; 4. Samantha Anklam, Minot 53.34; 5. Carrie Otto, Minot 53.46; 6. Caitlyn Messmer, Minot 55.53; 7. Aubrey Porter, Minot 61.32

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Bismarck 51.89 SQ; 2. Williston 53.16; 3. Legacy 53.40; 4. Minot 53.45; 5. Mandan 53.49

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Bismarck 1:48.00 SQ; 2. Century 1:51.43 SQ; 3. Minot 1:55.84; 4. Mandan 1:58.30

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Dickinson ??, 2. Williston ??, 3. Legacy ??, 4. Mandan ??, 5. Minot 4:22.60; 6. Century 4:33.15

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Century 10:06.33 SQ; 2. Minot 10:45.07; 3. Mandan 11:45.00

Long Jump : 1. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 16-10 SQ; 2. Hanna Dschaak, Century 16-4.5; 3. Emily Keller, Dickinson 16-3; 4. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 16-0.5; 5. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 15-5; 6. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 15-2; 7. MaKensie Maher, Bismarck 14-7.75; 8. Hailey Fletcher, Century 14-3

Triple Jump : 1. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 35-2 SQ; 2. Markel Gross, Legacy 34-2.75 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 33-9.5; 4. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 33-6; 5. Elise Klein, Minot 33-4.5; 6. Carrie Otto, Minot 32-9; 7. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 32-0.5; 8. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 31-10.5

High Jump : 1. Allie Nelson, Minot 5-1 SQ; 2. Olivia Dickerson, Bismarck; Megan Henderson, Bismarck & Jordan Weeks, Century 4-11; 5. Kennedy DeLap, Century & Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 4-9; 7. Laurel Erickson, Williston & Alexis Overby, Williston 4-0

Pole Vault : 1. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson & Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 9-3 SQ; 3. Addie Kuehl, Dickinson & Kenzie Gullickson, Century 8-6; 5. Abby Pankow, Minot 7-0; 6. Alexis Overby, Williston 6-0

Shot Put : 1. Regan Dennis, Century & Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 37-5 SQ; 3. Makaeli Johnson, Bismarck 36-1.5 SQ; 4. Onna Scheuer, Century 36-0 SQ; 5. Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson 32-4; 6. JaeAnna Norton, Bismarck 31-5.5; 7. Audrey Rodakowski, Dickinson; Taylor Miller, Bismarck & Faith Scheuer, Century 31-1.5

Javelin: 1. Lexus Mosbrucker, Bismarck 108-11.75; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 102-9; 3. Jalyn Helstad, Williston 101-2.5; 4. Jace Steier, Dickinson 95-3; 5. Lexi Skabo, Dickinson 93-1.5; 6. Onna Scheuer, Century 89-9; 7. Hannah Klipfel, Century 86-2; 8. Sierra Talmadge, Legacy 85-11.5

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Century 131.75, 2. Legacy 118.75, 3. Minot 113.5, 4. Bismarck 81, 5. Williston 65, 6. Mandan 22, 7. Bismarck St. Mary's 16, 8. Dickinson 14, 9. Turtle Mountain 8.

60 Meter Dash : 1. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 7.13; 2. Manuel Bradford, Minot 7.16; 3. Christopher Koester, Mandan 7.21; 4. Cole Anderson, Century 7.23; 5. Derek Schneider, Williston 7.31; 6. Devin Kramer, Minot 7.32; 7. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 7.33; 8. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 7.35

200 Meter Dash : 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 22.88; 2. Manuel Bradford, Minot 23.34; 3. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 23.41; 4. Hunter Wilmes, Century 23.46; 5. Derek Schneider, Williston 23.64; 6. Jason Fetch, Legacy 23.84; 7. Cole Anderson, Century 23.89; 8. Isaac Marschall, Bismarck 24.17

400 Meter Dash : 1. Logan Goheen, Minot 50.93; 2. Beau Brannan, Legacy 51.30; 3. Jonathan Mathistad, Minot 53.23; 4. Preston Wachter, Bismarck 53.67; 5. Jace Johnson, Minot 54.21; 6. Thomas Brink, Century 54.31; 7. Andrew Morgan, Mandan 54.54; 8. Jack Sullivan, Bismarck 54.65

800 Meter Run : 1. Leif Everson, Williston 2:00.59; 2. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 2:05.68; 3. Austin Folk, Minot 2:06.30; 4. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 2:06.49; 5. Mitch Honeyman, Century 2:06.80; 6. Jaeger Marchant, Legacy 2:08.05; 7. Joseph Wolfe, Century 2:09.52; 8. Leif Larsen, Williston 2:09.96

1600 Meter Run : 1. Leif Everson, Williston 4:26.82; 2. Joseph Wolfe, Century 4:36.61; 3. Keaton Mack, Williston 4:36.62; 4. Micade Shumway, Williston 4:41.42; 5. Ryan Kohler, Century 4:41.68; 6. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 4:42.20; 7. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 4:47.67; 8. Steve Gotta, Bismarck 4:48.31

3200 Meter Run : 1. Brennan Tyler, Century 10:00.85; 2. Grant Bushaw, Century 10:27.92; 3. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS 10:31.30; 4. Keston Van Dusen, Minot 10:31.35; 5. Charles Koebele, Century 10:44.25; 6. Evan Sayler, Century 11:10.96

60 Meter Hurdles : 1. Dominic Martinez, Williston 8.33; 2. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 8.67; 3. Jason Fetch, Legacy 8.78; 4. Preston Johnson, Minot 8.79; 5. Manuel Bradford, Minot 8.93; 6. Christian Walth, Bismarck 9.19; 7. Jeremiah Morrisette, Century 9.24; 8. Hunter Scanson, Century 9.45

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Century 1:33.84; 2. Bismarck 1:35.68; 3. Minot 1:35.94; 4. Legacy 1:40.60; 5. Williston 1:41.32; 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 1:42.86

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 3:35.11; 2. Century 3:36.61; 3. Legacy 3:36.95; 4. Williston 3:46.15; 5. Dickinson 3:49.20; 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 3:53.07

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 8:27.72; 2. Century 8:32.55; 3. Bismarck 8:32.73; 4. Legacy 8:36.34; 5. Williston 9:12.30

Long Jump : 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 21-6; 2. Hunter Humann, Legacy 21-2.5; 3. Evan Leingang, BSM 20-8; 4. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 20-5.5; 5. Austin Smith, Minot & Austin Wolf, Legacy 20-0; 7. Oliver Nelson, Century 19-10; 8. Pierce Schmeichel, Legacy 19-8.5

Triple Jump : 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 44-2.5; 2. Dane Allen, Bismarck 43-7; 3. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 42-8; 4. Jalen Ballard, Minot 41-5.75; 5. Austin Wolf, Legacy 40-6.5; 6. Lucas Meyer, Century 39-9.25; 7. Pierce Schmeichel, Legacy 39-3.75; 8. Dylan Fleck, Mandan 38-10.75

High Jump : 1. Josh Sipes, Century; Dane Allen, Bismarck & Lucas Meyer, Century 6-2; 4. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 6-0; 5. Devyn Vance, Century & Austin Wolfe, Legacy 5-10; 7. Paolo Cabatingan, Minot; Jack Ziegler, Minot & Kade Amundson, Century 5-8

Pole Vault : 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 15-0; 2. Isaac Watson, Mandan & Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 13-0; 4. Conor Wright, Legacy 12-0; 5. Grant Schmeichel, Legacy & Brandon Schaffer, Century 11-6; 7. Dylan Fleck, Mandan & Skyler Bossert, Mandan 10-6

Shot Put : 1. Levi Rockey, Century 52-8; 2. Jared Rath, Bismarck 51-1; 3. Kyle Niemeyer, Legacy 50-8; 4. Corey Helm, Legacy 48-10; 5. Bennett Beehler, Bismarck 47-4.5; 6. Je-Mario Jones, Minot 47-3; 7. William Brown, Williston 46-2; 8. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 46-1
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 31, 2017 6:08 pm

EDC INDOOR
@ NDSU
Friday, March 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 192.5, 2. GF Red River 93.5, 3. WF Sheyenne 65, 4. West Fargo 59, 5. GF Central 45.5, 6. Fargo North 43, 7. Wahpeton 39.5, 8. Shanley 28, 9. Devils Lake 14, 10. Fargo South 3, 11. Valley City 2.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Darlene Suah, WF 8.08; 2. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 8.20; 3. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 8.22; 4. Grace Emineth, GFRR 8.23; 5. Carsyn Bachmeier, Davies 8.35; 6. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 8.36; 7. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 8.38; 8. Kate Gallagher, Shanley 8.40

200 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 26.15; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 26.64; 3. Nautic Ward, GFRR 26.66; 4. Sally Korgho, Davies 27.48; 5. Roseline Gaye, Davis 27.52; 6. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 27.76; 7. Darlene Suah, WF 27.78; 8. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 28.13

400 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 60.01; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 60.78; 3. Kaia Hudson, North 61.80; 4. Nautic Ward, GFRR 62.14; 5. Lucy Glassner, Sheyenne 64.11; 6. Jennie Sem, North 64.16; 7. Melodie Letvin, Sheyenne 64.47; 8. Jessica Mertens, DL 64.77

800 Meter Run: 1. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 2:22.79; 2. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:24.79; 3. Eden Smith, Sheyenne 2:38.58; 4. Katrina Deitz, Sheyenne 2:38.78; 5. Hope Pringle, WF 2:40.63; 6. Lili Lindemoen, Shanley 2:40.77; 7. Alexia Hoefs, Sheyenne 2:40.85; 8. Kiya McLaurin, DL 2:43.22

1600 Meter Run: 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:05.93; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:20.41; 3. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 5:28.44; 4. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:30.26; 5. Taylor Deitz, Davies 5:30.26; 6. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 5:38.59; 7. Lili Lindemoen, Shanley 5:49.98; 8. Ellie Hammes, North 5:50.00

3200 Meter Run: 1. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 12:01.14; 2. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 12:03.29; 3. Bridget Henne, Davies 12:11.26; 4. Payton Lane, Davies 12:13.48; 5. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 12:16.53; 6. Nikki Schreiner, WF 12:30.22; 7. Abby Smith, WF 12:39.01; 8. Elle Selzler, Davies 12:53.12

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Kaia Beil, Davies 9.17; 2. Sally Korgho, Davies 9.72; 3. Alexis Bachmeier, North 9.79; 4. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 9.94; 5. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 10.02; 6. Ellie Such, Sheyenne 10.04; 7. Britta Roehrich, VC 10.43; 8. Alya Kretchman, Davies & Janee Harris, GFC 10.48

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 1:48.82; 2. Fargo Davies 1:49.21; 3. Wahpeton 1:50.82; 4. Shanley 1:52.61; 5. Fargo North 1:53.23; 6. West Fargo 1:54.56; 7. Fargo South 1:54.72; 8. WF Sheyenne 1:55.44

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo North 4:26.64; 2. GF Red River 4:26.65; 3. WF Sheyenne 4:26.65; 4. Fargo Davies 4:26.66; 5. GF Central 4:26.69; 6. West Fargo 4:28.73; 7. Wahpeton 4:31.50; 8. Shanley 4:36.14

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 9:59.32; 2. Fargo North 10:13.77; 3. WF Sheyenne 10:14.76; 4. West Fargo 10:21.28; 5. GF Central 10:26.20; 6. WF Sheyenne 'B' 10:54.06; 7. Shanley 10:54.18; 8. Fargo Davies 'B' 11:06.87

Long Jump: 1. Grace Emineth, GFRR 17-1; 2. Kylee Bergentine, Davies 16-9.5; 3. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 16-6.5; 4. Tiana Pfaff, WF 16-2.5; 5. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 15-11.5; 6. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 15-5.5; 7. Claire Anderson, GFRR 15-3.75; 8. Victoria Harris, GFC 14-11.5

Triple Jump: 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 36-5.5; 2. Claire Leach, GFRR 35-8.25; 3. Beth Alexander, DL 33-9.75; 4. Lauren Hillman, GFC 33-4.25; 5. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 32-8.5; 6. McKenna Rayl, Davies 32-6.25; 7. Elise Rue, Davies 32-5; 8. Claire Anderson, GFRR 32-0.75

High Jump: 1. Elise Rue, Davies 5-1; 2. Kaia Schneider, Davies 5-1; 3. Beth Alexander, DL 5-1; 4. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne & Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 4-11; 6. Madison Connors, WF 4-11; 7. Kennedy Ohlhauser, Davies; Olivia Erickson, Wahpeton & Kaylee Stokka, WF 4-9

Pole Vault: 1. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 9-6; 2. Alya Kretchman, Davies 9-0; 3. Abby Likness, Davies & Anna Claire Rue, Davies 8-6; 5. Megan Peck, GFC; Mya Winjum, Davies & Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne 7-6; 8. Madilynn Heydt, GFRR & Madison Daub, Sheyenne 7-6

Shot Put: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 49-6; 2. Mia Murph, GFRR 37-7; 3. Shelby Frank, GFRR 34-3.5; 4. Alea Al-Juhari, North 33-0; 5. AJ Eberhardt, Davies 32-11; 6. Gabby Kost, Shanley 32-2.5; 7. Betsy Seaver, GFRR 31-11.5; 8. Lauren Wagner, Davies 31-8.5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 114, 2. GF Red River 108, 3. Fargo South 102.5, 4. Fargo Davies 81, 5. West Fargo 70, 6. WF Sheyenne 39.5, 7. Shanley 28, 8. GF Central 26, 9. Wahpeton 10, 10. Devils Lake 5, 11. Valley City 1.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Alex York, Davies 7.19; 2. Alvin Johnson, South 7.24; 3. Jacob Levin, WF 7.26; 4. Matt Santos, North 7.27; 5. Nate San, North 7.30; 6. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 7.32; 7. Dawson Breyer, South 7.32; 8. John Morton, WF 7.33

200 Meter Dash: 1. Alex York, Davies 23.19; 2. Dawson Breyer, South 23.32; 3. Matt Santos, North 23.37; 4. Alessandro Genova, WF 23.91; 5. Alex Sell, WF 23.96; 6. John Morton, WF 24.07; 7. Tyler Burian, GFRR 24.19; 8. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 24.21

400 Meter Dash: 1. Menkeh Mendin, South 51.99; 2. Garrett Krom, North 53.91; 3. Yariel Rivera-Mujica, Sheyenne 54.45; 4. Brett Vetter, Davies 55.24; 5. Caden Boutwell, North 56.06; 6. Ajay Hutton, GFC 56.48; 7. Jacob Karla, Davies 56.82; 8. Jake Graf, Davies 57.18

800 Meter Run: 1. Matthew Russell, Shanley 2:02.84; 2. Titus Gruanue, South 2:05.67; 3. Munir Isahak, South 2:07.58; 4. Alex Skaare, Davies 2:08.13; 5. Jack Boub, Davies 2:10.61; 6. Mason Bjorlie, North 2:12.20; 7. Bridger Scraper, North 2:12.59; 8. Maxwell Evenson, North 2:14.54

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:25.13; 2. Alex Luz, North 4:30.25; 3. Munir Isahak, South 4:38.14; 4. David Dowdell, North 4:48.94; 5. Caleb Yokom, North 4:49.27; 6. Bridger Scraper, North 4:49.80; 7. Andrew Christopher, Davies 4:51.52; 8. Isiaha Strickler, South 4:52.86

3200 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:46.66; 2. Drew Meaers, WF 10:03.48; 3. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 10:11.17; 4. Muqsin Hussien, South 10:11.98; 5. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 10:21.26; 6. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 10:31.76; 7. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 10:34.31; 8. Richie Osborn, GFC 10:36.89

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 8.48; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 8.57; 3. Erik Anderson, North 8.77; 4. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 8.95; 5. Jack Pifer, South 9.06; 6. Carlos Horacitas-Martin, GFRR 9.41; 7. Matt Filson, GFC 9.44; 8. Sawyer Kenney, North 9.45

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 1:34.44; 2. Fargo South 1:35.89; 3. GF Red River 1:36.61; 4. Fargo North 1:36.86; 5. Fargo Davies 1:38.36; 6. Shanley 1:38.52; 7. Fargo South 'B' 1:40.04; 8. GF Central 1:40.17

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 3:32.86; 2. West Fargo 3:36.74; 3. Fargo North 3:37.15; 4. Shanley 3:46.10; 5. Fargo Davies 3:46.87; 6. GF Red River 3:47.74; 7. Fargo South 'B' 3:52.20; 8. GF Central 3:52.63

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo South 8:23.47; 2. Fargo North 8:28.59; 3. West Fargo 8:32.13; 4. Fargo Davies 8:55.26; 5. GF Red River 9:06.42; 6. GF Central 9:22.70; 7. Shanley 9:24.56; 8. Fargo South 'B' 9:25.41

Long Jump: 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 21-0.5; 2. Devon Pope, GFRR 20-11.5; 3. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 20-10; 4. Connor Fuglseth, North 20-1; 5. Dirus Suah, WF 19-11.5; 6. Carlos Horacitas-Martin, GFRR 19-11.5; 7. Zach Dahlen, DL 19-10.5; 8. Zachary Paustian, Davies 19-7

Triple Jump: 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 45-5; 2. Carlos Horacitas-Martin, GFRR 45-1.5; 3. George Nyanforh, GFRR 43-5; 4. Mychael Reller, GFC 41-3.5; 5. Jamon Howard, South 40-9; 6. Zach Dahlen, DL 40-1; 7. Sawyer Kenney, North 39-6; 8. Max Gustafson, North 38-9

High Jump: 1. Jack Pifer, South & Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 6-0; 3. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-10; 4. Nick Braaten, North 5-10; 5. Josh Eagleton, GFRR & Jamon Howard, South 5-7; 7. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 5-7; 8. Nic Smith, Sheyenne & Bryce Enerson, GFRR 5-7

Pole Vault: 1. Connor Fuglseth, North 14-0; 2. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 13-0; 3. Collin Stremick, North 13-0; 4. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 12-0; 5. Kishen Patel, GFRR 12-0; 6. Zachary Paustian, Davies 11-6; 7. David Guo, WF 11-6; 8. Sean McMonagle, Davies 11-6

Shot Put: 1. Zach Willis, WF 50-4.5; 2. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 48-5; 3. Gabriel Buehler, North 47-9.5; 4. Noah Nammour, Sheyenne 46-7; 5. Andrew Baguma, Davies 46-4.25; 6. Kpah Matadi, WF 46-1; 7. Nick Stahl, GFRR 45-7.5; 8. Nate Rodriguez, VC 44-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Mar 31, 2017 6:08 pm

MAA INDOOR
@ Concordia
Friday, March 31st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Moorhead, MN 244.5, 2. Detroit Lakes, MN 163.5, 3. Central Cass 59, Fargo Davies JV 20.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Emily Larson, DL 7.73; 2. Lauren Zanotti, Moorhead 7.75; 3. Kylie Grommesh, CC 7.76; 4. Jada Schwindt, Moorhead 7.90; 5. Kara Werth, Moorhead 8.12; 6. Cinthy Roberts, Davies 8.17; 7. Natalie Nelmark, DL 8.24; 8. Ayana Blythe, Moorhead 8.25

200 Meter Dash: 1. Lauren Zanotti, Moorhead 27.54; 2. Claire Howell, Moorhead 27.56; 3. Jada Schwindt, Moorhead 30.00; 4. Jordan Nichols, Moorhead 30.55; 5. Kiera Hamilton, Moorhead 30.93; 6. Casey Goltz, DL 30.97; 7. Nicole Swanson, DL 31.14; 8. Cinthy Roberts, Davies 31.33

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ashley Warne, Moorhead 66.55; 2. Mackenzie Polomny, Moorhead 67.08; 3. Jordan Nichols, Moorhead 67.77; 4. Greta Gibson, CC 70.54; 5. Mackenzie Ostlie, DL 70.61; 6. Lyla Hanson, DL 70.86; 7. Ava Geffre, DL 71.35; 8. Faith Wollschlager, Moorhead 71.44

800 Meter Run: 1. Kate Ludwig, Moorhead 2:33.23; 2. Sofie Overturf, Moorhead 2:39.53; 3. Molly Tinjum, DL 2:40.85; 4. Alexandra Maddux, Moorhead 2:44.04; 5. Carly Fritz, DL 2:45.47; 6. Abby Faleide, CC 2:46.47; 7. Ashley Kolenda, DL 2:49.07; 8. Tessa Kirkey, Moorhead 3:09.01

1600 Meter Run: 1. Cassidy O'Meara, Moorhead 5:56.35; 2. Mackenzie Ostlie, DL 5:59.80; 3. Abby Faleide, CC 6:01.24; 4. Malery Selberg, Moorhead 6:04.30; 5. Katie McConkey, DL 6:26.94; 6. Zoe Allen, DL 6:42.63; 7. Kendra Kvebak, DL 6:44.18; 8. Tessa Kirkey, Moorhead 6:44.66

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Zoe Altenbernd, Moorhead 9.58; 2. Sydney Lundberg, DL 10.22; 3. Jackson Hegg, DL 10.31; 4. Stephanie Hauf, Moorhead 10.59; 5. Megan Haugo, Moorhead 10.60; 6. Madeline Etter, Moorhead 10.61; 7. Adla Serrao, Moorhead 10.63; 8. Cinthy Roberts, Davies 10.96

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 'A' 1:56.17; 2. Detroit Lakes 'A' 1:57.73; 3. Detroit Lakes 'C' 1:59.86; 4. Moorhead 'B' 2:02.13; 5. Detroit Lakes 'D' 2:02.64; 6. Detroit Lakes 'B' 2:03.30; 7. Moorhead 'C' 2:06.02; 8. Moorhead 'D' 2:06.04

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 'A' 4:28.51; 2. Central Cass 'A' 4:43.67; 3. Moorhead 'B' 4:48.72; 4. Detroit Lakes 'A' 4:52.25; 5. Detroit Lakes' B' 4:55.88

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 'A' 10:29.21; 2. Moorhead 'B' 10:50.75

Long Jump: 1. Teeya Doppler, DL 15-3.5; 2. Kara Werth, Moorhead 14-8.5; 3. Natalie Nelmark, DL 14-4.5; 4. Kylie Grommesh, CC 14-0.5; 5. Karrigan Hallisey, DL 14-0.25; 6. Peyton Jernberg, DL 13-8.25; 7. Josie Harrier, DL 13-5.25; 8. Aubrie Werk, Davies 13-3.25

Triple Jump: 1. Ashley Warne, Moorhead 33-8.25; 2. Kylie Grommesh, CC 31-11.25; 3. Ayana Blythe, Moorhead 31-6; 4. Kara Werth, Moorhead 30-2.5; 5. Sydney Ege, Davies 29-10.25; 6. Aubrie Werk, Davies 29-1; 7. Megan Haugo, Moorhead 28-5.75; 8. Madaline Cooper, Davies 27-2

High Jump: 1. Gabby Fredrickson, DL 5-1; 2. Carlie Kieffer, CC 4-9; 3. Bethany Corcoran, CC 4-9; 4. Bella Felland, Moorhead 4-7; 5. Nicole Swandon, DL 4-5; 6. Ashley Warne, Moorhead & Cassandra Jensen, DL 4-5; 8. Ayana Blythe, Moorhead 4-5

Pole Vault: 1. Emily Larson, DL & Olivia Carlson, Moorhead 7-6; 3. Ashley Warne, Moorhead 7-6; 4. Johanna Jernberg, DL 7-6; 5. Caiden Rheault, Moorhead 7-0; 6. Ellie Viou, Moorhead 6-6; 7. Zenna Rheault, Moorhead 6-0; 8. Wendy Huynh, Moorhead 5-6

Shot Put: 1. Kaia Pepsin, Moorhead 36-2.25; 2. Breanna Price, DL 34-9.75; 3. Lizzie Johnson, DL 31-4; 4. Dannah Nephew, DL 31-0.25; 5. Hannah Roesler, CC 30-3; 6. Elizabeth Lembke, DL 29-9; 7. Kylee Price, DL 28-11; 8. Tori Tinjum, DL 28-6

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Moorhead, MN 256, 2. Detroit Lakes, MN 153, 3. Central Cass 94.

55 Meter Dash: 1. Otis Weah, Moorhead 6.93; 2. Brady Labine, DL 6.96; 3. Braeden Knutson, CC 7.02; 4. Isiah Thompson, DL 7.02; 5. Max Farquhar, CC 7.10; 6. Cameron Erb, DL 7.12; 7. Evan Bloom, Moorhead 7.16; 8. Trey Greer, DL 7.17

200 Meter Dash: 1. Brady Labine, DL 24.19; 2. Garren Colgrove, Moorhead 24.45; 3. Ali Younis, Moorhead 24.46; 4. Max Farquhar, CC 24.50; 5. Jaeger Gulseth, DL 24.53; 6. Casey Crompton, Moorhead 25.25; 7. Nick Johnson, Moorhead 25.33; 8. Otis Weah, Moorhead 25.41

400 Meter Dash: 1. Casey Crompton, Moorhead 55.23; 2. Braeden Knutson, CC 55.59; 3. Seth Lawrence, Moorhead 55.74; 4. Wes Koetz, CC 58.10; 5. Jesse Livemore, DL 58.23; 6. Zach Jones, CC 60.14; 7. Andrew Zuther, CC 60.53; 8. Preston LaDue, DL 62.32

800 Meter Run: 1. Connor Haugrud, DL 2:13.73; 2. Noah Melton, Moorhead 2:17.34; 3. Zach Koetz, CC 2:17.99; 4. Andrew Franklin, Moorhead 2:18.38; 5. Austin Gruenberg, Moorhead 2:21.54; 6. Van Fritch-Gallatin, DL 2:29.25; 7. Landon Litch, Moorhead 2:30.55; 8. Braedon Davidson, DL 2:41.22

1600 Meter Run: 1. Aaron Johnson, DL 5:00.27; 2. Van Fritch-Gallatin, DL 5:04.03; 3. Billy O'Connor, Moorhead 5:06.27; 4. Lawrence Wirries, Moorhead 5:07.60; 5. Charlie Laughlin, Moorhead 5:10.63; 6. Logan Polomny, Moorhead 5:13.11; 7. Austin Gedrose, DL 5:14.13; 8. Tucker Strawell, DL 5:14.30

3200 Meter Run: 1. Dawson Strom, Moorhead 11:35.47; 2. Sam Gebhart, Moorhead 11:40.39; 3. Ian Barrera, Moorhead 12:03.46; 4. Evan Gross, CC 12:31.89

55 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sam Grove, Moorhead 9.21; 2. Jack Entzion, Moorhead 9.53; 3. Isiah Thompson, DL 9.63; 4. Erik Dougherty, Moorhead 9.76; 5. Ernesto Gonzalaz, Moorhead 10.01; 6. Izaac Arellano, Moorhead 10.67; 7. Rauger Barzani, Moorhead 10.90; 8. Aidan Olson-Tinglestad, CC 11.29

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Detroit Lakes 'A' 1:39.09; 2. Moorhead 'A' 1:39.73; 3. Detroit Lakes 'B' 1:43.04; 4. Central Cass 'A' 1:44.73; 5. Moorhead 'B' 1:45.20; 6. Detroit Lakes 'D' 1:48.97; 7. Detroit Lakes 'C' 1:49.23

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Central Cass 'A' 3:55.98; 2. Moorhead 'A' 4:05.45; 3. Moorhead 'B' 4:28.13

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Detroit Lakes 'A' 9:18.26; 2. Detroit Lakes 'B' 9:30.13; 3. Moorhead 'A' 9:38.74; 4. Detroit Lakes 'C' 9:42.38; 5. Central Cass 'A' 9:57.13

Long Jump: 1. Max Farquhar, CC 20-4.25; 2. Dillon Haines, CC 18-9.75; 3. Zach Brenaman, Moorhead 18-2.75; 4. Cody Ulschmid, DL 18-0.75; 5. Jordan Odegard, Moorhead 17-11.25; 6. Jaeger Gulseth, DL 17-9.5; 7. Brady Fisher, DL & Ben Heimarck, DL 17-6.25

Triple Jump: 1. Gavun Brooks-Samek, Moorhead 39-11.5; 2. Dillon Haines, CC 37-8.5; 3. Zach Brenaman, Moorhead 36-6; 4. Jordan Odegard, Moorhead 36-5; 5. Blake Martel, Moorhead 35-1.5; 6. Noah Fairfield, Moorhead 32-8.75; 7. Sutter Colborn, Moorhead 32-7.75; 8. Zach Jones, CC 32-3.25

High Jump: 1. Jordan Odegard, Moorhead 5-8; 2. Sutter Colborn, Moorhead 5-6; 3. Zach Brandt, DL 5-4; 4. Gavun Brooks-Samek, Moorhead 5-2; 5. Jake Bettecher, DL 5-0

Pole Vault: 1. Brady Labine, DL 12-0; 2. Gunner Parr, Moorhead 8-0; 3. Noah McDougall, Moorhead 8-0

Shot Put: 1. Ben Nordmark, DL 45-8; 2. Jay Nielsen, DL 45-4; 3. Carson Tunheim, DL 43-5.5; 4. Kevin Beganovic, Moorhead 41-10; 5. Jameson Cozad, Moorhead 40-11; 6. Abdulmumin Younis, Moorhead 39-9; 7. Ali Younis, Moorhead 39-3.5; 8. Durgan Whitaker, DL 38-4.5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 03, 2017 9:44 pm

KINDRED INVITATIONAL
@ Kindred
Tuesday, April 4th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Shanley 92, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 80, 3. Jamestown 66, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 59.5, 5. Wahpeton 59, 6. Park River 56, 7. Kindred 52, 8. Lisbon 49, 9. Oakes 32, 10. Barnes County North 29, 11. Maple Valley-Enderlin 23, 12. Oak Grove 21, 13. Northern Cass 20, 14. Central Cass 16.5, 15. Edgeley-Kulm & LaMoure-LM 16, 17. New Rockford-Sheyenne 15, 18. Thompson 14, 19. Richland 11, 20. Sargent County 6, 21. Valley City 4, 22. Ellendale & Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 2.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Betrice Kjelland, PR 12.61 SQ; 2. Lanie Awender, Oakes 13.08; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 13.17; 4. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 13.25; 5. Kate Gallagher, Shanley 13.43; 6. Rheaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 13.43; 7. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 13.55; 8. McKenna Bares, Shanley 13.59

200 Meter Dash: 1. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 27.61; 2. McKenna Bares, Shanley 27.91; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 28.07; 4. Kate Gallagher, Shanley 28.12; 5. Lanie Awender, Oakes 28.23; 6. Faith Aasen, NC 28.34; 7. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 28.60; 8. Lily Pyle, CC 28.64

400 Meter Dash: 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 63.04; 2. Peyton Frolek, MWL 63.11; 3. Emma Baasch, MVE 66.11; 4. Sierra Kramlich, EK 66.28; 5. Jensyn Zink, HCV 66.36; 6. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 66.76; 7. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 67.75; 8. Madi Erickson, Kindred 67.82

800 Meter Run: 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 2:29.26; 2. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:33.37; 3. Lana Krack, Thompson 2:38.55; 4. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:40.92; 5. Payton Johnson, NC 2:43.39; 6. Abby Faleide, CC 2:44.63; 7. Kendra Kaczynski, MWL 2:45.44; 8. Olivia Johnson, Shanley 2:46.68

1600 Meter Run: 1. Peyton Frolek, MWL 5:26.71 SQ; 2. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 5:27.27 SQ; 3. Reagan Baesler, HCV 5:33.84 SQ; 4. Jakkia Duffy, LLM 5:38.60; 5. Drew Frolek, MWL 5:41.29; 6. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:57.36; 7. Jasmine Rascon, EK 6:05.41; 8. Dreah Frolek, MWL 6:05.47

3200 Meter Run: 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 11:45.70 SQ; 2. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 11:53.96 SQ; 3. Jakkia Duffy, LLM 11:58.74 SQ; 4. Jensyn Zink, HCV 12:17.11; 5. Dreah Frolek, MWL 12:42.38; 6. Tess Scott, BCN 13:05.67; 7. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 13:12.69; 8. Jasmine Rascon, EK 13:17.08

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 16.49 SQ; 2. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.26; 3. Payton Johnson, NC 17.73; 4. Addi Eckart, HCV 17.79; 5. Kameron Selvig, Jamestown 18.39; 6. Madison Oster, MWL 18.51; 7. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 18.61; 8. Britta Roehrich, VC 18.63

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 47.25 SQ; 2. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 47.56 SQ; 3. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 48.95; 4. Noelle Freeman, Shanley 50.29; 5. Hannah Haley, NR-S 50.62; 6. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 51.32; 7. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 52.20; 8. Payton Johnson, NC 52.57

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Wahpeton 51.79 SQ; 2. Park River 51.94 SQ; 3. Shanley 52.80 SQ; 4. Central Cass 54.62; 5. Jamestown 54.89; 6. Lisbon 54.94; 7. LaMoure-LM 57.53; 8. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 57.94

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 1:50.83 SQ; 2. Park River 1:51.55; 3. Kindred 1:54.52; 4. Jamestown 1:55.79; 5. Oak Grove 1:56.11; 6. Lisbon 1:56.56; 7. Central Cass 1:56.59; 8. New Rockford-Sheyenne 1:58.19

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:25.79; 2. Shanley 4:25.85; 3. Jamestown 4:43.39; 4. New Rockford-Sheyenne 4:43.84; 5. Maple Valley-Enderlin 4:47.42; 6. Oakes 4:48.88; 7. Ellendale 4:50.77; 8. Kindred 5:00.32

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 10:30.33; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:37.31; 3. Jamestown 11:06.80; 4. Park River 11:07.29; 5. Barnes County North 11:14.08; 6. LaMoure-LM 12:24.55; 7. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 12:29.89; 8. Lisbon 12:33.54

Long Jump: 1. Katja Berge, HCV 16-7 SQ; 2. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 16-2; 3. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 15-9; 4. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 15-6; 5. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 15-6; 6. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 15-5; 7. Jordyn Everson, BCN 15-1.5; 8. Grace Johnson, PR 15-1.25

