Class B XC 2006

All other important sports and activities.
Forum rules
Please do not post just to complain about players, coaches, teams, officials, fans, or anyone else. Lets all try to demonstrate the spirit of good sportsmanship. Posts may be edited or deleted that do not comply.

Postby project-pat » Thu Aug 17, 2006 12:03 pm

does anyone know who will be the top teams and individuals for the upcoming year?
project-pat
 

Postby nd-ball41 » Mon Aug 21, 2006 8:10 am

This is the first poll for the season.

Class B Boys:
Teams
1       New Town
2       Bowman
3       Bottineau
4       Rugby
5       Fort Berthold

       
Individuals
1       Patrick Wolf (New Town)
2       Nathan McGee (Bowman)
3       Gabe Fetting (New Town)
4       Robin Ironshield (Standing Rock)
5       Patrick Askew (Cavalier)
6       Ronald Kyllo (May-Port CG)
7       Devin Monson (H-N-TH)
8       Josh Kirkaldie (New Town)
9       Dylan Yoder (Rugby)
10      Jeremy Grinnell (New Town)
nd-ball41
 

Postby project-pat » Mon Aug 21, 2006 8:59 am

Class B Girls:
Teams
1      Bowman
2      New Salem
3      Rugby
4      Griggs County Central
5      New Town

Individuals
1       Lindsay Anderson (Leeds-Maddock)
2       Megan Kelly (Bowman)
3       Erin Kelly (Bowman)
4       Jess Schanilec (Grafton)
5       Tiffany Jaeger (Washburn)
6       Tenielle Klubben (GCC)
7       Keisha Sparks (Bowman)
8       Kristen Welk (Rugby)
9       Lauren Butler (Minot Ryan)
10     Bianca Lamb (Bottineau)
Last edited by project-pat on Mon Aug 21, 2006 10:52 am, edited 1 time in total.
project-pat
 

Postby rezball34 » Tue Aug 29, 2006 6:54 am

Gabe Fettig transfered to Killdeer
rezball34
NDPreps Rookie
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Jul 20, 2006 6:50 pm
Location: Parshall, , North Dakota USA

Postby project-pat » Fri Oct 06, 2006 4:18 pm

[font=comic sans ms]Class B Boys:
Teams
1 New Town
2 Fort Berthold
3 Bowman
4 Lisbon
5 Cavalier
[/font]

[font=comic sans ms]Other teams receiving votes: Bottineau[/font]

[font=comic sans ms]Individuals
1 Patrick Wolf (New Town)
2 Dylan Yoder (Rugby)
3 Josh Kirkaldie (New Town)
4 Jessie Many Ribs (Ft Berthold)
5 Devin Monson (H-N-TH)
6 Justin Many Ribs (Ft Berthold)
7 Robin Ironshield (Standing Rock)
8 Jeremy Grinnell (New Town)
9 Patrick Askew (Cavalier)
10 Nathan McGee (Bowman)
[/font]
project-pat
 

Postby project-pat » Fri Oct 06, 2006 4:19 pm

[font=arial black]Class B Girls:
Teams
1 Bowman
2 Griggs County Central
3 Rugby
4 Grafton
5 Killdeer[/font]

[font=arial black]Other teams receiving votes: Ft Berthold , New Town[/font]

[font=arial black]Individuals
1 Lindsay Anderson (Leeds-Maddock)
2 Tenielle Klubben (GCC)
3 Bianca Lamb (Bottineau)
4 Erin Kelly (Bowman)
5 Megan Kelly (Bowman)

6 Karolyn Tuhy (Killdeer)
7 Kristen Nuemiller (Carrington)
8 Heather Harder ( Bowman) Only a 7th grader
9 Kirsten Welk (Rugby)
10 Lauren Dietrich (Langdon)[/font]
project-pat
 


Return to Other Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest