Page 1 of 1
Posted:
Thu Aug 17, 2006 12:03 pm
by project-pat
does anyone know who will be the top teams and individuals for the upcoming year?
Posted:
Mon Aug 21, 2006 8:10 am
by nd-ball41
This is the first poll for the season.
Class B Boys:
Teams
1 New Town
2 Bowman
3 Bottineau
4 Rugby
5 Fort Berthold
Individuals
1 Patrick Wolf (New Town)
2 Nathan McGee (Bowman)
3 Gabe Fetting (New Town)
4 Robin Ironshield (Standing Rock)
5 Patrick Askew (Cavalier)
6 Ronald Kyllo (May-Port CG)
7 Devin Monson (H-N-TH)
8 Josh Kirkaldie (New Town)
9 Dylan Yoder (Rugby)
10 Jeremy Grinnell (New Town)
Posted:
Mon Aug 21, 2006 8:59 am
by project-pat
Class B Girls:
Teams
1 Bowman
2 New Salem
3 Rugby
4 Griggs County Central
5 New Town
Individuals
1 Lindsay Anderson (Leeds-Maddock)
2 Megan Kelly (Bowman)
3 Erin Kelly (Bowman)
4 Jess Schanilec (Grafton)
5 Tiffany Jaeger (Washburn)
6 Tenielle Klubben (GCC)
7 Keisha Sparks (Bowman)
8 Kristen Welk (Rugby)
9 Lauren Butler (Minot Ryan)
10 Bianca Lamb (Bottineau)
Posted:
Tue Aug 29, 2006 6:54 am
by rezball34
Gabe Fettig transfered to Killdeer
Posted:
Fri Oct 06, 2006 4:18 pm
by project-pat
[font=comic sans ms]Class B Boys:
Teams
1 New Town
2 Fort Berthold
3 Bowman
4 Lisbon
5 Cavalier[/font]
[font=comic sans ms]Other teams receiving votes: Bottineau[/font]
[font=comic sans ms]Individuals
1 Patrick Wolf (New Town)
2 Dylan Yoder (Rugby)
3 Josh Kirkaldie (New Town)
4 Jessie Many Ribs (Ft Berthold)
5 Devin Monson (H-N-TH)
6 Justin Many Ribs (Ft Berthold)
7 Robin Ironshield (Standing Rock)
8 Jeremy Grinnell (New Town)
9 Patrick Askew (Cavalier)
10 Nathan McGee (Bowman)[/font]
Posted:
Fri Oct 06, 2006 4:19 pm
by project-pat
[font=arial black]Class B Girls:
Teams
1 Bowman
2 Griggs County Central
3 Rugby
4 Grafton
5 Killdeer[/font]
[font=arial black]Other teams receiving votes: Ft Berthold , New Town[/font]
[font=arial black]Individuals
1 Lindsay Anderson (Leeds-Maddock)
2 Tenielle Klubben (GCC)
3 Bianca Lamb (Bottineau)
4 Erin Kelly (Bowman)
5 Megan Kelly (Bowman)
6 Karolyn Tuhy (Killdeer)
7 Kristen Nuemiller (Carrington)
8 Heather Harder ( Bowman) Only a 7th grader
9 Kirsten Welk (Rugby)
10 Lauren Dietrich (Langdon)[/font]