Triple Jump: 1. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 33-10; 2. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 33-7; 3. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 33-4.5; 4. Elizabeth Widmer, NR-S 32-8; 5. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 32-6.25; 6. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 32-5.5; 7. Katja Berge, HCV 32-3.5; 8. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 32-0

High Jump: 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 5-1 SQ; 2. Jordyn Everson, BCN 4-11; 3. Maren Berntson, EK 4-11; 4. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 4-9; 5. Katja Berge, HCV & Carlie Kieffer, CC 4-9; 7. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-9; 8. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 4-9

Pole Vault: 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-0; 2. Amanda Sargent, Jamestown 8-0; 3. McKenzie Metzen, Lisbon 8-0; 4. Emily McKay, OG 8-0; 5. Brianna Nielsen, Lisbon 7-6; 6. Taylor Johnson, VC 7-0; 7. Sherilyn Gutzmer, MWL & Claire Moffet, MWL 7-0

Shot Put: 1. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 37-8 SQ; 2. Payton Packer, Kindred 36-7 SQ; 3. Shelby Dietz, SC 34-10; 4. Allison Widmer, OG 33-5; 5. Josie Lundquist, Kindred 33-1; 6. Bella Hansen, Oakes 32-6; 7. Lilly Malone, EK 32-1; 8. Hannah Gordon, PR 31-9

Discus: 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 118-10 SQ; 2. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 99-5; 3. Emily Dietz, Shanley 97-6; 4. Allison Widmer, OG 94-9; 5. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 92-7; 6. Josie Lundquist, Kindred 90-10; 7. Hannah Roesler, CC 87-9; 8. Gabby Kost, Shanley 87-4

Javelin: 1. Shelby Roney, Oakes 127-6 SQ; 2. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 115-6 SQ; 3. McKenzie Froehlich, Lisbon 106-9; 4. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 104-11; 5. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 103-7; 6. Hannah Gordon, PR 102-9; 7. Amanda Roller, OG 101-6; 8. Emily Dietz, Shanley 95-8

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Kindred 113, 2. Lisbon 83.5, 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 82.5, 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 72, 5. Northern Cass 64, 6. Jamestown 52, 7. Shanley 36, 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 33.5, 9. Edgeley-Kulm 25, 10. Wahpeton & Valley City 21.5, 12. Park River 21, 13. Thompson & Carrington 20, 15. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 12, 16. Ellendale 11.5, 17. Sargent County & Oak Grove 11, 19. Richland 10, 20. Oakes 7, 21. LaMoure-LM 6, 22. Central Cass 4, 23. Hankinson 3.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 11.30 SQ; 2. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.63; 3. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 11.72; 4. Grant Skager, HCV 11.82; 5. Justin Manson, VC 11.86; 6. Jordan Anderson, MPB 11.98; 7. Braeden Knutson, CC 12.05; 8. Nicky Zink, Kindred 12.06

200 Meter Dash: 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 22.80 SQ; 2. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 23.85; 3. Grant Skager, HCV 23.90; 4. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.94; 5. Matt Wika, NC 24.02; 6. Jake Freitag, Kindred 24.03; 7. Justin Manson, VC 24.17; 8. Braeden Knutson, CC 24.26

400 Meter Dash: 1. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 51.93 SQ; 2. Arthur Punton, MVE 53.47; 3. Matthew Russell, Shanley 53.58; 4. Ethan Lingen, Kindred 53.64; 5. Joe Hoff, NC 53.78; 6. Owen Irvine, PR 55.00; 7. Carter Moser, Jamestown 55.79; 8. Braeden Knutson, CC 56.08

800 Meter Run: 1. Elias Neson, HCV 2:11.48; 2. Peyton Smith, Carrington 2:12.02; 3. Joe Hoff, NC 2:12.59; 4. Tyler Cullen, Thompson 2:13.37; 5. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 2:13.90; 6. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 2:15.03; 7. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:15.96; 8. Adam Punton, MVE 2:18.65

1600 Meter Run: 1. Isaac Huber, EK 4:34.92 SQ; 2. Peyton Smith, Carrington 4:53.81; 3. Layne Schmit, Oakes 5:01.99; 4. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 5:02.56; 5. Tyler Cullen, Thompson 5:04.48; 6. Elias Neson, HCV 5:05.47; 7. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 5:07.87; 8. Tommy Conmy, OG 5:08.89

3200 Meter Run: 1. Isaac Huber, EK 9:58.49 SQ; 2. Chase Fossum, HCV 10:53.27; 3. Dustin Wagner, Jamestown 10:54.86; 4. Gus Aaland, Kindred 10:58.96; 5. Hunter Lentz, Richland 10:59.79; 6. Elias Neson, HCV 11:12.27; 7. Logan Seger, Shanley 11:12.27; 8. Tanner Kuzel, MWL 11:36.90

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 16.31; 2. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 17.40; 3. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17.51; 4. Ben Pfeiffer, Jamestown 18.16; 5. Devin Houska, Kindred 19.52; 6. Kadin Olson, Kindred 19.69; 7. Caleb Hirschkorn, LLM 20.02; 8. Jacob Petermann, Wahpeton 20.12

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 41.75 SQ; 2. Evan Braaten, MWL 43.03; 3. Ethan Elijah, Lisbon 43.06; 4. Isaac Huber, EK 43.65; 5. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 45.38; 6. Ben Pfeiffer, Jamestown 46.15; 7. Jack Christl, Shanley 47.63; 8. Sam Roller, Thompson 47.98

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Northern Cass 45.93 SQ; 2. Kindred 46.05; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46.92; 4. Shanley 47.25; 5. Valley City 48.00; 6. Sargent County 48.22; 7. Lisbon 48.61; 8. Jamestown 48.95

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 1:36.51; 2. Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 1:39.49; 3. Oak Grove 1:39.65; 4. Park River 1:41.46; 5. Shanley 1:42.76; 6. Wahpeton 1:42.81; 7. Jamestown 1:42.97; 8. Lisbon 1:43.65

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Kindred 3:40.58; 2. Lisbon 3:41.05; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:44.92; 4. Shanley 3:45.13; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3:48.02; 6. Jamestown 3:49.51; 7. Ellendale 3:53.25; 8. Sargent County 3:56.62

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:49.74; 2. Kindred 9:01.79; 3. Shanley 9:03.27; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:06.10; 5. Carrington 9:07.63; 6. Wahpeton 9:17.44; 7. Oak Grove 9:20.59; 8. Oakes 9:25.98

Long Jump: 1. Brant Bohmert, NC 21-9 SQ; 2. Brock Benson, Kindred 19-2; 3. Adam Sakry, MWL 19-2; 4. Devin Houska, Kindred 18-9; 5. Justin Manson, VC 18-4.5; 6. Hayden Heyerman, NC 18-1; 7. Isaac Olson, OG 18-1; 8. Jordan Anderson, M/PB 17-11.5

Triple Jump: 1. Brant Bohmert, NC 42-9.5 SQ; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 41-0.5; 3. Luke Foertsch, MWL 40-7; 4. Michael Hall, Kindred 38-11.5; 5. Hunter Churchill, MWL 38-10; 6. Tyler Zaun, MVE 38-10; 7. Cole Goehring, Ellendale 38-7; 8. Jacob Hanson, SC 38-5.5

High Jump: 1. Hunter Hennings, HCV 6-1; 2. Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 6-0; 3. Mason Walters, Jamestown 5-10; 4. Cole Goehring, Ellendale 5-10; 5. Tyler Zaun, MVE & Evan Braaten, MWL 5-8; 7. Drew Wittich, SC 5-8; 8. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 5-8

Pole Vault: 1. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 12-0 SQ; 2. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 11-6; 3. Logan Shaw, Kindred 10-6; 4. Peyton McNea, Lisbon 9-6; 5. Devin Wichael, Wahpeton 9-6; 6. Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton & Benton Murray, VC 9-0; 8. Zachary Frankki, MWL 9-0

Shot Put: 1. Cole Clementson, PR 47-9 SQ; 2. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 47-2 SQ; 3. Blake Loomis, Richland 44-10; 4. Nate Rodriguez, VC 44-5; 5. Thomas Metzger, NC 43-1; 6. Colton Wetch, MVE 42-8; 7. Clayton Gruenich, Ellendale 42-1; 8. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 41-9

Discus: 1. Cody Lange, Jamestown 134-8; 2. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 120-1; 3. Marcus Hochhalter, Jamestown 117-8; 4. Thomas Metzger, NC 116-0; 5. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 113-6; 6. Cole Clementson, PR 112-2; 7. Kyle Moderow, Lisbon 109-2; 8. Walker Bruns, Ellendale 108-3

Javelin: 1. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 180-6 SQ; 2. Thomas Metzger, NC 158-9; 3. Adam Mark, Kindred 148-4; 4. Marcus Hochhalter, Jamestown 147-6; 5. Justin Lehmann, SC 136-9; 6. Mason Falk, Hankinson 134-5; 7. Michael Hall, Kindred 131-5; 8. Aaron Mack, Jamestown 128-10
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 06, 2017 11:39 pm

RED RIVER VALLEY CONFERENCE INDOOR
@ UND High Performance Center
Thursday, April 6th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 150, 2. Oak Grove 60, 3. Thompson 58, 4. Hatton-Northwood 50, 5. Larimore 49, 6. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 43, 7. Maple Valley-Enderlin 40, 8. May-Port-CG 39, 9. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 28, 10. Griggs County Central 27, 11. Pembina County North 26, 12. Nelson County 8.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 7.95; 2. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 8.14; 3. Alexis Heidler, PCN; Cierra Jacobson, FSHP & Ivy Daws, Larimore 8.20; 6. Grace Kertz, DVE 8.42; 7. Charlee Lang, OG 8.48; 8. Emma Poehls, NC 8.62

200 Meter Dash: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 26.79; 2. Emily McKay, OG 27.97; 3. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 28.14; 4. Alexis Heidler, PCN 28.24; 5. Ivy Daws, Larimore 28.25; 6. Sophie Nichol, OG 28.50; 7. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 28.72; 8. Emma Baasch, MVE 28.85

300 Meter Dash: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 42.31; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 43.51; 3. Emily McKay, OG 44.88; 4. Haydee Krieg, PCN 45.17; 5. Julia Bogart, OG 45.46; 6. Emma Baasch, MVE 45.87; 7. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 46.10; 8. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 46.44

600 Meter Run: 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 1:42.09; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 1:47.32; 3. Brynn Hartje, PCN 1:52.73; 4. Marissa Mitchell, FSHP 1:54.13; 5. Maria Pruneda, HCV 1:56.61; 6. Morgan Thompson, HCV 1:58.20; 7. Breanne Schmidt, NC 2:00.02; 8. Sophie Pundsack, OG 2:00.93

1500 Meter Run: 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 4:55.08; 2. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 4:56.04; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 4:58.31; 4. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 4:59.91; 5. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 5:13.25; 6. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:25.65; 7. Brynn Hartje, PCN 5:35.11; 8. Maria Pruneda, HCV 5:48.45

3000 Meter Run: 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 10:49.88; 2. Mackenzie Holkesvig, H-N 10:55.89; 3. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 10:57.88; 4. Jensyn Zink, HCV 11:39.90; 5. Lana Krack, Thompson 12:09.75; 6. Ellen Gregoire, Larimore 12:35.76; 7. Katelyn Kennedy, HCV 13:55.93; 8. Morgan Verke, H-N 14:10.75

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Addi Eckart, HCV 10.28; 2. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 10.34; 3. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 10.53; 4. Emma Poehls, NC 11.05; 5. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 11.09; 6. Harley Tandberg, H-N 11.15; 7. Kinsey Pernat, Larimore 11.36; 8. Rachel Juve, Thompson 11.47

4x300 Meter Relay: 1. Oak Grove 3:07.09; 2. Larimore 3:10.73; 3. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:11.55; 4. Hatton-Northwood 3:20.03; 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:20.55; 6. Thompson 3:24.05; 7. May-Port-CG 3:29.28; 8. Pembina County North 3:30.14

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:24.86; 2. Larimore 4:33.32; 3. May-Port-CG 4:37.92; 4. Hatton-Northwood 4:48.90; 5. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 4:50.85; 6. Thompson 4:59.24; 7. Griggs County Central 5:04.79

4x600 Meter Relay: 1. May-Port-CG 7:34.26; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 7:37.12; 3. Oak Grove 8:09.13; 4. Griggs County Central 8:09.33; 5. Hatton-Northwood 8:09.55

Long Jump: 1. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 15-5.75; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 14-10.75; 3. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 14-6; 4. Alex Senger, Thompson 14-5.5; 5. Emma Baasch, MVE 14-3; 6. Lexi Telehey, Thompson 13-10.25; 7. Maya Sumra, PCN 13-8.5; 8. Olivia Kritzberger, HCV 13-6.5

Triple Jump: 1. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 32-5; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 32-2.5; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 31-11.5; 4. Laiken Larson, DVE 30-4.5; 5. Cierra Jacobson, FSHP 30-4; 6. Dacotah Bergstrom, FSHP 29-4.5; 7. Emily Reilly, DVE 28-4.5; 8. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG 27-11

High Jump: 1. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 4-11; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 4-9; 3. Laiken Larson, DVE 4-9; 4. Taylor Reilly, DVE 4-7; 5. Kelyn Johnson, OG 4-7; 6. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-5; 7. Mia Pedersen, H-N 4-5; 8. Emily Reilly, DVE 4-3

Pole Vault: 1. Taylor Reilly, DVE 9-0; 2. Macy Yahna, Larimore 7-6; 3. Emily McKay, OG 7-6; 4. Addi Eckart, HCV 7-6; 5. Emily Reillly, DVE 7-0; 6. Grace Kertz, DVE 6-6; 7. Azalea Jorgensen, OG 6-0; 8. Willo Morten, Larimore 5-6

Shot Put: 1. Sloan Smith, Larimore 34-5.25; 2. Allison Widmer, OG 33-7.5; 3. Erin Haugen, GCC 31-6.25; 4. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 31-5; 5. Jacey Carlson, GCC 28-3.5; 6. Jacee Andel, GCC 27-10.5; 7. Liberty Hook, GCC 27-10.5; 8. Grace Cutshaw, HCV 27-5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 181.5; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 72, 3. Thompson 59, 4. Oak Grove 45, 5. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 43, 6. Pembina County North 41, 7. Griggs County Central 37, 8. Nelson County 25, 9. Larimore 23, 10. May-Port-CG 20, 11. Hatton-Northwood 12.5, 12. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 11.

60 Meter Dash: 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 6.93; 2. Grant Skager, HCV 7.29; 3. Jayden Laxdal, PCN 7.31; 4. Sean Beilke, MVE 7.34; 5. Isaac Olson, OG 7.36; 6. Tristen Sott, PCN 7.49; 7. Thiago Choi, OG 7.52; 8. Hunter Hennings, HCV 7.55

200 Meter Dash: 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 23.22; 2. Grant Skager, HCV 23.61; 3. Sean Beilke, MVE 24.79; 4. Isaac Luithle, HCV 24.92; 5. Isaac Olson, OG 24.97; 6. Zachery Johnston, DVE 25.18; 7. Royce Berkuehlen, Larimore 25.31; 8. Joseph Akiri, OG 25.72

300 Meter Dash: 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 36.24; 2. Grant Skager, HCV 37.20; 3. Nick Rexine, MPCG 38.66; 4. Isaac Luithle, HCV 38.77; 5. Thiago Choi, OG 39.06; 6. Dalton Johnson, DVE 39.63; 7. Logan Zeng, OG 40.67; 8. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 40.98

600 Meter Run: 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 1:28.15; 2. Elias Nelson, HCV 1:31.38; 3. Cade Baesler, HCV 1:32.01; 4. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 1:32.40; 5. Tyler Cullen, Thompson 1:32.67; 6. Logan Kensok, GCC 1:34.14; 7. Adam Punton, MVE 1:35.32; 8. Hayden Patterson, Thompson 1:36.65

1500 Meter Run: 1. Elias Nelson, HCV 4:32.47; 2. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 4:33.63; 3. Tyler Cullen, Thompson 4:36.14; 4. Jayden Wheeling, PCN 4:36.71; 5. Jake Leninger, NC 4:42.12; 6. Chase Fossum, HCV 4:46.14; 7. Hunter Denault, PCN 4:49.84; 8. Kody Pastian, HCV 4:57.20

3000 Meter Run: 1. Tommy Conmy, OG 10:15.94; 2. Chase Fossum, HCV 10:18.93; 3. Kody Pastian, HCV 10:52.51; 4. Tavon Stadler, GCC 10:53.26; 5. Hayden Patterson, Thompson 11:19.03; 6. Luke Mager, Thompson 11:22.01; 7. Evan Halvorson, NC 11:25.58; 8. Mark Sammons, GCC 11:29.11

60 Meter Hurdles: 1. Zachery Johnston, DVE 9.13; 2. Joel Miller, PCN 9.24; 3. Rylan Myron, H-N 10.46; 4. Derrick Juve, Thompson 10.48; 5. Sam Roller, Thompson 10.60; 6. Brenden Durrand, DVE 10.94; 7. Marcus Gilbertson, NC 10.99; 8. Todd Anderson, DVE 11.06

4x300 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 2:38.02; 2. May-Port-CG 2:42.47; 3. Pembina County North 2:44.45; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:49.64; 5. Larimore 2:49.65; 6. Griggs County Central 2:51.61; 7. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 2:53.94; 8. Hatton-Northwood 2:57.06

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:34.72; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:34.89; 3. Thompson 3:51.55; 4. May-Port-CG 3:51.98; 5. Oak Grove 4:00.11; 6. Nelson County 4:04.58; 7. Griggs County Central 4:07.65; 8. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 4:21.62

4x600 Meter Relay: 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 6:05.81; 2. Thompson 6:14.88; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 6:21.77; 4. Oak Grove 6:30.87; 5. Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 6:42.75; 6. Nelson County 7:00.89; 7. Griggs County Central 7:01.60; 8. Pembina County North 7:26.69

Long Jump: 1. Joel Miller, PCN 18-11; 2. Oscar Benson, HCV 18-7.5; 3. Joseph Akiri, OG 18-0; 4. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 17-5.5; 5. Sayler Jensen, DVE 16-11; 6. Royce Verkuehlen, Larimore 16-8.5; 7. Jamie Gorres, H-N 16-4.5; 8. Zachery Johnston, DVE 16-3.5

Triple Jump: 1. Oscar Benson, HCV 39-7; 2. Tyler Zaun, MVE 37-5; 3. Andrew Erickson, FSHP 36-8.5; 4. Sam Roller, Thompson 33-1; 5. Zane Gruba, MVE 33-0; 6. Sayler Jensen, DVE 32-11.5; 7. James O'Toole, DVE 32-4.5; 8. Hunter Gronneberg, GCC 32-2

High Jump: 1. Alex Otto, NC 6-0; 2. Tyler Zaun, MVE 5-10; 3. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 5-10; 4. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 5-8; 5. Jamie Gorres, H-N & Hunter Hennings, HCV 5-8; 7. James O'Toole, DVE 5-6; 8. Elijah Sheets, MPCG 5-6

Pole Vault: 1. Gavin Wright, HCV 8-0; 2. Simon Barker, GCC 7-6; 3. Michael Borysewicz, Larimore 6-0

Shot Put: 1. Wesley Odegard, GCC 52-1; 2. Brody Wagner, Larimore 45-8.25; 3. Colton Wetch, MVE 41-1; 4. Jake Connelly, HCV 39-5.5; 5. Reed Gozdal, DVE 38-6.5; 6. Austin Widmer, OG 38-0; 7. Teylor Hanson, GCC 37-1; 8. Phillip Steffan, NC 36-8.75
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 07, 2017 1:42 am

CLASS A TRACK
Dickinson (Boys)
Minot (Girls)
Friday, April 7th

GIRLS @ Minot
Team Scores : 1. Minot 155, 2. Bismarck 144, 3. Century 137, 4. Legacy 96, 5. Dickinson 80, 6. Mandan 53, 7. Williston 34, 8. Bismarck St. Mary's 6.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.51 SQ; 2. Hannah Dschaak, Century 12.65 SQ; 3. Alli McCoy, Minot 12.76 SQ; 4. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 12.89 SQ; 5. Emily Lux, Williston 12.93 SQ; 6. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 12.99 SQ; 7. Morgan Alexander, Minot 13.13; 8. Naomi Gross, Legacy 13.16

200 Meter Dash : 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.59 SQ; 2. Alli McCoy, MInot 26.54 SQ; 3. Emily Lux, Williston 26.73 SQ; 4. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 26.81 SQ; 5. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 26.89 SQ; 6. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 27.02; 7. Dekunseh Doe, Century 27.11; 8. Elise Klein, Minot 27.13

400 Meter Dash : 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 57.59 SQ; 2. Hannah Dschaak, Century 59.45 SQ; 3. Emily Lux, Williston 62.10; 4. Thais Borud, Minot 63.73; 5. Darian Coghlan, BSM 65.03; 6. Tessa Olson, Minot 66.13; 7. Brooke Nelson, Minot 67.53; 8. Sharrie Heinert, Mandan 68.81

800 Meter Run : 1. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 2:22.46 SQ; 2. Chloe Markovic, Century 2:23.96 SQ; 3. Allie Wahlund, Minot 2:24.48 SQ; 4. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:28.49; 5. Gracie Grinsteiner, Century 2:28.69; 6. Allie Nelson, Minot 2:30.23; 7. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 2:31.17; 8. Emma Fricke, Legacy 2:37.29

1600 Meter Run : 1. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 5:23.36 SQ; 2. Michaela Larson, Minot 5:46.14; 3. Briana Rittenbach, Century 5:46.83; 4. Morgan Wald, Bisamrck 5:47.19; 5. Aislin Anderson, Century 5:47.33; 6. Brooke Neidefer, Bismarck 5:51.43; 7. Liz Holzer, Legacy 5:56.73; 8. Mindy Barchinger, Mandan 6:41.40

3200 Meter Run : 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 11:23.05 SQ; 2. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 11:56.97 SQ; 3. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 12:19.40; 4. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 12:58.41; 5. Patty Brodie, Legacy 13:21.20; 6. Addison Willett, Century 13:45.30

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 16.63 SQ; 2. Bailey Bullinger, Mandan 16.91; 3. Lauren Picard, Minot 17.31; 4. Aubrey Porter, Minot 17.63; 5. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 17.79; 6. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 17.84; 7. MaKensie Maher, Bismarck 17.98; 8. Lillian Schneider, Williston 18.36

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Lauren Picard, Minot 49.06; 2. Carly Fornshell, Century 49.47; 3. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 49.60; 4. Payton Selle, Dickinson 50.69; 5. Bailey Bullinger, Mandan 50.76; 6. MaKensie Maher, Bismarck 51.61; 7. Caitlyn Messner, Minot 52.39; 8. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 53.40

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Bismarck 49.96 SQ; 2. Legacy 51.80 SQ; 3. Dickinson 51.97 SQ; 4. Mandan 52.16 SQ; 5. Minot 52.25 SQ; 6. Century 52.33 SQ; 7. Williston 54.90

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Dickinson 1:48.07 SQ; 2. Minot 1:48.90 SQ; 3. Century 1:54.06; 4. Mandan 1:55.65; 5. Williston 2:16.01

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Legacy 4:14.30 SQ; 2. Century 4:16.65; 3. Minot 4:17.30; 4. Mandan 4:45.25

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 10:13.41; 2. Mandan 10:37.36; 3. Century 10:37.72; 4. Williston 11:11.43

Long Jump : 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 17-6 SQ; 2. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 17-0 SQ; 3. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 16-11.5 SQ; 4. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 16-5; 5. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 16-2.5; 6. Carrie Otto, Minot 15-11; 7. Emily Keller, Dickinson 15-9.5; 8. Destiny Pflilger, Bismarck 15-6

Triple Jump : 1. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 36-5 SQ; 2. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 34-6.5 SQ; 3. Ryan Campbell, Dickinson 34-6 SQ; 4. Elise Klein, Minot 33-10.5; 5. Carrie Otto, Minot 33-5.5; 6. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 33-4.5; 7. Jericah Zander, Century 33-2.5; 8. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 32-11

High Jump : 1. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 5-1 SQ; 2. Allie Nelson, Minot 5-1 SQ; 3. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 4-11; 4. Megan Henderson, Bismarck 4-9; 5. Jericah Zander, Century 4-9; 6. Ryan Campbell, Dickinson 4-9; 7. Olivia Dickerson, Bismarck 4-9; 8. Jordan Weeks, Century 4-7

Pole Vault : 1. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 9-9 SQ; 2. Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck 9-3 SQ; 3. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 9-3 SQ; 4. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 9-0; 5. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 8-6

Shot Put : 1. Regan Dennis, Century 38-5 SQ; 2. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 36-7 SQ; 3. Samantha Moe, Minot 35-7 SQ; 4. Onna Scheuer, Century 35-4; 5. Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson 35-1; 6. Makaeli Johnson, Bismarck 34-2; 7. Megan Reick, BSM 33-3; 8. Hannah Klipfel, Century 33-2

Discus : 1. Katie German, Bismarck 125-9 SQ; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 120-2 SQ; 3. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 106-7; 4. Madison Lehner, Minot 100-0; 5. Kate Little, Century 99-10; 6. Samantha Moe, Minot 99-6; 7. Briana Darger, Century 98-2; 8. Brenna Tschetter, Minot 98-2

Javelin: 1. Maddie Klein, Century 133-9 SQ; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 110-7.5 SQ; 3. Taylor Leingang, Mandan 108-1; 4. Jace Steier, Dickinson 106-6; 5. Jalyn Helstad, Williston 104-4.5; 6. Emily Wangler, Bismarck 90-10; 7. Hannah Klipfel, Century 89-5; 8. Faith Scheuer, Century 87-8

BOYS @ Dickinson
Team Scores : 1. Legacy 166, 2. Century 130, 3. Bismarck 98.5, 4. Minot 84, 5. Sidney (MT) 62.5, 6. New Town 43, 7. Williston 41, 8. Dickinson Trinity 37, 9. Watford City 31, 10. Mandan 24, 11. Dickinson 12, 12. Bismarck St. Mary's 9.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Alex Brosseau, Leagcy 11.05 SQ; 2. Christopher Koester, Mandan 11.17 SQ; 3. Kaden Kuntz, DT 11.20 SQ; 4. Cole Anderson, Century 11.21 SQ; 5. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 11.26 SQ; 6. Michael McGinnis, Sidney 11.37; 7. Derek Schneider, Williston 11.39 SQ; 8. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.41 SQ; 9. Devin Kramer, Minot 11.43 SQ

200 Meter Dash : 1. Manuel Bradford, Minot 22.49 SQ; 2. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 22.53 SQ; 3. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22.72 SQ; 4. Christopher Koester, Mandan 22.81 SQ; 5. Jeremiah Morrisette, Century 22.85 SQ; 6. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 23.00 SQ; 7. Derek Schneider, Williston 23.46; 8. Trace Jones, Sidney 23.69

400 Meter Dash : 1. Trace Jones, Sidney 50.30; 2. Logan Goheen, Minot 50.46 SQ; 3. Noah Sickler, DT 50.90 SQ; 4. Hunter Wilmes, Century 50.95 SQ; 5. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 51.91 SQ; 6. Mitch Honeyman, Century 52.00 SQ; 7. Derek Schneider, Williston 52.65; 8. Jonathan Mathistad, Minot 52.84

800 Meter Run : 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:57.27 SQ; 2. Preston Wachter, Bismarck 2:02.11; 3. Chase Hale, NT 2:02.54 SQ; 4. Keaton Mack, Williston 2:02.56; 5. Robert White, NT 2:02.81 SQ; 6. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 2:03.76; 7. Bosten Bartholomay, Bismarck 2:04.25; 8. Colby Antell, NT 2:05.63

1600 Meter Run : 1. Leif Everson, Williston 4:26.86 SQ; 2. Evan Sayler, Century 4:31.01 SQ; 3. Keaton Mack, Williston 4:31.16 SQ; 4. Joseph Wolfe, Century 4:32.00 SQ; 5. Chase Hale, NT 4:32.31 SQ; 6. Jalen Chase, NT 4:39.02 SQ; 7. Micade Shumway, Williston 4:39.75; 8. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:40.69

3200 Meter Run : 1. Leif Everson, Williston 9:45.05 SQ; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 9:49.10 SQ; 3. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 9:51.82 SQ; 4. Ryan Kohler, Century 10:00.76 SQ; 5. Jaiven Hale, NT 10:07.80 SQ; 6. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 10:08.92; 7. Robert White, NT 10:22.57; 8. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 10:23.98

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Jason Fetch, Legacy 15.53 SQ; 2. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 15.69 SQ; 3. Connor Dennis, Watford 15.72 SQ; 4. Preston Johnson, Minot 15.73 SQ; 5. Christian Walth, Bismarck 16.62; 6. Evan Leingang, BSM 16.99; 7. Garrison Hughes, Sidney 17.08; 8. Sean Volesky, DT 17.45

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Jason Fetch, Legacy 40.13 SQ; 2. Jeremiah Morrisette, Century 40.40 SQ; 3. Manuel Bradford, Minot 40.68 SQ; 4. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 41.51 SQ; 5. Connor Dennis, Watford 41.65 SQ; 6. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 41.77 SQ; 7. Preston Johnson, Minot 42.15; 8. Austin Frey, Mandan 43.17

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Legacy 42.92 SQ; 2. Century 43.12 SQ; 3. Sidney 43.73; 4. Bismarck 44.08 SQ; 5. Minot 44.09 SQ; 6. Mandan 45.99; 7. Dickinson Trinity 46.26; 8. Williston 46.76

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 1:32.37 SQ; 2. Bismarck 1:32.44 SQ; 3. Dickinson Trinity 1:33.65 SQ; 4. Century 1:33.72 SQ; 5. Legacy 1:35.46; 6. Bismarck St. Mary's 1:38.32; 7. Watford City 1:38.93; 8. Williston 1:39.26

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 3:27.70 SQ; 2. Bismarck 3:31.95 SQ; 3. Century 'A' 3:32.82 SQ; 4. Watford City 3:35.89 SQ; 5. Dickinson Trinity 3:37.21; 6. Sidney 3:37.71; 7. Century 'B' 3:40.92; 8. Mandan 3:47.25

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. New Town 8:18.57 SQ; 2. Legacy 8:38.11; 3. Mandan 8:42.00; 4. Century 8:45.60; 5. Dickinson Trinity 9:29.78; 6. Watford City 10:02.84

Long Jump : 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 23-2 SQ; 2. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 21-7 SQ; 3. Michael McGinnis, Sidney 21-6.5; 4. Hunter Humann, Legacy 21-5 SQ; 5. Trace Jones, Sidney 21-3; 6. Evan Leingang, BSM 21-1 SQ; 7. Dane Allen, Bismarck 20-11 SQ; 8. Oliver Nelson, Century 20-10 SQ

Triple Jump : 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 44-11.5 SQ; 2. Kaden Kuntz, DT 42-6.5 SQ; 3. Dane Allen, Bismarck 42-5.5 SQ; 4. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 42-3.5 SQ; 5. Michael McGinnis, Sidney 42-1; 6. Jalen Ballard, Minot 41-7 SQ; 7. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 41-1; 8. Cheydan Hauf, DT 40-9

High Jump : 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-4 SQ; 2. Josh Sipes, Century 6-2 SQ; 3. Lucas Mayer, Century 6-2 SQ; 4. Dane Allen, Bismarck 6-2 SQ; 5. Cole McGorman, Watford 6-0; 6. Devyn Vance, Century 6-0; 7. Rhett Clements, Legacy; Derek Leingang, Bismarck & Jared Steinbeisser, Sidney 5-10

Pole Vault : 1. Garrison Hughes, Sidney 16-0; 2. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 15-2 SQ; 3. Grant Schmeichel, Legacy 13-0 SQ; 4. Braedon Gumke, Watford 13-0 SQ; 5. Parker Dean, Sidney & Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 12-6 SQ; 7. Noah Todd, Legacy 12-0; 8. Isaac Watson, Mandan 12-0

Shot Put : 1. Levi Rockey, Century 53-4 SQ; 2. Je-Mario Jones, Minot 51-1 SQ; 3. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 50-11 SQ; 4. Corey Helm, Legacy 49-5 SQ; 5. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 48-9 SQ; 6. Kyle Niemeyer, Legacy 48-7 SQ; 7. Carter Hughes, Sidney 48-0; 8. Logan Krueger, Minot 47-5

Discus : 1. Levi Rockey, Century 160-5 SQ; 2. Carter Hughes, Sidney 160-4; 3. Jared Rath, Bismarck 140-9; 4. Nathan Kraft, Century 139-6; 5. Corey Helm, Legacy 134-10; 6. Jackson Faller, Watford 130-1; 7. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 127-10; 8. Layne Rouse, Minot 123-2

Javelin: 1. Derek Wax, Legacy 166-1 SQ; 2. Matt Kraft, Legacy 156-1; 3. Nic Carter, Bismarck 155-3; 4. Zack Kuhn, Bismarck 149-2; 5. Luke Little, Century 145-6; 6. Michael Pfennig, Century 145-2; 7. Odin Nelson, Minot 144-1; 8. Kail Larsen, Dickinson 139-4
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 07, 2017 1:42 am

MOORHEAD ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
@ Moorhead (MN) HS
Saturday, April 8th

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies 190, 2. Willmar (MN) 112.5, 3. Moorhead (MN) 89, 4. WF Sheyenne 76.5, 5. West Fargo 52, 6. Detroit Lakes (MN) 49, 7. Fargo North 38, 8. Bemidji (MN) 35.5, 9. Shanley 31, 10. Fergus Falls (MN) 22, 11. Fargo South 6.5

100 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 12.68 SQ; 2. Emily Jahner, Davies 12.93 SQ; 3. Kirah Kessler-Gross, Willmar 13.26; 4. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 13.43; 5. Merritt Beil, Davies 13.46; 6. Jordan Mann, Bemidji 13.47; 7. Ciara Cermak, Bemidji 13.53; 8. Annamaria Davies, Mhd 13.60

200 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 26.10 SQ; 2. Emily Jahner, Davies 26.82 SQ; 3. Carsyn Bachmeier, Davies 27.17; 4. Erica Schramm, Willmar 27.21; 5. Sabrina Fronning, FF 27.53; 6. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 27.62; 7. Kate Gallagher, Shanley 27.81; 8. Kirah Kessler-Gross, Willmar 27.86

400 Meter Dash: 1. Rose Gaye, Daviese 58.16 SQ; 2. Claire Howell, Mhd 58.99; 3. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 62.04; 4. Olivia Watson, Mhd 62.22; 5. Jennie Sem, North 62.67; 6. Sophie Schmitz, Willmar 62.78; 7. Melodie Letvin, Sheyenne 63.43; 8. Julia Vetter, Shanley 63.48

800 Meter Run: 1. Kaia Hudson, North 2:23.64 SQ; 2. Alexandra Maddux, Mhd 2:26.87; 3. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 2:28.50; 4. Taylor Dietz, Davis 2:29.14; 5. Heidi Schmitz, Willmar 2:31.63; 6. Leah Hansen, Willmar 2:34.35; 7. Mackenzie Polomny, Mhd 2:35.61; 8. Cassidy O'Meara, Mhd 2:36.63

1600 Meter Run: 1. Heidi Schmitz, Willmar 5:23.11; 2. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 5:23.65 SQ; 3. Leah Hansen, Willmar 5:32.34; 4. Riley Polomy, Mhd 5:33.21; 5. Payton Lane, Davies 5:33.46; 6. Nina Dawson, Willmar 5:34.78; 7. Sadie Hamrin, Bemidji 5:35.40; 8. Taylor Melton, Mhd 5:36.53

3200 Meter Run: 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 11:13.23 SQ; 2. Jessa Hanson, Willmar 11:36.35; 3. Kayla Rudie, Willmar 11:39.44; 4. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 11:48.53 SQ; 5. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 12:02.64 SQ; 6. Serena Monson, Willmar 12:07.52; 7. Savannah Anez, Willmar 12:14.81; 8. Nikki Schreiner, WF 12:30.63

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sally Korgho, Davies 15.69 SQ; 2. Zoe Altenbernd, Mhd 17.03; 3. Rita Nimpaye, Davies 18.10; 4. Harper Toward, Bemidji 18.11; 5. Andrea Hickley, North 18.19; 6. Stephanie Hauf, Mhd 18.23; 7. Allie Wendel, Sheyenne 18.25; 8. Madeline Etter, Mhd 18.72

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sabrina Fronning, FF 46.41; 2. Sally Korgho, Davise 47.83 SQ; 3. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 49.03; 4. Noelle Freeman, Shanley 49.50; 5. Katrina Dietz, Sheyenne 51.94; 6. Sydney Nelson, Sheyenne 52.52; 7. Ayla Mondry, North 52.81; 8. Alaina Werlinger, Sheyenne 53.41

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 51.86 SQ; 2. Moorhead 52.30; 3. Fargo North 52.71 SQ; 4. West Fargo 53.43; 5. WF Sheyenne 53.48; 6. Fargo South 53.69; 7. Fergus Falls 53.99; 8. Detroit Lakes 'C' 54.45

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:47.65 SQ; 2. Willmar 1:50.43; 3. WF Sheyenne 1:50.85 SQ; 4. Shanley 1:51.19 SQ; 5. Fargo North 1:54.49; 6. Bemidji 1:54.62; 7. Fargo South 1:54.97; 8. Detroit Lakes 1:55.08

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. WF Sheyenne 4:12.87 SQ; 2. Willmar 4:20.94; 3. Bemidji 4:24.86; 4. West Fargo 4:26.75; 5. Moorhead 4:35.57; 6. Fargo Davies 4:36.69; 7. Detroit Lakes 4:39.78; 8. Fergus Falls 4:43.76

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Moorhead 9:51.20; 2. Willmar 9:56.67; 3. WF Sheyenne 10:16.75; 4. Fargo Davies 10:17.26; 5. Fargo North 10:24.09; 6. Shanley 10:38.12; 7. West Fargo 10:43.69; 8. Moorhead 'B' 10;44.66

Long Jump: 1. Merritt Beil, Davies 15-10.75; 2. Abby Mueller, Bemidji 15-7; 3. Kirah Kessler-Gross, Willmar 15-3.25; 4. Tiana Pfaff, WF 15-3; 5. Jesse Price, WF 15-1.25; 6. Jada Schwindt, Mhd 15-1; 7. Kali Kelm, Bemidji 15-0.5; 8. Kaia Schneider, Davies 14-11.75

Triple Jump: 1. Ashley Warne, Mhd 35-0; 2. Elise Rue, Daviese 34-2 SQ; 3. Bronwyn Tollefson, Willmar 32-11; 4. Merritt Beil, Davies 32-6.5; 5. Megan Haugo, Mhd 31-7.5; 6. Lindsey Hildenbrand, Bemidji 31-6; 7. Josie Harrier, DL 31-3.5; 8. Haidyn Gunderson, DL 31-0.5

High Jump: 1. Gabby Fredrickson, DL 5-2; 2. Elise Rue, Davies 5-1 SQ; 3. Kaia Schneider, Davies 5-1 SQ; 4. Kennedy Ohlhauser, Davies 5-1 SQ; 5. Teeya Doppler, DL 5-0; 6. Kali Kelm, Bemidji; Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne; Mesaged Abakar, South & Ashley Warne, Mhd 4-10

Pole Vault: 1. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 8-6; 2. Ami Austin, Sheyenne 8-0; 3. Madison Daub, Sheyenne 8-0; 4. Jackson Hegg, DL; Abby Teisinger, Willmar; Johanna Jernberg, DL; Greta Ivesdal, Davies; Mya Winjum, Davies & Ashley Warne, Mhd 7-0

Shot Put: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 47-1 SQ; 2. Cayle Hovland, Willmar 39-6; 3. Breanna Price, DL 35-3; 4. Anna Norgard, FF 34-9; 5. Alea Al-Juhari, North 34-3; 6. Kaia Pepsin, Mhd 34-1.5; 7. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 33-8; 8. Gabby Kost, Shanley 33-8

Discus: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 121-11 SQ; 2. Breanna Price, DL 118-5; 3. Cayle Hovland, Willmar 117-5; 4. Dannah Nephew, DL 99-3; 5. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 91-6; 6. Emelia Asa, Sheyenne 89-10; 7. Elizabeth Lembke, DL 89-5.5; 8. Lizzie Johnson, DL 89-4

Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 138-10 SQ; 2. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 123-1 SQ; 3. Lauren Wagner, Davies 96-10; 4. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 93-2; 5. Sydney Smith, Shanley 88-8; 6. Haidyn Stahl, Davies 87-10; 7. Kayley Schaeffer, WF 86-10; 8. Blessing Witteveen, Davies 85-4

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo North 123, 2. Fargo South 102, 3. West Fargo 96, 4. WF Sheyenne 89, 5. Bemidji (MN) 81, 6. Detroit Lakes (MN) & Willmar (MN) 53, 8. Fargo Davies 52, 9. Moorhead (MN) 25, 10. Shanley 23, 11. Fergus Falls (MN) 5.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.22 SQ; 2. Alex York, Davies 11.26 SQ; 3. Alvin Johnson, South 11.29 SQ; 4. Calvin Faust, Bemidji 11.47; 5. Nate San, North 11.48; 6. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 11.60; 7. Alessandro Genova, WF 11.62; 8. Matt Gish, Bemidji 11.71

200 Meter Dash: 1. Matt Santos, North 22.67 SQ; 2. Dawson Breyer, South 22.92 SQ; 3. John Morton, WF 23.17 SQ; 4. Brady Labine, DL 23.31; 5. Nate San, North 23.34; 6. Calvin Faust, Bemidji 23.34; 7. Alvin Johnson, South 23.46; 8. Jamon Howard, South 23.58

400 Meter Dash: 1. Cody Roder, Bemidji 50.78; 2. Titus Gruanue, South 51.06 SQ; 3. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 51.22 SQ; 4. Michael Quall, Bemidji 52.44; 5. Hunter Mathias, Shanley 53.65; 6. Tanner Hatfield, Bemidji 53.72; 7. Togbeh Peter, North 54.68; 8. Nick Johnson, Mhd 55.05

800 Meter Run: 1. David Dowdell, North 2:01.31 SQ; 2. Titus Gruanue, South 2:01.33 SQ; 3. Connor Haugrud, DL 2:10.02; 4. Muqsin Hussein, South 2:10.88; 5. Hudeife Mire, Willmar 2:12.11; 6. William Clower, North 2:13.13; 7. Nick Peterson, WF 2:13.71; 8. Timothy Youso, Bemidji 2:14.43

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:24.63 SQ; 2. Isaac Berg, Willmar 4:33.19; 3. Matthew Russell, Shanley 4:38.56; 4. Hudeife Mire, Willmar 4:39.70; 5. Munir Isahak, South 4:42.06; 6. David Dowdell, North 4:43.76; 7. Muqsin Hussien, South 4:43.85; 8. Jace Dullum, WF 4:47.55

3200 Meter Run: 1. Drew Mears, WF 9:59.95 SQ; 2. Aaron Johnson, DL 10:15.63; 3. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 10:33.31; 4. Parker Wieland, Davies 10:42.20; 5. Hunter Barth, Davies 10:44.81; 6. Cael Carlson, Willmar 10:45.06; 7. Braxton Bruer, WF 10:48.99; 8. Soren Dybing, Bemidji 10:49.58

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Erik Anderson, North 15.50 SQ; 2. Jack Pifer, South 16.03 SQ; 3. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 16.53; 4. Daniel Tobon, Bemidji 16.90; 5. Michael Yeanay, WF 16.92; 6. Robert Leslie, South 16.94; 7. Alex Evenson, FF 17.08; 8. Muhyadin Mohamed, Willmar 17.15

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Matt Santos, North 39.93 SQ; 2. Musab Dahir, Willmar 42.37; 3. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 42.67; 4. Erik Anderson, North 42.85; 5. Daniel Tobon, Bemidji 43.76; 6. Sawyer Kenney, North 43.77; 7. Muhyadin Mohamed, Willmar 44.34; 8. Erik Dougherty, Mhd 44.79

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. WF Sheyenne 43.72 SQ; 2. Fargo North 43.84 SQ; 3. Fargo South 44.46 SQ; 4. West Fargo 44.52 SQ; 5. Detroit Lakes 45.11; 6. Bemidji 45.34; 7. Shanley 45.42 SQ; 8. Fargo Davies 45.69

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. WF Sheyenne 1:30.86 SQ; 2. Fargo South 1:33.15 SQ; 3. West Fargo 1:33.60 SQ; 4. Fargo North 1:34.03 SQ; 5. Moorhead 1:34.08; 6. Willmar 1:35.60; 7. Fargo Davies 1:37.59; 8. Bemidji 1:38.07

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji 3:29.35; 2. Fargo North 3:33.77 SQ; 3. Fargo South 3:34.99; 4. West Fargo 3:35.82; 5. Willmar 3:38.53; 6. Detroit Lakes 3:40.58; 7. Moorhead 3:44.63; 8. WF Sheyenne 4:00.42

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji 8:17.23; 2. West Fargo 8:29.12; 3. Fargo South 8:35.01; 4. Fargo North 8:35.65; 5. Fargo Davies 8:36.36; 6. Willmar 8:40.15; 7. Detroit Lakes 8:52.72; 8. Moorhead 9:19.14

Long Jump: 1. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 20-10 SQ; 2. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 20-8; 3. Alex York, Davies 20-6.5; 4. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 20-1.5; 5. Dirus Suah, WF 20-0; 6. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 19-10.5; 7. Jordan Odegard, Mhd 19-5; 8. Ryan Bieberdorf, Bemidji 19-5

Triple Jump: 1. Ryan Bieberdorf, Bemidji 40-11; 2. Jamon Howard, South 40-7.5; 3. Max Gustafson, North 39-10; 4. Sawyer Kenney, North 39-1; 5. Zachary Brenamen, Mhd 38-5; 6. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 38-4; 7. Gavun Brooks-Samek, Mhd 38-4; 8. Nick Braaten, North 37-6.5

High Jump: 1. Jacob Minnick, Willmar 6-2; 2. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 6-0; 3. Jack Pifer, South 6-0; 4. Jordan Odegard, Mhd 6-0; 5. Jamon Howard, South 5-10; 6. Sutter Colborn, Mhd 5-8; 7. Nic Smith, Sheyenne 5-8; 8. Nick Braaten, North 5-8

Pole Vault: 1. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 14-3 SQ; 2. Collin Stremick, North 13-0 SQ; 3. Connor Fuglseth, North 12-6 SQ; 4. Dawson Tyryfter, WF 12-0; 5. Brady Labine, DL 12-0; 6. David Guo, WF 11-6; 7. Jarrett Huus, FF 11-0; 8. Zach Fisher, Sheyenne 10-0

Shot Put: 1. Zach Willis, WF 50-5 SQ; 2. Andre Baguma, Davies 48-10 SQ; 3. Ben Nordmark, DL 48-1; 4. Jay Nielsen, DL 46-11; 5. Gabriel Buehler, North 46-10; 6. Kpah Matadi, WF 45-11; 7. Louis Russell, Willmar 44-5; 8. Ryan Ratz, FF 42-5

Discus: 1. Jay Nielsen, DL 152-10; 2. Louis Russell, Willmar 145-6; 3. Zach Willis, WF 140-9; 4. Alex Walker, WF 129-7; 5. Alex Luistro, Davies 127-3; 6. Charles Bennington, South 124-6; 7. Jerron McDonald, North 124-4; 8. Luke Lennon, WF 123-2

Javelin: 1. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 168-0 SQ; 2. Aiden Thon, Sheyenne 154-5; 3. Tyrell Setness, Davies 136-0; 4. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 135-3; 5. Zach Boyanovsky, Davies 134-7; 6. Jackson Gavel, WF 129-10; 7. Kyle Toy, Sheyenne 128-7; 8. Zander Luckoski, South 126-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 11, 2017 9:48 pm

BISON-MINER CLASSIC
@ Hazen
Tuesday, April 11th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Carrington 121, 2. Dickinson Trinity 116, 3. Hazen 84.7, 4. Shiloh Christian 50, 5. Watford City 49.7, 6. Beulah 48.7, 7. Grant County-Flasher 47, 8. Linton-HMB 40, 9. Stanley-Powers Lake 31, 10. Des Lacs-Burlington 29, 11. Killdeer 25.7, 12. Garrison-Max 25, 13. Kidder County-Napoleon 23, 14. Southern McLean 11, 15. Velva/Drake-Anamoose/Sawyer 10, 16. New Salem-Almont 8, 17. Richardton-Taylor 7, 18. Central McLean 6, 19. New Town; Center-Stanton & Bishop Ryan 2, 22. South Prairie 1.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 12.64 SQ; 2. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 12.94 SQ; 3. Faith Beck, DT 12.96 SQ; 4. Masy Kuntz, DT 13.04 SQ; 5. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 13.14; 6. Kaitlyn Klein, G-M 13.24; 7. Elise Hintz, Hazen 13.30; 8. Amanda Odegard, SM 13.64

200 Meter Dash : 1. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 26.14 SQ; 2. Faith Beck, DT 26.86 SQ; 3. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 27.15; 4. Katie Duttenhefer, Hazen 27.46; 5. Elise Hintz, Hazen 27.51; 6. Destiny Wenger, LHMB 27.78; 7. LaDora Schmidt, KCN 27.85; 8. Kylen Kubas, DT 28.30

400 Meter Dash : 1. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 64.41; 2. Destiney Wenger, LHMB 64.91; 3. Sarah Mayer, DT 65.66; 4. MaKayla Ptacek, LHMB 66.71; 5. Hayley Schmidt, SPL 66.93; 6. Lizzy Massine, VDAS 67.04; 7. Kara Wanner, DT 67.29; 8. Mackenzie Snyder, CM 67.38

800 Meter Run : 1. Cassidy Huesers, G-M 2:28.77; 2. Ashley Neumiller, Carrington 2:31.44; 3. Macy Gress, DT 2:39.53; 4. London Lambrecht, Shiloh 2:42.67; 5. Erica Umber, LHMB 2:45.15; 6. Hannah Sorenson, SPL 2:45.73; 7. Sarah Schafer, GCF 2:47.60; 8. Cecelia Pfliger, Hazen 2:52.65

1600 Meter Run : 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 5:37.56; 2. Kayla Ogle, Watford 5:44.57; 3. Quinn Wrigley, Shiloh 6:00.63; 4. Shambre Feiring, SPL 6:01.91; 5. Sarah Schafer, GCF 6:03.24; 6. Tatelyn Schurhamer, SM 6:03.87; 7. Allison Bearstail, Shiloh 6:16.57; 8. Madison Brintnell, BR 6:22.22

3200 Meter Run : 1. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington 11:58.57 SQ; 2. Quinn Wrigley, Shiloh 13:15.24; 3. Katie Kusler, Shiloh 13:17.46; 4. Shambre Feiring, SPL 13:18.20; 5. Sarah Schafer, GCF 13:30.71; 6. Katie Silbernagel, KCN 14:46.68; 7. Zoe Fox, NT 15:23.51

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 16.29 SQ; 2. Faith Beck, DT 16.73 SQ; 3. Maara Nelson, Carrington 17.16; 4. Emily Alt, Beulah 17.18; 5. Raquell Doll, Hazen 17.41; 6. Taylor Roehl, GCF 17.68; 7. Tia Horning, Beulah 17.79; 8. Kaitlyn Nokes, Watford 18.52

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Taylor Roehl, GCF 49.17; 2. Abigail Jarrett, Carrington 49.86; 3. Katya Baranko, R-T 49.88; 4. Raquel Doll, Hazen 50.86; 5. Hannah Sailer, Hazen 51.88; 6. Tia Horning, Beulah 51.92; 7. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 52.02; 8. Sydney Sanford, Watford 54.50

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Hazen 51.59 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 53.13; 3. Carrington 53.57; 4. Beulah 54.09; 5. Kidder County-Napoleon 55.79; 6. Watford City 56.18; 7. Central McLean 56.71; 8. Watford City 'B' 59.24; (9. South Prairie 59.94)

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Beulah 1:54.56; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:54.71; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 1:58.69; 4. Hazen 1:59.44; 5. Watford City 2:02.19; 6. Velva/D-A/Sawyer 2:02.46; 7. Carrington 2:05.11; 8. Watford City 'B' 2:07.07; (9. Bishop Ryan 2:09.01)

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Hazen 4:14.90 SQ; 2. Carrington 4:27.64; 3. Garrison-Max 4:29.46; 4. Linton-HMB 4:29.55; 5. Dickinson Trinity 4:32.30; 6. Central McLean 4:37.62; 7. Dickinson Trinity 'B' 4:37.77; 8. Shiloh Christian 4:40.90; (9. Des Lacs-Burlington 4:41.36)

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Shiloh Christian 10:38.18; 2. Carrington 10:39.70; 3. Watford City 10:53.20; 4. Garrison-Max 11:08.21; 5. Dickinson Trinity 11:16.52; 6. Stanley-Powers Lake 11:22.23; 7. Velva/D-A/Sawyer 11:31.34; 8. Linton-HMB 12:00.31

Long Jump : 1. Masy Kuntz, DT 16-7 SQ; 2. Taylor Roehl, GCF 16-4.5; 3. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB 15-11; 4. Maara Nelson, Carrington 15-8.5; 5. Emily Alt, Beulah 15-6.5; 6. Erin Walcker, Beulah 15-5; 7. Grace Benz, KCN 15-3; 8. Karrissa Limesand, Shiloh 15-3

Triple Jump : 1. Masy Kuntz, DT 35-3.5 SQ; 2. Cassie Gefroh, LHMB 34-9 SQ; 3. Ashely Holen, Watford 31-6; 4. Farrah Zeller, DT 31-0; 5. Sara Bonn, DLB 30-10.5; 6. Elissa Steffan, Killdeer 30-9.5; 7. Chelsey Morlock, Killdeer 30-1.5; 8. Jill Endres, Carrington 30-1

High Jump : 1. Amber Stevahn, Shiloh 4-11; 2. Tia McGorman, Watford 4-11; 3. Gracie Page, Carrington 4-9; 4. Maara Nelson, Carrington 4-9; 5. Faith Schnabel, Beulah & Jonnah Lee, VDAS 4-7; 7. Taylor Tweeten, SM 4-5; 8. Ashley Frank, C-S 4-5

Pole Vault : 1. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford 9-0 SQ; 2. Faith Beck, DT 9-0 SQ; 3. Rachel Kisse, Killdeer 7-6; 4. Emerson Hoornaaert, Carrington 7-0; 5. Sadie McGraw, Beulah 7-0; 6. Brook Tibke, SM 7-0; 7. Hayley Ogle, Watford; Chelsey Morlock, Killdeer; Breien Berger, Hazen & Olivia Martens, Beulah 6-6

Shot Put : 1. Kari Fritel, DLB 36-9.75 SQ; 2. Emma Marion, GCF 32-6.75; 3. Megan Kleingartner, KCN 31-6.75; 4. Chloe Gunderson, SPL 31-2.75; 5. Cassianna Slemp, GCF 30-11.75; 6. Emma Rost, Carrington 30-9.25; 7. Dakota Anne Sipe, Watford 30-4; 8. Willow Johnson, Carrington 30-2.5

Discus : 1. Mckenzie Walters, Hazen 106-0; 2. Jacie Doll, NS-A 103-5; 3. Willow Johnson, Carrington 103-4; 4. Jacey Retzlaff, Carrington 103-1; 5. Emma Marion, GCF 101-1; 6. Chloe Gunderson, SPL 96-9; 7. Sadie Magnuson, Carrington 96-8.5; 8. Haley Huesers, G-M 96-6

Javelin: 1. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 116-9 SQ; 2. Tylla Roshau, DT 109-2; 3. Emma Rost, Carrington 108-2; 4. Josie Glaser, DT 102-4; 5. Bree Tessier, DT 101-0; 6. Hayley Schmidt, SPL 96-6; 7. Julia Moreno, Killdeer 93-8; 8. Alexis Waldren, SM 91-8

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 105.5, 2. Watford City 90, 3. Dickinson Trinity 89, 4. New Town 86, 5. Carrington 54, 6. Beulah 53, 7. Southern McLean 33.5, 8. Kidder County-Napoleon 30, 9. New Salem-Almont & Killdeer 27, 11. Linton-HMB 25, 12. Hazen 24, 13. Bishop Ryan & Stanley-Powers Lake 16, 15. Center-Stanton 13, 16. Velva/Drake-Anamoose/Sawyer 12, 17. Grant County-Flasher & Richardton-Taylor 11, 19. Central McLean & Nedrose 5, 21. Shiloh Christian 3, 22. Garrison-Max 1.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Joel DelaCruz, Beulah 11.05 SQ; 2. Don Lopez, DLB 11.53; 3. Spencer Mattheis, Hazen 11.75; 4. Elijah Robinson, LHMB 11.77; 5. Cameron Erickson, BR 11.78; 6. Nathan Schwartz, R-T 11.83; 7. Ethan Kudrna, DT 11.85; 8. Carter Zenz, Watford 11.88

200 Meter Dash : 1. Kaden Kuntz, DT 22.54 SQ; 2. Mark Medalen, DLB 22.57 SQ; 3. Elijah Robinson, LHMB 23.59; 4. Noah Sickler, DT 23.61; 5. Cameron Erickson, BR 23.68; 6. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 23.83; 7. Nathan Schwartz, R-T 24.24; 8. Jacob Weigel, Beulah 24.40

400 Meter Dash : 1. Mark Medalen, DLB 52.08 SQ; 2. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 53.22; 3. Don Lopez, DLB 53.23; 4. Justin Six, KCN 54.21; 5. Tommy Burke, DLB 54.43; 6. Nathan Schwartz, R-T 54.59; 7. Owen Voigt, R-T 57.06; 8. Tanner Slag, NS-A 57.72

800 Meter Run : 1. Chace Hale, NT 2:05.88; 2. Colby Antell, NT 2:07.96; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 2:08.35; 4. Jaiven Hale, NT 2:09.94; 5. Tanner Slag, NS-A 2:18.20; 6. Gage Lesmann, DLB 2:20.23; 7. Isak Olson, Beulah 2:21.04; 8. George Kessel, DT 2:21.48

1600 Meter Run : 1. Robert White, NT 4:39.96 SQ; 2. Jaiven Hale, NT 4:40.20 SQ; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 4:47.67; 4. Chace Hale, NT 4:47.69; 5. Peyton Smith, Carrington 4:50.77; 6. Colby Antell, NT 4:51.50; 7. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 4:53.14; 8. Isak Olson, Beulah 5:07.86

3200 Meter Run : 1. Robert White, NT 9:58.72 SQ; 2. Peyton Smith, Carrington 10:53.55; 3. Coltan Hyttinen, SM 11:03.82; 4. Austin Hendrickson, Carrington 11:14.78; 5. Ricardo Chase, NT 11:27.17; 6. Patrick Wrigley, Shiloh 11:33.42; 7. Aaron Ochsner, KCN 11:39.16; 8. Addison Red Fox, NT 12:04.60

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Josh Knutson, DLB 15.30 SQ; 2. Connor Dennis, Watford 15.62 SQ; 3. Rait Elliot, Watford 16.41; 4. Cole Dukart, Killdeer 17.41; 5. Cole McGorman, Watford 17.47; 6. Nathan Bail, VDAS 18.17; 7. Carson Wahl, Hazen 20.68; 8. Darien Hoff, DLB 20.92

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Connor Dennis, Watford 41.50 SQ; 2. Josh Knutson, DLB 43.40; 3. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 44.67; 4. Tyler Erickson, Beulah 46.65; 5. Rait Elliot, Watford 47.07; 6. Jacob Scheer, Hazen 47.80; 7. Braydon Schmidt, LHMB 48.22; 8. Nathan Schwartz, R-T 48.67

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Beulah 46.26; 2. Bishop Ryan 46.55; 3. Carrington 46.84; 4. Watford City 47.41; 5. Hazen 47.75; 6. New Salem-Almont 49.23; 7. Linton-HMB 49.33; 8. Center-Stanton 49.72

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Des Lacs-Burlington 1:32.52 SQ; 2. Watford City 1:37.54; 3. Beulah 1:37.79; 4. Nedrose 1:42.23; 5. Linton-HMB 1:43.02; 6. Velva/D-A/Sawyer 1:45.32; 7. Hazen 1:46.49; 8. Watford City 'B' 1:47.00; (9. Garrison-Max 1:49.44)

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Dickinson Trinity 3:38.01; 2. Carrington 3:40.39; 3. Kidder County-Napoleon 3:49.34; 4. Watford City 3:49.42; 5. Southern McLean 3:53.78; 6. Dickinson Trinity 'B' 3:56.84; 7. Killdeer 3:58.34; 8. Dickinson Trinity 'C' 4:02.48; (9. Hazen 4:08.89)

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. New Town 9:03.04; 2. Dickinson Trinity 9:17.04; 3. Carrington 9:29.44; 4. Des Lacs-Burlington 9:34.54; 5. Stanley-Powers Lake 9:35.34; 6. Kidder County-Napoleon 9:41.34

Long Jump : 1. Kaden Kuntz, DT 21-6 SQ; 2. Joel DelaCruz, Beulah 20-7; 3. Tommy Burke, DLB 20-6; 4. Tyson Akers, DLB 20-5; 5. Lucas Subart, KCN 20-1.5; 6. Koby Hansen, SM 19-8.5; 7. Nate Battest, Beulah 19-4.5; 8. Jacob Weigel, Beulah 19-4

Triple Jump : 1. Tommy Burke, DLB 41-3; 2. Macauley Haag, C-S 39-7.5; 3. Lucas Subart, KCN 39-6.5; 4. Cord Redding, DLB 37-6.5; 5. Scot Drovdahl, DLB 37-4; 6. Tanner Slag, NS-A 37-1.5; 7. Cole McGorman, Watford 36-11.5; 8. Jess Sanders, NS-A 36-10.5

High Jump : 1. Garrett LeMieux, Killdeer 5-10; 2. Rayman Zimmerman, GCF 5-8; 3. Hunter Brabandt, VDAS 5-6; 4. Koby Hansen, SM 5-6; 5. Alec Stroh, KCN 5-6; 6. Gregory Greicar, GCF 5-6; 7. Hunter Schwartzenberger, Watford 5-6; 8. Nate Battest, Beulah 5-4

Pole Vault : 1. Braedon Gumke, Watford 13-0 SQ; 2. Dillan Kovash, DT 12-0 SQ; 3. Eli Barbot, Beulah 11-0; 4. Gabriel Pfliger, Hazen 11-0; 5. Kaden Wolsky, Carrington 11-0; 6. Cord Redding, DLB & Ezra Vogle, SM 8-6; 8. Ben Frederick, SM 8-6

Shot Put : 1. Dakota Harrison, SM 43-8.25; 2. Alex Scherr, DT 42-0.5; 3. Isaac Friedrich, DT 41-4.75; 4. Jaydn Ewing, Watford 41-4; 5. Cody Schlegal, Carrington 41-3.25; 6. Dylan Thiel, NS-A 40-8.75; 7. Aiden Nordloef, SPL 38-8; 8. Jackson Faller, Watford 38-6.75

Discus : 1. Wyatt Hanson, SPL 148-6 SQ; 2. Jackson Faller, Watford 140-3 SQ; 3. Noah Thiel, NS-A 130-5; 4. Marshall LeRoy, CM 127-8; 5. Alex Sadowsky, Killdeer 127-3; 6. Cody Schlegal, Carrington 126-9.5; 7. Rope Smith, Killdeer 122-2.5; 8. Bowdy Roemmich, LHMB 120-4.5

Javelin: 1. Dillan Kovash, DT 137-5; 2. Alex Scherr, DT 136-7; 3. Nathan Wolf, NS-A 136-1; 4. Alexander Jones, LHMB 134-11; 5. James Henke, C-S 132-2; 6. Alex Knopik, DT 130-3; 7. Dylan Tabor, Killdeer 129-5; 8. Rope Smith, Killdeer 129-3
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 11, 2017 10:25 pm

CLASS A MEETS
Boys @ Minot
Girls @ Bismarck
Thursday, April 13th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Bismarck 173, 2. Century 157.5, 3. Minot 107, 4. Legacy 93, 5. Dickinson 80.5, 6. Mandan 58, 7. Williston 22.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.09 SQ; 2. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.18 SQ; 3. Hannah Dschaak, Century 12.35 SQ; 4. Alli McCoy, Minot 12.62 SQ; 5. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 12.66 SQ; 6. Naomi Gross, Legacy 12.67 SQ; 7. Morgan Alexander, Minot 12.72 SQ; 8. Emily Lux, Williston 12.93 SQ (9. Emily Gerhardt, Legacy 13.01 SQ; 10. Maddi Iverson, Bismarck 13.02 SQ)

200 Meter Dash : 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.26 SQ; 2. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 25.97 SQ; 3. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 26.28 SQ; 4. Alli McCoy, Minot 26.61 SQ; 5. Morgan Alexander, Minot 26.82 SQ; 6. Mercedes Baumgartner, Legacy 26.89 SQ; 7. Macy Mack, Dickinson 26.97; 8. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 27.02

400 Meter Dash : 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 59.43 SQ; 2. Chloe Markovic, Century 61.58 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Page, Bismarck 62.65; 4. Thais Borud, Minot 63.95; 5. Peyton Jensen, Legacy 64.20; 6. Tessa Olson, Minot 66.14; 7. Michaela Dora, Bismarck 66.56; 8. Dekunseh Doe, Century 67.35

800 Meter Run : 1. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:24.64 SQ; 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:26.99; 3. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 2:27.50; 4. Emily Goldade, Century 2:29.97; 5. Allie Nelson, Minot 2:33.40; 6. Emma Fricke, Legacy 2:34.67; 7. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 2:35.94; 8. Brooke Neidefer, Bismarck 2:40.98

1600 Meter Run : 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:27.59 SQ; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:35.86; 3. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 5:43.66; 4. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 5:45.83; 5. Allie Wahlund, Minot 5:48.16; 6. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 5:51.11; 7. Aislin Anderson, Century 5:52.39; 8. Faith Wahl, Bismarck 5:53.49

3200 Meter Run : 1. Michaela Larson, Minot 13:03.80; 2. Delaney Wolf, Bismarck 13:15.71; 3. Amaya Ramsey, Mandan 13:22.89; 4. Zoe Kraft, Bismarck 13:33.19

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Heidi Hilz, Legacy 16.88; 2. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 16.89; 3. Bailey Bullinger, Mandan 17.10; 4. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 17.49; 5. Aurbey Porter, Minot 17.65; 6. Lillian Schneider, Williston 18.16

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 49.56; 2. Lauren Picard, Minot 49.94; 3. Micahela Dora, Bismarck 50.44; 4. Carly Fornshell, Century 50.47; 5. MaKensie Maher, Bismarck 50.67; 6. Bailey Bullinger, Mandan 51.93; 7. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 52.82; 8. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 53.31

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Dickinson 52.03 SQ; 2. Century 53.09; 3. Mandan 53.11; 4. Minot 53.15; 5. Williston 53.53

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Legacy 1:51.76; 2. Minot 1:52.34; 3. Century 1:54.37; 4. Mandan 1:58.38

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Century 4:18.23; 2. Legacy 4:20.38; 3. Minot 4:22.78; 4. Bismarck 4:33.28; 5. Mandan 4:34.07; 6. Williston 4:54.41

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 10:12.53; 2. Mandan 10:52.03; 3. Century 11:06.49

Long Jump : 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 17-4 SQ; 2. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 16-4; 3. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 16-2.5; 4. Hannah Dschaak, Century 16-0.5; 5. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 15-8; 6. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 15-7.5; 7. Ashley Scherbenske, Century 15-6; 8. Destiny Pfliiger, Bismarck 15-4.5

Triple Jump : 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 35-10.5 SQ; 2. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 35-9 SQ; 3. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 34-9 SQ; 4. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 33-10; 5. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 33-5; 6. Ryan Campbell, Dickinson 32-9; 7. Aubrey Porter, Minot 32-9; 8. Danielle Korsmo, Bismarck 32-6

High Jump : 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5-1 SQ; 2. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 4-11; 3. Jordan Weeks, Century 4-9; 4. Megan Henderson, Bismarck 4-9; 5. Olivia Dickerson, Bismarck 4-9; 6. Jenna Anderson, Bismarck 4-9; 7. Ryan Campbell, Dickinson & Shianne Friese, Century 4-7

Pole Vault : 1. Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck 9-9 SQ; 2. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 9-3 SQ; 3. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 8-9; 4. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 8-9; 5. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 8-9; 6. Addie Kuehl, Dickinson 8-3

Shot Put : 1. Regan Dennis, Century 39-11 SQ; 2. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 39-1 SQ; 3. Makaeli Johnson, Bismarck 36-9 SQ; 4. Onna Scheuer, Century 36-3 SQ; 5. Taylor Miller, Bismarck 35-8 SQ; 6. Destiny Pfliiger, Bismarck 35-7 SQ; 7. Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson 35-0; 8. Samantha Moe, Minot 34-4

Discus : 1. Katie German, Bismarck 139-11 SQ; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 119-6 SQ; 3. Kate Little, Century 110-3; 4. Onna Scheuer, Century 108-5; 5. Hannah Klipfel, Century 105-9; 6. Samantha Moe, Minot 104-9; 7. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 104-5; 8. Taya Helstad, Williston 101-11

Javelin: 1. Maddie Klein, Century 117-6 SQ; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 115-8 SQ; 3. Taylor Leingang, Mandan 108-2; 4. Onna Scheuer, Century 103-0; 5. Jalyn Helstad, Williston 101-3; 6. Faith Scheuer, Century 97-4; 7. Emily Wangler, Bismarck 95-3; 8. BreAnn Sullivan, Bismarck 85-9

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Century 177, 2. Legacy 165, 3. Minot 157, 4. Bismarck 112, 5. Williston 58, 6. Mandan 36, 7. Kenmare 8, 8. Dickinson 5.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 10.80 SQ; 2. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 10.86 SQ; 3. Manuel Bradford, Minot 10.95 SQ; 4. Jeremiah Morrisette, Century 11.21 SQ; 5. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 11.23 SQ; 6. Josh Sipes, Century 11.27 SQ; 7. Devin Kramer, Minot 11.29 SQ; 8. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.30 SQ (9. Johann Madrid, Minot 11.33 SQ; 10. Austin Smith, Minot 11.38 SQ)

200 Meter Dash : 1. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 22.19 SQ; 2. Manuel Bradford, Minot 22.24 SQ; 3. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22.73 SQ; 4. Tyler Boone, Legacy 23.05 SQ; 5. Cole Anderson, Century 23.17 SQ; 6. Jonas Wintergerst, Legacy 23.46; 7. Austin Smith, Minot 23.54; 8. Josh Sipes, Century 23.61

400 Meter Dash : 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 51.33 SQ; 2. Logan Goheen, Minot 51.88 SQ; 3. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 53.20; 4. Jonathan Mathistad, Minot 54.19; 5. Jaydon Mehlhoff, Minot 54.39; 6. Thomas Brink, Century 54.57; 7. Andrew Morgan, Mandan 54.92; 8. Alex Anderson, Legacy 55.16

800 Meter Run : 1. Leif Everson, Williston 2:03.56; 2. Jacob Rodin, Kenmare 2:04.01; 3. Mitch Honeyman, Century 2:05.74; 4. Grant Bushaw, Century 2:06.92; 5. Jack Sullivan, Bismarck 2:08.36; 6. Keaton Mack, Williston 2:08.70; 7. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 2:08.89; 8. Jaeger Marchant, Legacy 2:09.58

1600 Meter Run : 1. Leif Everson, Williston 4:36.56; 2. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 4:39.19; 3. Ryan Kohler, Century 4:42.96; 4. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 4:47.37; 5. Keaton Mack, Williston 4:49.05; 6. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 4:49.07; 7. Jack Markle, Legacy 4:49.86; 8. Leif Larsen, Williston 4:50.45

3200 Meter Run : 1. Evan Sayler, Century 9:58.43 SQ; 2. Joseph Wolfe, Century 10:00.25 SQ; 3. Micade Shumway, Williston 10:11.43; 4. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 10:49.60; 5. Austin Folk, Minot 10:52.79; 6. Carson Tofteland, Minot 11:01.68; 7. Trajon Vigan, Mandan 11:29.46; 8. Thor Nelson, Minot 11:41.95

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Dominic Martinez, Williston 14.95 SQ; 2. Preston Johnson, Minot 15.26 SQ; 3. Jeremiah Morrisette, Century 15.63 SQ; 4. Jason Fetch, Legacy 15.71 SQ; 5. Christian Walth, Bismarck 16.10; 6. Dane Allen, Bismarck 16.69; 7. Hunter Scanson, Century 17.00; 8. Oakley Martin, Century 17.47

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 41.74 SQ; 2. Manuel Bradford, Minot 41.87 SQ; 3. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 42.90; 4. Austin Frey, Mandan 44.13; 5. Hunter Scanson, Century 45.49; 6. Casey Beck, Mandan 45.70; 7. Preston Johnson, Minot 45.91; 8. Julian Schock, Legacy 49.16

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 43.84 SQ; 2. Bismarck ??; 3. Williston ??; 4. Dickinson ??; 5. Legacy ??; 6. Century ??

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Legacy 1:33.79 SQ; 2. Century 1:39.05; 3. Minot 1:39.59; 4. Williston 1:40.03

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Legacy 3:37.32; 2. Minot 3:38.45; 3. Century 3:42.03; 4. Bismarck 3:46.30; 5. Mandan 3:47.07; 6. Williston 3:47.59; 7. Minot 'B' 3:52.44; 8. Century 'B' 3:52.80

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 8:27.75; 2. Century 8:34.63; 3. Legacy 8:54.27; 4. Bismarck 9:09.10

Long Jump : 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 22-11.5 SQ; 2. Hunter Humann, Legacy 21-10 SQ; 3. Josh Sipes, Century 21-3.5 SQ; 4. Austin Smith, Minot 21-1 SQ; 5. Oliver Nelson, Century 20-9 SQ; 6. Justin Engg, Minot 20-7.5; 7. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 20-3.5; 8. Patrick Doan, Legacy 20-3

Triple Jump : 1. Dane Allen, Bismarck 42-4 SQ; 2. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 42-0.5 SQ; 3. Lucas Mayer, Century 41-7.5 SQ; 4. Mason Sys, Minot 40-10; 5. Jalen Ballard, Minot 40-3; 6. Dylan Fleck, Mandan 39-5; 7. Jayce Lee, Century 39-2.5; 8. Rhett Clements, Legacy 38-7.5

High Jump : 1. Kade Amundson, Century & Rhett Clements, Legacy 6-2 SQ; 3. Lucas Mayer, Century 6-0; 4. Jack Ziegler, Minot 5-10; 5. Jayce Lee, Century 5-10; 6. Bryce Auck, Century 5-8; 7. Justin Engg, Minot 5-8; 8. Devyn Vance, Century 5-6

Pole Vault : 1. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 13-0 SQ; 2. Isaac Watson, Mandan 13-0 SQ; 3. Eric Krug, Bismarck 12-6 SQ; 4. Conor Wright, Legacy 12-6 SQ; 5. Grant Schmeichel, Legacy 12-6 SQ; 6. Brandon Schaffer, Century 12-6 SQ; 7. Noah Todd, Legacy 12-0; 8. Skyler Bossert, Mandan 11-0

Shot Put : 1. Levi Rockey, Century 53-5 SQ; 2. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 51-4 SQ; 3. Jared Rath, Bismarck 51-2 SQ; 4. Je-Mario Jones, Minot 49-7 SQ; 5. Logan Krueger, Minot 49-3 SQ; 6. Corey Helm, Legacy 49-1 SQ; 7. Jake Hurt, Legacy 47-3; 8. Brennett Beehler, Bismarck 47-2

Discus : 1. Levi Rockey, Century 162-9 SQ; 2. Nathan Kraft, Century 149-3 SQ; 3. Corey Helm, Legacy 148-8 SQ; 4. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 147-7 SQ; 5. Layne Rouse, Minot 143-2; 6. Devan Rohrich, Mandan 132-10; 7. Dalton Gullickson, Bismarck 132-9; 8. Logan Krueger, Minot 131-7

Javelin: 1. Derek Wax, Legacy 163-9 SQ; 2. Nic Carter, Bismarck 155-3; 3. Matt Kraft, Legacy 155-1; 4. Odin Nelson, Minot 154-7; 5. Brandon Schaffer, Century 150-11; 6. James Laducer, Bismarck 146-6; 7. Zack Kuhn, Bismarck 145-8; 8. Luke Little, Century 145-7
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Tue Apr 11, 2017 11:12 pm

KINDRED INVITATIONAL
@ Kindred
Thursday, April 13th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 144, 2. Kindred 132.5, 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 100, 4. Barnes County North 72.5, 5. Oak Grove & May-Port-CG 66.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 13.09; 2. Lily Baldwin, MWL 13.28; 3. Victoria Braaten, Kindred & Hannah Willson, BCN 13.34; 5. Lexi Rose, BCN 13.55; 6. Lacsey Reece, Kindred 13.90; 7. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14.24; 8. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 14.34

200 Meter Dash : 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 26.96; 2. Madi Erickson, Kindred 27.18; 3. Emily McKay, OG 28.40; 4. Hannah Willson, BCN 28.46; 5. Lily Baldwin, MWL 28.84; 6. Olivia Abraham, Kindred 28.87; 7. Julia Bogart, OG 28.93; 8. Emily Stover, OG 29.10

400 Meter Dash : 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 61.79; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 65.10; 3. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 70.22; 4. Greta Larson, OG 75.97

800 Meter Run : 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:22.75 SQ; 2. Reagan Baesler, HCV 2:28.40; 3. Jensyn Zink, HCV 2:37.12; 4. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 2:44.56; 5. Abigail Farsdale, Kindred 2:45.15; 6. Hope Rohrbeck, Kindred 2:47.72; 7. Tess Scott, BCN 2:48.09; 8. Katelin Grinde, MPCG 2:50.21

1600 Meter Run : 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 5:29.65 SQ; 2. Jensyn Zink, HCV 5:36.28; 3. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 5:40.02; 4. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 6:13.84; 5. Maria Pruneda, HCV 6:16.65; 6. Tess Scott, BCN 6:27.46; 7. Hannah Luithle, HCV 6:49.00; 8. Katelyn Kennedy, HCV 7:17.40

3200 Meter Run : 1. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 12:06.40 SQ; 2. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 12:08.05 SQ

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 17.46; 2. Addi Eckart, HCV 18.24; 3. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 19.22; 4. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG 21.09; 5. Codi Krueger, MPCG 23.49; 6. Belle Neset, MPCG 24.34

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 51.72; 2. Addi Eckart, HCV 53.12; 3. Brooke Hiatt, Kindred 55.21; 4. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 58.09; 5. Belle Neset, MPCG 63.64; 6. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG 64.93

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Kindred 53.30; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53.75; 3. Oak Grove 53.81; 4. May-Port-CG 61.14

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Kindred 1:52.90; 2. Oak Grove 1:53.62

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Kindred 4:47.37

Long Jump : 1. Jordyn Everson, BCN 15-5.75; 2. Victoria Braaten, Kindred 15-0; 3. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 14-11.5; 4. Hannah Anderson, MWL 14-1.5; 5. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 14-1; 6. Julia Bogart, OG 13-11; 7. Olivia Kritzberger, HCV 13-7.5; 8. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 13-5.5

Triple Jump : 1. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 34-3 SQ; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 33-8.25; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 32-11; 4. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 30-11; 5. Jordyn Everson, BCN 30-0.5; 6. Olivia Kritzberger, HCV 28-5; 7. Alexis Thomas, MPCG 28-1.25; 8. Hanna McIntyre, MPCG 27-4.5

High Jump : 1. Katja Berge, HCV 4-11; 2. Jordyn Everson, BCN 4-11; 3. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 4-7; 4. Olivia Abraham, Kindred 4-5; 5. Taylor Garrett, MPCG 4-1

Pole Vault : 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 9-0 SQ; 2. Emily McKay, OG 7-6; 3. Sherilyn Gutzmer, MWL 6-6

Shot Put : 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 35-0; 2. Allison Widmer, OG 33-7; 3. Josie Lundquist, Kinded 31-7; 4. Alee Searles, MWL 30-3; 5. Grace Cutshaw, HCV 28-9; 6. Hope Willson, BCN 27-6; 7. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 2-5; 8. Olivia Fehr, BCN 26-4

Discus : 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 115-5 SQ; 2. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 101-3; 3. Allison Widmer, OG 95-5; 4. Josie Lundquist, Kindred 94-11; 5. Hope Willson, BCN 92-4; 6. Olivia Fehr, BCN 90-7; 7. Alee Searles, MWL 84-6; 8. Grace Cutshaw, HCV 84-4

Javelin: 1. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 120-4 SQ; 2. Amanda Roller, OG 108-9; 3. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 80-11; 4. Greta Larson, OG 75-8; 5. Olivia Fehr, BCN 70-5; 6. Alee Searles, MWL 64-4

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Kindred 216.2, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 144, 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 140.5, 4. Oak Grove 56, 5. May-Port-CG 52, 6. Barnes County North 6.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.02 SQ; 2. Grant Skager, HCV & Jake Freitag, Kindred 11.31; 4. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 11.71; 5. Gunnar Braaten, Kindred 11.81; 6. Isaac Luithle, HCV 11.87; 7. Joseph Akiri, OG 12.02; 8. Carlos Rodriguez, HCV 12.08

200 Meter Dash : 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.18; 2. Rylee Groth, MPCG 24.24; 3. Bryar Erickson, MWL 24.47; 4. Gunnar Braaten, Kindred 24.56; 5. Joseph Akiri, OG 25.02; 6. Brock Benson, Kindred 25.09; 7. Lane Gastro, MWL 26.28; 8. Austin Myers, MWL 27.38

400 Meter Dash : 1. Shandon Toenies, HCV 51.99 SQ; 2. Grant Skager, HCV 53.87; 3. Oscar Benson, HCV 55.43; 4. Isaac Luithle, HCV 55.66; 5. Nick Rexine, MPCG 56.40; 6. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 58.18; 7. Ryan Davis, Kindred 58.90; 8. Nic Chase, Kindred 63.94

800 Meter Run : 1. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:12.37; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 2:17.28; 3. Kody Pastian, HCV 2:24.59; 4. Gus Aaland, Kindred 2:26.24; 5. Dawson Schaffer, Kindred 2:30.21; 6. Levi Mattson, HCV 2:31.05; 7. Nathan Farsdale, Kindred 2:31.18; 8. Franklin Huang, BCN 2:37.05

1600 Meter Run : 1. Elias Neson, HCV 5:05.43; 2. Gus Aaland, Kindred 5:15.58; 3. Logan Shaw, Kindred 5:23.00; 4. Kody Pastian, HCV 5:24.12; 5. Luke Leshuk, HCV 5:43.00; 6. Jackson Rexine, MPCG 5:50.78; 7. Franklin Huang, BCN 5:53.34; 8. Jack Machecek, OG 5:54.21

3200 Meter Run : 1. Tommy Conmy, OG 11:18.06; 2. Gavin Sunderland, OG 11:22.38

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17.06; 2. Tyler Niemi, OG 19.18; 3. Devin Houska, Kindred 20.00; 4. Kadin Olson, Kindred 20.69; 5. Ian McKay, OG 22.14

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Devin Houska, Kindred 49.81; 2. Kadin Olson, Kindred 50.96; 3. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 56.58

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46.03; 2. Kindred 47.31

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. May-Port-CG 1:40.87; 2. Kindred 'A' 1:40.88; 3. Kindred 'B' 1:46.68

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Kindred 3:40.39; 2. May-Port-CG 4:38.71

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:08.00; 2. Kindred 9:30.53; 3. Oak Grove 9:51.28

Long Jump : 1. Adam Sakry, MWL 19-9; 2. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 19-8.5; 3. Brock Benson, Kindred 19-8; 4. Oscar Benson, HCV 19-6; 5. Luke Foertsch, MWL 18-11.5; 6. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 18-5; 7. Joseph Akiri, OG 18-3; 8. Devin Houska, Kindred 18-0

Triple Jump : 1. Michael Hall, Kindred 42-6 SQ; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 41-6.5 SQ; 3. Luke Foertsch, MWL 41-6.25 SQ; 4. Brock Benson, Kindred 40-6.5; 5. Hunter Churchill, MWL 38-10.5; 6. Devin Houska, Kindred 37-9; 7. Paden Hoffarth, Kindred 37-4.5; 8. Mark Noimanyvone, MWL 35-6

High Jump : 1. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 6-0; 2. Hunter Hennings, HCV 5-10; 3. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 5-10; 4. Elijah Sheets, MPCG 5-8; 5. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 5-6

Pole Vault : 1. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 11-6; 2. Toby Sheets, MPCG 11-6; 3. Logan Shaw, Kindred 10-6; 4. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 9-0; 5. Zachary Frankki, MWL 9-0; 6. Gavin Wright, HCV 8-0; 7. Nathan Farsdale, Kindred & Kolten Mellem, MWL 7-0

Shot Put : 1. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 47-9 SQ; 2. Jake Connely, HCV 41-5; 3. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 40-9; 4. Charlie Rieger, Kindred 39-3; 5. Austin Widmer, OG 36-7; 6. Levi Mattson, HCV 36-0; 7. Wyatt Stennes, MPCG 35-9; 8. Casey Bushkol, MWL 35-0

Discus : 1. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 121-5; 2. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 118-5; 3. Jake Connely, HCV 106-3; 4. Casey Bushkol, MWL 102-2; 5. Wyatt Stennes, MPCG 101-10; 6. Austin Widmer, OG 99-10; 7. Greg Cramer, Kindred 93-8; 8. Jacob Pruneda, HCV 79-10

Javelin: 1. Michael Hall, Kindred 126-2.5; 2. Brock Benson, Kindred 123-2; 3. Casey Bushkol, MWL 122-5; 4. Greg Cramer, Kindred 106-4; 5. Austin Widmer, OG 103-7; 6. Conrad Toth, BCN 103-0; 7. Alix Wisnewski, MWL 94-7; 8. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 92-2
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 17, 2017 3:28 pm

CENTRAL CASS INVITATIONAL
@ Casselton
Tuesday, April 18th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 109.5, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 103, 3. Park River 96, 4. Fargo Davies JV 81, 5. Central Cass 64, 6. Hatton-Northwood 56, 7. Oakes 55.5, 8. May-Port-CG 50, 9. Edgeley-Kulm 39, 10. Oak Grove 34, 11. Sargent County 26, 12. Northern Cass 24, 13. Richland 13, 14. West Fargo JV 7.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 12.59 SQ; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 13.17; 3. Lanie Awender, Oakes 13.38; 4. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 13.40; 5. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 13.58; 6. Anne Braun, MWL 13.62; 7. Kylie Grommesh, CC 13.65; 8. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 13.85

200 Meter Dash : 1. Beatrice Kjelland, PR 26.70 SQ; 2. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 27.65; 3. Veronica Belgarde, H-N 28.11; 4. Lily Pyle, CC 28.59; 5. Lily Baldwin, MWL 28.86; 6. Lanie Awender, Oakes 28.95; 7. Charlee Lang, OG 29.18; 8. Julia Sveen, PR 29.70

400 Meter Dash : 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 59.19 SQ; 2. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 66.47; 3. Morgan Chalich, PR 68.25; 4. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 68.54; 5. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 69.16; 6. Julia Sveen, PR 69.62; 7. Marisa Garza, Oakes 70.87; 8. Morgan Thompson, HCV 71.10

800 Meter Run : 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 2:20.49 SQ; 2. MacKenzie Holkesvig, H-N 2:24.40 SQ; 3. Cailee Peterson, MPCG 2:26.34; 4. Jensyn Zink, HCV 2:28.89; 5. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 2:29.34; 6. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:34.49; 7. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:40.98; 8. Abby Faleide, CC 2:44.36

1600 Meter Run : 1. MacKenzie Holkesvig, H-N 5:29.49 SQ; 2. Jensyn Zink, HCV 5:36.01; 3. Drew Frolek, MWL 5:43.18; 4. Dreah Frolek, MWL 5:57.92; 5. Abby Faleide, CC 6:04.06; 6. Katelyn Kennedy, HCV 6:36.56; 7. Araina Blacksmith, NC 6:42.86; 8. Hannah Luithle, HCV 6:46.17

3200 Meter Run : 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 11:55.31 SQ; 2. Dreah Frolek, MWL 12:16.05 SQ; 3. Jensen Bloom, Davies 14:21.08; 4. Morgan Verke, H-N 15:12.28; 5. Arwyn Berke, H-N 16:56.81

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 16.44 SQ; 2. Addi Eckart, HCV 17.73; 3. Payton Johnson, NC 17.94; 4. Rita Nimpaye, Davies 17.98; 5. Brandi Peterson, Davies 18.12; 6. KaliRae Garcia, CC 18.29; 7. Madison Oster, MWL 18.31; 8. Nora Peterson, MPCG 18.51

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Elaina Swartz, PR 47.67 SQ; 2. Addi Eckart, HCV 51.43; 3. Payton Johnson, NC 52.33, 4. Rita Nimpaye, Davies 54.15; 5. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 54.86; 6. Madison Oster, MWL 55.80; 7. Allison Burud, Davies 55.83; 8. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 56.32

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Park River 52.39 SQ; 2. Richland 54.40; 3. Oak Grove 54.87; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 56.17; 5. Central Cass 56.72; 6. May-Port-CG 56.97; 7. West Fargo 58.78; 8. Fargo Davies 'C' 60.17

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Park River 1:53.08; 2. Central Cass 1:56.45; 3. May-Port-CG 1:57.32; 4. West Fargo 2:05.96; 5. Oakes 2:06.19; 6. Hatton-Northwood 2:08.85; 7. Sargent County 2:11.54

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:21.04; 2. May-Port-CG 4:21.58; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:38.17; 4. Oakes 4:40.76; 5. Central Cass 4:43.84

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 10:26.83; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:55.99; 3. May-Port-CG 11:01.22; 4. Hatton-Northwood 11:35.17; 5. Park River 12:07.33; 6. Central Cass 12:32.26

Long Jump : 1. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 14-6.5; 2. Carlie Kieffer, CC 14-5; 3. Grace Johnson, PR 13-9.5; 4. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 13-9; 5. Mia Pederson, H-N 13-7.5; 6. Nora Peterson, MPCG 13-7; 7. Julia Bogart, OG 13-7; 8. Lanie Awender, Oakes 13-6.5

Triple Jump : 1. Kaitlyn Schiele, EK 33-8; 2. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 33-5; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 32-11; 4. Kylie Grommesh, CC 32-0; 5. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 31-6; 6. Abby Folkman, Oakes 31-4; 7. Bailey Skjefte, Oakes 30-6.5; 8. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 30-6

High Jump : 1. Maci McMillan, PR & Amber Peterson, SC 4-11; 3. Katja Berge, HCV 4-11; 4. Carlie Kieffer, CC 4-11; 5. Bethany Corcoron, CC 4-11; 6. Kelyn Johnson, OG 4-9; 7. Faith Aasen, NC 4-9; 8. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 4-9

Pole Vault : 1. Ana Claire Rue, Davies 9-0; 2. Abby Likness, Davies 8-0; 3. Mya Winjum, Davies 8-0; 4. Addi Eckart, HCV & Claire Wagner, Oakes 7-6; 6. Nora Peterson, MPCG 7-6; 7. Emily McKay, OG 7-6; 8. Mya Kommer, Davies 7-6

Shot Put : 1. Shelby Dietz, SC 34-5; 2. Allison Widmer, OG 33-4; 3. Lilly Malone, EK 31-7; 4. AJ Eberhardt, Davies 30-2; 5. Sadie Hansen, Oakes 29-10; 6. Hannah Gordon, PR 29-8; 7. Lauren Wagner, Davies 29-7.5; 8. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 29-5

Discus : 1. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 100-0; 2. Allison Widmer, OG 94-4; 3. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 93-10; 4. AJ Eberhardt, Davies 91-9; 5. Hannah Roesler, CC 89-9; 6. Bella Hansen, Oakes 89-1; 7. Alee Searles, MWL 86-4; 8. Sadie Hansen, Oakes 84-5

Javelin: 1. Shelby Roney, Oakes 123-11 SQ; 2. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 120-0 SQ; 3. Lauren Wagner, Davies 103-6; 4. Amber Peterson, SC 100-0; 5. Hannah Gordon, PR 96-9; 6. Amanda Roller, OG 95-3; 7. Alyx Schmitz, Oakes 90-0; 8. Mia Pederson, H-N 88-0

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 144, 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 109, 3. Central Cass 101.5, 4. Edgeley-Kulm 62, 5. Northern Cass 59, 6. Fargo Davies JV 56, 7. Oak Grove 44, 8. Sargent County 40, 9. Oakes 32, 10. Richland 29, 11. May-Port-CG 28, 12. West Fargo JV 24, 13. Park River 23, 14. Hatton-Northwood 18.5

100 Meter Dash : 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.71; 2. Brant Bohmert, NC 11.79; 3. Max Farquhar, CC 11.83; 4. Braeden Knutson, CC 11.84; 5. Wes Koetz, CC 11.89; 6. Caleb Holm, NC 11.90; 7. Jorgen Paulson, EK 11.96; 8. Matt Wika, NC 12.00

200 Meter Dash : 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 24.06; 2. Caleb Holm, NC 24.24; 3. Jorgen Paulson, EK 24.44; 4. Wes Koetz, CC 24.53; 5. Matt Wika, NC 24.62; 6. Bryar Erickson, MWL 24.63; 7. Braeden Knutson, CC 24.69; 8. Joe Hoff, NC 24.79

400 Meter Dash : 1. Joe Hoff, NC 53.37; 2. Owen Irvine, PR 53.99; 3. Thiago Choi, OG 54.96; 4. Braeden Knutson, CC 56.33; 5. Thomas Doboyou, CC 56.77; 6. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 57.48; 7. Wyatt Pierce, OG 58.35; 8. Samuel Sveen, PR 58.53

800 Meter Run : 1. Isaac Huber, EK 2:01.92 SQ; 2. Elias Neson, HCV 2:11.68; 3. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:12.16; 4. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:12.77; 5. Tommy Conmy, OG 2:13.62; 6. Kody Pastian, HCV 2:18.60; 7. Lucas Nitschke, EK 2:18.97; 8. Broden Frolek, MWL 2:19.09

1600 Meter Run : 1. Isaac Huber, EK 4:35.23 SQ; 2. Elias Neson, HCV 4:56.80; 3. Layne Schmit, Oakes 4:57.74; 4. Hunter Lentz, Richland 5:00.85; 5. Tommy Conmy, OG 5:01.82; 6. Lucas Nitschke, EK 5:07.27; 7. Brackin Awender, Oakes 5:15.64; 8. Chase Gross, CC 5:22.37

3200 Meter Run : 1. Chase Fossum, HCV 10:56.85; 2. Gavin Sunderland, OG 11:11.48; 3. Kody Pastian, HCV 11:33.16; 4. Tyler Zahn, EK 12:12.84; 5. Ryan Hermes, Oakes 12:14.53; 6. Luke Leshuk, HCV 12:15.32; 7. Cameron Moe, OG 12:58.25; 8. Travis Askerooth, SC 14:15.28

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 16.95; 2. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17.50; 3. Tyler Niemi, OG 19.93; 4. Gavin Reiland, Richland 20.55; 5. Eric Romero, MWL 20.62; 6. Aidan Olson-Tinglestad, CC 21.60; 7. Ian McKay, OG 21.65

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 42.95; 2. Isaac Huber, EK 45.00; 3. Rylan Myron, H-N 47.01; 4. Jarod Roth, SC 47.94; 5. Eric Romero, MWL 48.37; 6. Blake Nelson, SC 48.69; 7. Dylan Myrvik, PR 51.07; 8. Ian McKay, OG 53.66

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 46.72; 2. Sargent County 48.12; 3. Central Cass 48.70; 4. West Fargo 49.17; 5. May-Port-CG 49.92; 6. Hatton-Northwood 50.63

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:35.28; 2. Northern Cass 1:36.81; 3. Central Cass 1:37.76; 4. West Fargo 1:41.15; 5. Park River 1:41.36; 6. May-Port-CG 1:41.78; 7. Oakes 1:43.94; 8. Sargent County 1:45.47

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Central Cass 3:41.79; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3:41.88; 3. May-Port-CG 3:49.08; 4. Richland 3:54.36; 5. Sargent County 3:54.41; 6. West Fargo 3:55.63; 7. Oakes 4:05.32; 8. Edgeley-Kulm 4:11.23

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:05.09; 2. Oak Grove 9:05.72; 3. Oakes 9:41.55; 4. Central Cass 9:50.57; 5. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 9:56.95; 6. May-Port-CG 10:04.65

Long Jump : 1. Adam Sakry, MWL 19-1; 2. Oscar Benson, HCV 18-10.5; 3. Max Farquhar, CC 18-9.5; 4. Jorgen Paulson, EK 18-9; 5. Jake Ihland, Richland 18-6; 6. Jacob Hanson, SC 17-9; 7. Matt Wika, NC 17-7; 8. Joseph Akiri, OG 17-7

Triple Jump : 1. Jorgen Paulson, EK 41-3; 2. Oscar Benson, HCV 40-1; 3. Luke Foertsch, MWL 39-2.5; 4. Jacob Hanson, SC 38-1; 5. Adam Sakry, MWL 37-9; 6. Matt Grove, Oakes 36-5.5; 7. Blake Nelson, SC 35-11; 8. Mark Noimanyvone, MWL 34-9.5

High Jump : 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 6-0; 2. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 6-0; 3. Jamie Gorres, H-N & Dillon Haines, CC 5-10; 5. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 5-10; 6. Drew Wittich, SC 5-8; 7. Elijah Sheets, MPCG 5-8; 8. Hunter Hennings, HCV 5-8

Pole Vault : 1. Toby Sheets, MPCG 12-0 SQ; 2. Andrew Zuther, CC 9-6; 3. Benjamin Frankki, MWL 9-0; 4. Riley Lebahn, WF 8-6; 5. Cameron Gilley, CC 8-6; 6. Michael Cantrell, MWL 8-6; 7. Grarrett Meehl, Oakes 7-6; 8. Kolten Mellem, MWL 7-6

Shot Put : 1. Andre Baguma, Davies 46-1; 2. Jake Connely, HCV 43-0; 3. Cole Clementson, PR 42-8; 4. Blake Loomis, Richland 42-5; 5. Alex Luistro, Davies 40-7; 6. Charlie Moffet, MWL 39-7.5; 7. Troy Dietz, SC 38-10; 8. Daniel Langlie, Davies 38-7

Discus : 1. Charlie Moffet, MWL 128-9; 2. Alex Luistro, Davies 125-0; 3. Andre Baguma, Davies 115-6.5; 4. Jake Connely, HCV 112-2; 5. Easton Hoffman, Davies 111-4; 6. Ibrahim Ali, Davies 111-2; 7. Tanner Jelinek, PR 109-4.5; 8. Thomas Metzger, NC 107-9.5

Javelin: 1. Thomas Metzger, NC 156-8.5; 2. Tyrell Setness, Davies 151-2; 3. Zach Boyanovsky, Davies 136-3; 4. Innocent Nsengiyumva, Davies 134-5; 5. Dillon Haines, CC 134-0; 6. Justin Lehmann, SC 130-0; 7. Zach Jones, CC 127-5; 8. Mason Hischer, Davies 126-5
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon Apr 17, 2017 3:28 pm

GF SERTOMA
@ Cushman Field, Grand Forks
Tuesday, April 18th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. GF Red River 190.33, 2. West Fargo 110, 3. Shanley 97, 4. WF Sheyenne 92.33, 5. GF Central 80.33, 6. Wahpeton 62.5, 7. Fargo North 55.5, 8. Devils Lake 27, 9. Climax-Fisher/Sacred Heart (MN) 12.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Darlene Suah, WF 12.91 SQ; 2. Amber Lingen, Wahp 13.07; 3. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 13.09; 4. Grace Emineth, GFRR 13.25; 5. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 13.42; 6. Keedayla Jacobs-Hughes, North & Brita Griffin, North 13.66; 8. Bailey Bernstein, Wahp 13.73

200 Meter Dash : 1. Nautic Ward, GFRR 26.45 SQ; 2. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 27.37; 3. Beth Alexander, DL 27.72; 4. Makenna Bares, Shanley 28.14; 5. Tiana Pfaff, WF 28.26; 6. Mckenzie Meland, GFRR 28.31; 7. Ayla Mondry, North & Bailey Bernstein, Wahp 28.52

400 Meter Dash : 1. Kaia Hudson, North 61.98; 2. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 62.18; 3. Jessica Mertens, DL 64.36; 4. Jessica Remer, CF/SH 64.53; 5. Mattyson Barta, Sheyenne 65.23; 6. Julia Vetter, Shanley 65.35; 7. Alexia Hoefs, Sheyenne 65.37; 8. Melodie Letvin, Sheyenne 65.75

800 Meter Run : 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 2:21.17 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 2:21.31 SQ; 3. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 2:32.30; 4. Julia Krause, Shanley 2:40.17; 5. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 2:41.64; 6. Rachel Hatcher, CF/SH 2:42.18; 7. Alex Richards, GFRR 2:42.23; 8. Peytun Campbell, GFRR 2:44.89

1600 Meter Run : 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 5:12.13 SQ; 2. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 5:31.12; 3. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 5:48.28; 4. Nikki Schreiner, WF 5:51.13; 5. Eden Smith, Sheyenne 5:54.37; 6. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 5:58.46; 7. Karlie Goshen, North 5:59.62; 8. Silje Kindseth, GFC 6:01.87

3200 Meter Run : 1. Alexis Roehl, GFC 11:14.01 SQ; 2. Rachel Torrey, GFC 11:27.48 SQ; 3. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 12:22.40; 4. Abby Smith, WF 12:25.62; 5. Rachel Hatcher, CF/SH 13:59.77; 6. Juliet Geffre, Shanley 14:11.60

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 16.12 SQ; 2. Alexis Bachmeier, North 17.08; 3. Andrea Hinkley, North 17.95; 4. Janee Harris, GFC 18.01; 5. Madilynn Heydt, GFRR 18.66; 6. Allie Wendel, Sheyenne 18.71; 7. Lauren Hillman, GFC 18.91; 8. Megan Shroyer, GFRR 19.12

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 47.66 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 47.80 SQ; 3. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 50.10; 4. Noelle Freeman, Shanley 50.47; 5. Harmony Hentschall, GFRR 51.38; 6. Makenna Bares, Shanley 51.50; 7. Sydney Nelson, Sheyenne 52.32; 8. Katrina Dietz, Sheyenne 52.87

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. GF Red River 51.31 SQ; 2. Wahpeton 52.51 SQ; 3. West Fargo 53.58; 4. Fargo North 53.68; 5. GF Central 54.90; 6. Shanley 56.80; 7. Devils Lake 57.95; 8. Wahpeton 'B' 60.71

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Wahpeton 1:48.78 SQ; 2. Shanley 1:52.54; 3. GF Red River 1:52.91; 4. West Fargo 1:53.72; 5. Fargo North 1:53.74; 6. WF Sheyenne 1:54.08; 7. Fargo North 'B' 2:02.77; 8. GF Central 2:04.95

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. GF Red River 4:11.68 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 4:16.07 SQ; 3. West Fargo 4:16.59; 4. Shanley 4:24.64; 5. GF Central 4:26.14; 6. Devils Lake 4:28.79; 7. Shanley 'B' 4:35.72; 8. Shanley 'C' 4:43.60

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. WF Sheyenne 10:20.95; 2. West Fargo 10:30.09; 3. Shanley 10:38.52; 4. Fargo North 10:40.49; 5. Shanley 'B' 11:28.94; 6. GF Red River 13:49.51

Long Jump : 1. Tiana Pfaff, WF 17-0 SQ; 2. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 16-7; 3. Grace Emineth, GFRR 16-6.5; 4. Akealy Moton, WF 16-2; 5. Claire Anderson, GFRR 15-5; 6. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahp 15-5; 7. Jesse Price, WF 15-3.5; 8. Victoria Harris, GFC 15-2

Triple Jump : 1. Claire Leach, GFRR 34-2.5 SQ; 2. Amber Lingen, Wahp 33-6.5; 3. Beth Alexander, DL 33-2.75; 4. Claire Anderson, GFRR 32-2; 5. Lauren Hillman, GFC 32-0; 6. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 31-11; 7. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 31-11; 8. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 31-2

High Jump : 1. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 5-1 SQ; 2. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 4-11; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahp 4-11; 4. Madison Connors, WF 4-11; 5. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 4-11; 6. Allie Wendel, Sheyenne 4-9; 7. Beth Alexander, DL 4-9; 8. Gena Cornelius, Wahp 4-9

Pole Vault : 1. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 9-3 SQ; 2. Reganne Brewster, GFRR 8-9; 3. Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne 8-3; 4. Megan Peck, GFC 7-9; 5. Amni Austin, Sheyenne 7-9; 6. Ella Paul, GFRR 7-9; 7. Erin Shroyer, GFRR 7-9; 8. Madison Daub, Sheyenne; Meghan Allan, GFC & Madilynn Heydt, GFRR 7-3

Shot Put : 1. Akealy Moton, WF 45-5 SQ; 2. Mia Murph, GFRR 38-8 SQ; 3. Shelby Frank, GFRR 33-9; 4. Alea Al-Juhari, North 33-6; 5. Taylor Schweigert, North 31-7; 6. Gabby Kost, Shanley 31-3; 7. Whitney Littlewind, DL 30-10; 8. Cassidy Wilson, GFRR 30-5

Discus : 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 130-3 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 127-3 SQ; 3. Mia Murph, GFRR 108-4; 4. Emily Dietz, Shanley 108-3; 5. Kelly Christmann, Shanley 98-10; 6. Kayley Schaeffer, WF 95-10; 7. Caira Berg, Shanley 94-9; 8. Clare Bath, Shanley 90-2

Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 129-2 SQ; 2. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 116-6 SQ; 3. Sarah Lancaster, GFRR 105-8; 4. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 104-0; 5. Kaylee Lancaster, GFRR 101-4; 6. Caira Berg, Shanley 97-3; 7. Alex Page, GFRR 89-9; 8. Emily Dietz, Shanley 85-9

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. GF Red River 205, 2. Fargo North 151.5, 3. WF Sheyenne 124.5, 4. West Fargo 113.5, 5. Shanley 63, 6. GF Central 40.5, 7. Wahpeton 20.5, 8. Devils Lake 14.5, 9. Climax-Fisher/Sacred Heart (MN) 5.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.29 SQ; 2. Jacob Levin, WF 11.34 SQ; 3. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 11.46; 4. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 11.56; 5. Tyler Burian, GFRR 11.61; 6. Alessandro Genova, WF 11.64; 7. Ben Fritz-Saville, WF & Zane Miller, GFC 11.73

200 Meter Dash : 1. Matt Santos, North 22.75 SQ; 2. George Nyanforh, GFRR 23.69; 3. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 23.75; 4. Keaton Mahnke, Sheyenne 23.80; 5. Ben Fritz-Saville, WF 23.96; 6. Hunter Mathias, Shanley 24.09; 7. Zack Topping, GFRR 24.24; 8. Zane Miller, GFC 24.28

400 Meter Dash : 1. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 51.78 SQ; 2. Matthew Russell, Shanley 52.94; 3. Noah Schaeffer, WF 52.97; 4. Garrett Krom, North 53.20; 5. George Nyanforh, GFRR 54.59; 6. Hunter Mathias, Shanley 54.99; 7. Jake Svenby, WF 55.50; 8. Cody Robertson, GFRR 55.83

800 Meter Run : 1. David Dowdell, North 2:02.46; 2. Matthew Russell, Shanley 2:06.70; 3. Bridger Scraper, North 2:09.04; 4. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 2:09.21; 5. Nick Peterson, WF 2:12.00; 6. Maxwell Evenson, North 2:13.44; 7. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 2:13.93; 8. Marcelles Sartwell, GFRR 2:14.15

1600 Meter Run : 1. David Dowdell, North 4:39.73; 2. Drew Mears, WF 4:45.13; 3. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 4:47.99; 4. Richie Osborn, GFC 4:49.84; 5. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 4:50.34; 6. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 4:51.19; 7. Jack Berg, North 4:53.21; 8. Tim Dunham, GFRR 4:54.47

3200 Meter Run : 1. Caleb Yokom, North 10:09.61; 2. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 10:31.36; 3. Braxton Bruer, WF 10:42.83; 4. Mohamud Yahye, GFRR 11:02.23; 5. Aaron Springer, CF/SH 11:03.11; 6. Logan Seger, Shanley 11:05.76; 7. Jake Arason, GFRR 11:26.14; 8. Hayden Reitmeier, CF/SH 11:30.89

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 15.00 SQ; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 15.48 SQ; 3. Erik Anderson, North 15.65 SQ; 4. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 16.27; 5. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 16.81; 6. Matt Filson, GFC 16.89; 7. Sawyer Kenney, North 17.75; 8. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 18.06

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Matt Santos, North 40.85 SQ; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 41.81 SQ; 3. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 43.00; 4. Erik Anderson, North 43.11; 5. Sawyer Kenney, North 44.21; 6. John Morton, WF 45.20; 7. Andrew Arnold, GFC 45.35; 8. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 45.44

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. WF Sheyenne 44.14 SQ; 2. GF Red River 45.15 SQ; 3. Fargo North 45.46; 4. Shanley 46.03; 5. West Fargo 46.21; 6. WF Sheyenne 'B' 47.40; 7. GF Red River 'B' 47.73

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. WF Sheyenne 1:32.73 SQ; 2. GF Red River 1:35.97; 3. Fargo North 1:37.26; 4. West Fargo 1:39.89; 5. Shanley 1:40.91; 6. Fargo North 'B' 1:42.11; 7. Wahpeton 1:42.34; 8. WF Sheyenne 'B' 1:42.41

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. West Fargo 3:32.22 SQ; 2. Fargo North 3:37.29; 3. Shanley 3:42.38; 4. GF Red River 3:48.73; 5. Devils Lake 3:53.99; 6. GF Red River 'B' 3:59.37; 7. WF Sheyenne 4:00.49; 8. Shanley 'B' 4:01.53

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo North 8:49.61; 2. Shanley 8:55.55; 3. West Fargo 9:00.82; 4. GF Red River 9:05.78; 5. Wahpeton 9:18.70; 6. Fargo North 'B' 9:21.79; 7. GF Central 9:34.30; 8. WF Sheyenne 9:48.78

Long Jump : 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 21-0.5 SQ; 2. Jacob Levin, WF 20-10.5 SQ; 3. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 20-3; 4. Devon Pope, GFRR 20-2; 5. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 19-6.5; 6. Zach Dahlen, DL 19-2; 7. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 19-2; 8. Jacoby Balsczyk, Sheyenne 19-1

Triple Jump : 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 44-2 SQ; 2. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 43-9.5 SQ; 3. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 40-2; 4. George Nyanforh, GFRR 39-3.5; 5. Mychael Reller, GFC 39-2.5; 6. Sawyer Kenney, North 39-2.5; 7. Zach Dahlen, DL 38-6; 8. Ben Hoverson, GFC 37-8.5

High Jump : 1. Josh Darwin, Wahp 6-0; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 5-10; 3. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 5-10; 4. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 5-8; 5. Nick Braaten, North & Nic Smith, Sheyenne 5-8; 7. Pierson Painter, GFRR 5-8; 8. Kishen Patel, GFRR & Leif Nelson, DL 5-6

Pole Vault : 1. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 14-6 SQ; 2. Connor Fuglseth, North 13-0 SQ; 3. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 12-6 SQ; 4. Collin Stremick, North 12-0; 5. Kishen Patel, GFRR 11-6; 6. Kaden Rohloff, GFRR 11-0; 7. Dawsen Tyryfter, WF 11-0; 8. Hayden Lunos, Wahp & Cody Robertson, GFRR 10-6

Shot Put : 1. Zach Willis, WF 52-6 SQ; 2. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 50-2 SQ; 3. Kpah Matadi, WF 47-2; 4. Gabriel Buehler, North 45-10; 5. Nick Stahl, GFRR 43-5; 6. Mason Benefield, GFRR 43-3; 7. Zach Gutterud, GFRR 41-10; 8. Hunter Hassebrock, North 41-4

Discus : 1. Zach Willis, WF 143-0; 2. Gabriel Buehler, North 127-6; 3. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 127-3; 4. Jack Kenninger, North 126-0; 5. Kyle Gratton, DL 124-3; 6. Alex Walker, WF 123-5; 7. Luke Lennon, WF 122-1; 8. Seth Hanson, GFRR 121-1

Javelin: 1. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 171-2 SQ; 2. Liam Ogren, GFRR & Ty Ogren, GFRR 157-8; 4. Sam Schumacher, GFRR 148-5; 5. Walker Thon, Sheyenne 146-11; 6. Seth Hanson, GFRR 142-9; 7. Jaeden Moton, WF 140-8; 8. Brett Klefstad, GFRR 136-8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Wed Apr 19, 2017 8:50 pm

TK RELAYS
@ Concordia, Moorhead (MN)
Thursday, April 20th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 91.5, 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 90.5, 3. Wahpeton 81.5, 4. Jamestown 77.5, 5. Kindred 72, 6. Oakes 39.5, 7. Northern Cass 35, 8. Central Cass 33.5, 9. Barnes County North 33.25, 10. Oak Grove 32.75, 11. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 27, 12. Sargent County & Maple Valley-Enderlin 23, 14. Griggs County Central 22, 15. Thompson 19, 16. Richland 17, 17. LaMoure-LM 15.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Rhaeghn Gripengtrog, Wahpeton 13.23; 2. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 13.31; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 13.72; 4. Madi Erickson, Kindred 13.72; 5. Bailey Bernstein, Wahpeton 13.78; 6. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 14.03; 7. Hannah Willson, BCN 14.10; 8. Lily Baldwin, MWL 14.19

200 Meter Dash : 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 26.14 SQ; 2. Rhaeghn Gripentrog, Wahpeton 27.45; 3. Madi Erickson, Kindred 27.64; 4. Sophie Nichol, OG 28.13; 5. Victoria Braaten, Kindred 28.28; 6. Charlee Lang, OG 28.58; 7. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 28.61; 8. Olivia Abraham, Kindred 29.54

400 Meter Dash : 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 61.38 SQ; 2. McKayla Koenig, FSHP 64.13; 2. Lily Pyle, CC 65.61; 4. Laura Gutzmer, MWL 66.92; 5. Marisa Garza, Oakes 67.78; 6. Marissa Mitchell, FSHP 67.89; 7. Tess Scott, BCN 68.82; 8. Kelyn Johnson, OG 68.90

800 Meter Run : 1. Drew Frolek, MWL 2:32.94; 2. Marissa Mitchell, FSHP 2:35.72; 3. Grace Dryburgh, HCV 2:39.06; 4. Michaela Honl, MWL 2:39.14; 5. Maria Pruneda, HCV 2:40.90; 6. Tess Scott, BCN 2:41.82; 7. Abbe Faleide, CC 2:42.77; 8. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 2:42.94

1600 Meter Run : 1. Reagan Baesler, HCV 5:23.32 SQ; 2. Jensyn Zink, HCV 5:29.45 SQ; 3. Jakkia Duffy, LLM 5:31.35 SQ; 4. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:43.11; 5. Dreah Frolek, MWL 5:57.81; 6. Teralyn Coombs, Jamestown 6:09.36; 7. Bailey Heinert, Jamestown 6:14.72; 8. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 6:16.82

3200 Meter Run : 1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 11:23.96 SQ; 2. McKayla Koenig, FSHP 11:43.99 SQ; 3. Jakkia Duffy, LLM 11:55.35 SQ; 4. Dreah Frolek, MWL 12:23.43; 5. Leighton Fitch, Kindred 13:20.95; 6. Amanda Sargeant, Jamestown 13:34.90; 7. Maya Moltzen, Jamestown 14:10.41

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Payton Johnson, NC 17.46; 2. Addi Eckart, HCV 17.56; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 17.64; 4. Kameron Selvig, Jamestown 18.16; 5. Madison Oster, MWL 18.37; 6. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 18.37; 7. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 18.72; 8. Catlyn Rapp, Jamestown 19.10

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 47.47 SQ; 2. Payton Johnson, NC 50.69; 3. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 50.82; 4. Addi Eckart, HCV 53.07; 5. Julia Quam, MWL 53.42; 6. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 53.50; 7. Madison Oster, MWL 53.97; 8. Bailey Munson, Thompson 54.17

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Wahpeton 51.31 SQ; 2. Central Cass 52.59 SQ; 3. Kindred 52.72 SQ; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 53.15; 5. Oak Grove 53.70; 6. Wahpeton 'B' 59.26; 7. Sargent County 61.00; 8. Maple Valley-Enderlin 61.22

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Wahpeton 1:46.71 SQ; 2. Kindred 1:51.83; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:53.46; 4. Central Cass 1:53.62; 5. Oak Grove 1:54.51; 6. Richland 1:56.21; 7. Jamestown 1:58.11; 8. Oakes 1:59.27

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Jamestown 4:33.98; 2. Barnes County North 4:34.55; 3. Oakes 4:36.59; 4. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 4:37.22; 5. Oak Grove 4:38.20; 6. Central Cass 4:39.83; 7. Kindred 4:49.95; 8. LaMoure-LM 4:58.73

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:53.06 SQ; 2. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 10:44.97; 3. Jamestown 10:58.08; 4. Kindred 11:32.33; 5. Griggs County Central 11:53.45

Long Jump : 1. Katja Berge, HCV 16-7 SQ; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 16-3.5; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 15-11.25; 4. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 15-4.5; 5. Catlyn Rapp, Jamestown 15-1.25; 6. Jordyn Everson, BCN 15-1; 7. Victoria Braaten, Kindred 14-7.5; 8. Emma Baasch, MVE 14-4

Triple Jump : 1. Kennedy Flaa, Richland 34-8 SQ; 2. Jessica Kuchera, MWL 34-4 SQ; 3. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 34-1 SQ; 4. Amber Lingen, Wahpeton 34-1 SQ; 5. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 33-10.5; 6. Kylie Grommesh, CC 33-4; 7. Katja Berge, HCV 33-3.5; 8. Hannah Willson, BCN 33-3

High Jump : 1. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 5-1 SQ; 2. Katja Berge, HCV 5-1 SQ; 3. Tylee Irwin, Wahpeton 5-1 SQ; 4. Amber Peterson, SC 4-11; 5. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-11; 6. Carlie Kieffer, CC & Kaitlyn Schwind, Jamestown 4-9; 8. Darby Swanson, SC 4-9

Pole Vault : 1. Lexi Rose, BCN 8-6; 2. Amanda Sargeant, Jamestown 8-6; 3. Claire Wagner, Oakes & Addi Eckart, HCV 7-6; 5. Emily McKay, OG & Sherilyn Gutzmer, MWL 7-0; 7. Claire Moffet, MWL 7-0; 8. Jasmine Buss, Wahpeton; Jessica Munter, Wahpeton; Shannon Bryn, BCN & Azalea Jorgensen, OG 6-0

Shot Put : 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 37-2 SQ; 2. Shelby Dietz, SC 34-0; 3. Erin Haugen, GCC 33-1.5; 4. Allison Widmer, OG 33-1; 5. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 32-3; 6. Bella Hansen, Oakes 31-6; 7. Jaycee Andel, GCC 31-2; 8. Josie Lundquist, Kindred 30-10

Discus : 1. Payton Packer, Kindred 115-1 SQ; 2. Jolene Kuchera, MWL 107-7; 3. Bella Hansen, Oakes 94-8; 4. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 92-11; 5. Hannah Roesler, CC 92-8; 6. Allison Widmer, OG 91-5; 7. Hope Willson, BCN 91-3; 8. Jaycee Andel, GCC 89-11

Javelin: 1. Shelby Roney, Oakes 123-6 SQ; 2. Annie Rohrbeck, Kindred 110-10; 3. Amber Peterson, SC 106-9; 4. Anna Bushy, NC 99-3; 5. Abby Martel, Richland 88-8; 6. Shayla Novak, Oakes 86-1; 7. Alyssa Ragan, LLM 85-7; 8. Jaida Seyer, Oakes 84-11

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 109.5, 2. Kinded 88.5, 3. Northern Cass 84, 4. Jamestown 83, 5. Hillsboro-Central Valley 74, 6. Maple Valley-Enderlin 48, 7. Central Cass 45.5, 8. Wahpeton 44.5, 9. Oak Grove 32, 10. Griggs County Central 31, 11. Thompson 29, 12. Sargent County 25, 13. Richland 21, 14. LaMoure-LM 14, 15. Oakes 11.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 11.81; 2. Wes Koetz, CC 11.84; 3. Caleb Holm, NC 11.84; 4. Grant Skager, HCV 11.94; 5. Matt Wika, NC 11.95; 6. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 11.98; 7. Jake Freitag, Kindred 11.99; 8. Junior Totay, CC 12.03

200 Meter Dash : 1. Trey Lunneborg, MWL 23.35; 2. Jake Freitag, Kindred 23.36; 3. Grant Skager, HCV 23.45; 4. Caleb Holm, NC 23.80; 5. Bryar Erickson, MWL 24.18; 6. Isaac Luithle, HCV 24.63; 7. Thiago Choi, OG 24.75; 8. Gunnar Braaten, Kindred 24.76

400 Meter Dash : 1. Joe Hoff, NC 52.98; 2. Thiago Choi, OG 54.36; 3. Aaron Mack, Jamestown 55.31; 4. Cole Kapp, Jamestown 57.00; 5. Justin Lehmann, SC 57.00; 6. Garett Finger, MVE 57.28; 7. Junior Totay, CC 57.52; 8. Jarod Roth, SC 57.80

800 Meter Run : 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 2:02.49 SQ; 2. Cade Baesler, HCV 2:09.11; 3. Tyler Cullen, Thompson 2:09.30; 4. Hunter Lentz, Richland 2:11.06; 5. Joe Hoff, NC 2:13.26; 6. Tommy Conmy, OG 2:13.76; 7. Nati Odegaard, OG 2:14.21; 8. Logan Kensok, GCC 2:15.90

1600 Meter Run : 1. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 4:55.50; 2. Hunter Lentz, Richland 4:57.25; 3. Tyler Cullen, Thompson 4:57.27; 4. Layne Schmit, Oakes 5:01.00; 5. Tommy Conmy, OG 5:02.42; 6. Cole Myers, Richland 5:03.51; 7. Jordan Mahrer, Wahpeton 5:04.18; 8. Brackin Awender, Oakes 5:07.55

3200 Meter Run : 1. Gus Aaland, Kindred 10:50.10; 2. Chase Fossum, HCV 10:59.76; 3. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 11:13.56; 4. Tavon Stadler, GCC 11:22.65; 5. Justus Naumann, Jamestown 11:27.46; 6. Lane McCleary, MVE 11:42.31; 7. Luke Leshuk, HCV 11:57.78; 8. Alex Krack, Wahpeton 12:05.84

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 16.38; 2. Ben Pfeiffer, Jamestown 16.78; 3. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 17.12; 4. Hunter Churchill, MWL 17.37; 5. Andy Pfeiffer, Jamestown 18.34; 6. Tyler Niemi, OG 19.10; 7. Jacob Petermann, Wahpeton 19.61; 8. Caleb Hirschkorn, LLM 19.91

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Evan Braaten, MWL 41.67 SQ; 2. Ben Pfeiffer, Jamestown 44.21; 3. Levi Hirschkorn, LLM 45.07; 4. Hunter Churchill, MWL 45.23; 5. Braeden Knutson, CC 45.47; 6. Andy Pfeiffer, Jaemstown 46.26; 7. Blake Nelson, SC 46.74; 8. Caleb Hirschkorn, LLM 47.02

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 45.84 SQ; 2. Central Cass 47.34; 3. Sargent County 47.50; 4. Wahpeton 47.52; 5. Jamestown 48.46; 6. Kindred 48.65; 7. Wahpeton 'B' 54.84; 8. Griggs County Central 55.60

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Northern Cass 1:35.45; 2. Kindred 1:36.82; 3. Wahpeton 1:39.16; 4. Jamestown 1:41.16; 5. Oak Grove 1:42.43; 6. Sargent County 1:44.57; 7. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 1:47.65; 8. Oakes 1:50.36

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:37.50; 2. Central Cass 3:38.63; 3. Milnor-Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 3:42.03; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 3:45.28; 5. Wahpeton 3:46.64; 6. Northern Cass 3:46.85; 7. Jamestown 3:50.24; 8. Griggs County Central 3:55.75

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 8:48.38; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 8:58.35; 3. Oak Grove 9:01.07; 4. Wahpeton 9:18.31; 5. Oakes 9:21.29; 6. Kindred 9:28.71; 7. Griggs County Central 9:36.58; 8. Jamestown 9:56.19

Long Jump : 1. Brant Bohmert, NC 20-7; 2. Max Farquhar, CC 20-3; 3. Brock Benson, Kindred 20-0; 4. Adam Sakry, MWL 19-10; 5. Matt Wika, NC 19-8.5; 6. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 19-4; 7. Oscar Benson, HCV 19-3.5; 8. Lain Combs, MVE 19-0

Triple Jump : 1. Brant Bohmert, NC 42-2.5 SQ; 2. Adam Sakry, MWL 41-1; 3. Oscar Benson, HCV 40-9.5; 4. Brock Benson, Kindred 40-8; 5. Lain Combs, MVE 20-7; 6. Luke Foertsch, MWL 40-6; 7. Michael Hall, Kindred 40-3; 8. Hunter Churchill, MWL 39-11

High Jump : 1. Josh Darwin, Wahpeton 6-2 SQ; 2. Evan Braaten, MWL 6-2 SQ; 3. Drew Wittich, SC 6-0; 4. Mason Walters, Jamestown 6-0; 5. Gavin Longthorne, HCV & Hunter Hennings, HCV 5-10; 7. Tyler Zaun, MVE 5-10; 8. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 5-8

Pole Vault : 1. Dylan Brandt, Kindred 13-6 SQ; 2. Andrew Kolling, Kindred 13-0 SQ; 3. Hayden Lunos, Wahpeton & Logan Shaw, Kindred 11-6; 5. Devin Wicheael, Wahpeton 11-0; 6. Zachary Frankki, MWL 10-0; 7. Zeb Willer, Jamestown 10-0; 8. Andrew Zuther, CC & Benjamin Frankki, MWL 9-0

Shot Put : 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 53-4 SQ; 2. Thomas Metzger, NC 44-3; 3. Jake Connely, HCV 43-10.5; 4. Blake Loomis, Richland 43-8.5; 5. Cody Lange, Jamestown 42-2; 6. Charlie Moffet, MWL 41-10.5; 7. Colton Wetch, MVE 40-11; 8. Tate Orr, Jamestown 40-10

Discus : 1. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 148-7 SQ; 2. Cody Lange, Jamestown 138-10; 3. Charlie Moffet, MWL 134-3; 4. Marcus Hochhalter, Jamestown 125-5; 5. Daryn Hoppe, Kindred 122-0; 6. Aaron Mack, Jamestown 115-8; 7. Seth Owens, HCV 114-6; 8. Brandon Williams, Thompson 112-7

Javelin: 1. Thomas Metzger, NC 168-8 SQ; 2. Peter Lindgren, MVE 160-8 SQ; 3. Dillon Haines, CC 141-10; 4. Brock Benson, Kindred 137-7; 5. Marcus Hochhalter, Jamestown 134-6; 6. Justin Lehmann, SC 131-4; 7. Greg Cramer, Kindred 122-9; 8. Brandon Kallenbach, Jamestown 121-11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 21, 2017 8:57 am

BISMARCK KIWANIS INVITE
@ Bismarck Community Bowl
Boys - Friday, April 21st
Girls - Saturday, April 22nd

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Bismarck 167.5, 2. Century 142, 3. Minot 124, 4. Legacy 96, 5. Dickinson 92.5, 6. Mandan 35, 7. Bismarck St. Mary's 32, 8. Williston 28.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 12.25 SQ; 2. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 12.26 SQ; 3. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 12.62 SQ; 4. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 12.67 SQ; 5. Alli McCoy, Minot 12.74 SQ; 6. Naomi Gross, Legacy 12.80 SQ; 7. Morgan Alexander, Minot 12.90 SQ; 8. Elise Klein, Minot 13.04 SQ

200 Meter Dash : 1. Cara Haussler, Bismarck 25.77 SQ; 2. Hannah Dschaak, Century 26.48 SQ; 3. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 26.59 SQ; 4. Elise Klein, Minot 26.95; 5. Alli McCoy, Minot 27.06; 6. Mady Mosolf, Bismarck 27.28; 7. Morgan Alexander, Minot 27.38; 8. Emily Lux, Williston 27.41

400 Meter Dash : 1. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 59.24 SQ; 2. Hannah Dschaak, Century 59.97 SQ; 3. Emily Keller, Dickinson 61.99; 4. Allie Nelson, Minot 62.28; 5. Peyton Jensen, Legacy 62.88; 6. Allie Wahlund, Minot 63.31; 7. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 63.32; 8. Gracie Grinsteiner, Century 63.93

800 Meter Run : 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 2:22.54 SQ; 2. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 2:22.63 SQ; 3. Callie Clausnitzer, Bismarck 2:23.76 SQ; 4. Emily Goldade, Century 2:25.06 SQ; 5. Kelby Anderson, Century 2:25.67; 6. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 2:30.77; 7. Brooke Neidefer, Bismarck 2:33.63; 8. Gracie Grinsteiner, Century 2:35.00

1600 Meter Run : 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck 5:07.63 SQ; 2. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 5:09.91 SQ; 3. Emily Goldade, Century 5:11.93 SQ; 4. Allie Wahlund, Minot 5:34.57; 5. Brooke Neidefer, Bismarck 5:34.70; 6. Abbie Wahlund, Minot 5:36.93; 7. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 5:41.64; 8. Faith Wahl, Bismarck 5:50.38

3200 Meter Run : 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 11:07.15 SQ; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:33.53 SQ; 3. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 12:03.25 SQ; 4. Aislin Anderson, Century 12:05.90; 5. Michaela Larson, Minot 12:39.70; 6. Addison Willett, Century 13:22.48; 7. Abigail Folk, Minot 14:03.39

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Britta Curl, BSM 16.26 SQ; 2. Heidi Hilz, Legacy 16.86; 3. Lauren Picard, Minot 17.18; 4. Aubrey Porter, Minot 17.78; 5. Lillian Schneider, Williston 17.79; 6. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 18.00

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Britta Curl, BSM 47.18 SQ; 2. Carly Fornshell, Century 48.11 SQ; 3. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 48.16 SQ; 4. Lauren Picard, Minot 48.32 SQ; 5. MacKenzie Pederson, Legacy 50.45; 6. MaKensie Maher, Bismarck 50.88; 7. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 52.90; 8. Carrie Otto, Minot 53.77

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Century 51.36 SQ; 2. Legacy 51.52 SQ; 3. Mandan 52.17 SQ; 4. Minot 52.20 SQ; 5. Williston 53.67

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Bismarck 1:45.89 SQ; 2. Legacy 1:47.94 SQ; 3. Minot 1:49.68 SQ; 4. Dickinson 1:49.69 SQ; 5. Bismarck St. Mary's 1:50.64 SQ; 6. Mandan 1:52.12; 7. Century 1:53.20; 8. Williston 2:00.61

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Bismarck 4:09.96 SQ; 2. Dickinson 4:14.40 SQ; 3. Minot 4:15.16 SQ; 4. Williston 4:22.27; 5. Century 4:23.67; 6. Mandan 4:24.67

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Legacy 10:03.87 SQ; 2. Minot 10:37.65; 3. Mandan 10:56.93; 4. Century 11:05.46

Long Jump : 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 16-10.5 SQ; 2. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 16-6.5; 3. Emily Keller, Dickinson 16-5.5; 4. Hannah Dschaak, Century 16-5.5; 5. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 16-4.5; 6. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 16-2.5; 7. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 15-8; 8. Carrie Otto, Minot 15-7

Triple Jump : 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 36-0 SQ; 2. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 35-8.5 SQ; 3. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 34-0 SQ; 4. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 33-11.5; 5. Ryan Campbell, Dickinson 33-8.5; 6. Olivia Dickerson, Bismarck 33-7.5; 7. Carrie Otto, Minot 32-9; 8. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 32-7.5

High Jump : 1. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 5-1 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 5-1 SQ; 3. Allie Nelson, Minot 4-11; 4. Jordan Weeks, Century 4-11; 5. Megan Henderson, Bismarck & Ryan Campbell, Dickinson 4-11; 7. Olivia Dickerson, Bismarck 4-11; 8. Jenna Anderson, Bismarck 4-9

Pole Vault : 1. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 10-3 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck 9-9 SQ; 3. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 8-3; 4. Addie Kuehl, Dickinson 8-3; 5. Maddy Iverson, Bismarck 8-3; 6. Abby Pankow, Minot 7-9; 7. Julia Red Wing, BSM 7-3

Shot Put : 1. Regan Dennis, Century 42-0 SQ; 2. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 40-9 SQ; 3. Onna Scheuer, Century 37-0 SQ; 4. JaeAnna Norton, Bismarck 35-6 SQ; 5. Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson 34-11; 6. Taylor Miller, Bismarck 34-7; 7. Makaeli Johnson, Bismarck 34-2; 8. Briana Darger, Century 34-1

Discus : 1. Katie German, Bismarck 125-9 SQ; 2. Regan Dennis, Century 119-2 SQ; 3. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 114-4; 4. Onna Scheuer, Century 110-3; 5. Madison Lehner, Minot 107-9; 6. Brenna Tschetter, Minot 103-2; 7. Kate Little, Century 101-6; 8. Briana Darger, Century 99-0

Javelin: 1. Regan Dennis, Century 115-3 SQ; 2. Maddie Klein, Century 114-5 SQ; 3. Britta Curl, BSM 114-4 SQ; 4. Jalyn Helstad, Williston 109-2; 5. Taylor Leingang, Mandan 102-9; 6. Jace Steier, Dickinson 96-3; 7. Emily Wangler, Bismarck 95-8; 8. Onna Scheuer, Century 88-3

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Legacy 145, 2. Century 129, 3. Minot 108, 4. Bismarck 95, 5. Fargo South 82, 6. Williston 53, 7. New Town 48, 8. Mandan 38, 9. Dickinson & Bismarck St. Mary's 15.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 11.12 SQ; 2. Manuel Bradford, Minot 11.15 SQ; 3. Christopher Koester, Mandan 11.35 SQ; 4. Dawson Breyer, South 11.37 SQ; 5. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.50; 6. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 11.52; 7. Alvin Johnson, South 11.55; 8. Josh Sipes, Century 11.59

200 Meter Dash : 1. Manuel Bradford, Minot 22.15 SQ; 2. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 22.17 SQ; 3. Christopher Koester, Mandan 22.40 SQ; 4. Dawson Breyer, South 22.62 SQ; 5. Tyler Boone, Legacy 22.85 SQ; 6. Jamon Howard, South 23.07 SQ; 7. Jonas Wintergerst, Legacy 23.13 SQ; 8. Johann Madrid, Minot 23.23 SQ

400 Meter Dash : 1. Logan Goheen, Minot 49.77 SQ; 2. Titus Gruanue, South 50.96 SQ; 3. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 51.07 SQ; 4. Andrew Morgan, Mandan 51.18 SQ; 5. Mitch Honeyman, Century 51.54 SQ; 6. Menkeh Mendin, South 52.12 SQ; 7. Oliver Nelson, Century 52.43; 8. Jonathan Mathistad, Minot 52.59

800 Meter Run : 1. Leif Everson, Williston 1:56.44 SQ; 2. Colby Antell, NT 2:01.07 SQ; 3. Titus Gruanue, South 2:01.18 SQ; 4. Logan Goheen, Minot 2:02.15; 5. Chace Hale, NT 2:02.48 SQ; 6. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 2:02.51; 7. Menkeh Mendin, South 2:04.15; 8. Bosten Bartholomay, Bismarck 2:04.64

1600 Meter Run : 1. Evan Sayler, Century 4:23.58 SQ; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 4:24.78 SQ; 3. Beau Brannan, Legacy 4:25.16 SQ; 4. Joseph Wolfe, Century 4:27.75 SQ; 5. Ryan Kohler, Century 4:30.75 SQ; 6. Munir Isahak, South 4:30.86 SQ; 7. Jaiven Hale, NT 4:30.93 SQ; 8. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 4:30.94 SQ (9. Matt Bakken, Bismarck 4:31.32 SQ; 10. Grant Bushaw, Century 4:31.59 SQ; 11. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 4:32.15 SQ; 12. Chace Hale, NT 4:33.36 SQ; 13. Muqsin Hussien, South 4:34.79 SQ; 14. Daniel LeBeau, NT 4:35.92 SQ)

3200 Meter Run : 1. Ryan Wheeling, NT 9:28.74 SQ; 2. Jalen Chase, NT 9:35.33 SQ; 3. Robert White, NT 9:45.61 SQ; 4. Keaton Mack, Williston 9:46.32 SQ; 5. Micade Shumway, Williston 9:50.07 SQ; 6. Munir Isahak, South 9:53.85 SQ; 7. Jaiven Hale, NT 9:57.40 SQ; 8. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 9:58.13 SQ (9. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck 9:59.13 SQ; 13. Daniel LeBeau, NT 10:11.53 SQ)

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Dominic Martinez, Williston 15.18 SQ; 2. Jason Fetch, Legacy 15.50 SQ; 3. Preston Johnson, Minot 15.58 SQ; 4. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 15.69 SQ; 5. Jack Pifer, South 16.06; 6. Robert Leslie, South 17.10; 7. Casey Beck, Mandan 17.44; 8. Evan Leingang, BSM 17.52

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 40.71 SQ; 2. Jack Pifer, South 41.31 SQ; 3. Dominic Martinez, Williston 41.45 SQ; 4. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 41.50 SQ; 5. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 42.28; 6. Austin Frey, Mandan 42.73; 7. Evan Leingang, BSM 43.09; 8. Hunter Scanson, Century 43.33

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Legacy 42.63 SQ; 2. Minot 43.20 SQ; 3. Century 44.40 SQ; 4. Bismarck 44.70 SQ; 5. Fargo South 44.80 SQ; 6. Williston 45.75

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 1:31.08 SQ; 2. Century 1:31.53 SQ; 3. Mandan 1:36.44; 4. Bismarck St. Mary's 1:37.77; 5. Williston 1:38.03

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Bismarck 3:30.91 SQ; 2. Fargo South 3:31.74 SQ; 3. Minot 3:33.47 SQ; 4. Legacy 3:34.48; 5. Century 3:38.74; 6. Williston 3:40.02; 7. Century 'B' 3:49.56

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Century 8:16.04 SQ; 2. Williston 8:19.08 SQ; 3. Legacy 8:22.55 SQ; 4. MInot 8:54.46; 5. Bismarck 8:56.45; 6. Fargo South 9:39.55

Long Jump : 1. Hunter Humann, Century 20-10 SQ; 2. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 20-9 SQ; 3. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 20-8.5; 4. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 20-4; 5. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 20-4; 6. Josh Sipes, Century 20-3.5; 7. Dane Allen, Bismarck 20-3; 8. Evan Leingang, BSM 20-1

Triple Jump : 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 44-4 SQ; 2. Dane Allen, Bismarck 41-9 SQ; 3. Jalen Ballard, Minot 40-4; 4. Jamon Howard, South 40-2; 5. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 40-0.5; 6. Jethro Jones, Century 39-9; 7. Austin Wolf, Legacy 39-5; 8. Dylan Fleck, Mandan 39-0.5

High Jump : 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 6-4 SQ; 2. Josh Sipes, Century & Jack Pifer, South 6-0; 4. Lucas Mayer, Century 6-0; 5. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 6-0; 6. Kade Amundson, Century 5-10; 7. Jack Ziegler, Minot 5-10; 8. Dane Allen, Bismarck 5-10

Pole Vault : 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 14-0 SQ; 2. Isaac Watson, Mandan 13-6 SQ; 3. Thomas Kellington, Bismarck 13-0 SQ; 4. Conor Wright, Legacy 12-6 SQ; 5. Eric Krug, Bisamrck 12-0; 6. Noah Todd, Legacy 12-0; 7. Grant Schmeichel, Legacy 12-0; 8. Skyler Bossert, Mandan 12-0

Shot Put : 1. Levi Rockey, Century 52-11 SQ; 2. Jared Rath, Bismarck 52-4 SQ; 3. Preston Mayer, Bismarck 50-1 SQ; 4. Corey Helm, Legacy 49-5 SQ; 5. Bennett Beehler, Bismarck 49-0 SQ; 6. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 48-7 SQ; 7. Jake Hurt, Legacy 48-6 SQ; 8. Logan Krueger, Minot 47-5

Discus : 1. Nathan Kraft, Century 152-6 SQ; 2. Levi Rockey, Century 152-0 SQ; 3. Je-Mario Jones, Minot 136-4; 4. Corey Helm, Legacy 135-6; 5. Kyle Niemeyer, Legacy 135-1; 6. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 133-3; 7. Dalton Gullickson, Bismarck 131-8; 8. Colton Cook, Minot 131-6

Javelin: 1. Odin Nelson, Minot 170-5 SQ; 2. Matt Kraft, Century 169-7 SQ; 3. Cole Spies, BSM 161-6 SQ; 4. Brandon Schaffer, Century 158-5; 5. Nic Carter, Bismarck 150-8; 6. Mark Stumpf, Bismarck 146-0; 7. Mason Sys, Minot 145-4; 8. Zack Kuhn, Bismarck 144-2
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri Apr 21, 2017 9:11 am

EAGLES RELAYS
@ Fargo Davies
Friday, April 21st

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Fargo Davies ??, 2. Not posted on Results sheet!

3200 Meter Run: 1. Abby Smith, WF 12:00.67 SQ; 2. Bridget Henne, Davies 12:07.18; 3. Payton Lane, Davies 12:07.43; 4. Hope Pringle, WF 12:42.03; 5. Silje Kindseth, GFC 12:56.31; 6. Kalley Miller, Sheyenne 13:05.65; 7. Sophia Roehl, GFC 13:12.85; 8. Mya Bruhschwein, Sheyenne 13:21.59

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. GF Central 9:33.52 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 9:42.13 SQ; 3. WF Sheyenne 10:19.09; 4. West Fargo 10:51.43; 5. Bemidji 10:58.40; 6. GF Red River 11:12.00; 7. Fargo South 11:34.46

4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 'A' 1:04.74; 2. Fargo Davies 'B' 1:14.16; 3. Fargo South 1:14.72; 4. WF Sheyenne 1:15.61; 5. West Fargo 1:17.75

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:43.81 SQ; 2. GF Red River 1:46.78 SQ; 3. WF Sheyenne 1:49.74 SQ; 4. West Fargo 1:50.46 SQ; 5. Bemidji 1:51.71; 6. Lisbon 1:52.54; 7. Fargo South 1:54.69; 8. GF Central 2:02.81

Sprint Medley Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 1:55.81; 2. Bemidji 1:58.85; 3. WF Sheyenne 2:00.26; 4. GF Central 2:01.37; 5. West Fargo 2:02.12; 6. Lisbon 2:07.67; 7. GF Red River 2:10.90

8x200 Meter Relay: 1. GF Red River 3:38.38; 2. Fargo Davies 3:49.63; 3. Fargo South 3:58.43; 4. Bemidji 4:01.90; 5. WF Sheyenne 4:02.28; 6. West Fargo 4:08.98; 7. GF Central 4:09.14

1600 Meter Run: 1. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:08.19 SQ; 2. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 5:22.31 SQ; 3. Taylor Dietz, Davies 5:25.59 SQ; 4. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 5:29.24 SQ; 5. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 5:30.42; 6. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 5:42.57; 7. Clare Boldingh, Sheyenne 5:48.13; 8. Elle Selzler, Davies 5:50.42

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 48.73 SQ; 2. GF Red River 49.82 SQ; 3. West Fargo 51.76 SQ; 4. Lisbon 51.76 SQ; 5. WF Sheyenne 52.35 SQ; 6. Fargo South 52.65 SQ; 7. GF Central 53.46; 8. Bemidji 53.62

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Sally Korgho, Davies 46.80 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 47.17 SQ; 3. Katrina Dietz, Sheyenne 51.83; 4. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 52.09; 5. Mesaged Abaker, South 52.11; 6. Greta McLagan, Davies 52.30; 7. Brandon Peterson, Davies 52.34; 8. Brynn Giesen, WF 52.54

Distance Medley Relay: 1. GF Central 12:30.08; 2. West Fargo 13:22.44; 3. Fargo Davies 13:29.01; 4. Bemidji 13:31.45; 5. WF Sheyenne 13:38.49; 6. Fargo South 15:04.43; 7. GF Red River 15:32.31

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 4:08.03 SQ; 2. WF Sheyenne 4:17.27; 3. Bemidji 4:22.67; 4. GF Central 4:25.16; 5. Lisbon 4:34.62; 6. Fargo South 5:05.11

Long Jump: 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 17-3.5 SQ; 2. Tiana Pfaff, WF 16-3.5; 3. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 16-3; 4. Merritt Beil, Davies 16-2.75; 5. Akealy Moton, WF 16-2.5; 6. Grace Emineth, GFRR 16-2.5; 7. Claire Anderson, GFRR 16-0; 8. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 15-5

Triple Jump: 1. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 35-2.5 SQ; 2. Anna Brakke, South 34-5.5 SQ; 3. Claire Leach, GFRR 33-4.5; 4. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 33-0.75; 5. McKenna Rayl, Davies 32-8.75; 6. Tara Tesch, Bemidji 32-2.25; 7. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 32-1; 8. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 31-8.75

High Jump: 1. Elise Rue, Davies 5-3 SQ; 2. Kaia Schneider, Davies 5-1 SQ; 3. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 4-11; 4. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 4-11; 5. Preslie Ercink, Lisbon 4-11; 6. Allie Wendel, Sheyenne 4-11; 7. Samantha Toso, WF; Mesaged Abekar, South & Harmony Hentschall, GFRR 4-9

Pole Vault: 1. Alya Kretchman, Davies 9-9 SQ; 2. Abby Likness, Davies 9-3 SQ; 3. Ana Claire Rue, Davies 9-3 SQ; 4. Amni Austin, Sheyenne 8-9; 5. Reganne Brewster, GFRR 8-3; 6. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 8-3; 7. Emily Stillwell, Sheyenne 8-3; 8. Ella Paul, GFRR; Beth Elijah, Lisbon & Madison Daub, Sheyenne 7-9

Shot Put: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 49-9 SQ; 2. Mia Murph, GFRR 39-3 SQ; 3. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 37-11.5 SQ; 4. Shelby Frank, GFRR 34-11; 5. AJ Eberhardt, Davies 33-8; 6. McKenzie Froehlich, Lisbon 32-9; 7. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 32-0; 8. Betsy Seaver, GFRR 31-4

Discus: 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 119-4 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 116-6 SQ; 3. Makayla Froehlich, Lisbon 103-6; 4. AJ Eberhardt, Davies 103-2; 5. Mia Murph, GFRR 97-11; 6. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 96-2; 7. Jade Azure, GFRR 87-6; 8. Emielia Asa, Sheyenne 85-2

Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 149-2 SQ; 2. Kendra Odegard, Lisbon 125-4 SQ; 3. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 116-7 SQ; 4. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 112-5 SQ; 5. McKenzie Froehlich, Lisbon 105-0; 6. Kayla Stroh, Sheyenne 103-10; 7. Lauren Wagner, Davies 102-6; 8. Sarah Lancaster, GFRR 100-6.5

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. GF Red River 128, 2. Fargo Davies 115, 3. West Fargo 105, 4. Bemidji (MN) 89.5, 5. WF Sheyenne 82, 6. GF Central 66.5, 7. Lisbon 56, 8. Fargo South 11.

3200 Meter Run: 1. Andrew Lundstrom, Davies 10:03.88 SQ; 2. Richie Osborn, GFC 10:06.07; 3. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 10:07.32; 4. Soren Dybing, Bemidji 10:33.63; 5. Parker Wieland, Davies 10:33.66; 6. Hunter Barth, Davies 10:42.71; 7. Zac Fouquerel-Dkoe, Bemidji 10:45.55; 8. Samuel Hodgson, Bemidji 10:58.41

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. West Fargo 8:21.79 SQ; 2. Fargo Davies 8:30.65; 3. GF Red River 8:33.02; 4. Bemidji 9:07.86; 5. GF Central 9:12.10; 6. WF Sheyenne 9:35.23

4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1. GF Red River 1:03.67; 2. Lisbon 1:09.60; 3. WF Sheyenne 1:10.76; 4. Fargo Davies 1:13.91

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. WF Sheyenne 1:30.59 SQ; 2. West Fargo 1:31.47 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 1:33.20 SQ; 4. GF Red River 1:33.58 SQ; 5. GF Central 1:36.87; 6. Bemidji 1:38.20; 7. Lisbon 1:38.62

Sprint Medley Relay: 1. Bemidji 1:39.16; 2. Fargo Davies 1:41.47; 3. West Fargo 1:43.28; 4. GF Red River 1:43.48; 5. GF Central 1:44.41; 6. WF Sheyenne 1:44.98; 7. Lisbon 1:45.87; 8. Fargo South 1:55.53

8x200 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji 3:13.18; 2. GF Red River 3:14.59; 3. Fargo Davies 3:19.58; 4. West Fargo 3:23.51; 5. Lisbon 3:34.84; 6. GF Central 3:38.25

1600 Meter Run: 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:16.24 SQ; 2. Isaac Berg, Bemidji 4:24.95; 3. Drew Mears, WF 4:47.97; 4. Leo Smith, Sheyenne 4:49.36; 5. Tim Dunham, GFRR 4:50.27; 6. Andrew Christopher, Davies 4:51.29; 7. Riley Berg, Bemidji 4:51.54; 8. Nathan Alto, Bemidji 4:51.60

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. WF Sheyenne 43.66 SQ; 2. West Fargo 44.12 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 44.74 SQ; 4. GF Red River 44.91 SQ; 5. Bemidji 46.26; 6. LIsbon 46.36; 7. GF Central 46.91

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 40.70 SQ; 2. Maverick Coleman, Lisbon 41.46 SQ; 3. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 41.91 SQ; 4. Daniel Tobon, Bemidji 43.16; 5. John Morton, WF 43.37; 6. Wyatt Runck, Lisbon 44.12; 7. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 44.38; 8. Nick Peterson, WF 44.65

Distance Medley Relay: 1. Fargo Davies 10:57.61; 2. Bemidji 10:57.91; 3. GF Red River 11:26.40; 4. GF Central 11:51.47; 5. West Fargo 11:53.86; 6. WF Sheyenne 12:05.89; 7. Lisbon 12:46.38

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Bemidji 3:31.85; 2. WF Sheyenne 3:32.34 SQ; 3. Lisbon 3:38.74; 4. Fargo Davies 3:40.81; 5. GF Red River 3:43.87; 6. West Fargo 3:45.91; 7. GF Central 3:58.69

Long Jump: 1. Jacob Levin, WF 20-8; 2. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 20-7.5; 3. Devon Pope, GFRR 20-4; 4. Alex York, Davies 20-0; 5. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 19-10; 6. Brett Vetter, Davies 19-6; 7. Jacoby Blasaczyk, Sheyenne 19-1; 8. Nic Smith, Sheyenne 18-8

Triple Jump: 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 44-7 SQ; 2. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 43-8.5 SQ; 3. Geroge Nyanforh, GFRR 42-7.5 SQ; 4. Ryan Bieberdorf, Bemidji 42-6; 5. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 41-2; 6. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 40-5.5; 7. Ben Hoverson, GFC 38-10.5; 8. Grayson Haman, Davies 37-9.5

High Jump: 1. Bryce Enerson, GFRR; Nic Smith, Sheyenne; Tyler Enerson, GFRR & Pierson Painter, GFRR 5-10; 5. Alan Wuori, Bemidji; Jake Schimanski, Bemidji; John Morton, WF & Channing Stelljes, Sheyenne 5-6

Pole Vault: 1. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 14-1 SQ; 2. Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne 12-6 SQ; 3. Dawsen Tyryfter, WF 12-0; 4. David Guo, WF 11-6; 5. Sean McMonagle, Davies 11-6; 6. Zachary Paustian, Davies 11-0; 7. Cody Robertson, GFRR 11-0; 8. Kaden Rohloff, GFRR 11-0

Shot Put: 1. Zach Willis, WF 52-1.5 SQ; 2. Kpah Matadi, WF 48-4; 3. Nick Stahl, GFRR 45-8.5; 4. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 44-6.5; 5. Alex Luistro, Davies 44-5; 6. Mason Benefield, GFRR 43-10; 7. Zach Gutterud, GFRR 42-8.5; 8. Andre Baguma, Davies 41-11.5

Discus: 1. Zach Willis, WF 143-4; 2. Alex Walker, WF 129-9; 3. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 129-0; 4. Luke Lennon, WF 128-2; 5. Jonathan Krause, GFC 125-6; 6. Shane Anderson, Davies 122-0; 7. Dustin Martin, GFRR 120-4; 8. Andre Baguma, Davies 120-2

Javelin: 1. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 164-1 SQ; 2. Liam Ogren, GFRR 154-1; 3. Tyrell Setness, Davies 152-3.5; 4. Ty Ogren, GFRR 150-10.5; 5. Kyle Odegard, Lisbon 147-5.5; 6. Luke Lennon, WF 145-8; 7. Jaeden Moton, WF 142-6; 8. Sam Schumacher, GFRR 136-5

***Some Results missing as of 5:50p 4/22***
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Sat Apr 22, 2017 6:49 pm

CANNON FALLS INVITATIONAL
@ Cannon Falls (MN)
Saturday, April 22nd

GIRLS
Team Scores: 1. Shanley 186.5, 2. Jordan (MN) 142.5, 3. St. Croix Lutheran (MN) 78, 4. Trinity (MN) 77, 5. Cannon Falls (MN) 68.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 13.19; 2. Kate Gallagher, Shanley 13.26; 3. Alyssa Carlson, Jordan 13.47; 4. Grace Hall, CF 13.52; 5. Madeline Meuwissen, Jordan 13.60; 6. Ashley Tupy, Jordan 13.93

200 Meter Dash: 1. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 27.66; 2. Anna Frenz, Trinity 27.82; 3. Jenna Kes, Jordan 27.90; 4. Rachel Montgomery, SCL 28.05; 5. Taylor Jerde, CF 28.59; 6. Ashley Tupy, Jordan 28.88

400 Meter Dash: 1. Lauren Groothausen, Jordan 65.61; 2. Sadey Koch, Shanley 66.38; 3. Emily Balsbaugh, Trinity 67.75; 4. Haley Klieman, Shanley 67.82; 5. Lauren Johnson, CF 67.97; 6. Carmen Diaz, SCL 68.38

800 Meter Run: 1. Grace Ennis, Trinity 2:27.89; 2. Julia Krause, Shanley 2:32.98; 3. Trinity Belmares, SCL 2:36.50; 4. Lilly Rivard, Shanley 2:40.44; 5. Olivia Johnson, Shanley 2:40.88; 6. Maddie Schneider, Shanley 2:41.26

1600 Meter Run: 1. Grace Ennis, Trinity 5:30.93; 2. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 5:32.51; 3. Katie Michalek, Trinity 5:36.79; 4. Sophie Epps, CF 5:47.53; 5. Lili Lindemoen, Shanley 5:57.46; 6. Rachel Harris, SCL 6:10.89

3200 Meter Run: 1. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 12:17.43; 2. Katie Michalak, Trinity 12:42.68; 3. Sarah Karline, Jordan 12:49.53; 4. Sophie Epps, CF 12:54.32; 5. Brett Hanson, CF 13:21.76; 6. Casey Vagts, CF 13:35.18

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Jenna Kes, Jordan 16.25; 2. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 17.69; 3. Natalie Wendland, SCL 17.77; 4. Alyssa Wendlend, SCL 18.49; 5. Anna Schroeder, CF 19.30; 6. Julia Jarvi, CF 19.43

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Noelle Freeman, Shanley 50.35; 2. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 50.91; 3. Alyssa Wendland, SCL 51.30; 4. Anna Balsbaugh, Trinity 52.33; 5. Jessie Westman, Jordan 52.44; 6. Julia Jarvi, CF 53.46

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 53.29; 2. Jordan 53.83; 3. Cannon Falls 54.12; 4. Cannon Falls 'B' 57.68; 5. Shanley 'B' 58.15; 6. St. Croix Lutheran 58.19

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 1:49.89 SQ; 2. Cannon Falls 1:53.02; 3. Jordan 1:55.91; 4. St. Croix Lutheran 1:58.94; 5. Cannon Falls 'B' 2:01.21; 6. Trinity 2:02.27

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 4:19.89; 2. Trinity 4:20.69; 3. St. Croix Lutheran 4:30.79; 4. Jordan 4:39.29; 5. Shanley 'B' 4:39.47; 6. St. Croix Lutheran 'B' 4:42.52

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 10:23.04; 2. Trinity 10:40.25; 3. St. Croix Lutheran 10:44.24; 4. Shanley 'B' 11:11.16; 5. Cannon Falls 11:48.41; 6. Trinity 'B' 12:24.15

Long Jump: 1. Jenna Kes, Jordan 16-8.5; 2. Sadie Kahn, Jordan 15-2; 3. Rachel Montgomery, SCL 14-11.5; 4. Anna Frenz, Trinity 14-6.5; 5. Olivia Thomley, CF 14-0.5; 6. Adeng Wek, Jordan 14-0

Triple Jump: 1. Jenna Kes, Jordan 36-5.5; 2. Madi Kes, Jordan 34-5; 3. Adeng Wek, Jordan 32-10; 4. Peyton Ekman, Shanley 32-5; 5. Natalie Wendland, SCL 31-8; 6. Stephanie Prokop, Trinity 31-5.5

High Jump: 1. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 4-10; 2. Samantha Anderson, CF & Nicole Tiedman, Jordan 4-8; 4. Morgan Busse, Jordan 4-8; 5. Grace Hall & Lander Friederichs, Shanley 4-8

Pole Vault: 1. Jessie Westman, Jordan 9-0; 2. Amanda Downs, Jordan 8-6; 3. Katie Gray, Jordan 8-0; 4. Alana Robinson, CF & Kira Jacobson, CF 7-6; 6. Ellie Stodden, CF 7-0

Shot Put: 1. Jo Johnson, SCL 34-3; 2. Gabby Kost, Shanley 33-9.5; 3. Kelly Christmann, Shanley 32-7; 4. Paige Miest, CF 29-7.25; 5. Skye Pauly, Jordan 29-3.5; 6. Kira Jacobson, CF 28-8

Discus: 1. Jo Johnson, SCL 112-5; 2. Emily Dietz, Shanley 103-10.5; 3. Kelly Christmann, Shanley 98-6; 4. Caira Berg, Shanley 94-3; 5. Paige Miest, CF 92-2; 6. Abbi Stensland, SCL 86-3

BOYS
Team Scores: 1. St. Croix Lutheran (MN) 152.5, 2. Jordan (MN) 140, 3. Shanley 117.5, 4. St. Thomas Academy (MN) 87, 5. Trinity (MN) 46, 6. Cannon Falls (MN) 11.

100 Meter Dash: 1. Marlon Wiley, Jordan 11.14; 2. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 11.45; 3. Asahi Kuroki, SCL 11.60; 4. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 11.73; 5. Jonathan Liesener, SCL 11.84; 6. Justin Lee, SCL 11.87

200 Meter Dash: 1. Marlon Wiley, Jordan 23.42; 2. Asahi Kuroki, SCL 23.72; 3. Coltan Prigge, SCL 23.94; 4. Henry Leighton, Trinity 24.11; 5. Hunter Mathias, Shanley 24.43; 6. Jack Christl, Shanley 24.91

400 Meter Dash: 1. Kenny Wright, STA 52.84; 2. Max Ceplecha, Jordan 54.32; 3. Mason Lantz, Shanley 55.02; 4. Nick Bronk, Jordan 55.64; 5. Gustave Ries, Shanley & Collin Hoskins, SCL 56.07

800 Meter Run: 1. Matthew Russell, Shanley 2:05.89; 2. Niles Case, Jordan 2:08.34; 3. Thomas Thurlow, STA 2:08.46; 4. Symon Keiser, Jordan 2:08.61; 5. Tommy Rumpza, Trinity 2:12.10; 6. Alex Watts, STA 2:13.05

1600 Meter Run: 1. Owen Keiser, Jordan 4:35.46; 2. Symon Keiser, Jordan 4:38.48; 3. Matthew Russell, Shanley 4:42.63; 4. Luke Kolar, STA 4:44.41; 5. Ryan Tracy, STA 4:53.05; 6. Mason Grimes, CF 5:02.55

3200 Meter Run: 1. Owen Keiser, Jordan 10:07.88; 2. Dob Kintz, Trinity 10:08.29; 3. Luke Kolar, STA 10:19.13; 4. James Watson, CF 10:55.72; 5. Grant Lightfoot, Jordan 10:55.76; 6. Christian Reveland, Jordan 11:06.01

110 Meter Hurdles: 1. Brett Goplen, SCL 15.94; 2. Jake Marzinske, SCL 18.11; 3. Ben Larson, Jordan 18.21; 4. Thomas Boehlke, SCL 18.86; 5. Nicholas Apitz, STA 18.98; 6. Aidan Willard, Trinity 19.01

300 Meter Hurdles: 1. Ben Larson, Jordan 44.80; 2. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 44.85; 3. Brett Goplen, SCL 44.97; 4. Nicholas Apitz, STA 45.66; 5. Thomas Boehlke, SCL 46.45; 6. Jack Christl, Shanley 47.13

4x100 Meter Relay: 1. St. Croix Lutheran 45.55; 2. St. Thomas Academy 46.37; 3. Shanley 46.53; 4. Jordan 47.82; 5. Trinity 50.04; 6. Trinity 'B' 52.75

4x200 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 1:35.59; 2. St. Croix Lutheran 1:37.25; 3. Trinity 1:38.22; 4. St. Thomas Academy 1:41.12; 5. Jordan 1:41.41; 6. Trinity 'B' 1:52.24

4x400 Meter Relay: 1. Shanley 3:39.82; 2. St. Croix Lutheran 3:41.62; 3. Trinity 3:43.15; 4. St. Thomas Academy 3:44.54; 5. Jordan 3:46.80; 6. St. Croix Lutheran 'B' 3:53.37

4x800 Meter Relay: 1. St. Thomas Academy 8:26.19; 2. Jordan 8:37.13; 3. Trinity 8:57.55; 4. Cannon Falls 9:04.50; 5. Shanley 9:08.46; 6. St. Croix Lutheran 9:37.47

Long Jump: 1. Haley Bucholz, Shanley 20-1.5; 2. Kevin Shen, Shanley 18-11.25; 3. Thomas Dietel, Jordan 18-10; 4. Justin Lee, SCL 18-3.5; 5. Ben Larson, Jordan 18-3; 6. Marlon Wiley, Jordan 18-0.5

Triple Jump: 1. Jake Marzinske, SCL 42-1.5; 2. Joe Schelske, SCL 38-4; 3. Bryce Sievers, Jordan 37-5; 4. Joshua Liesener, SCL 37-2.5; 5. Thomas Thurlow, STA 37-0; 6. Thomas Dietel, Jordan 36-5

High Jump: 1. Brett Goplen, SCL 5-8; 2. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 5-8; 3. Colton Wiegert, Jordan 5-6; 4. Collin Hoskins, SCL 5-6; 5. Hudson Neumann, CF 5-6; 6. Josh Nielsen, Jordan 5-4

Pole Vault: 1. Braden Cederstrom, Jordan 11-6; 2. Henry Leighton, Trinity 11-0; 3. Asa Raarup, STA 10-0; 4. Noah Root, Trinity & Thiago Carvalho, SCL 9-6; 6. Mike Wurst, SCL 9-6

Shot Put: 1. Joe Kava, Shanley 40-5.75; 2. Elijah Lewis, SCL 39-2.5; 3. Sam Goaley, STA 38-9.5; 4. Matthew Goldade, STA 38-8.25; 5. Matthew Sieh, SCL 38-3.5; 6. Blake Kinzer, STA 37-7

Discus: 1. Elijah Lewis, SCL 132-2; 2. Matthew Sieh, SCL 117-3.5; 3. Daniel Wanner, Shanley 108-7; 4. Sam Goaley, STA 102-0.5; 5. Alex Hoverson, STA 101-5; 6. Brett Zobel, STA 98-2
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:48 pm

CHARLIE DENTON RELAYS
@ Community Bowl, Bismarck
Friday, April 28th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Fargo Davies 156, 2. Bismarck 129.33, 3. Century 56, 4. Dickinson 52, 5. Legacy 47, 6. Minot 44, 7. Hillsboro-Central Valley 42, 8. Harvey-Wells County 29, 9. Bismarck St. Mary's 25, 10. Hazen 23, 11. Dickinson Trinity 21, 12. Mandan & Hettinger-Scranton 19, 14. Des Lacs-Burlington 16, 15. Grant County-Flasher 15, 16. WF Sheyenne 13.33, 17. Williston 12, 18. Beulah 7, 19. Watford City 5.33, 20. Central McLean 5, 21. Southern McLean & Griggs County Central 1.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Cara Haussler, BHS 12.29 SQ; 2. Rose Gaye, Davies 12.40 SQ; 3. Hannah Dschaak, Century 12.67 SQ; 4. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 12.76 SQ; 5. Alli McCoy, Minot 12.81 SQ; 6. Kate Dillman, BHS 12.85 SQ; 7. Naomi Gross, Legacy 12.91 SQ; 8. Mady Mosolf, BHS 12.91 SQ (9. Roseline Gaye, Davies 12.92 SQ; 10. Kari Wolfe, HWC 12.94 SQ).

200 Meter Dash : 1. Rose Gaye, Davies 25.22 SQ; 2. Cara Haussler, BHS 25.50 SQ; 3. Grace Zimmerman, Hazen 26.29 SQ; 4. Gracie Wright, HCV 26.49 SQ; 5. Emily Jahner, Davies 26.59 SQ; 6. Hannah Dschaak, Century 26.66 SQ; 7. Kari Wolfe, HWC 26.83 SQ; 8. Alli McCoy, Minot 26.88 SQ (9. Kate Dillman, BHS 26.89 SQ; 10. Sally Korgho, Davies 26.94 SQ)

400 Meter Dash : 1. Gracie Wright, HCV 57.62 SQ; 2. Rose Gaye, Davies 58.39 SQ; 3. Cara Haussler, BHS 58.59 SQ; 4. Emily Jahner, Davies 60.41 SQ; 5. Kayla Bloomquist, Williston 60.51 SQ; 6. Lucy Glessner, Sheyenne 60.66 SQ; 7. Emily Goldade, Century 60.89 SQ; 8. Emily Keller, Dickinson 61.29 SQ (9. Caitlyn Vogel, DLB 61.32 SQ; 10. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 61.47 SQ)

800 Meter Run : 1. Taylor Hestekin, H-S 2:19.02 SQ; 2. Lindsey Werner, Legacy 2:19.27 SQ; 3. Kaydee Wescom, Legacy 2:22.77 SQ; 4. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 2:23.26 SQ; 5. Kelby Anderson, Century 2:23.32 SQ; 6. Peyton Jensen, Legacy 2:23.89 SQ; 7. Jensyn Zink, HCV 2:24.33 SQ; 8. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 2:25.42

1600 Meter Run : 1. Kelby Anderson, Century 5:08.27 SQ; 2. Ryleigh Wacha, Davies 5:09.90 SQ; 3. Reagan Baesler, HCV 5:14.63 SQ; 4. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:14.71 SQ; 5. Jensyn Zink, HCV 5:18.22 SQ; 6. Megan Lundstrom, Davies 5:19.35 SQ; 7. Jadyn Guidinger, Legacy 5:19.55 SQ; 8. McKenna Lovehaug, Davies 5:22.86 SQ (9. Taylor Dietz, Davies 5:25.05 SQ; 10. Payton Lane, Davies 5:25.05 SQ; 11. Caleigh Anderson, Sheyenne 5:27.12 SQ; 12. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 5:27.90 SQ; 13. Abigail Hoffarth, Minot 5:28.90 SQ; 14. Bridget Henne, Davies 5:29.84 SQ)

3200 Meter Run : 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS 11:04.87 SQ; 2. Emily Goldade, Century 11:30.87 SQ; 3. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 11:37.07 SQ; 4. Kayla Ogle, Watford 11:47.99 SQ; 5. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 11:56.04 SQ; 6. Bridget Henne, Davies 12:10.13; 7. Morgan Wald, BHS 12:10.43; 8. Faith Wahl, BHS 12:11.84

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Kaia Beil, Davies 15.88 SQ; 2. Sally Korgho, Davies 16.00 SQ; 3. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 16.35 SQ; 4. Britta Curl, BSM 16.80; 5. Emily Alt, Beulah 16.96; 6. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 17.52; 7. Tia Horning, Beulah 17.52; 8. Alya Kretchman, Davies 17.52

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Sally Korgho, Davies 45.60 SQ; 2. Kaia Beil, Davies 46.30 SQ; 3. Britta Curl, BSM 46.45 SQ; 4. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 46.59 SQ; 5. April Hagemeister, HWC 48.09 SQ; 6. Macey Perius, Sheyenne 48.83 SQ; 7. Raquel Doll, Hazen 49.21; 8. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 49.39

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Bismarck 49.59 SQ; 2. Minot 50.24 SQ; 3. Fargo Davies 50.36 SQ; 4. Hazen 50.63 SQ; 5. Century 50.76 SQ; 6. Legacy 50.84 SQ; 7. Mandan 51.73 SQ; 8. Harvey-Wells County 51.83 SQ (9. Beulah 52.50 SQ; 10. Central Cass 52.51 SQ)

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo Davies 1:44.30 SQ; 2. Dickinson 1:47.97 SQ; 3. Harvey-Wells County 1:51.05 SQ; 4. Minot 1:51.38 SQ; 5. Dickinson Trinity 1:51.60; 6. Hettinger-Scranton 1:51.60; 7. Mandan 1:52.77; 8. Beulah 1:53.20

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Legacy 4:05.63 SQ; 2. Bismarck 4:08.94 SQ; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 4:13.91 SQ; 4. Hazen 4:14.61 SQ; 5. Dickinson 4:16.64; 6. Hettinger-Scranton 4:16.92; 7. Century 4:18.71; 8. Fargo Davies 4:20.23

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Bismarck 9:49.59 SQ; 2. Minot 9:54.59 SQ; 3. Harvey-Wells County 10:24.61; 4. Central McLean 10:25.14; 5. Century 10:26.61; 6. Shiloh Christian 10:29.58; 7. Dickinson Trinity 10:38.69; 8. Fargo Davies 10:49.19

Long Jump : 1. Masy Kuntz, DT 17-8 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS 17-6.5 SQ; 3. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 17-5.5 SQ; 4. Katja Berge, HCV 17-4.5 SQ; 5. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 17-1.5 SQ; 6. Emily Keller, Dickinson 17-1.5 SQ; 7. Katelyn Carlson, Davies 17-0.5 SQ; 8. Merritt Beil, Davies 17-0 SQ (9. Hannah Dschaak, Century 16-10 SQ)

Triple Jump : 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS 37-2 SQ; 2. Kylee Bergantine, Davies 36-5 SQ; 3. Ashley Hulm, Legacy 36-3 SQ; 4. Elise Rue, Davies 35-8.5 SQ; 5. Merritt Beil, Davies 35-0.5 SQ; 6. Taylor Weidner, Legacy 35-0 SQ; 7. Ryan Campbell, Dickinson 34-10.5 SQ; 8. Olivia Dickerson, BHS 34-4 SQ (9. Masy Kuntz, DT 34-2.5 SQ; 10. Kylie Grommesh, CC 34-1.5 SQ; 11. Taylor Roehl, GC-F 34-0.5 SQ)

High Jump : 1. Allie Nelson, Minot 5-3 SQ; 2. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 5-3 SQ; 3. Elise Rue, Davies 5-1 SQ; 4. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS 4-11; 5. Katja Berge, HCV 4-11; 6. Allie Wendel, Sheyenne 4-11; 7. Cadyn Schock, Sheyenne 4-9; 8. Kiera Wshola-Bauer, Legacy 4-9

Pole Vault : 1. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 10-9 SQ; 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS 10-3 SQ; 3. Alya Kretchman, Davies 9-9 SQ; 4. Mckenzie Johnson, BHS 9-9 SQ; 5. Faith Beck, DT 9-3 SQ; 6. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 9-3 SQ; 7. Brooke Prochaska, Sheyenne 9-3 SQ; 8. Mikka Haugeberg, Watford; Amni Austin, Sheyenne & Maddy Iverson, BHS 8-9

Shot Put : 1. Cari Fritel, DLB 37-9 SQ; 2. Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson 35-7 SQ; 3. Megan Heick, BSM 34-11.5; 4. Makaeli Johnson, BHS 34-10; 5. Taylor Miller, BHS 34-5.5; 6. Briana Darger, Century 34-5; 7. AJ Eberhardt, Davies 34-2.5; 8. Erin Haugen, GCC 33-11

Discus : 1. Katie German, BHS 117-11 SQ; 2. Kate Little, Century 105-11; 3. Taya Helstad, Williston 104-11; 4. Brenna Tschetter, Minot 103-0; 5. Anna Roaldson, BHS 102-8; 6. Madison Lehner, Minot 102-3; 7. Briana Darger, Century 100-10; 8. Alexis Waldren, SM 100-2

Javelin: 1. Kari Wolfe, HWC 144-4 SQ; 2. Britta Curl, BSM 119-3 SQ; 3. Kayla Schaefer, DLB 116-11 SQ; 4. Michaela Hjelseth, Davies 116-8 SQ; 5. Taylor Leingan, Mandan 113-2 SQ; 6. Molly Holt, H-S 112-9; 7. Jalyn Helstad, Williston 109-5; 8. Josie Glaser, DT 109-3

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Legacy 137.83, 2. Century 102.83, 3. Minot 102.5, 4. Bismarck 65.5, 5. WF Sheyenne 49.33, 6. Fargo Davies 45, 7. Des Lacs-Burlington & Williston 36, 9. Mandan 29, 10. Watford City 27, 11. Hillsboro-Central Valley 25, 12. New Town 24, 13. Dickinson Trinity 18, 14. Dickinson 16, 15. Kenmare-Bowbells 8, 16. Griggs County Central & Harvey-Wells County 6, 18. Beulah 4, 19. Kidder County-Napoleon 3.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 10.97 SQ; 2. Christopher Koester, Mandan 11.13 SQ; 3. Cole Anderson, Century 11.18 SQ; 4. Alex York, Davies 11.20 SQ; 5. Caleb Kuznia, Sheyenne 11.25 SQ; 6. Kaden Kuntz, DT 11.26 SQ; 7. Joel Delacruz, Beulah 11.33 SQ; 8. Tyler Boone, Legacy 11.37 SQ

200 Meter Dash : 1. Alex Brosseau, Legacy 22.39 SQ; 2. Manuel Bradford, Minot 22.40 SQ; 3. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 22.81 SQ; 4. Cole Anderson, Century 22.84 SQ; 5. Shandon Toenies, HCV 22.99 SQ; 6. Mark Medalen, DLB 23.04 SQ; 7. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 23.11 SQ; 8. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 23.13 SQ

400 Meter Dash : 1. Noah Sickler, DT 50.08 SQ; 2. Mark Medalen, DLB 50.46 SQ; 3. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 51.27 SQ; 4. Hunter Wilmes, Century 51.41 SQ; 5. Thomas Tieszen, Legacy 51.43 SQ; 6. Justin Six, KC-N 52.06 SQ; 7. Jace Johnson, Minot 52.15 SQ; 8. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 52.21 SQ

800 Meter Run : 1. Beau Brannan, Legacy 1:55.53 SQ; 2. Jacob Rodin, K-B 1:56.24 SQ; 3. Gabe Hegstad, Minot 1:58.19 SQ; 4. Logan Goheen, Minot 1:58.39 SQ; 5. Evan Sayler, Century 1:59.44 SQ; 6. Mitch Honeyman, Century 1:59.94 SQ; 7. Joseph Wolfe, Century 2:00.29 SQ; 8. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 2:00.96 SQ (9. Keaton Mack, Williston 2:01.35 SQ; 10. Jalen Chase, NT 2:02.23 SQ)

1600 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 4:12.88 SQ; 2. Leif Everson, Williston 4:13.62 SQ; 3. Ryan Wheeling, NT 4:20.09 SQ; 4. Micade Shumway, Williston 4:35.49; 5. Leif Larsen, Williston 4:36.30; 6. Nolan Maher, BHS 4:39.98; 7. Morgan Fairbairn, BHS 4:43.06; 8. Michael Omvig, BHS 4:43.19

3200 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Lucas, Davies 9:25.72 SQ; 2. Ryan Wheeling, NT 9:26.29 SQ; 3. Jalen Chase, NT 9:32.25 SQ; 4. Leif Everson, Williston 9:33.00 SQ; 5. Isaiah Germolus, Legacy 10:00.93 SQ; 6. Carl Reis, Legacy 10:00.96 SQ; 7. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 10:01.20 SQ; 8. Aiden Jung, Dickinson 10:14.62

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Dominic Martinez, Williston 15.09 SQ; 2. Preston Johnson, Minot 15.33 SQ; 3. Josh Knutson, DLB 15.40 SQ; 4. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 15.46 SQ; 5. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 15.63 SQ; 6. Connor Dennis, Watford 15.72 SQ; 7. Jason Fetch, Legacy 15.96 SQ; 8. Aric Knopik, DT 16.05 SQ (10. Trevor Schmidt, G-M 16.16 SQ; 11. Rait Elliot, Watford 16.24 SQ)

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Manuel Bradford, Minot 39.79 SQ; 2. Jeremiah Morrissette, Century 40.43 SQ; 3. Josh Knutson, DLB 40.45 SQ; 4. Connor Dennis, Watford 40.49 SQ; 5. Kyle Holoien, Sheyenne 41.26 SQ; 6. Dominic Martinez, Williston 41.28 SQ; 7. Roarick Schollmeyer, Century 41.31 SQ; 8. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 41.45 SQ (9. Jason Fetch, Legacy 41.54 SQ)

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Century 43.05 SQ; 2. Minot 43.34 SQ; 3. WF Sheyenne 43.97 SQ; 4. Mandan 44.56 SQ; 5. Bismarck 44.74 SQ; 6. Des Lacs-Burlington 44.97 SQ; 7. Fargo Davies 45.11 SQ; 8. Beulah 46.19

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 1:30.22 SQ; 2. Legacy 1:30.45 SQ; 3. WF Sheyenne 1:31.28 SQ; 4. Mandan 1:32.59 SQ; 5. Dickinson Trinity 1:34.45 SQ; 6. Hillsboro-Central Valley 1:34.49 SQ; 7. Fargo Davies 1:34.51; 8. Beulah 1:35.04 SQ

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 3:28.86 SQ; 2. Legacy 3:30.55 SQ; 3. Bismarck 3:34.33; 4. Hillsboro-Central Valley 3:35.55 SQ; 5. Watford City 3:36.57; 6. Mandan 3:37.07; 7. Century 3:37.11; 8. Williston 3:37.78

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Minot 8:14.78 SQ; 2. Bismarck 8:20.00 SQ; 3. Legacy 8:31.53; 4. Fargo Davies 8:40.04; 5. New Town 8:48.63; 6. Mandan 8:52.37; 7. Dickinson 8:54.10; 8. Watford City 8:54.88

Long Jump : 1. Brandon Lewis, Legacy 22-4 SQ; 2. Hunter Humann, Legacy 21-6 SQ; 3. Tyson Akers, DLB 21-4.5 SQ; 4. Josh Sipes, Century 21-1 SQ; 5. Derek Leingang, BHS 21-0.5 SQ; 6. Brett Lunde, Minot 21-0.5 SQ; 7. Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot 21-0 SQ; 8. Caleb Monger, Century 20-10 SQ (9. Dane Allen, BHS 20-9.25 SQ)

Triple Jump : 1. Austin Wolf, Legacy 42-9.5 SQ; 2. Lucas Mayer, Century 42-2 SQ; 3. Dane Allen, BHS 41-8.5 SQ; 4. Oscar Benson, HCV 41-7.5 SQ; 5. Tommy Burke, DLB 41-6 SQ; 6. Jesse Shorma, Sheyenne 40-11.5; 7. Derek Leingang, BHS 40-10; 8. Bradyn Just, BHS 40-8.5

High Jump : 1. Cole McGorman, Watford 6-0; 2. Gavin Longthorne, HCV 6-0; 3. Payton Granger, HWC 6-0; 4. Dane Allen, BHS 6-0; 5. Austin Wolf, Legacy & Derek Leingang, BHS 5-10; 7. Nic Smith, Sheyenne 5-10; 8. Josh Sipes, Century & Jack Ziegler, Minot 5-10

Pole Vault : 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 15-0 SQ; 2. Devin Schatz, Sheyenne 14-6 SQ; 3. Zachary Paustian, Davies 13-0 SQ; 4. Brandon Schaffer, Century; Noah Todd, BHS & Isaac Watson, Mandan 12-6 SQ; 7. Grant Schmeichel, Legacy 12-6 SQ; 8. Conor Wright, Legay; Hunter Hegel, Sheyenne & JOsh Pikarski, Century 12-0

Shot Put : 1. Levi Rockey, Century 52-6 SQ; 2. Jared Rath, BHS 52-2.5 SQ; 3. Wesley Odegaard, GCC 52-1 SQ; 4. Preston Mayer, BHS 51-5 SQ; 5. Jake Hurt, Legacy 50-9.5 SQ; 6. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 50-0 SQ; 7. Logan Krueger, Minot 49-10.5 SQ; 8. Bennett Beehler, BHS 49-9.5 SQ (9. Corey Helm, Legacy 49-7.5 SQ; 10. Kyle Niemeyer, Legacy 49-4 SQ; 11. Andre Baguma, Davies 48-10.5 SQ)

Discus : 1. Levi Rockey, Century 153-1 SQ; 2. Tanner Holzer, Legacy 149-2 SQ; 3. Corey Helm, Legacy 145-0; 4. Nathan Kraft, Century 143-3; 5. Logan Krueger, Minot 138-6; 6. Jackson Faller, Watford 137-6; 7. Taylor Morrison, Legacy 136-2; 8. Matt Kraft, Legacy 134-4

Javelin: 1. Derek Wax, Legacy 179-2 SQ; 2. Odin Nelson, Minot 178-8 SQ; 3. Carter Bonnema, Sheyenne 169-8 SQ; 4. Tyrell Setness, Davies 168-1 SQ; 5. Walker Thon, Sheyenne 161-1 SQ; 6. Mark Stumpf, BHS 150-9; 7. Nic Carter, BHS 150-6; 8. Zack Kuhn, BHS 150-0
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Thu Apr 27, 2017 10:50 pm

MPCG INVITATIONAL
@ Mayville
Saturday, April 29th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Maple Valley-Enderlin 81, 2. Thompson 66, 3. Barnes County North & Larimore 65, 5. Northern Cass 58, 6. Oak Grove 56, 7. Hatton-Northwood 50, 8. May-Port-CG 42, 9. Finley-Sharon-Hope-Page 38, 10. Hillsboro-Central Valley 35, 11. Griggs County Central 18, 12. Midway-Minto 13.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Faith Aasen, NC 13.34; 2. Veronica Belgarde, HN 13.37; 3. Hannah Willson, BCN 13.72; 4. Cierra Jacobson, FSHP 13.95; 5. Julia Bogart, OG 14.06; 6. Ashley Hatcher, Larimore 14.33; 7. Kierstyn G., M-M 14.39; 8. Alex Senger, Thompson 14.43

200 Meter Dash : 1. Veronica Belgarde, HN 27.86; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 28.42; 3. Julia Bogart, OG 28.48; 4. Ivy Daws, Larimore 28.49; 5. Hannah Willson, BCN 28.54; 6. Emma Baasch, MVE 28.63; 7. Emily McKay, OG 28.65; 8. Faith Aasen, NC 28.98

400 Meter Dash : 1. Holly Grandalen, MPCG 63.51; 2. Emma Baasch, MVE 63.71; 3. Julia Bogart, OG 65.08; 4. Emily McKay, OG 65.91; 5. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 68.01; 6. Marissa Mitchell, FSHP 68.41; 7. Olivia Kritzberger, HCV 69.65; 8. Haley Verkuehlen, Larimore 70.09

800 Meter Run : 1. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 2:26.47; 2. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 2:29.98; 3. Marissa Mitchell, FSHP 2:42.13; 4. Ashley McFadgen, BCN 2:45.23; 5. MJ Pruneda, HCV 2:46.50; 6. Kierstyn G., M-M 2:47.25; 7. Katelyn Kennedy, HCV 2:48.43; 8. Morgan Thompson, HCV 2:49.11

1600 Meter Run : 1. Mikayla Koenig, FSHP 5:23.59 SQ; 2. Ahna Mehus, MPCG 5:28.34 SQ; 3. Lana Krack, Thompson 5:53.33; 4. MJ Pruneda, HCV 6:08.73; 5. Anne Mager, Thompson 6:13.49; 6. Leah Stang, Thompson 6:18.23; 7. Cortney Hornung, GCC 6:24.04; 8. Morgan Thompson, HCV 6:28.17

3200 Meter Run : 1. ??

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 17.54; 2. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 17.97; 3. Payton Johnson, NC 18.60; 4. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 18.75; 5. Bailey Munson, Thompson 18.95; 6. Kinsey Pernat, Larimore 19.05; 7. Rachel Juve, Thompson 19.67; 8. Breana Tretter, NC 19.90

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 50.72; 2. Emma Baasch, MVE 50.79; 3. Payton Johnson, NC 51.82; 4. Bailey Munson, Thompson 54.30; 5. Kinsey Pernat, Larimore 55.20; 6. Laura Paulsrud, HCV 55.54; 7. Tessa Mattson, M-M 57.24; 8. Rachel Juve, Thompson 57.58

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Larimore 54.63; 2. Hatton-Northwood 58.35; 3. Northern Cass 58.60

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Larimore 1:56.15; 2. Maple Valley-Enderlin 2:02.98; 3. Hatton-Northwood 2:06.06

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Barnes County North 4:40.49

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. May-Port-CG 11:36.36

Long Jump : 1. Jordyn Everson, BCN 16-10.5 SQ; 2. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 16-7.75 SQ; 3. Faith Aasen, NC 16-2.25; 4. Jacquelyn McCleary, MVE 16-0.5; 5. Alex Senger, Thompson 14-7; 6. Lexi Telehey, Thompson 14-6; 7. Tessa Mattson, M-M 14-4.5; 8. Dacotah Bergstrom, FSHP 14-1.75

Triple Jump : 1. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 34-11 SQ; 2. Hannah Willson, BCN 33-7.5; 3. Izzy Shirek, Thompson 32-6.5; 4. Miah Bartholomay, MVE 30-11; 5. Tessa Mattson, M-M 30-6; 6. Cierra Jacobson, FSHP 30-3; 7. Emma Schroeder, MVE 29-9.5; 8. Lexi Telehey, Thompson 29-9

High Jump : 1. Jordyn Everson, BCN 5-1 SQ; 2. Faith Aasen, NC 4-9; 3. Tessa Schroeder, MVE 4-9; 4. Mia Pedersen, HN 4-7; 5. Cora McClenahen, MPCG 4-5

Pole Vault : 1. Macy Yahna, Larimore 6-6; 2. Emily McKay, OG 6-0

Shot Put : 1. Allison Widmer, OG 35-10 SQ; 2. Sloan Smith, Larimore 35-6 SQ; 3. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 31-5; 4. Grace Cutshaw, HCV 29-7.5; 5. Anna Bushy, NC 28-7; 6. Tessa Claymore, Larimore 28-5.5; 7. Madi Carr, MPCG 27-9; 8. Jenna Maker, NC 27-5.5

Discus : 1. Joelle Sherlock, GCC 94-10; 2. Olivia Fehr, BCN 90-3; 3. Zoe Kritzberger, HCV 89-11; 4. Allison Widmer, OG 89-4; 5. Sloan Smith, Larimore 83-2; 6. Jenna Maker, NC 83-1; 7. Hope Willson, BCN 82-0; 8. Grace Cutshaw, HCV 79-10

Javelin: 1. Amanda Roller, OG 109-5; 2. Mia Pedersen, HN 95-7.25; 3. Anna Bushy, NC 88-6; 4. Thyra Peterick, HN 87-10.75; 5. Jenny Sletten, Larimore 77-1.5; 6. Breanna Walburn, MVE 68-10; 7. Lexi Greshik, BCN 67-0; 8. Haley Olson, MVE 66-11.25

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. GF Red River JV 156, 2. Northern Cass 106, 3. Thompson 83, 4. Maple Valley-Endelrin 58, 5. Oak Grove 54, 6. May-Port-CG & Larimore 50, 8. Hillsboro-Central Valley 44, 9. Griggs County Central 20, 10. Hatton-Northwood 17, 11. Midway-Minto 6.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Matt Wika, NC 11.76; 2. George Nyanforh, GFRR 12.02; 3. Caleb Holm, NC 12.08; 4. Sean Beilke, MVE 12.16; 5. Elijah Holter, Larimore 12.19; 6. Larry Pope, GFRR 12.52; 7. Jamie Gorres, HN 12.55; 8. Aiden Robberstad, M-M 12.60

200 Meter Dash : 1. Matt Wika, NC 23.69; 2. Joe Hoff, NC 24.50; 3. Caleb Holm, NC 24.56; 4. Thiago Choi, OG 24.70; 5. Rylee Groth, MPCG 24.75; 6. Royce Verkuehlen, Larimore 25.08; 7. Larry Pope, GFRR 25.43; 8. Logan Key, M-M 25.65

400 Meter Dash : 1. Joe Hoff, NC 53.18; 2. Thiago Choi, OG 53.74; 3. Nick Rexine, MPCG 55.00; 4. Josh Eagleton, GFRR 55.34; 5. Maxx Andrade, GFRR 55.68; 6. Caleb Holm, NC 55.93; 7. Thomas O'Halloran, GFRR 56.09; 8. Wyatt Pierce, OG 57.50

800 Meter Run : 1. Tyler Cullen, Thompson 2:12.93; 2. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 2:14.75; 3. Billy Poitra, GFRR 2:15.46; 4. Tommy Conmy, OG 2:16.29; 5. Hayden Patterson, Thompson 2:17.19; 6. Ben Asheim, OG 2:18.96; 7. Spencer Hruska, Thompson 2:26.10; 8. Wyatt Pierce, OG 2:26.43

1600 Meter Run : 1. Arthur Punton, MVE 4:39.60 SQ; 2. Tyler Cullen, Thompson 4:52.24; 3. Pierce Cooper, Thompson 4:57.82; 4. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 5:03.32; 5. Tommy Conmy, OG 5:04.62; 6. Adam Punton, MVE 5:07.96; 7. Ben Asheim, OG 5:09.78; 8. Tavon Stadler, GCC 5:14.80

3200 Meter Run : 1. ???

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 17.16; 2. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 17.75; 3. Tyler Niemi, OG 18.95; 4. John Bakizuwabo, GFRR 18.96; 5. Sam Roller, Thompson 19.95; 6. Derrick Juve, Thompson 20.16; 7. Dusty Foskett, GCC 20.87; 8. Brandon Lerew, NC 21.71

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 44.19; 2. Benjamin Dryburgh, HCV 44.33; 3. Sam Roller, Thompson 46.26; 4. Hayden Patterson, Thompson 47.69; 5. Derrick Juve, Thompson 48.82; 6. Carsen Thorsell, Larimore 50.66; 7. Luke Boggs, GCC 50.85; 8. Luke Mager, Thompson 52.54

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Larimore 46.64; 2. GF Red River 48.45; 3. Hillsboro-Central Valley 49.90; 4. Hatton-Northwood 52.00; 5. Griggs County Central 52.16

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Larimore 1:37.67; 2. GF Red River 1:37.69; 3. May-Port-CG 1:38.41; 4. Maple Valley-Enderlin 1:48.38; 5. Griggs County Central 1:51.87

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. May-Port-CG 3:43.07; 2. GF Red River 3:43.39; 3. Thompson 3:55.19; 4. Griggs County Central 4:13.78

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. GF Red River 9:17.59; 2. Hillsboro-Central Valley 9:44.93; 3. Oak Grove 10:32.45

Long Jump : 1. Matt Wika, NC 20-6.5; 2. Lain Combs, MVE 20-1; 3. George Nyanforh, GFRR 19-7; 4. Tyler Zaun, MVE 19-4; 5. Arthur Punton, MVE 18-11.75; 6. John Bakizuwabo, GFRR 18-11.5; 7. Elijah Sheets, MPCG 18-2; 8. Tommy Stephenson, GFRR 17-8.5

Triple Jump : 1. Lain Combs, MVE 41-11 SQ; 2. Tommy Stephenseon, GFRR 39-7.25; 3. Peter Lindgren, MVE 39-3; 4. John Bakizuwabo, GFRR 38-0.5; 5. Friday ??, Larimore 36-11; 6. Sam Roller, Thompson 36-5; 7. Hayden Heyerman, NC 33-1; 8. Cade Adkins, NC 32-9

High Jump : 1. Jamie Gorres, HN 6-2 SQ; 2. Ezra Longthorne, HCV 6-0; 3. Josh Eagleton, GFRR 5-1-0; 4. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 5-8; 5. Elijah Sheets, MPCG 5-8; 6. Hunter Hennings, HCV 5-6; 7. Tyler Zaun, MVE 5-6; 8. Jacob Hendrickson, Thompson 5-2

Pole Vault : 1. Toby Sheets, MPCG 11-0; 2. Austin Skow, Larimore 8-0

Shot Put : 1. Thomas Metzger, NC 45-1; 2. Marcus Jensen, NC 42-3; 3. Ryan Ostermeier, GFRR 37-5; 4. Liam Ogren, GFRR 37-4; 5. Dawson Brandvold, GFRR 36-10; 6. Austin Widmer, OG 36-8.5; 7. Teylor Hanson, GCC 36-8; 8. Wyatt Stennes, MPCG 35-7.5

Discus : 1. Austin Widmer, OG 119-8; 2. Thomas Metzger, NC 116-1; 3. Liam Ogren, GFRR 109-7; 4. Josh Moeller, MPCG 107-1; 5. Jacob Thomsen, Thompson 106-5; 6. Marcus Jensen, NC 106-5; 7. Wyatt Stennes, MPCG 105-3; 8. Seth Owens, HCV 101-9

Javelin: 1. Thomas Metzger, NC 163-4 SQ; 2. Elijah Holter, Larimore 142-2.5; 3. Brett Klefstad, GFRR 137-4.25; 4. Dawson Brandvold, GFRR 134-11.25; 5. Casey Anderson, M-M 132-10; 6. Jacob Thomsen, Thompson 125-9.5; 7. Cole Ogren, GFRR 125-8; 8. Daniel Walker, GFRR 115-11
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Mon May 01, 2017 12:22 pm

SHANLEY INVITATIONAL
@ Fargo South
Tuesday, May 2nd

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. GF Red River 184.9, 2. West Fargo 141.2, 3. Shanley 113, 4. Fargo North 77, 5. GF Central 63.4, 6. Jamestown 39.25, 7. Devils Lake 37, 8. Oak Grove 26, 9. Fargo South 24.25, 10. Valley City 12.2

100 Meter Dash : 1. Grace Emineth, GFRR 13.22; 2. Kate Gallagher, Shanley 13.36, 3. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 13.59; 4. Tiana Pfaff, WF 13.74; 5. Mckenzie Meland, GFRR 13.89; 6. Victoria Harris, GFC 13.91; 7. Sarah Fiske, North 13.92; 8. VeVe Lee, VC 13.94

200 Meter Dash : 1. Nautical Ward, GFRR 25.74 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 26.06 SQ; 3. Beth Alexander, DL 27.29; 4. Makenna Bares, Shanley 27.45; 5. Emily McKay, OG 27.64; 6. Kate Gallagher, Shanley 27.74; 7. Ayla Mondry, North 28.08; 8. Heidi Deplazes, Shanley 28.41

400 Meter Dash : 1. Jessica Mertens, DL 62.67; 2. Mariah Schatz, WF 63.19; 3. Alex Richards, GFRR 63.71; 4. Taylar Baker, DL 65.00; 5. Abby Donarski, WF 65.43; 6. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 65.56; 7. Aomie Washington, GFC 66.08; 8. Samantha Toso, WF 66.10

800 Meter Run : 1. Alexis Roehl, GFC 2:19.79 SQ; 2. Kaia Hudson, North 2:20.12 SQ; 3. Jennifer Dufner, WF 2:21.65 SQ; 4. Mary Sem, North 2:30.42; 5. Jennie Sem, North 2:31.61; 6. Lauren Ostlie, South 2:31.67; 7. Jessica Mertens, DL 2:33.21; 8. Julia Krause, Shanley 2:34.01

1600 Meter Run : 1. Karly Ackley, GFC 4:56.19 SQ; 2. Jennifer Dufner, WF 5:09.46 SQ; 3. Rachel Torrey, GFC 5:15.32 SQ; 4. Meghan Ford, Jamestown 5:15.61 SQ; 5. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 5:32.07; 6. Clare Boldingh, WF 5:49.12; 7. Karlie Goshen, North 5:50.01; 8. Lili Lindemoen, Shanley 5:54.26

3200 Meter Run : 1. Mikayla Weiss, GFC 11:33.59 SQ; 2. Anna Bernhardt, Shanley 11:44.69 SQ; 3. Nikki Schreiner, WF 12:03.64 SQ; 4. Abby Smith, WF 12:19.79; 5. Hope Pringle, WF 12:28.25; 6. Silje Kindseth, GFC 12:30.37; 7. Sophia Roehl, GFC 12:42.28; 8. Lili Lindemoen, Shanley 13:27.99

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 15.98 SQ; 2. Alexis Bachmeier, North 16.29 SQ; 3. Andrea Hinkley, North 16.85; 4. Mesaged Abakar, South 17.29; 5. Britta Roehrich, VC 17.38; 6. Margrit Johannesson, South 17.60; 7. Kameron Selvig, Jamestown 17.71; 8. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 17.73

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Alexis Bachmeier, North 46.81 SQ; 2. Mackenzie Severson, GFRR 46.84 SQ; 3. Makenna Bares, Shanley 48.38 SQ; 4. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 48.94; 5. Noelle Freeman, Shanley 49.31; 6. Alyssa Ukestad, Jamestown 49.35; 7. Beth Alexander, DL 49.92; 8. Margrit Johannesson, South 50.73

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. GF Red River 50.68 SQ; 2. Fargo North 51.62 SQ; 3. Shanley 52.44 SQ; 4. Oak Grove 52.85; 5. Fargo South 53.11; 6. West Fargo 53.63; 7. GF Central 56.20; 8. Devils Lake 57.76

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. GF Red River 1:47.46 SQ; 2. Shanley 1:50.07 SQ; 3. West Fargo 1:51.10 SQ; 4. Oak Grove 1:52.15; 5. Fargo North 1:53.44; 6. Jamestown 1:55.04; 7. GF Central 1:55.24; 8. Devils Lake 1:56.94

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. GF Red River 4:04.89 SQ; 2. Fargo North 4:06.53 SQ; 3. Shanley 4:20.02; 4. Jamestown 4:20.36; 5. West Fargo 4:23.44; 6. Fargo South 4:32.11

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. GF Central 10:33.59; 2. Shanley 10:34.99; 3. West Fargo 10:38.46; 4. Jamestown 11:09.16; 5. GF Red River 11:59.75

Long Jump : 1. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 17-0 SQ; 2. Tiana Pfaff, WF 16-10.25 SQ; 3. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 16-7.75; 4. Grace Emineth, GFRR 16-2.75; 5. Akealy Moton, WF 16-0.75; 6. Jesse Price, WF 15-11.75; 7. Britta Roehrich, VC 15-6.25; 8. Lauren Hillman, GFC 15-4.75

Triple Jump : 1. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 34-1 SQ; 2. Beth Alexander, DL 33-7; 3. Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown 33-6; 4. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 32-8.75; 5. Britta Roehrich, VC 32-6; 6. Leecia Flaten, GFRR 32-4.75; 7. Peyton Ekman, Shanley 32-1.5; 8. Becca Warnke, GFRR 30-5.75

High Jump : 1. Alexis Wanner, Shanley 4-11; 2. Ashley Conneran, GFRR 4-11; 3. Kaylee Stokka, WF 4-11; 4. Alyssa Svidersky, South 4-11; 5. Madison Connors, WF 4-9; 6. Brittney Finseth, WF 4-9; 7. Beth Alexander, DL 4-9; 8. Harmony Hentschall, GFRR; Alex Page, GFRR; Samantha Toso, WF; Abby Kallenbach, Jamestown & Annastasia Glaeske, South 4-7

Pole Vault : 1. Ella Paul, GFRR 8-3; 2. Bailey Riehl, WF 8-3; 3. Taylor Johnson, VC; Meghan Allan, GFC; Megan Peck, GFC; Megan Shroyer, GFRR & Erin Shroyer, GFRR 7-9; 8. Reganne Brewster, GFRR 7-9

Shot Put : 1. Akealy Moton, WF 48-0.5 SQ; 2. Shelby Frank, GFRR 35-9.5 SQ; 3. Allison Widmer, OG 35-9 SQ; 4. Cassidy Wilson, GFRR 32-11; 5. Gabby Kost, Shanley 32-10; 6. Alea Al-Juhari, North 32-7; 7. Taylor Schweigert, North 32-5; 8. Clare Bath, Shanley 32-1

Discus : 1. Shelby Frank, GFRR 137-2 SQ; 2. Akealy Moton, WF 115-8 SQ; 3. Emily Dietz, Shanley 101-6; 4. Taylor Schweigert, North 92-11; 5. Courtney Walsh, WF 92-6; 6. Caira Berg, Shanley 91-1; 7. Alex Page, GFRR 89-9; 8. Tanaya Brahmer, Jamestown 85-9

Javelin: 1. Akealy Moton, WF 142-8 SQ; 2. Maggie Steffen, GFRR 115-3 SQ; 3. Amanda Roller, OG 109-4; 4. Sarah Lancaster, GFRR 106-10; 5. Breanna Gores, WF 96-9; 6. Emily Dietz, Shanley 95-9; 7. Caira Berg, Shanley 95-2; 8. Alex Page, GFRR 93-4

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. GF Red River 214.5, 2. Fargo South 159.5, 3. West Fargo 127, 4. Fargo North 117, 5. GF Central 40, 6. Shanley 31, 7. Jamestown 27, 8. Oak Grove 15, 9. Valley City 11, 10. Devils Lake 4.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Jamon Howard, South 11.46; 2. Dawson Breyer, South 11.50; 3. Joel McIntosh, WF 11.53; 4. Jacob Levin, WF 11.59; 5. Jon Farr, South & Allessandro Genova, WF 11.64; 7. Alvin Johnson, South 11.65; 8. George Nyanforh, GFRR 11.66

200 Meter Dash : 1. Jacob Levin, WF 22.68 SQ; 2. Dawson Breyer, South 22.82 SQ; 3. Jack Pifer, South 23.08 SQ; 4. Thomas O'Halloran, GFRR 23.23 SQ; 5. Nate San, North 23.40; 6. Joel McIntosh, WF 23.47; 7. Markus Nuelle-Dimoulas, GFC 23.63; 8. Jon Farr, South 23.68

400 Meter Dash : 1. David Dowdell, North 51.42 SQ; 2. Titus Gruanue, South 51.42 SQ; 3. Thomas O'Halloran, GFRR 52.40; 4. Cody Robertson, GFRR 53.48; 5. Thiago Choi, OG 53.77; 6. Jake Svenby, WF 54.48; 7. Carter Moser, Jamestown 54.67; 8. Mason Lantz, Shanley 54.91

800 Meter Run : 1. Matthew Russell, Shanley 2:02.03; 2. Muhend Abaker, South 2:03.68; 3. Garrett Krom, North 2:04.33; 4. Noah Schaeffer, WF 2:04.55; 5. Menkeh Mendin, South 2:05.48; 6. Muhend Abaker, South 2:07.37; 7. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 2:08.01; 8. Togbeh Peter, North 2:08.34

1600 Meter Run : 1. Dalton Byrne, GFRR 4:36.04; 2. Muhend Abaker, South 4:43.02; 3. Ben Hutchison, GFRR 4:46.39; 4. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 4:47.12; 5. Tim Dunham, GFRR 4:47.70; 6. Braxton Bruer, WF 4:48.57; 7. Aiden Biwer, WF 4:48.63; 8. William Clower, North 4:49.94

3200 Meter Run : 1. Muqsin Hussein, South 9:49.57 SQ; 2. Alex Luz, North 9:50.24 SQ; 3. Caleb Yokom, North 10:00.77 SQ; 4. Drew Mears, WF 10:03.80 SQ; 5. Bridger Scraper, North 10:16.84; 6. Cole Stenseth, GFRR 10:26.59; 7. Abdi Mohamed, South 10:30.29; 8. Zach Simon, GFRR 10:42.61

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 14.96 SQ; 2. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 15.30 SQ; 3. Erik Anderson, North 15.62 SQ; 4. Ben Pfeiffer, Jamestown 16.76; 5. Riley Eckart, South 17.06; 6. Robert Leslie, South 17.08; 7. Matt Filson, GFC 17.58; 8. Bryce Enerson, GFRR 17.61

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Tyler Enerson, GFRR 41.29 SQ; 2. Erik Anderson, North 42.21; 3. Peter Wysocki, GFRR 42.78; 4. John Morton, WF 43.20; 5. Robert Leslie, South 43.37; 6. Ben Pfeiffer, Jamestown 43.50; 7. Andrew Arnold, GFC 43.99; 8. Brett Leake, GFRR 44.55

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo South 43.55 SQ; 2. West Fargo 44.49 SQ; 3. GF Red River 44.63 SQ; 4. Fargo North 44.78 SQ; 5. Shanley 45.75; 6. Valley City 47.02; 7. Jamestown 47.45; 8. GF Central 47.57

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo South 1:31.94 SQ; 2. West Fargo 1:33.82 SQ; 3. Fargo North 1:34.44; 4. Shanley 1:34.93; 5. GF Central 1:41.12; 6. Valley City 1:41.51; 7. Jamestown 1:41.52; 8. Devils Lake 1:44.62

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo South 3:30.06 SQ; 2. GF Red River 3:31.36 SQ; 3. Fargo North 3:33.43 SQ; 4. West Fargo 3:35.43; 5. Shanley 3:37.36; 6. Oak Grove 3:52.52; 7. GF Central 3:53.65; 8. Jamestown 3:55.97

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Fargo South 8:12.02 SQ; 2. Fargo North 8:27.89; 3. GF Red River 8:49.38; 4. Oak Grove 8:49.55; 5. West Fargo 8:55.80; 6. Shanley 9:04.77; 7. GF Central 9:05.98; 8. Devils Lake 10:11.21

Long Jump : 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 21-0.25 SQ; 2. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 20-7.25; 3. Sam O'Keefe, South 20-4.25; 4. Jacob Levin, WF 20-2.25; 5. Connor Fuglseth, North 20-2; 6. Joseph Akiri, OG 20-1.25; 7. Sam Cherilus, GFC 19-11.5; 8. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 19-9.25

Triple Jump : 1. Devon Pope, GFRR 45-7.5 SQ; 2. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 45-0 SQ; 3. Sam Cherilus, GFC 42-1.75 SQ; 4. Max Gustafson, North 40-10.5; 5. Grant Warren, South 40-8.75; 6. George Nyanforh, GFRR 40-7; 7. Ben Hoverson, GFC 40-6.5; 8. Nsengiyumva Corode, WF 39-6.25

High Jump : 1. Cody Robertson, GFRR 5-10; 2. Nick Braaten, North 5-10; 3. Kishen Patel, GFRR 5-10; 4. Bryce Enerson, GFRR & Mason Walters, Jamestown 5-8; 6. Cole Friederichs, Shanley 5-8; 7. Pierson Painter, GFRR 5-8; 8. Grant Nelson, DL 5-8

Pole Vault : 1. Connor Fuglseth, North 13-6 SQ; 2. Collin Stremick, North 13-0 SQ; 3. David Guo, WF 12-6 SQ; 4. Kishen Patel, GFRR 11-6; 5. Kaden Rohloff, GFRR 11-6; 6. Dawsen Tyryfter, WF 11-0; 7. Nick Gaebe, WF 10-0; 8. Isaac Haessig, WF & Paul Grainger, GFC 9-6

Shot Put : 1. Zach Willis, WF 50-2 SQ; 2. Kpah Matadi, WF 48-1; 3. Thomas Lundmark, GFC 47-0.5; 4. Nate Rodriguez, VC 45-6.5; 5. Nick Stahl, GFRR 45-4; 6. Mason Benefield, GFRR 44-11; 7. Mason McCord, South 44-11; 8. Zach Gutterud, GFRR 44-5

Discus : 1. Mason McCord, South 137-7; 2. Jonathan Krause, GFC 137-2; 3. Cody Lange, Jamestown 136-6; 4. Zach Willis, WF 132-2; 5. Dustin Martin, GFRR 130-2; 6. Jerron McDonald, North 126-0; 7. Luke Lennon, WF 124-10; 8. Ty Ogren, GFRR 120-7

Javelin: 1. Ty Ogren, GFRR 167-7 SQ; 2. Liam Ogren, GFRR 160-4 SQ; 3. Carlos Horcacitas-Martin, GFRR 160-0 SQ; 4. Jaeden Moton, WF 149-6; 5. Victor Isaak, South 144-10; 6. Luke Lennon, WF 141-3; 7. Sam Schumacher, GFRR 136-9; 8. Mason Walters, Jamestown 134-6
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 05, 2017 12:16 am

HANK EMMEL INVITATIONAL
@ Pelican Rapids
Thursday, May 4th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Pelican Rapids (MN) 146, 2. Perham (MN) 143, 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 74, 4. Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal (MN) 48, 5. Oak Grove 44, 6. Barnesville (MN) 39, 7. Breckenridge (MN) 37, 8. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (MN) 14, 9. Lake Park-Audubon (MN) 12.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Lizzy LaFond, Perham 12.99; 2. Tatianna Wiley, Pelican 13.22, 3. Maddie Guler, Pelican 13.32; 4. Siri Danielson, HUH 13.66; 5. Jena Jacobson, DGF 13.67; 6. Megan Weiser, DGF 13.83

200 Meter Dash : 1. Tatianna Wiley, Pelican 27.24; 2. Lilly Andersen, HUH 27.50; 3. Maddie Guler, Pelican 27.53; 4. Charlee Lang, OG 27.72; 5. Baylie Narum, DGF 27.81; 6. Katherine Finseth, DGF 28.05

400 Meter Dash : 1. Tatianna Wiley, Pelican 60.90; 2. Abby Syverson, Pelican 62.27; 3. Maddie Guler, Pelican 62.34; 4. McKenzie Koenig, HUH 63.62; 5. Emily Schoenecker, Barnesville 65.11; 6. Grace Conzemius, Breckenridge 65.47

800 Meter Run : 1. Chloe Paulson, Pelican 2:23.88; 2. Caitlin Covington, Perham 2:27.15; 3. Lacy Richter, Perham 2:29.62; 4. Abby Syverson, Pelican 2:40.07; 5. Lily Williams, Pelican 2:41.94; 6. Ana Puerta, DGF 2:43.33

1600 Meter Run : 1. Chloe Paulson, Pelican 5:41.74; 2. Lily Peterson, LPA 5:56.91; 3. Mandi Sjolie, Pelican 5:57.47; 4. Anna Seline Sygnabere, Hillcrest 6:01.22; 5. Mary Wunderlich, Perham 6:07.59; 6. Tianna Wald, Pelican 6:10.28

3200 Meter Run : 1. Anna Seline Sygnabere, Hillcrest 13:06.76; 2. Emma Friend, DGF 13:24.32; 3. Jorden Thune, Barnesville 14:31.12; 4. Emma Friesen, Barnesville 14:50.83; 5. Amber Wang, DGF 14:57.15

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Kayla Sirjord, HUH 17.13; 2. Mackenzie Thornton, Pelican 17.92; 3. Kaylie Breid, DGF 18.19; 4. Sierra Hansey, Breckenridge 18.51; 5. Abbey Zepper, Perham 18.77; 6. Emily Martinson 18.89

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Emily Martinson, Perham 51.44; 2. Kaylie Isaman, Pelican 51.78; 3. Mackenzie Thornton, Pelican 52.23; 4. Kaylie Breid, DGF 54.34; 5. Annie Waale, DGF 54.74; 6. Abbey Zepper, Perham 56.60

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Perham 52.48; 2. Oak Grove 52.72 SQ; 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54.08; 4. Breckenridge 54.25; 5. Barnesville 54.60; 6. Pelican Rapids 56.42

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Oak Grove 1:50.44 SQ; 2. Perham 1:51.18; 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 1:53.55; 4. Barnesville 1:54.59; 5. Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 1:58.24; 6. Pelican Rapids 1:59.23

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Pelican Rapids 4:18.65; 2. Oak Grove 4:19.38; 3. Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 4:29.52; 4. Breckenridge 4:34.96; 5. Perham 4:37.51; 6. Barnesville 4:39.70

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Perham 10:16.70; 2. Pelican Rapids 10:18.10; 3. Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 10:41.70; 4. Lake Park-Audubon 10:56.20; 5. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 11:01.00; 6. Barnesville 11:10.00

Long Jump : 1. Mesa Schultz, Perham 16-6; 2. Emily Schoenecker, Barnesville 15-6.5; 3. Katherine Finseth, DGF 15-0; 4. Shalie Bucholz-Lipp, Breckenridge 14-10; 5. Sophie Aigner, Breckenridge 14-8.5; 6. Jessica Weinrich, Pelican 14-7

Triple Jump : 1. Lizzy LaFond, Perham 34-3.5; 2. Baylie Narum, DGF 33-3; 3. Jordan Tschumperlin, Barnesville 32-8; 4. Samantha Passa, Barnesville 32-7.5; 5. Abby Syverson, Pelican 32-3; 6. Katherine Finseth, DGF 32-2

High Jump : 1. Grace Conzemius, Breckenridge 4-10; 2. Emma Hoover, Pelican 4-10; 3. Riley Berg, Pelican 4-8; 4. Claire Conzemius, Breckenridge 4-8; 5. Gabby DeBoer, Perham 4-8; 6. Kelyn Johnson, OG 4-8

Pole Vault : 1. Ashley Hokanson, Perham 11-0; 2. Sydney Bahls, Perham 10-0; 3. Emily Martinson, Perham 10-0; 4. Shalie Bucholz-Lipp, Breckenridge 9-0; 5. Jena Jacobson, DGF 8-0; 6. Emily McKay, OG 8-0

Shot Put : 1. Allison Widmer, OG 34-4; 2. Leah Muer, Perham 33-8; 3. Grace Steichen, DGF 33-0; 4. Samantha Charboneau, Perham 31-3; 5. Bailey Halland, HUH 31-0; 6. Kya Anderson, Barnesville 30-2

Discus : 1. Leah Muer, Perham 105-4; 2. Grace Steichen, DGF 104-10; 3. Bailey Halland, HUH 95-6; 4. Samantha Charboneau, Perham 90-8; 5. Allison Widmer, OG 89-7.5; 6. Tayler Parks, Perham 89-5.5

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (MN) 185, 2. Perham (MN) 110, 3. Breckenridge (MN) 56, 4. Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal (MN) 53, 5. Pelican Rapids (MN) 49, 6. Oak Grove, 7. Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (MN) 27, 8. Lake Park-Audubon (MN) 20, 9. Barnesville (MN) 11, 10. Rothsay (MN) 7.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Carlan Haugrud, Pelican 11.31; 2. Donovan Young, Pelican 11.57; 3. Ben Hoggarth, OG 11.99; 4. Samuel Bakken, Breckenridge 12.03; 5. Brady Winter, DGF 12.12; 6. Nick Detloff, Barnesville 12.24

200 Meter Dash : 1. Carlan Haugrud, Pelican 23.34; 2. Samuel Bakken, Breckenridge 24.41; 3. Logan Wallace, Perham 24.68; 4. Brady Winter, DGF 24.80; 5. Ben Hoggarth, OG 24.82; 6. William James III, LPA 25.19

400 Meter Dash : 1. Eric Konyenbelt, Hillcrest 53.52; 2. Thiago Choi, OG 53.95; 3. Carson Haugrud, Pelican 54.76; 4. Charles Boldingh, Breckenridge 54.94; 5. Adam Siira, Perham 55.33; 6. Matt Hanson, Pelican 55.48

800 Meter Run : 1. Carson Speicher, Perham 1:59.87; 2. Daniel Wilson, DGF 2:02.45; 3. Parker Tjaden, HUH 2:06.04; 4. Chase Belka, Perham 2:06.60; 5. Clayton Anderson, Perham 2:09.47; 6. Garrett Cossette, LPA 2:09.50

1600 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Gowin, Breckenridge 4:47.57; 2. Brandon O'Hara, Perham 4:53.85; 3. Cole Keeping, HUH 4:58.06; 4. Bailey Evenson, Perham 4:59.03; 5. Nick Listrom, Perham 5:01.07; 6. Jacob McCleary, Perham 5:01.39

3200 Meter Run : 1. Hunter Gowin, Breckenridge 10:21.70; 2. Zach Haire, Breckenridge 10:31.95; 3. Hans Frank-Holzner, Hillcrest 10:38.24; 4. Cade Dawson, DGF 10:43.57; 5. Julian Wilke, HUH 11:38.79; 6. Sanden O'Connell, LPA 11:41.77

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Ethan Edeen, DGF 16.40; 2. Reid Moser, Perham 16.55; 3. Jake Rames, DGF 17.25; 4. Peyton Schwehr, DGF 17.51; 5. Jacob Vetter, HUH 17.69; 6. Seth Johnson, Perhamn 18.14

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Ethan Edeen, DGF 43.93; 2. Jake Rames, DGF 44.99; 3. Peyton Schwehr, DGF 45.13; 4. Seth Johnson, Perham 45.78; 5. Jacob Vetter, HUH 46.07; 6. Isaac Scheidecker, Perham 46.46

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46.93; 2. Perham 48.22; 3. Lake Park-Audubon 49.38; 4. Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 50.10; 5. Barnesville 50.16; 6. Hillcrest 55.00

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Perham 1:36.19; 2. Oak Grove 1:37.83; 3. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 1:40.28; 4. Lake Park-Audubon 1:40.46; 5. Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 1:42.27; 6. Barnesville 1:44.43

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Perham 3:39.89; 2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 3:40.37; 3. Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 3:41.70; 4. Pelican Rapids 3:44.41; 5. Oak Grove 3:45.09; 6. Breckenridge 3:49.25

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Hillcrest 8:35.06; 2. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 8:43.78; 3. Oak Grove 8:44.27; 4. Breckenridge 8:51.25; 5. Perham 9:08.83; 6. Lake Park-Audubon 9:09.12

Long Jump : 1. Ethan Petersen, HUH 19-7; 2. Joseph Akiri, OG 19-1; 3. Ben Beyer, DGF 19-0; 4. Spencer Ewen, DGF 18-9.5; 5. Josh Wolbeck, HUH 18-5; 6. Chase Libak, HUH 18-3

Triple Jump : 1. Jake Rames, DGF 38-8; 2. Dominic Erdman, Perham 37-5.5; 3. William James III, LPA 35-11.5; 4. Max Johnson, Breckenridge 35-9; 5. Daniel Zitzow, Perham 33-7; 6. Thomas Webster, Rothsay 32-10.5

High Jump : 1. Ethan Edeen, DGF 5-10; 2. Eli Sytsma, Pelican 5-10; 3. Ryan Poehls, DGF 5-8; 4. Jake Rames, DGF & Nick Listrom, Perham 5-6; 6. Zack Zajac, Perham 5-6

Pole Vault : 1. Martin LaFond, Perham & Garrett Scheel, DGF 11-6; 3. Nate Rehder, Barnesville 11-0; 4. Jensen Beach, Perham & Mason Meyer, Breckenridge 10-6; 6. Ben Edeen, DGF & Trevor Dufault, DGF 10-0

Shot Put : 1. Cole Montplaisir, DGF 42-10; 2. Hunter Macziewski, DGF 41-7; 3. Miles Mudderman, Rothsay 40-4.5; 4. Trevor Dufault, DGF 40-3; 5. Zach Ellingson, HUH 40-1; 6. Johnny Kletch, Barnesville 39-0.5

Discus : 1. Trevor Dufault, DGF 130-8.5; 2. Zach Ellingson, HUH 129-10.5; 3. Hunter Macziewski, DGF 121-6.5; 4. Bryce Anderson, DGF 119-5.5; 5. Carson Haugrud, Pelican 117-9; 6. Colton Kostynick, Perham 115-8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Re: 2017 Results

Postby Run4Fun2009 » Fri May 05, 2017 12:56 am

CARLSON BOOSTER
@ Dickinson
Thursday, May 4th

GIRLS
Team Scores : 1. Dickinson 162, 2. Century 123.5, 3. Dickinson Trinity 77, 4. Mandan 65.5, 5. Bismarck 57, 6. Bowman County 52.5, 7. Hettinger-Scranton 36, 8. Killdeer 34.5, 9. Minot 30.5, 10. Legacy 28.5, 11. Mott-Regent 27, 12. Watford City 21, 13. Beulah 19, 14. Williston 2.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 12.70 SQ; 2. Shawnee Hansen, Killdeer 13.30; 3. Macy Mack, Dickinson 13.32; 4. Avery Hauff, Mandan 13.38; 5. Courtney Olson, Mandan 13.54; 6. Audrey Rodakowski, Dickinson 13.66; 7. Alexis Radke, Mandan 13.71; 8. Rachel Onyangore, Legacy 13.73

200 Meter Dash : 1. Megan Erickson, Dickinson 26.02 SQ; 2. Kate Dillman, Bismarck 26.54 SQ; 3. Emily Keller, Dickinson 26.64 SQ; 4. Dekunseh Doe, Century 26.68 SQ; 5. ?????

400 Meter Dash : 1. Taylor Hestekin, HS 59.86 SQ; 2. Peyton Selle, Dickinson 63.09; 3. Sarah Mayer, DT 63.15; 4. Alexius Miller, Bowman 63.43; 5. Avery Hauff, Mandan 64.08; 6. Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 64.99; 7. McKenzie Dahle, Century 65.21; 8. Alexis Radke, Mandan 67.57

800 Meter Run : 1. Kayle Ogle, Watford 2:25.66 SQ; 2. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 2:29.71; 3. Macy Gress, DT 2:34.54; 4. Aislin Anderson, Century 2:35.19; 5. Tayler Berwick, HS 2:35.42; 6. Katie Jankoski, DT 2:39.20; 7. Addison Willett, Century 2:42.08; 8. Zoe Kraft, Bismarck 2:42.43

1600 Meter Run : 1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan 5:20.59 SQ; 2. Erin Palmer, Century 5:23.67 SQ; 3. Lacey Feist, Bowman 5:35.46; 4. Aislinn Anderson, Century 5:35.63; 5. Morgan Wald, Bismarck 5:41.95; 6. Faith Wahl, Bismarck 5:53.36; 7. Patty Brodie, Legacy 5:58.55; 8. Eliza Loftberg, Bismarck 6:08.82

3200 Meter Run : 1. Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson 12:00.01 SQ; 2. Lacey Feist, Bowman 13:02.17; 3. Amalia Lewis, Dickinson 13:21.93; 4. Aleigha Villars, Dickinson 13:26.96; 5. Raghyn Murphy, Dickinson 13:47.43; 6. Mindy Barchinger, Mandan 15:19.47

100 Meter Hurdles : 1. Katelynn Lane, Killdeer 16.03 SQ; 2. Faith Beck, DT 16.25 SQ; 3. Emily Alt, Beulah 16.86; 4. Heidi Hilz, Legacy 16.92; 5. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 17.22; 6. Tia Horning, Beulah 17.52; 7. Samantha Anklam, Legacy 17.59; 8. Rachel Onyangore, Legacy 17.63

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Morgan Hertz, MR 49.10; 2. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 50.17; 3. MacKenzie Pederson, Legacy 51.08; 4. Kaitlyn Harter, Century 51.35; 5. Grace Kaseman, Century 51.69; 6. Mayson Sheldon, Mandan 52.67; 7. Rachel Onyangore, Legacy 53.02; 8. Cassie Holzer, Century 53.21

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Dickinson Trinity 51.79 SQ; 2. Century 52.18 SQ; 3. Beulah 52.18 SQ; 4. Dickinson 52.67 SQ; 5. Mandan 53.34; 6. Bowman County 53.65; 7. Hettinger-Scranton 54.21; 8. Mott-Regent 54.36

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Dickinson 1:46.77 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 1:47.66 SQ; 3. Killdeer 1:50.46 SQ; 4. Bowman County 1:51.13 SQ; 5. Hettinger-Scranton 1:52.18; 6. Beulah 1:52.95; 7. Mandan 1:53.42; 8. Minot 1:54.45

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Hettinger-Scranton 4:14.31 SQ; 2. Dickinson 4:16.97; 3. Dickinson Trinity 4:19.30; 4. Bowman County 4:19.82; 5. Mandan 4:24.41; 6. Bismarck 5:07.43; 7. Williston 5:08.53

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Dickinson 10:26.09; 2. Watford City 10:32.00; 3. Dickinson Trinity 10:32.79; 4. Century 10:32.83; 5. Mandan 10:45.47; 6. Bismarck 10:52.36; 7. Legacy 10:54.91

Long Jump : 1. Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson 17-3 SQ; 2. Masy Kuntz, DT 17-2 SQ; 3. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 17-1 SQ; 4. Emily Keller, Dickinson 17-0 SQ; 5. Kaitlyn Emmil, Legacy 16-10 SQ; 6. Jayden Horner, Mandan 16-5; 7. Elizabeth Bartholomay, HS 16-4; 8. Kenisi Zander, Bismarck 16-2.5

Triple Jump : 1. Ryan Campbell, Dickinson 35-7.5 SQ; 2. Ellie Messmer, MR 34-2 SQ; 3. Jenna Anderson, Bismarck 34-0 SQ; 4. Kenzie Gullickson, Century 33-10.5; 5. Aubrey Porter, Minot 33-8; 6. Carrie Otto, Minot 33-8; 7. Morgan Kainz, Dickinson 33-3; 8. Macey Sabroskey, Dickinson 33-1.5

High Jump : 1. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson 5-1 SQ; 2. Meggie Fischer, Bowman 5-1 SQ; 3. Megan Henderson, Bismarck 5-1 SQ; 4. Shianne Friese, Century & Kambree Perkins, ?? 4-9; 6. Kamry Headins, Watford 4-9; 7. Bailee Blickensderfer, Century 4-9; 8. Ellie Stafford, Bowman 4-9

Pole Vault : 1. Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson & Faith Beck, DT 9-3 SQ; 3. Addie Kuehl, Dickinson 8-9; 4. Maddy Iverson, Bismarck 8-9; 5. Brooklyn Anderson, Legacy & Sydney Andersen, Killdeer 8-3; 7. Brailyn Betlaf, Dickinson 8-3

Shot Put : 1. Regan Dennis, Century 39-4 SQ; 2. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 36-8 SQ; 3. Onna Scheuer, Century 34-11; 4. Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson 34-6; 5. Kelsie Fettig, Minot 33-10; 6. Audrey Rodakowski, Dickinson 33-9; 7. Morgan Olhauser, Bismarck 33-9; 8. Gabi Flaget, Killdeer 33-0

Discus : 1. Regan Dennis, Century 114-7; 2. Onna Scheuer, Century 109-6; 3. Elizabeth Lucy, Minot 109-4; 4. Alexandria Grosz, Century 104-7; 5. Avery Meyhoff, Century 102-10; 6. Brenna Tschetter, Minot 99-6; 7. Briana Darger, Century 98-10; 8. Faith Scheuer, Century 96-6

Javelin: 1. Maddie Klein, Century 129-4 SQ; 2. Ellie Messmer, MR 121-11 SQ; 3. Regan Dennis, Century 118-2 SQ; 4. Josie Glasser, DT 115-2 SQ; 5. Molly Holt, HS 112-9; 6. Taylor Leingang, Mandan 112-0 SQ; 7. Tylla Roshau, DT 110-1; 8. Abbey Schantz, Beulah 108-10

BOYS
Team Scores : 1. Bismarck 187, 2. Dickinson Trinity 128.5, 3. Mandan 99.5, 4. Minot 69.5, 5. Mott-Regent 43, 6. Dickinson 42, 7. Watford City 38.5, 8. Beulah 37, 9. Bowman County 31.5, 10. Legacy 22, 11. Killdeer 12.5, 12. Century 10, 13. Hettinger-Scranton 1.

100 Meter Dash : 1. Dawson Kram, DT 11.03 SQ; 2. Joseph DelaCruz, Beulah 11.59; 3. Matt Ackerman, Watford 11.77; 4. Ethan Kudnra, DT 11.77; 5. Jayden Dolecheck, DT 11.78; 6. Dale Spilman, Mandan 11.81; 7. Kaden Gartner, Killdeer 11.99; 8. Michael Marsh, DT 12.00

200 Meter Dash : 1. Dawson Kram, DT 23.52; 2. Josh Sipes, Century 23.66; 3. Brett Lunde, Minot 24.51; 4. Kaden Gartner, Killdeer 24.67; 5. Joey Clark, Mandan 24.72; 6. Joseph DelaCruz, Beulah 24.77; 7. Michael Marsh, DT 24.87; 8. Isaiah Kludt, HS 24.92

400 Meter Dash : 1. Noah Sickler, DT 50.52 SQ; 2. Isaiah Olsen, Bismarck 51.28 SQ; 3. Keegan Kaczmar, Watford 52.76; 4. Andrew Miller, Bowman 54.55; 5. Mike Mayer, MR 54.74; 6. Hayden Dolecheck, DT 54.93; 7. Ian Dahner, Mandan 55.98; 8. Austin Raatz, Dickinson 58.54

800 Meter Run : 1. Alex Madrigal, Bowman 2:00.60 SQ; 2. Preston Wachter, Bismarck 2:01.63 SQ; 3. Jack Sullivan, Bismarck 2:02.93; 4. Bosten Bartholomay, Bismarck 2:02.98; 5. Garrett Hughes, Dickinson 2:07.90; 6. Joey Mills, Bismarck 2:08.67; 7. Logan Miller, Beulah 2:09.39; 8. Jared Honeyman, Bismarck 2:09.53

1600 Meter Run : 1. Brady Yoder, Dickinson 4:40.12; 2. Steve Gotta, Bismarck 4:52.52; 3. Harley Knodel, Bismarck 4:58.89; 4. Landon Kleingartner, Mandan 5:01.54; 5. Mason Brown, Mandan 5:03.36; 6. Isak Olson, Beulah 5:03.64; 7. Reece Anderson, DT 5:04.20; 8. Corey Kugel, Bismarck 5:14.95

3200 Meter Run : 1. Dylan Rohrich, Bismarck 10:06.46; 2. Nolan Maher, Bismarck 10:06.61; 3. Aiden Jung, Dickinson 10:20.05; 4. Blake Rohrich, Bismarck 10:37.72; 5. Michael Omvig, ?? 10:49.70; 6. Isak Olson, Beulah 11:27.72; 7. Benjamin Fishbeck, Mandan 11:47.16; 8. Trajon Vigan, Mandan 11:47.85

110 Meter Hurdles : 1. Brady Wegh, MR 15.37 SQ; 2. Aric Knopik, DT 15.39 SQ; 3. Connor Dennis, Watford 15.55 SQ; 4. Hunter Crist, MR 15.90 SQ; 5. Sean Volesky, DT 16.33; 6. Christian Walth, Bismarck 16.34; 7. Rait Elliot, Watford 16.49; 8. Cole McGorman, Watford 16.52

300 Meter Hurdles : 1. Hunter Crist, MR 41.22 SQ; 2. Aric Knopik, DT 42.02 SQ; 3. Austin Frey, Mandan 42.53; 4. Jordan Sanford, Bismarck 42.58; 5. Sean Volesky, DT 42.75; 6. Christian Walth, Bismarck 42.79; 7. Casey Beck, Mandan 43.56; 8. Zane Deierling, Mandan 45.37

4x100 Meter Relay : 1. Bismarck 43.86 SQ; 2. Dickinson Trinity 44.25 SQ; 3. Mandan 44.68 SQ; 4. Beulah 45.01 SQ; 5. Watford City 45.28 SQ; 6. Mott-Regent 45.95; 7. Dickinson 47.11; 8. Mandan 47.48

4x200 Meter Relay : 1. Dickinson Trinity 1:31.51 SQ; 2. Mandan 1:32.82 SQ; 3. Bismarck 1:34.95; 4. Watford City 1:35.02 SQ; 5. Mott-Regent 1:35.70; 6. Bowman County 1:36.02; 7. Beulah 1:36.48; 8. Dickinson 1:37.47

4x400 Meter Relay : 1. Mandan 3:32.23 SQ; 2. Bismarck 3:37.68; 3. Bowman County 3:39.08; 4. Beulah 3:39.38; 5. Dickinson Trinity 3:39.80; 6. Mandan 3:47.82; 7. Dickinson 3:50.53

4x800 Meter Relay : 1. Mandan 8:18.43 SQ; 2. Mandan 'B" 8:55.83; 3. Dickinson 9:02.38; 4. Dickinson Trinity 9:17.92

Long Jump : 1. Kaden Kuntz, DT 22-4.5 SQ; 2. Dane Allen, Bismarck 21-10.5 SQ; 3. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 21-7 SQ; 4. Brett Lunde, Minot 21-2 SQ; 5. Brady Wegh, MR 20-11.5 SQ; 6. Bradyn Just, Bismarck 20-9.5 SQ; 7. Justin Engg, Minot 20-9 SQ; 8. Rhett Clements, Legacy 20-5

Triple Jump : 1. Dane Allen, Bismarck 43-8 SQ; 2. Kaden Kuntz, DT 42-6 SQ; 3. Derek Leingang, Bisamrck 41-0.5; 4. Jalen Ballard, Minot 40-6; 5. Jacob Svihovec, Bowman 40-3; 6. Cheydan Hauf, DT 39-9; 7. Adam Powell, Bowman 39-9; 8. Dylan Fleck, Mandan 39-7

High Jump : 1. Josh Sipes, Century 6-2 SQ; 2. Derek Leingang, Bismarck 6-2 SQ; 3. Nate Battest, Beulah 6-1; 4. Jack Ziegler, Minot 6-0; 5. Dane Allen, Bismarck 6-0; 6. Rhett Clements, Legacy & Cole McGorman, Watford 6-0; 8. Koby Bosch, Legacy & Easton Larson, Minot 5-10

Pole Vault : 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson 14-6 SQ; 2. Isaac Watson, Mandan 13-6 SQ; 3. Braedon Gumke, Watford 13-0 SQ; 4. Eric Krug, Bismarck 12-6 SQ; 5. Hoyt Zander, Killdeer & Dillan Kovash, DT 12-0 SQ; 7. Matt Carlson, Bowman 11-6

Shot Put : 1. Je-Mario Jones, Minot 50-0 SQ; 2. Logan Krueger, Minot 49-0 SQ; 3. Trae Steckler, Mandan 46-3; 4. Chase Dockter, Bismarck 45-10; 5. Derek Wax, Legacy 45-10; 6. Colton Cook, Minot 45-4; 7. Hunter Swartwout, Minot 45-3; 8. Alex Scherr, DT 44-3

Discus : 1. Matt Kraft, Legacy 130-4; 2. Logan Krueger, Minot 130-0; 3. Layne Rouse, Minot 129-7; 4. Devan Rohrich, Mandan 129-5; 5. Taylor Morrison, Legacy 128-11; 6. Hunter Koepplin, MR 128-1; 7. Rope Smith, Killdeer 125-7; 8. Hunter Swartwout, Minot 124-9

Javelin: 1. Nic Carter, Bismarck 166-8 SQ; 2. Odin Nelson, Minot 165-10 SQ; 3. Mark Stumpf, Bismarck 160-5 SQ; 4. Zack Kuhn, Bismarck 156-9; 5. Dillan Kovash, DT 155-0; 6. James Laducer, Bismarck 152-6; 7. Keaton Meschke, Mandan 149-11; 8. Alex Scherr, DT 143-8
Email ND HS Scores to: ndhsscores at yahoo
Follow ND HS Scores (NDScores) on Twitter
Find Scores/Schedules/Standings: http://www.northdakota-scores.net
THANKS!
User avatar
Run4Fun2009
NDPreps The King
 
Posts: 13518
Joined: Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:06 pm

Next

Return to Track and Field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron